Fixtures & Results

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2017/2018

Sat 12 May 2018
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Marr 3 no team - match awarded to Allan Glens. Marr sanctioned 1 point for 3rd non-fulfilment. Re-scheduled from 6th January and 14th April due to waterlogged pitches
Fri 27 Apr 2018
19:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV H 61 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 3rd March(snow)
Sat 21 Apr 2018
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV A 40 - 12 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 9th December (Pitch)
Sat 14 Apr 2018
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV A P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 2
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 12th May. Re-scheduled from 6th January due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV H 43 - 10 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 16th December (pitch)
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Cumnock 2XV H 40 - 31 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Lenzie 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Marr 3 no team - match awarded to Lenzie 2
Sat 10 Mar 2018
15:00 Cumnock 2XV A 22 - 24 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 2nd December (Pitch)
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV H P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 2
Snow - re-scheduled to 27th April
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV H 24 - 7 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 3 Feb 2018
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV A 24 - 25 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 21st October and 25th November - waterlogged pitches
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A H 47 - 7 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Venue swap
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Dalziel 3rd XV H 17 - 17 D BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Annan 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Marr 3 no team - match awarded to Annan 2.
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Allan Glen's 2XV A P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 2
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 14th April
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Kilmarnock 2XV H P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 2
No referee - re-scheduled to 7th April
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Whitecraigs 2XV A P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 2
Unplayable Pitch - re-scheduled to 21st April
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Cumnock 2XV A P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 2
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 10th March
Sat 25 Nov 2017
12:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV A P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 2
Re-scheduled to 3rd February - Waterlogged Pitch - Re-scheduled from 21st October due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Lenzie 2XV H 71 - 7 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV A 21 - 41 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV A P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 2
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 25th November
Fri 6 Oct 2017
19:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A A 40 - 22 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Rescheduled from 7th Oct. Venue swap
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV A 0 - 54 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Annan 2XV H 26 - 8 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV H 17 - 44 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 9 Sep 2017
13:00 Kilmarnock 2XV A 33 - 29 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Clubs agree 1300hr kick-off.
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Non-fulfilment by Whitecraigs. Match awarded to Marr.
Sat 11 Mar 2017
15:00 Lenzie 2XV A 45 - 7 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Rescheduled from 14th Jan - pitch
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to Marr 3XV
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to Marr 3XV
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 GHA Gazelles A 7 - 41 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Shawlands 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to Marr 3XV
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Paisley 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to Marr 3XV
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Cumbernauld 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to Cumbernauld 2XV
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to Bentlaigh Bulls
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV A 0 - 28 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to Marr 3XV
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 GHA Gazelles H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to Marr 3XV
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Shawlands 2XV A 0 - 28 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to Marr 3XV
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Lenzie 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to Marr 3XV
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Paisley 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to Paisley 2XV
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Cumbernauld 2XV H 0 - 28 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to Cumbernauld 2XV
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Stewartry 2XV A 0 - 28 W BT Reserve League West 2A
Fixture awarded to Marr 3XV
Sat 19 Mar 2016
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2A
Fixture awarded to Marr 3XV
Sat 12 Mar 2016
14:00 Annan 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2A
Fixture awarded to Annan 2XV
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Paisley 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2A
Rescheduled from 5th Dec - pitch. Fixture awarded to Paisley
Sat 20 Feb 2016
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2A
Fixture awarded to Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A H 24 - 41 L BT Reserve League West 2A
Rescheduled from 7th Nov - pitch
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV H 10 - 42 L BT Reserve League West 2A
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Stewartry 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2A
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Whitecraigs 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2A
Venue reversed at clubs request. Fixture awarded to Whitecraigs
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 GHA Sharks A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2A
Fixture awarded to GHA
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Clydebank 2XV H 14 - 22 L BT Reserve League West 2A
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV A 31 - 15 L BT Reserve League West 2A
KO changed from 14:00 to accommodate RWC
Sat 24 Oct 2015
13:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV A 54 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2A
KO changed from 14:00 to accommodate RWC
Sat 17 Oct 2015
13:00 Annan 2XV H 27 - 26 W BT Reserve League West 2A
KO changed from 15:00 to accommodate RWC
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Paisley 2XV H 0 - 28 L BT Reserve League West 2A
Fixture awarded to Paisley
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2A
Venue reversed at clubs request. Fixture awarded to Marr
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 GHA Sharks H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2A
Fixture awarded to Marr
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Clydebank 2XV A 21 - 37 W BT Reserve League West 2A
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV A 21 - 15 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Fixture reversed. Rescheduled from 13th Sep, 22nd Nov - no ref
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Paisley 2XV H 34 - 12 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Fixture reversed
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 GHA Sharks H 33 - 10 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Annan 2XV A 24 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 28 Feb 2015
15:00 Clydebank 2XV A 12 - 22 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Rescheduled from 13th Dec - pitch
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Lenzie 2XV H 65 - 17 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Cumnock 2XV H 55 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Fixture reversed
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Carrick 2XV H 0 - 55 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Allan Glen's 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Fixture reversed. Played as friendly, fixture awarded to Marr
Sat 6 Dec 2014
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV A 0 - 28 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Fixture reversed. Fixture awarded to Marr.
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Paisley 2XV A 5 - 13 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Fixture reversed
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 GHA Sharks A 29 - 24 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 25 Oct 2014
14:00 Annan 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Lenzie 2XV A 21 - 31 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Cumnock 2XV A 5 - 41 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Fixture reversed
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Carrick 2XV A 58 - 3 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Clydebank 2XV H 14 - 17 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Fixture reversed
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Carrick 2XV H 12 - 21 L RBS West Friendly Pool South
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Stewartry 2XV A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool South
Stewartry 2 no team
Sat 15 Feb 2014
15:00 Dumfries Saints 3XV A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool South
Waterlogged pitch
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Bishopton 2XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool South
Bishopton 2 no team
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock 3rd XV A 5 - 7 W RBS West Friendly Pool South
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers 3rd XV H 17 - 0 W RBS West Friendly Pool South
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Cumnock 2XV A 5 - 32 W RBS West Friendly Pool South
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Annan 2XV A 47 - 17 L RBS West Friendly Pool South
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Carrick 2XV A 14 - 26 W RBS West Friendly Pool South
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Stewartry 2XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool South
Postponed Stewartry no team
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints 3XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool South
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Annan 2XV H 12 - 12 D RBS West Friendly Pool South
15:00 Bishopton 2XV A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool South
Postponed - Bishopton no team
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Kilmarnock 3rd XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool South
Postponed - Kilmarnock no team
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 3rd XV A 8 - 29 W RBS West Friendly Pool South
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Cumnock 2XV H 49 - 5 W RBS West Friendly Pool South
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Annan 2XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool South
Postponed- Annan no team
15:00 Kilmarnock 3rd XV H 45 - 5 W RBS West Friendly Pool South
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Kilmarnock 3rd XV A 12 - 22 W RBS West Friendly Pool South
Sat 27 Apr 2013
12:30 Cartha Queens Park 3B XV A 11 - 24 W RBS Reserve League West 3A 2012/2013
Rescheduled from 19/1/13 & 9/3/13
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Bishopton 2XV A 17 - 32 W RBS Reserve League West 3A 2012/2013
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Carrick 2XV A 27 - 5 L RBS Reserve League West 3A 2012/2013
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV H 72 - 0 W RBS Reserve League West 3A 2012/2013
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV A P - P D RBS Reserve League West 3A 2012/2013
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Lenzie 2XV A 14 - 24 W RBS Reserve League West 3A 2012/2013
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 GHA Gazelles H 22 - 20 W RBS Reserve League West 3A 2012/2013
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park 3B XV H 41 - 10 W RBS Reserve League West 3A 2012/2013
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Bishopton 2XV H 28 - 0 W RBS Reserve League West 3A 2012/2013
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 Loch Lomond 2XV A 10 - 5 L RBS Reserve League West 3A 2012/2013
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV H 15 - 0 W RBS Reserve League West 3A 2012/2013
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Lenzie 2XV H 36 - 5 W RBS Reserve League West 3A 2012/2013
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 GHA Gazelles A 26 - 19 L RBS Reserve League West 3A 2012/2013
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Carrick 2XV H 28 - 17 W RBS Reserve League West 3A 2012/2013
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Loch Lomond 2XV H 18 - 12 W RBS Reserve League West 3A 2012/2013
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV A 17 - 10 L RBS Reserve League West 3A 2012/2013