Fixtures & Results

Meldrum Academy

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2015/2016

Wed 16 Sep 2015
00:00 Alness Academy A 1 - 0 L U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1. Meldrum Academy conceded - Alness Academy Progress.
Mon 14 Sep 2015
00:00 Cults Academy H 7 - 50 L U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1
Thu 9 Oct 2014
15:00 Westhill Academy & Hazelhead A 1 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Grampian Plate 14/15
Quarter Final Meldrum Academy Withdrew
Thu 2 Oct 2014
15:00 Gordonstoun School A 74 - 10 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Grampian Plate 14/15
Quarter Final
Fri 31 Jan 2014
00:00 Westhill/Hazelhead Schools A 1 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Bowl
Semi Final - Meldrum Academy withdrew
Sat 30 Nov 2013
00:00 Elgin Schools H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Bowl
Quarter Final - Elgin Schools Withdrew
Wed 13 Nov 2013
00:00 Harlaw Academy A 0 - 1 W Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Bowl
1st Round Harlaw cnceded
Thu 21 Feb 2013
12:00 Elgin Schools A 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Bowl
FINAL: Meldrum Academy conceded tie
Fri 12 Oct 2012
12:00 Inverurie Academy A 10 - 59 W Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Bowl
Semi-FInal
Fri 28 Sep 2012
12:00 Turriff Academy H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Bowl
Quarter-Final: Meldrum Academy progress
Mon 24 Sep 2012
12:00 Gordonstoun School H 10 - 56 L Brewin Dolphin Grampian U18 Plate
Quarter-Final
Fri 14 Sep 2012
12:00 Turriff Academy H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Grampian U18 Plate
Round 1: Meldrum Academy progress
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Bowl
Round 1
Mon 10 Sep 2012
12:00 Mearns Academy A 45 - 15 L Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Plate
Round 1

U18 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newbattle High School 33003:030012
2McLaren High School 2200119:15104008
3Cults Academy 220051:744008
4Perth Academy 220030:525008
5Alva Academy 22002:02008
6Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS22002:02008
7Tain Academy / Plockton HS31201:2-1026
8Glenwood High School 211068:2048015
9Bishopbriggs Academy 211020:200015
10Portobello High School 21101:10015
11South Argyll Schools21101:10015
12Wallace Hall Academy 21101:10015
13Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 110070:070004
14St Columba's School (Kilm) 110046:1432004
15Kinross High School 110022:157004
16Nairn Academy 110017:152004
17Balfron High School 11001:01004
18Strathaven Academy11001:01004
19Queen Anne HS 11001:01004
20Biggar HS 11001:01004
21North Berwick High School 11001:01004
22Newton Mearns Schools11001:01004
23Grange Academy 11001:01004
24Culloden Academy 11001:01004
25Millburn Academy 11001:01004
26Duncanrig Sec School211015:46-31004
27Langholm Academy 101019:20-1011
28Hamilton College 10100:1-1011
29Douglas Ewart High School10100:1-1011
30The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
31Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
32Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
33The Waid Academy 10100:1-1011
34Beeslack High School 10100:1-1011
35Largs Academy 10100:1-1011
36Douglas Academy10100:1-1011
37Golspie High School 10100:1-1011
38Caithness Schools 10100:1-1011
39Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
40Lathallan School 10100:1-1011
41Oban HS10100:1-1011
42Denny High School 10100:1-1011
43Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
44Aberdeen Grammar School 101015:17-2011
45Madras College101015:22-7011
46Buckhaven High School 10105:29-24000
47Westhill/Hazelhead Schools101015:55-40000
48Meldrum Academy 10107:50-43000
49St Columba's / Woodmill High School101019:68-49000
50Holyrood SS (Glas) 10100:64-64000
51Larbert HS 10100:70-70000
52Lomond School 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Bowl table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1BYE60060:000012
2Elgin Schools 410350:0500010
3Meldrum Academy 410359:10490010
4Kemnay Academy 30030:00006
5Alford Academy 20020:00004
6Turriff Academy 20020:00004
7Banff Academy 211045:62-17004
8Inverurie Academy 301210:59-49004
9Harlaw Academy 10010:00002
10Morayshire Schools 101012:45-33000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
7Lathallan School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Grange Academy 11001:01004
22Calderglen High School 11001:01004
23Biggar HS 11001:01004
24Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
25Larbert HS 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
31Denny High School 10100:1-1011
32Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
33Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
34Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
35Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
36Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
37Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
38Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
39The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
40Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
54Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
55Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
56Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
59Balfron High School 00000:00000
60Peebles High School 00000:00000
61Lomond School 00000:00000
62Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
63Douglas Academy00000:00000
64Knox Academy 00000:00000
65Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
66Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
67Ross High School 00000:00000
68Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
69Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
70The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
71Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
72High School of Dundee 00000:00000
73Earlston High School 00000:00000
74North Berwick High School 00000:00000
75Linlithgow Academy00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.