Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 2 Dec 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
TBC
Sun 14 Apr 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A   - West Regional U15 Plate Finals
Semi-Final
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A   - BT Premiership
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Heriot's H   - BT Premiership
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Hawick A   - BT Premiership
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Watsonian FC H   - BT Premiership
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Boroughmuir A   - BT Premiership
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Ayr H   - BT Premiership
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Melrose A   - BT Premiership
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Currie Chieftains H   - BT Premiership
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Stirling County A   - BT Premiership
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H   - BT Premiership
Sat 18 Nov 2017
13:30 Dundee HSFP A   - BT Cup
Round 1
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Heriot's A   - BT Premiership
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Hawick H   - BT Premiership
Sat 16 Dec 2017
15:00 Watsonian FC A   - BT Premiership
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Boroughmuir H   - BT Premiership
Sat 20 Jan 2018
15:00 Ayr A   - BT Premiership
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Melrose H   - BT Premiership
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Currie Chieftains A   - BT Premiership
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Stirling County H   - BT Premiership

Results 2016/2017

Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 GHA RFC A 22 - 39 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 76 - 0 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 17 - 38 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 12 - 22 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 78 - 7 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Falkirk A 6 - 24 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Dundee HSFP H 50 - 28 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Jan 2017
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 12 - 64 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Howe of Fife H 48 - 12 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 18 - 28 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 27 - 24 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 GHA RFC H 34 - 10 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 19 Nov 2016
14:30 Hawick A 31 - 6 L BT Cup
Round Two
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Musselburgh RFC A 17 - 50 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 26 - 19 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 32 - 19 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 5 - 30 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Falkirk H 33 - 18 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Dundee HSFP A 14 - 47 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 45 - 8 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Howe of Fife A 15 - 38 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 52 - 14 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 26 - 20 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Biggar RFC A 10 - 50 W BT Cup
First Round
Sun 24 Apr 2016
13:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H 53 - 10 W West Regional U15 Plate 15-16
Final;
Sat 23 Apr 2016
15:00 Gala H 10 - 22 L BT Premiership-National 1 Play-Off
at Bridgehaugh, Stirling
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 36 - 55 W BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 5th March due to Marr Cup tie
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Dundee HSFP A 34 - 14 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Peebles RFC H 34 - 29 W BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 16th January (frozen pitch) and 27th February (Cup).
Sun 13 Mar 2016
14:00 Cambuslang RFC H 39 - 10 W West Regional U15 Plate 15-16
Semi-Final;
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 27 - 15 W BT National League Division 1
Sun 6 Mar 2016
14:00 GHA RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Shield 15-16
Quarter-Final; Marr unable to raise a team. GHA progress.
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled to 2nd April due to Marr Cup tie
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 18 - 36 L BT Cup
Quarter Final
Sun 28 Feb 2016
14:00 Ayr H 0 - 60 L West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Round 1;
Sat 27 Feb 2016
14:30 Dundee HSFP H 37 - 14 W BT Cup
Third Round
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 3 - 43 W BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 5th December - waterlogged pitch
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Watsonian FC H 9 - 8 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 30 Jan 2016
13:30 Howe of Fife H 43 - 14 W BT Cup
Second Round
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 11 - 17 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Peebles RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Frozen Pitch. Re-scheduled to 19th March.
Sat 9 Jan 2016
15:00 Howe of Fife A 18 - 24 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Kelso RFC H 27 - 18 W BT National League Division 1
Sun 13 Dec 2015
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A P - P D West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Postponed 151115-weather and again on 131215
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 19 - 33 W BT National League Division 1
Sun 6 Dec 2015
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H 1 - 0 W West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Away team short of players.
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Musselburgh RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 1
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 20th February
Sun 29 Nov 2015
14:00 Stewartry RFC A P - P D West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Postponed -weather.(No available date to reschedule)
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 GHA RFC H 26 - 5 W BT National League Division 1
Sun 22 Nov 2015
14:00 Garnock RFC H 60 - 5 W West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
14:00 Stewartry RFC H P - P D West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Rescheduled from 151115-Weather. New date not suitable for the teams and therefore they will play "friendly" after New Year.
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Dundee HSFP H 28 - 7 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Nov 2015
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 41 - 26 L BT National League Division 1
Sun 8 Nov 2015
14:00 Kilmarnock H 10 - 7 W West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
14:00 Kilmarnock H 34 - 0 W West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 7 Nov 2015
13:30 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 23 - 15 W BT National League Division 1
Sun 1 Nov 2015
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A 10 - 34 W West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
14:00 Garnock RFC A 9 - 51 W West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Watsonian FC A 38 - 30 L BT National League Division 1
Sun 25 Oct 2015
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 1 - 0 W West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
N Stewart short players-Development game played.
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 38 - 12 W West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 19 - 13 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Peebles RFC A 26 - 20 L BT National League Division 1
Sun 4 Oct 2015
14:00 Irvine RFC A 11 - 21 W West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
14:00 Garnock RFC A 0 - 60 W West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Howe of Fife H 52 - 19 W BT National League Division 1
Sun 27 Sep 2015
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 1 - 0 W West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Away team short of players. Development match played.
14:00 Paisley RFC A 4 - 60 W West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 12 - 82 W BT Cup
First Round
Sun 20 Sep 2015
14:00 Kilmarnock A 12 - 36 W West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 36 - 7 W West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Kelso RFC A 17 - 37 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 35 - 27 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 37 - 32 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:15 GHA RFC A 14 - 20 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 7 - 59 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Biggar RFC H 46 - 12 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Kelso RFC A 25 - 25 D BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 19 - 42 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Feb 2015
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 28 - 30 W BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 10th January - Travel Issues
Sat 31 Jan 2015
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 45 - 24 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 24 Jan 2015
15:00 Peebles RFC A 35 - 22 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 GHA RFC H 24 - 24 D BT National League Division 1
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A P - P D BT National League Division 1
Postponed Travel Issues - re-scheduled to 7th February
Sat 3 Jan 2015
15:00 Watsonian FC A 50 - 18 L BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 13th December - Frozen Pitch
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 0 - 31 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 13 Dec 2014
15:00 Watsonian FC A P - P D BT National League Division 1
Postponed Pitch - rescheduled to 3rd January
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Dundee HSFP H 3 - 11 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 30 - 10 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 15 Nov 2014
13:30 Hawick H 17 - 55 L BT Cup
Second Round
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Biggar RFC A 16 - 17 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Kelso RFC H 46 - 14 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 31 - 10 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 14 - 15 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Peebles RFC H 21 - 21 D BT National League Division 1
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 GHA RFC A 35 - 34 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 43 - 32 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 34 - 20 L BT National League Division 1
Sun 14 Sep 2014
14:00 Cumnock RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 15 Cup 14
Round 1 Conceded by Marr-No team
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Watsonian FC H 15 - 40 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Dundee HSFP A 35 - 17 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Irvine RFC A 13 - 22 W BT Cup
First Round
Wed 26 Mar 2014
00:00 Kilmarnock A 17 - 27 W West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Rescheduled from 12.01.14 waterlogged pitch. Postponed 26.01.14 waterlogged pitch. and 28.2.14
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 7 - 12 W RBS Championship Division A
Sun 16 Mar 2014
14:00 Ayr A 20 - 12 L West Under 16 Cup
Sun 9 Mar 2014
14:00 Stewartry RFC H P - P D West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
14:00 Whitecraigs/Cartha QP A 12 - 15 W West Under 16 Cup
ROUND 1;
Sat 8 Mar 2014
12:30 Hamilton RFC H 15 - 12 W RBS Championship Division A
re-scheduled from 25th January & 15th February - waterlogged pitch
Sun 2 Mar 2014
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock A 60 - 14 L West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Dalziel H 39 - 5 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 22 Feb 2014
12:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 12 - 43 W RBS Championship Division A
Re-scheduled from 1st February due to waterlogged pitch
Sun 2 Feb 2014
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 37 - 24 L West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Rescheduled from 27.10.13 as Marr short of players.
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A P - P D RBS Championship Division A
Waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 22nd February
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Hamilton RFC H P - P D RBS Championship Division A
waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 15th February
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock A 17 - 12 L West Under 15 Chairmans Trophy
FINAL; Being played prior to Glasgow game, at Scotstoun
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 40 - 5 W RBS Championship Division A
Venue switched by club agreement
Sun 15 Dec 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 0 - 36 W West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 36 - 3 L RBS West Regional Cup Play-Offs
Semi-Final
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 37 - 36 W RBS West Regional Cup Pool 4
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Kilmarnock H 58 - 5 W West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 22 - 19 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 23 Nov 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 17 - 35 W RBS West Regional Cup Pool 4
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Falkirk H 6 - 0 W RBS Championship Division A
Match switched to Marr as per clubs agreement
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock H 31 - 19 W West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 25 - 12 W West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 15 - 3 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 12 - 45 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 3 - 20 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Dalziel A 7 - 43 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 42 - 15 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 38 - 31 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 0 - 47 W RBS Championship Division A
Venue switched at clubs request
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Cumnock/Glasgow East A 46 - 40 L West Under 15 Bowl
Semi-Final
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 49 - 35 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Falkirk A 5 - 34 W RBS Championship Division A
Match switched to Falkirk as per clubs agreement
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A 60 - 17 L West Under 15 Cup
Preliminary Round Winners at home to Glasgow Hawks in Round 1, on 08/09/13
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 35 - 37 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 119 - 5 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 27 Apr 2013
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 22 - 24 W RBS West League Division 1
Rescheduled from 23/3/13
Sun 21 Apr 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 57 - 0 W West Regional U15 Plate Finals
KO time TBC
Sat 20 Apr 2013
14:00 Livingston RFC H 30 - 15 W RBS National Shield
Final
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 15 - 55 W RBS West League Division 1
Re Scheduled to 13/4/13
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Garnock RFC A 8 - 39 W RBS West League Division 1
From 19.01.13
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 20 - 44 W RBS National Shield
Semi-Final
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Dalziel H 38 - 10 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 38 - 25 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 19 - 38 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Kilmarnock H 47 - 16 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 29 - 15 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 23 Feb 2013
14:30 Kilmarnock H 64 - 31 W RBS West Regional Shield
FINAL
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 60 - 19 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 7 - 44 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 GHA RFC H 24 - 5 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 2 Feb 2013
14:30 GHK A 3 - 46 W RBS West Regional Shield
Semi-Final
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Allan Glen's H 83 - 7 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Ayr H 16 - 33 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Garnock RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitchnow 06.04.13
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Dalziel A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
OFF: Weather (Snow)
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 17 - 32 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 31 - 26 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 24 - 17 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Irvine RFC H 45 - 8 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 29 - 5 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 GHK H 46 - 3 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Helensburgh RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitch:Now 23.03.13
Fri 23 Nov 2012
17:30 Hamilton RFC H 36 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Scotstoun prior to Warriors match
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 GHA RFC A 7 - 31 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 60 - 0 W RBS West Regional Shield
Round 2
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 24 - 10 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 37 - 8 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Ayr A 12 - 31 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Kilmarnock A 16 - 51 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 89 - 3 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Allan Glen's A 10 - 49 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Irvine RFC A 5 - 51 W RBS West Regional Shield
Round 1
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Garnock RFC H 61 - 31 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 17 - 48 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 51 - 3 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Irvine RFC H 60 - 0 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
Sat 15 Sep 2012
11:55 Irvine RFC A 8 - 33 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 10 - 10 D West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Helensburgh RFC H 41 - 6 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 GHA RFC H 14 - 38 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 GHK A 7 - 57 W RBS West League Division 1

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 222110901:323578171102
2Edinburgh Academical FC 221930748:32642219398
3Jed-Forest RFC 221480742:59015214171
4Dundee HSFP221390697:6296812165
5Falkirk221390610:4721388464
6Selkirk RFC 2211110574:565912561
7GHA RFC2211110604:668-6410256
8Stewart's Melville FP RFC 229130440:605-1656547
9Musselburgh RFC 228140571:747-17610244
10Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 226160511:724-21310640
11Hamilton RFC 224180472:868-3968428
12Howe of Fife *223190462:815-3536522

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Selkirk RFC 222200646:281365130101
2GHA RFC221741559:41114811182
3Stewart's Melville FP RFC 221462577:35722011677
4Watsonian FC 221390570:38118910365
5Dundee HSFP221381513:3961176464
6Peebles RFC 229112461:424377451
7Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 229121553:571-1810351
8Jed-Forest RFC 228131455:467-125544
9Kelso RFC227123440:470-304644
10Marr RFC 227123537:593-567243
11Biggar RFC226160340:558-2181530
12Hillhead Jordanhill RFC220220213:955-742123

RBS West League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 181800884:19568918090
2GHK181440463:365989166
3East Kilbride RFC 181350432:2771558060
4Glasgow Academicals18990384:486-1027447
5Kilmarnock188100402:415-136442
6Helensburgh RFC 187110299:378-792434
7Irvine RFC 187101253:406-1531233
8Allan Glen's186111271:546-2752129
9Newton Stewart RFC 184140281:430-1492624
10Garnock RFC 183150259:430-1711821

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Watsonian FC 221750786:46831818490
2Marr RFC 221840636:44519111184
3Dundee HSFP221651687:40628113483
4Jed-Forest RFC 221480561:4917010470
5Edinburgh Academical FC 221381585:4141719568
6Stewart's Melville FP RFC 229130468:521-539247
7GHA RFC228140528:648-1208343
8Musselburgh RFC 228131538:702-1647243
9Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 228140561:630-696442
10Howe of Fife227141434:585-1517441
11Peebles RFC 226160409:594-1856535
12Kelso RFC224144415:704-2893330

RBS Championship Division A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 181530628:24937911172
2Cartha Queens Park 181440565:26929612371
3Hamilton RFC 181440632:29234011269
4Falkirk181350505:31419111265
5Whitecraigs RFC 181170436:344927354
6Ardrossan Academicals 18990410:500-909146
7Greenock Wanderers RFC 187110372:419-476337
8West of Scotland FC 184140274:678-4043221
9Dumfries Saints RFC183150229:584-3553217
10Dalziel180180156:558-402033

West Regional U15 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 121110541:1433980045
2Marr RFC 141040379:2731060044
3Stewartry RFC 131030262:1161460043
4Ayr11650265:250150029
5East Kilbride RFC 10640256:216400028
6GHA RFC825196:233-1370015
7Dalziel9270100:277-1770015
8Greenock Wanderers RFC 724197:189-920014
9Glasgow Hawks *9270190:201-110013
10Hamilton RFC 11011080:368-2880011

* A points deduction has been applied.

Scottish Rugby Under 16 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr RFC U169900343:1282150036
2Ayr9900343:1282150036
3Currie RFC U169810359:1362230032
4Stirling County RFC U169720251:172790028
5Stirling County9720251:172790028
6West of Scotland FC U169450207:20250016
7Dundee Eagles U169450218:21710016
8Dundee Eagles9450218:21710016
9Marr RFC 9450212:213-10016
10Marr RFC U169450212:213-10016
11East Kilbride RFC 9342179:210-310016
12East Kilbride U169342179:210-310016
13Falkirk RFC U16 *9351212:227-150012
14Perthshire RFC U169180151:304-153004
15Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U16 *9081150:473-323000

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 15 Division 2 South 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ardrossan/Garnock 8710340:1152250029
2Marr RFC 7520215:150650022
3Whitecraigs RFC 8350187:165220118
4Stewartry RFC *7340148:163-150217
5Kilmarnock817072:369-2970011

* A points deduction has been applied.

West T4 Under 15 Black Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 8800240:461940024
2Stewartry RFC 6510172:521200016
3Kilmarnock7430246:991470015
4Garnock RFC 615065:246-181008
5Clydebank/Bishopton *514023:155-132006
6Ardrossan Academicals 606015:163-148006

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Cup - Group D table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride RFC 4301108:36720014
2GHA RFC4310138:59790013
3Marr RFC 4211132:65670011
4Whitecraigs RFC 413093:912007
5Glasgow Hawks110060:060004
6Irvine RFC 40400:220-220004
7Argyll 100117:170002
8Dalziel100117:170002
9Uddingston RFC 10100:60-60001

RBS West Regional Cup Pool 4 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 220072:53192010
2Hamilton RFC 211072:4923217
3Dumfries Saints RFC202029:71-42000

West Under 15 Bowl table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock/Glasgow East220047:407008
2Kilmarnock21101:10015
3Ardrossan/Garnock 11001:01004
4Clydebank/Bishopton 10100:1-1011
5Waysiders Drumpellier RFC10100:1-1011
6Marr RFC 101040:46-6011

West Under 15 Chairmans Trophy table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ardrossan/Garnock 110017:125004
2Marr RFC 101012:17-5011
3Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 00000:00000

BT Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks00000:00000
2Melrose00000:00000
3Ayr00000:00000
4Hawick00000:00000
5Stirling County00000:00000
6Boroughmuir 00000:00000
7Heriot's00000:00000
8Watsonian FC 00000:00000
9Currie Chieftains00000:00000
10Marr RFC 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.