Fixtures & Results

Marr College

Fixtures 2016-17

Results 2017/18

Wed 6 Dec 2017
18:00 Lomond & Helensburgh A 42 - 29 L U18 Schools' Plate 2017/18
Final. BT Murrayfield (back pitches)
14:30 Earlston High School A 58 - 0 L U16 Schools' Shield 2017/18
Final. BT Murrayfield (Back Pitches)
Wed 29 Nov 2017
16:30 Lasswade High School A 24 - 53 W U16 Schools' Shield 2017/18
Semi-final. Rescheduled from 221117-waterlogged pitch.
Tue 28 Nov 2017
00:00 Trinity Academy A 5 - 7 W U18 Schools' Plate 2017/18
Semi-final. TBC time
Sat 18 Nov 2017
00:00 Ayr/Wellington A 9 - 10 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Ayr/Wellington A 24 - 19 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Ayr/Wellington A 0 - 1 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
Match unfulfilled by Ayr/Wellington
00:00 Ayr/Wellington A 47 - 3 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Ayr/Wellington A 0 - 19 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Ayr/Wellington A 10 - 0 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
Sat 11 Nov 2017
00:00 Lomond & Helensburgh A P - P D Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
Match postponed - Waterlogged pitch
00:00 Lomond & Helensburgh A P - P D Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
Match postponed - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Lomond & Helensburgh A 3 - 50 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Lomond & Helensburgh A 3 - 33 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Lomond School A 14 - 14 D Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Lomond & Helensburgh A 8 - 12 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
Final 'Whole School' result pending outcome of U18 & U16 fixtures
Wed 8 Nov 2017
15:00 Ardrossan Schools A 0 - 50 W U18 Schools' Plate 2017/18
Quarterfinal 3.
Tue 7 Nov 2017
16:00 Dunbar Grammar School H 34 - 25 W U16 Schools' Shield 2017/18
Quarterfinal.
Sat 4 Nov 2017
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 60 - 0 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 33 - 26 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 40 - 0 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 15 - 15 D Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 14 - 5 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 1 - 0 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
Match unfulfilled by Lenzie
Wed 1 Nov 2017
14:00 Kingussie High School A 0 - 58 W U18 Schools' Plate 2017/18
Round 1 - Match 2.
Wed 11 Oct 2017
00:00 Gordonstoun School H 1 - 1 D U16 Schools' Shield 2017/18
Round 1 - Match 5. Both teams receive bye due to Morrison's withdrawal from Round 3 of Cup.
Sat 7 Oct 2017
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 31 - 5 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 7 - 14 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 3 - 7 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 10 - 10 D Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 5 - 19 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 50 - 0 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
Sat 30 Sep 2017
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 4 - 37 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 33 - 0 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 6 - 14 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 0 - 1 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
Development match - Balfron short of players
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 5 - 50 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 0 - 1 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Development match - Balfron short of players
Tue 26 Sep 2017
15:00 Loretto School A 29 - 27 L U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 3 - Match 14.
Sat 16 Sep 2017
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 34 - 6 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 5 - 14 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 5 - 28 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 5 - 23 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 0 - 1 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Match unfulfilled by QVS
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 16 - 19 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
Wed 13 Sep 2017
15:00 The Royal High School H 45 - 12 W U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 2.
Tue 12 Sep 2017
00:00 Biggar HS A 38 - 28 L U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 2.
Sat 9 Sep 2017
00:00 Carrick Academy H 12 - 8 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Carrick Academy H 70 - 0 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Carrick Academy H 60 - 26 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Carrick Academy H 1 - 0 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Development match - Carrick short of players
00:00 Carrick Academy H 0 - 1 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
Development Match - Marr could not start with contested scrum.
00:00 Carrick Academy H 23 - 0 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
Wed 6 Sep 2017
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 10 - 38 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
Re-arranged from Sat 2 Sept by mutual consent.
Sat 2 Sep 2017
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 8 - 12 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
Final Whole School result pending completion of U18 match (06/09/17)
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 0 - 60 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 0 - 1 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Development match - St Columba's short of players
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 35 - 21 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 22 - 7 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
Wed 30 Aug 2017
16:15 Grange Academy A 0 - 1 W U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Tie conceded by Grange Academy.
Sat 26 Aug 2017
00:00 Jordanhill School H 14 - 5 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Jordanhill School H 36 - 21 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Jordanhill School H 30 - 0 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Jordanhill School H 1 - 0 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Match unfulfilled by Jordanhill
00:00 Jordanhill School H 1 - 0 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
Development match - Jordanhill short of players
00:00 Jordanhill School H 30 - 5 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
Wed 23 Aug 2017
16:30 Auchinleck Academy H 55 - 24 W U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Sat 26 Nov 2016
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
Match postponed - frozen pitch
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
Match postponed - frozen pitch
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
Match postponed - frozen pitch
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
Match postponed - frozen pitch
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Match postponed - frozen pitch
Sat 19 Nov 2016
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 0 - 1 L Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
Development match - Marr short of players
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 60 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 60 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
Match cancelled - pitch frozen
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Match cancelled-pitch frozen
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 10 - 8 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
Sat 12 Nov 2016
00:00 Lomond School H 0 - 1 L Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
Development match - Marr short of players
00:00 Lomond School H 51 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Lomond School H 1 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
Development match - Lomond short of players
00:00 Lomond School H 11 - 31 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Lomond School H 15 - 12 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
00:00 Lomond School H 10 - 9 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 10 - 10 D Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 33 - 12 L Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
Development Match - Marr short of players
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 21 - 12 L Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 12 - 33 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 4 - 34 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 48 - 3 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Thu 27 Oct 2016
14:00 Robert Gordon's College A 12 - 7 L U16 Schools' Plate 16-17
Quarter Final 3
Tue 4 Oct 2016
16:30 Preston Lodge High School A 53 - 7 L U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 3: Match 5
Sat 24 Sep 2016
00:00 Carrick Academy A 1 - 0 L Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
Development match - Marr unable to start with contested scrums
00:00 Carrick Academy A 0 - 28 W Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Carrick Academy A 14 - 12 L Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Carrick Academy A 19 - 55 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Carrick Academy A 4 - 30 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
00:00 Carrick Academy A 10 - 10 D Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
Wed 21 Sep 2016
15:00 Balfron High School A 7 - 57 W U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 2
Sat 10 Sep 2016
00:00 Wellington School A 19 - 12 L Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Wellington School A 0 - 1 W Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
Match unfulfilled Wellington
00:00 Wellington School A 14 - 29 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Wellington School A 52 - 0 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Wellington School A 7 - 11 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
00:00 Wellington School A 9 - 10 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
00:00 Jordanhill School H 1 - 1 D Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
Development match - both teams short of players
00:00 Jordanhill School H 1 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
Development match - Jordanhill short of players
00:00 Jordanhill School H 38 - 36 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Jordanhill School H 46 - 3 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Jordanhill School H 29 - 7 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
00:00 Jordanhill School H 12 - 6 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
Thu 1 Sep 2016
15:30 Largs Academy A 1 - 0 L U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1. Marr concede tie.
Wed 31 Aug 2016
15:00 Biggar HS A 0 - 1 W U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1 - Biggar withdrawn - Marr through
Sat 27 Aug 2016
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 1 - 0 L Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
Development Match - Marr short of players (front row).
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 10 - 28 W Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 15 - 35 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 6 - 21 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 13 - 15 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 8 - 12 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
Sat 30 Jan 2016
11:00 North Berwick High School H 0 - 32 L U18 Schools' Plate (QF-Final)
Semi Final
Wed 16 Dec 2015
13:30 Culloden Academy H 17 - 5 W U18 Schools' Plate (QF-Final)
Quarter Final
Sat 28 Nov 2015
10:00 Carrick Academy H 26 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
10:00 Carrick Academy H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U16
Match cancelled - pitch unplayable
00:00 Carrick Academy H 14 - 4 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Carrick Academy H 18 - 7 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Carrick Academy H 24 - 7 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Carrick Academy H 13 - 7 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Tue 24 Nov 2015
14:15 Cults Academy H 1 - 0 W U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 2. Cults concede - Marr progress
Sat 21 Nov 2015
10:30 Morrison's Academy A 29 - 44 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
10:30 Morrison's Academy A 60 - 0 L Schools Black Conference - U16
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 3 - 39 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 3 - 25 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 5 - 15 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 8 - 12 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Sat 14 Nov 2015
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 0 - 1 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
Match conceded Lenzie
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 12 - 28 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 0 - 1 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
Development match - Lenzie unable to raise full team
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 0 - 60 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 24 - 12 L Schools Black Conference - U16
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 7 - 12 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Sat 7 Nov 2015
10:00 Queen Victoria School H 14 - 5 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
10:00 Queen Victoria School H 5 - 24 L Schools Black Conference - U16
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 19 - 10 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 32 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 60 - 5 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 12 - 8 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Sat 31 Oct 2015
10:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 10 - 29 L Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
10:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 22 - 24 L Schools Black Conference - U16
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 8 - 16 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 15 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
Match cancelled due to water-logged pitch
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 9 - 11 L Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Wed 28 Oct 2015
16:00 Jordanhill School H 24 - 10 W U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Sat 3 Oct 2015
00:00 Lomond School A 8 - 14 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
00:00 Lomond School A 15 - 8 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Lomond School A 26 - 7 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Lomond School A 0 - 1 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
Match conceded Lomond
00:00 Lomond School A 0 - 1 W Schools Black Conference - U16
Match conceded Lomond
00:00 Lomond School A 6 - 12 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Tue 29 Sep 2015
16:00 Queen Anne HS H 27 - 36 L U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2.
Sat 26 Sep 2015
00:00 Wellington School H 1 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
Development match - Wellington unable to raise full team
00:00 Wellington School H 4 - 24 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Wellington School H 21 - 7 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Wellington School H 18 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Wellington School H 0 - 52 L Schools Black Conference - U16
00:00 Wellington School H 12 - 8 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Sat 5 Sep 2015
00:00 Jordanhill School A 0 - 1 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
Match conceded by Jordanhill Academy
00:00 Jordanhill School A 12 - 32 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Jordanhill School A 0 - 47 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Jordanhill School A 5 - 34 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Jordanhill School A 31 - 21 L Schools Black Conference - U16
00:00 Jordanhill School A 7 - 12 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Sat 25 Oct 2014
10:00 Carrick Academy A 24 - 10 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Semi-Final ;
Fri 24 Oct 2014
15:30 Carrick Academy A 1 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Quarter Final - Marr College conceded
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 0 - 1 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Quarter Final; Game played. Marr progress
Tue 23 Apr 2013
19:30 Galashiels Academy A 13 - 21 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Plate
FINAL DATE TBC
Mon 25 Feb 2013
14:30 Kelvinside Academy A 8 - 17 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Plate
Semi-final
Mon 26 Nov 2012
14:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 0 - 24 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
FINAL
Wed 21 Nov 2012
14:00 Gordonstoun School H 11 - 8 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Plate
Quarter-Final
Wed 24 Oct 2012
12:00 Wellington School A 10 - 60 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Semi-Final
Wed 3 Oct 2012
12:00 Paisley Grammar School A 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Round 2: Marr College progress
Thu 13 Sep 2012
12:00 Clydeview Academy A 0 - 60 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Round 1
Fri 31 Aug 2012
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Preliminary Round;
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Preliminary Round: