Fixtures & Results

Madras Rugby

Fixtures 2017/2018

Results 2017/2018

Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Hillfoots H 7 - 65 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 Midlands
Sun 26 Nov 2017
11:00 Kirkcaldy H 4 - 4 D Caledonia Tier 4 Midlands Whole Club Conference
Sun 12 Nov 2017
11:00 Stirling County A 3 - 9 W Caledonia Tier 4 Midlands Whole Club Conference
Sun 5 Nov 2017
11:00 Strathmore RFC H 9 - 3 W Caledonia Tier 4 Midlands Whole Club Conference
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Falkirk 2XV H 54 - 17 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 Midlands
Rescheduled from 16th Sep
Sun 29 Oct 2017
11:00 Montrose & District H 9 - 3 W Caledonia Tier 4 Midlands Whole Club Conference
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC A 27 - 19 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 Midlands
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Kirkcaldy 2XV H 31 - 25 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 Midlands
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Kinross A 24 - 19 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 Midlands
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Blairgowrie RFC A 103 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 Midlands
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Stirling County 3XV BGH H 50 - 31 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 Midlands
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Panmure A 38 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 Midlands
Sun 17 Sep 2017
11:00 Kirkcaldy A 7 - 5 L Caledonia Tier 4 Midlands Whole Club Conference
Sun 10 Sep 2017
11:00 Stirling County H 7 - 5 W Caledonia Tier 4 Midlands Whole Club Conference
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Dundee University Medics H 21 - 45 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Sun 3 Sep 2017
11:00 Strathmore RFC A 3 - 9 W Caledonia Tier 4 Midlands Whole Club Conference
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Carnoustie HSFP H 35 - 43 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 Midlands
Sun 27 Aug 2017
11:00 Montrose & District A 3 - 7 W Caledonia Tier 4 Midlands Whole Club Conference
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Hillfoots A 113 - 14 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 Midlands
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Stirling County 3XV BGH H 19 - 34 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands Play-Off
To decide League winners & Runners up. To be played at Kinross RFC
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Grangemouth 2 XV H 29 - 27 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands Play-Off
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Dundee University Medics H 15 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Rescheduled from 27th Aug 16. Rescheduled from 14th Jan due to a frozen pitch
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Perthshire 2XV A 14 - 39 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Aberfeldy H 28 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Result awarded by the CRCC
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Angus Development H 68 - 10 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 19 Nov 2016
14:00 Waid Academy FP A 15 - 29 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Stobswell RFC H 88 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Arbroath A 22 - 42 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Dundee University Medics A 38 - 24 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Perthshire 2XV H 31 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Aberfeldy A 0 - 28 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Result awarded by the Mids Forum
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Angus Development A 12 - 52 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Waid Academy FP H 27 - 29 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Dundee University Medics A P - P D BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Madras unable to field a team & eliminated from competition
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Stobswell RFC A 10 - 63 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Arbroath H 62 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Bo'ness A 28 - 0 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Madras concede
Sat 18 Apr 2015
13:30 Grangemouth Stags RFC A 74 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 Midlands
Fixture rescheduled from 20 Dec. Madras deducted 3 Championship Points for failure to fulfil fixture on 20 Dec.
Sat 11 Apr 2015
15:00 Alloa H 12 - 57 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 Midlands
Rescheduled due to Alloa playing in the National BT Bowl Semi-Final
Sat 14 Mar 2015
14:00 Carnoustie HSFP H 0 - 61 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 Midlands
Fixture rescheduled from 24 Jan. Early KO agreed by mutual consent
Sat 28 Feb 2015
15:00 Howe of Fife 2XV A 13 - 15 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 Midlands
Fixture rescheduled from 17 Jan
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Kinross H 52 - 8 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 Midlands
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Blairgowrie RFC A 10 - 27 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 Midlands
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Panmure A 5 - 22 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 Midlands
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Harris Academy FP RFC H 5 - 22 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 Midlands
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Kinross A 29 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 Midlands
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Blairgowrie RFC H 70 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 Midlands
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Panmure H 45 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 Midlands
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Panmure A 1 - 0 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Quarter Final
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Carnoustie HSFP A 85 - 3 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 Midlands
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Howe of Fife 2XV H 30 - 24 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 Midlands
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Harris Academy FP RFC A 45 - 3 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 Midlands
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Alloa A 53 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 Midlands
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Grangemouth Stags RFC H 28 - 14 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 Midlands
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Fife Southern A 13 - 29 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
First Round
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Stirling University RFC A 43 - 21 L RBS Caledonia Division 2 Midlands
From 25 January 2014 Reason: Pitch unplayable
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Alloa H 28 - 15 W RBS Caledonia Division 2 Midlands
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Kinross H 25 - 15 W RBS Caledonia Division 2 Midlands
Sat 22 Feb 2014
15:00 Hillfoots A 33 - 3 L RBS Caledonia Division 2 Midlands
From 14 December 2013 Reason: Madras Non Fulfilment 5 championship points deducted for second offence
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Harris Academy FP RFC A 29 - 0 L RBS Caledonia Division 2 Midlands
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Panmure H 46 - 3 W RBS Caledonia Division 2 Midlands
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Grangemouth Stags RFC A 80 - 5 L RBS Caledonia Division 2 Midlands
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Glenrothes H 10 - 108 L RBS Caledonia Division 2 Midlands
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Alloa A 48 - 14 L RBS Caledonia Division 2 Midlands
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Kinross A 10 - 19 W RBS Caledonia Division 2 Midlands
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Stirling University RFC H 0 - 70 L RBS Caledonia Division 2 Midlands
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Harris Academy FP RFC H 5 - 58 L RBS Caledonia Division 2 Midlands
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Panmure A 44 - 34 L RBS Caledonia Division 2 Midlands
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Hillfoots H 5 - 68 L RBS Caledonia Division 2 Midlands
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Grangemouth Stags RFC H 10 - 28 L RBS Caledonia Division 2 Midlands
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Glenrothes A 51 - 14 L RBS Caledonia Division 2 Midlands
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Dundee University H 10 - 32 L RBS Midlands Regional Bowl
First Round
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Blairgowrie RFC H 38 - 14 W RBS Midlands Regional Bowl
Preliminary Round
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Alloa A 29 - 14 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 Midlands
Sat 16 Mar 2013
16:00 Kinross A 10 - 13 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 Midlands
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 Caithness RFC H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Bowl
Round 1: Caithness RFC progress
12:00 Perthshire RFC A 64 - 24 L Caledonia U16 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Stirling University RFC H 7 - 77 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 Midlands
12:00 Gordonstoun School H P - P D Caledonia U18 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sun 17 Feb 2013
12:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 5 - 22 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Round 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Harris Academy FP RFC H 3 - 5 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 Midlands
12:00 Crieff and Strathearn A 0 - 50 W Caledonia U18 Cup
Round 1
Sat 9 Feb 2013
12:00 Glenrothes A 70 - 0 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 Midlands
From 1/12 Pitch
Sun 3 Feb 2013
12:00 Dunfermline A 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Cup
Preliminary Round: Dunfermline RFC progress
Sat 2 Feb 2013
15:00 Panmure A 25 - 0 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 Midlands
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Fife Southern H 34 - 7 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 Midlands
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Grangemouth Stags RFC H 12 - 51 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 Midlands
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Harris Academy FP RFC A 17 - 32 W RBS Midlands Regional Bowl
Round 3
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Carnoustie HSFP H 24 - 12 W RBS Midlands Regional Bowl
Round 2
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Carnoustie HSFP H 25 - 15 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 Midlands
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Alloa H 32 - 19 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 Midlands
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Kinross H 8 - 24 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 Midlands
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Stirling University RFC A 32 - 10 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 Midlands
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Harris Academy FP RFC A 25 - 14 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 Midlands
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Panmure H 29 - 19 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 Midlands
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Fife Southern A 10 - 22 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 Midlands
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Grangemouth Stags RFC A 28 - 0 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 Midlands
Fixture played, awarded to Grangemouth, Madras borrowed players
Sat 8 Sep 2012
08:55 Glenrothes H 10 - 13 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 Midlands
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Carnoustie HSFP A 20 - 22 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 Midlands

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 Midlands table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glenrothes 181620866:21465215180
2Grangemouth Stags RFC 181620816:16065615079
3Stirling University RFC 181440727:32939813069
4Harris Academy FP RFC 181440569:30626311168
5Alloa 188100361:404-437140
6Madras Rugby 187110255:479-2244234
7Panmure *186120288:586-2985225
8Kinross 185130271:713-4423225
9Carnoustie HSFP *183150346:519-1732414
10Fife Southern 181170144:933-789217

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 2 Midlands table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Carnoustie HSFP 161411717:16155611170
2Harris Academy FP RFC 161420710:14856213069
3Alloa 161141705:24745811057
4Grangemouth Stags RFC 161060609:29231711152
5Madras Rugby *16880312:507-1957036
6Howe of Fife 2XV 166100416:674-2586232
7Kinross 165110313:506-1935126
8Panmure *163130175:871-696308
9Blairgowrie RFC *160160213:764-551120

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and Relegation settings are default</p>

RBS Caledonia Division 2 Midlands table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hillfoots161420690:16053012169
2Glenrothes 161330667:25141612064
3Harris Academy FP RFC 161240557:18737011160
4Grangemouth Stags RFC 16961551:26828310250
5Stirling University RFC *161051534:2462888249
6Alloa 166100323:429-1065029
7Madras Rugby *164120239:703-4644015
8Panmure *162140148:850-702217
9Kinross 161150131:746-615004

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Madras Rugby 141220596:17442213162
2Dundee University Medics 141220587:23035712060
3Waid Academy FP 141220563:1943699057
4Angus Development14680314:496-1826030
5Arbroath14590374:393-196127
6Perthshire 2XV 14590347:522-1755227
7Aberfeldy143110250:351-1014218
8Stobswell RFC 141130168:839-671105
Promotion and relegation settings are nominal.

BT Caledonia League Division 2 Midlands table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Blairgowrie RFC 101000593:1094848048
2Hillfoots10910598:1074918044
3Carnoustie HSFP 10730261:235265134
4Panmure 10460232:403-1715223
5Stirling County 3XV BGH 9450274:244305122
6Kinross 9450171:248-774222
7Kirkcaldy 2XV 10460239:349-1104121
8Madras Rugby 10370234:486-2524117
9Falkirk 2XV 10280203:391-1883112
10Morgan Academy FP RFC 10280127:360-2332212
Promotion and relegation settings are nominal.

BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Alloa 4400123:60630016
2Stirling University RFC 431091:70210012
3Harris Academy FP RFC 3210178:401381110
4Carnoustie HSFP 321066:588008
5Panmure 321036:78-42008
6Madras Rugby 211029:1415015
7Crieff and Strathearn 211017:23-6015
8Stobswell RFC 10100:1-1011
9Waid Academy FP 10100:1-1011
10Kinross 101012:17-5011
11Bannockburn 101015:22-7011
12Fife Southern 101013:29-16101
13Grangemouth Stags RFC 101027:39-12000
14Dundee University Medics 10105:19-14000
15Arbroath101017:62-45000
16Blairgowrie RFC 10103:99-96000
17Montrose & District 00000:00000
18BYE00000:00000

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 2014-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 00000:00000
2Hamilton RFC 00000:00000
3Boroughmuir 00000:00000
4Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
5Ellon00000:00000
6Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
7Highland00000:00000
8Currie Chieftains00000:00000
9Stirling County00000:00000
10Falkirk00000:00000
11Mackie Academy FP 00000:00000
12Dunfermline00000:00000
13The Royal High School 00000:00000
14GHA RFC00000:00000
15Ayr00000:00000
16Madras Rugby 00000:00000
17East Kilbride RFC 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.