Fixtures & Results

Mackie Academy FP

Fixtures 2013/2014

Sun 22 Sep 2013
13:00 Ellon A   - Caledonia North Under 15
Sun 27 Oct 2013
12:00 Gordonstoun School H   - Caledonia North Under 15
14:00 Stornoway A   - Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 23 Nov 2013
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A   - Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 24 Nov 2013
13:00 Ellon H   - Caledonia North Under 15
Sat 30 Nov 2013
13:30 Gordonstoun School H   - Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Orkney A   - Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Shetland H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Aberdeen University Medics A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Ellon A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 3 Feb 2018
12:15 RAF Lossiemouth A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 21st Oct 17.
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Garioch H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Ross Sutherland A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Deeside RFC H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 10 Mar 2018
12:15 Stornoway H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 9th Dec.
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Moray A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 14 Apr 2018
15:00 Highland 2nd XV A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Fixture reversed by mutual agreement
Sat 21 Apr 2018
15:00 Stornoway A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North

Results 2017/2018

Sun 3 Dec 2017
11:00 Granite City A 8 - 12 W Club Youth - Lancer Conference - Whole Club
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Highland 2nd XV H 22 - 17 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Fixture reversed by mutual agreement
Sun 26 Nov 2017
11:00 Perthshire RFC H 10 - 8 W Club Youth - Lancer Conference - Whole Club
Sun 12 Nov 2017
11:00 Gordonstoun School A 12 - 4 L Club Youth - Lancer Conference - Whole Club
Sun 5 Nov 2017
11:00 Ellon H 12 - 8 W Club Youth - Lancer Conference - Whole Club
Sat 4 Nov 2017
13:30 Grangemouth Stags RFC A P - P D BT Caledonia Shield
Mackie Acad FP RFC unable to field a team.
Sun 29 Oct 2017
11:00 Dundee Rugby A 10 - 10 D Club Youth - Lancer Conference - Whole Club
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Moray H 25 - 55 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV H 29 - 8 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 8 Oct 2017
11:00 Granite City H 14 - 6 W Club Youth - Lancer Conference - Whole Club
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Deeside RFC A 8 - 32 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 1 Oct 2017
11:00 Perthshire RFC A 10 - 10 D Club Youth - Lancer Conference - Whole Club
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Ross Sutherland H 42 - 19 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Garioch A 39 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Ellon H 14 - 27 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
11:00 Gordonstoun School H 9 - 9 D Club Youth - Lancer Conference - Whole Club
As all fixtures were cancelled due to waterlogged pitches, NCR 7.7.4 has been applied.
Sun 10 Sep 2017
11:00 Ellon A 8 - 11 W Club Youth - Lancer Conference - Whole Club
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Glenrothes H 20 - 3 W BT Caledonia Shield
Sun 3 Sep 2017
11:00 Dundee Rugby H 14 - 6 W Club Youth - Lancer Conference - Whole Club
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics H 78 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 26 Aug 2017
12:00 Shetland A 12 - 62 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Glenrothes A 74 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Rescheduled from 7th Jan 17 to allow BT Caledonia Shield semi-final between Glenrothes & Strathmore to be played.
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Caithness RFC H 28 - 44 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Rescheduled from 14th Jan due to a waterlogged pitch
Sat 11 Mar 2017
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 22 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Rescheduled from 12 Nov to allow Aberdeen Wanderers to play in a rescheduled BT Shield fixture. Early KO by mutual agreement
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Gordonians RFC H 3 - 51 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Carnoustie HSFP A 44 - 10 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Harris Academy FP RFC A 80 - 19 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Dunfermline H 29 - 36 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Alloa H 31 - 36 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 19 Nov 2016
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 5 - 11 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 12 Nov 2016
14:00 Ellon H 14 - 6 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Fixture completed over weekend of 3rd & 4th Dec 16.
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Gordonstoun School A 9 - 11 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Strathmore RFC H 7 - 36 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Deeside Wanderers H 12 - 8 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
15:00 Gordonians RFC A 114 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Carnoustie HSFP H 21 - 31 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Harris Academy FP RFC H 8 - 24 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Caithness RFC A 98 - 12 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Glenrothes H 0 - 62 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
15:00 Perthshire RFC A 10 - 10 D Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Ellon A 8 - 12 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
15:00 Dunfermline A 33 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 4 - 14 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
15:00 Grangemouth Stags RFC A 39 - 31 L BT Caledonia Shield
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Gordonstoun School H 12 - 8 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
15:00 Alloa A 53 - 17 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Deeside Wanderers A 8 - 12 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 29 - 34 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 11 - 5 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Final Whole Club result is pending the outcome of the re-arranged U18 match that will now take place 26/11/2016.
15:00 Strathmore RFC A 39 - 14 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 23 Apr 2016
15:00 Glenrothes H 52 - 48 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Rescheduled from 09 Jan 16.
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Strathmore RFC A 55 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Rescheduled from 16 Jan 16.
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Hillfoots H 37 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Highland A 62 - 15 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Caithness RFC A 54 - 14 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Mackie Acad FP RFC deducted 3pts for failing to fulfil original fixture on 24th Oct 15. Fixture rescheduled from 28 Nov.
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Carnoustie HSFP A 13 - 16 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Caithness RFC H 0 - 30 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 19 Dec 2015
13:30 Dunfermline H 0 - 48 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Early ko by mutual agreement
Sun 13 Dec 2015
13:00 Ellon A 12 - 6 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Gordonians RFC A 90 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sun 6 Dec 2015
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 10 - 10 D Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 5 Dec 2015
13:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 25 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Early ko by mutual agreement
Sun 29 Nov 2015
13:00 Gordonstoun School H 8 - 11 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sun 22 Nov 2015
13:00 Deeside Wanderers A 12 - 8 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Hillfoots A 16 - 24 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Highland H 0 - 106 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sun 1 Nov 2015
13:00 Perthshire RFC H 10 - 9 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 31 Oct 2015
12:30 Carnoustie HSFP H 27 - 22 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Early KO by mutual agreement
Sat 10 Oct 2015
12:00 Strathmore RFC H 12 - 29 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Early ko by mutual agreement
Sun 4 Oct 2015
13:00 Ellon H 12 - 8 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Glenrothes A 97 - 19 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sun 27 Sep 2015
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 6 - 9 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 26 Sep 2015
13:00 RAF Lossiemouth A P - P D BT Caledonia Shield
Early ko by mutual consent
Sun 20 Sep 2015
13:00 Gordonstoun School A 8 - 11 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Dunfermline A 76 - 21 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sun 13 Sep 2015
13:00 Deeside Wanderers H 14 - 6 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Gordonians RFC H 3 - 53 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sun 6 Sep 2015
13:00 Perthshire RFC A 8 - 12 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth A 63 - 6 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sun 30 Aug 2015
13:00 Huntly/Moray A 6 - 10 W Caledonia North Whole Club
Integrated Fixture
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Caithness RFC H 13 - 15 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Fixture rescheduled from 17 Jan due to weather
Fri 20 Mar 2015
19:30 Strathmore RFC A 29 - 19 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Fixture rescheduled from 20 Dec. Fixture rescheduled to the Friday evening by mutual consent
Sat 14 Mar 2015
12:30 Morgan Academy FP RFC H 8 - 25 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Fixture rescheduled from 24 Jan. Early KO by mutual consent.
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Gordonians RFC H 10 - 41 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 28 Feb 2015
11:00 Orkney H 7 - 78 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Fixture rescheduled from 13 Dec due to weather. Early KO by mutual consent
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Highland H 17 - 22 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Glenrothes A 36 - 12 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Hillfoots A 31 - 22 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Highland A 39 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Glenrothes H 21 - 22 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC A 17 - 38 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Caithness RFC A 62 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Hillfoots H 32 - 15 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Gordonians RFC A 39 - 13 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Strathmore RFC H 25 - 13 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Orkney A 50 - 21 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Glenrothes H 24 - 35 L BT Caledonia Shield
Quarter Final
Sat 23 Aug 2014
15:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC H 70 - 14 W BT Caledonia Shield
Prelim Fixture
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Strathmore RFC A 11 - 13 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
From 11 January 2014 Reason: Frozen Pitch
Sun 23 Mar 2014
14:00 Falkirk H 5 - 11 L Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Plate Final Finals day to be played at Canal Park, Inverness home of Highland RFC on Sunday 23 March 2014 Kick off times to be detailed later
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC A 22 - 15 L RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sun 9 Mar 2014
13:00 Howe of Fife H 5 - 65 L Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Bowl Semi final Winner to Bowl final Loser to Plate final
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Dunfermline H 26 - 38 L RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sun 23 Feb 2014
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 24 - 12 L Caledonia North Under 15
From 6 Oct 13 by mutual agreement
13:00 BYE H 1 - 0 W Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Bowl Quarterfinal
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Caithness RFC A 39 - 10 L RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
From 7 December 2013 Reason; Frozen Pitch
Sun 26 Jan 2014
13:00 Angus U15 A 36 - 10 L Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Cup Round 1 To be played by 26 January 2014 Winner to Round 2 Loser to Bowl Quarterfinal
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Perthshire RFC A 25 - 13 L RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 18 Jan 2014
11:00 Orkney A 37 - 8 L RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Kick off time changed by mutual agreement
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Gordonians RFC H 31 - 5 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sun 8 Dec 2013
13:00 Ross Sutherland A 43 - 19 L Caledonia North Under 16
Moved from 29 Sept 2013 by mutual agreement
Sun 1 Dec 2013
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 24 - 7 W Caledonia North Under 15
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 St Andrews University H 13 - 20 L RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
13:30 Moray H 32 - 18 W Caledonia North Under 18
Moray asked to switch to away team as Mackie had already travelled to Moray
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Ellon H 3 - 15 L RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
13:00 Orkney H 48 - 24 W Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Highland A 36 - 15 L Caledonia North Under 16
13:00 Gordonstoun School A 28 - 41 W Caledonia North Under 15
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC H 22 - 13 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Mutually agreed to change to Sunday
14:00 Moray H 50 - 5 W Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Dunfermline A 36 - 19 L RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
13:00 Moray A 24 - 34 W Caledonia North Under 18
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 14 - 39 L RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 12 Oct 2013
12:00 Orkney H 32 - 39 L RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
1200 kick off by mutual agreement
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Ellon H 27 - 39 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Strathmore RFC H 33 - 22 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
13:00 Shetland A 0 - 50 W Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 29 Sep 2013
13:00 Highland H 8 - 24 L Caledonia North Under 15
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Gordonians RFC A 34 - 7 L RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 38 - 14 W Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Garioch A 12 - 55 W Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Caithness RFC H 29 - 51 L RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
13:00 Gordonstoun School A P - P D Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 41 - 0 W Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 St Andrews University A 53 - 29 L RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 29 - 5 W Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Caithness RFC A 0 - 48 W Caledonia North Under 16
13:00 Highland A 62 - 12 L Caledonia North Under 15
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Ellon A 32 - 35 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
13:00 Ross Sutherland H 34 - 0 W Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Deeside RFC H 50 - 15 W Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 31 Aug 2013
13:00 Caithness RFC A P - P D Caledonia North Under 18
Sat 24 Aug 2013
14:00 Caithness RFC A 30 - 23 L RBS Caledonia Regional Shield
Preliminary Round
Sun 5 May 2013
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Originally down to be played 25th November 2012
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 St Andrews University A 20 - 35 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Caithness RFC H 33 - 13 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Hillfoots H 45 - 7 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 Stirling County H 24 - 37 L Caledonia U15 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 36 - 11 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
12:00 Deeside RFC H 17 - 29 L Caledonia U18 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Strathmore RFC H 22 - 10 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 17 Feb 2013
13:00 Highland H 12 - 29 L Caledonia North U15 League
12:00 Huntly H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Cup
Round 1: Mackie Academy FP progress
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Highland H 24 - 20 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
12:00 Montrose & District A 0 - 0 D Caledonia U18 Cup
Round 1: Mackie Academy FP progress
Sat 2 Feb 2013
12:00 Orkney H 24 - 15 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 20 Jan 2013
13:00 Stornoway A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 13 Jan 2013
13:00 Ellon A 24 - 17 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Gordonians RFC A 5 - 32 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 9 Dec 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 2 Dec 2012
13:00 Huntly H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 1 Dec 2012
13:00 Gordonstoun School A 39 - 22 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 18 Nov 2012
13:00 Deeside RFC A 17 - 29 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 11 Nov 2012
13:00 Gordonstoun School H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 4 Nov 2012
13:00 Caithness RFC A 10 - 50 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Ellon A 23 - 20 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 28 Oct 2012
13:00 Stornoway H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Hillfoots A 47 - 12 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 21 Oct 2012
13:00 Ellon H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 20 - 71 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Highland A 29 - 18 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 7 Oct 2012
13:00 Highland A 19 - 15 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 6 Oct 2012
14:00 Orkney A 26 - 12 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 30 Sep 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 60 - 10 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Strathmore RFC A 28 - 22 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 23 Sep 2012
13:00 Huntly A 14 - 62 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Gordonians RFC H 19 - 38 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 16 Sep 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 60 - 10 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Caithness RFC A 41 - 12 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 9 Sep 2012
13:00 Deeside RFC H 54 - 36 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 St Andrews University H 14 - 31 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Ellon H 24 - 22 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Ellon A 24 - 10 L RBS Caledonia Regional Shield
Preliminary Round

BT Caledonia League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland181701933:12780616086
2Gordonians RFC 181431907:20470314173
3Glenrothes 181260641:42521613364
4Caithness RFC *181170573:41715611153
5Strathmore RFC 181170467:3441237051
6Dunfermline187110422:464-426337
7Carnoustie HSFP *185130351:576-2256427
8RAF Lossiemouth 185130308:647-3394125
9Mackie Academy FP *186120278:867-5894025
10Hillfoots *181170135:944-80901-2

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal.</p>

BT Caledonia League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Gordonians RFC 181620822:22060214280
2Caithness RFC 181440684:27141314171
3Glenrothes 181341586:25633013067
4Alloa 181341566:38318311166
5Strathmore RFC 181170507:30320410054
6Dunfermline *181080406:40427145
7Harris Academy FP RFC 185130281:637-3566127
8Aberdeen Wanderers 184140289:428-1393423
9Carnoustie HSFP *183150247:813-5663012
10Mackie Academy FP 180180238:911-673336

* A points deduction has been applied.

Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeenshire 181620770:18958114179
2Caithness RFC 181170438:3211178355
3St Andrews University 18981406:458-529249
4Gordonians RFC 18990463:366979146
5Orkney 188100364:422-587342
6Mackie Academy FP 188100399:482-838242
7Strathmore RFC 18891297:413-1163138
8Ellon187110368:422-546236
9Highland *187110297:461-1646333
10Hillfoots185112336:604-2687132

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Perthshire RFC 181431645:25938611372
2Dunfermline181440608:28532310066
3Orkney 181350532:38015212266
4Caithness RFC 181260626:32729910361
5Strathmore RFC 18792390:332587443
6Morgan Academy FP RFC 188100310:418-1081336
7Gordonians RFC 186120403:483-808335
8Mackie Academy FP 185130352:531-1798331
9Ellon185121248:486-2384329
10St Andrews University *184140220:833-6133213

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Orkney 161420493:20129211067
2Highland161330447:2402078262
3Gordonians RFC 161231495:2342619261
4Glenrothes 161060356:365-96248
5Caithness RFC 16781328:274545439
6Strathmore RFC 165110267:401-1345328
7Hillfoots163130225:358-1333419
8Mackie Academy FP 163130272:534-2623318
9Morgan Academy FP RFC *164120249:525-2763118

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal</p>

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ellon10910425:1572688044
2Garioch 10730308:1661427136
3Moray 9720292:1691236135
4Mackie Academy FP 9630311:1901216030
5Highland 2nd XV9531256:216407130
6RAF Lossiemouth 9540284:1441405126
7Ross Sutherland 8440206:235-294020
8Aberdeen University Medics 9360188:364-1763015
9Shetland 7250105:309-2042111
10Aberdeen Grammar 2XV *8251248:217314110
11Deeside RFC 10280123:319-196109
12Stornoway 808094:354-260000

* A points deduction has been applied.

Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

Caledonia North U15 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 171610585:1734120032
2Highland171430456:1952610028
3Ellon14941323:1551680019
4Gordonstoun School 13850345:2431020016
5Aberdeen Wanderers 15870404:420-160016
6Mackie Academy FP 11560353:316370010
7Stornoway 10451140:238-98009
8Huntly 164120202:492-290008
9Caithness RFC 11110051:432-381002
10Aberdeen Grammar School 101017:24-7000
11Deeside RFC 160160145:340-195000
12Falkirk00000:00000
13Mackie Academy 00000:00000
14Perthshire RFC 00000:00000

Caledonia North Under 16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland111010404:1392650020
2Ross Sutherland 11830400:1852150016
3Ellon8710322:942280014
4Orkney 7610270:692010012
5Aberdeen Wanderers 11650300:259410012
6Mackie Academy FP 8530305:1501550010
7Moray 9450242:2393008
8Gordonstoun School 7340176:230-54006
9Deeside RFC 9270207:298-91004
10Stornoway 615057:275-218002
11Caithness RFC 9180165:425-260002
12Garioch 10010066:551-485000

Caledonia North Under 15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland7610192:731190019
2Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 7520120:109110017
3Mackie Academy FP 523097:145-48009
4Gordonstoun School 413076:106-30017
5Ellon505058:110-52027

Caledonia North Under 18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Mackie Academy FP 7700265:851800014
2Gordonstoun School 6600203:771260012
3Moray 9531247:1441030011
4Orkney 7421191:10091009
5Aberdeen Wanderers 9342195:17619008
6Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 8260131:177-46004
7Ross Sutherland 8260127:203-76004
8Caithness RFC 312029:110-81002
9Shetland 707023:339-316000

BT Caledonia Shield table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Orkney 330050:13371013
2Glenrothes 431095:72230012
3Gordonians RFC 211040:3010015
4Mackie Academy FP 211094:4945004
5Hillfoots211020:32-12004
6Strathmore RFC 10100:1-1011
7Highland101010:17-7011
8Caithness RFC 101015:27-12000
9Ellon10108:35-27000
10Morgan Academy FP RFC 101014:70-56000

Club Red Conference - Whole Club table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Mackie Academy FP 220023:1310008
2Ellon211019:190015
3Perthshire RFC 211017:19-2015
4Gordonstoun School 11009:54004
5Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 202012:20-8022
6Deeside Wanderers 10108:12-4011

Caledonia North Whole Club table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ross Sutherland 11003:12003
2Stornoway 10101:3-2012
3Huntly/Moray10106:10-4011
4Mackie Academy FP 110010:64000
5Deeside Wanderers 00000:00000
6Caithness RFC 00000:00000
7Garioch 00000:00000
8Garioch RFC 00000:00000
9Orkney 00000:00000

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 2014-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
2Highland00000:00000
3Currie Chieftains00000:00000
4Stirling County00000:00000
5Falkirk00000:00000
6Mackie Academy FP 00000:00000
7Dunfermline00000:00000
8The Royal High School 00000:00000
9GHA RFC00000:00000
10Ayr00000:00000
11Madras Rugby 00000:00000
12East Kilbride RFC 00000:00000
13West of Scotland FC 00000:00000
14Hamilton RFC 00000:00000
15Boroughmuir 00000:00000
16Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
17Ellon00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.