Fixtures & Results

Millburn Academy

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2016-17

Tue 6 Sep 2016
16:30 Nairn Academy H 0 - 1 L U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1
Wed 2 Dec 2015
14:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 68 - 5 L U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 2
Tue 17 Nov 2015
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School A 5 - 35 W U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Wed 7 Oct 2015
00:00 Kinross High School H 22 - 17 W U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2.
Wed 9 Sep 2015
00:00 Golspie High School H 1 - 0 W U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1. Golspie HS concede - Millburn Academy to progress.
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Nairn Academy H 0 - 1 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Highland & Islands Plate 14/15
Semi Final - Millburn conceded fixture due to fielding an ineligible player
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Culloden Academy H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Highland & Islands Plate 14/15
Preliminary Round Culloden Academy Withdrew
Fri 31 Jan 2014
00:00 Inverness Royal Acad H 0 - 1 L Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U16 Bowl
Quarter Final Millburn conceded
Mon 18 Nov 2013
17:00 Culloden Academy H 13 - 33 L Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U18 Plate
Regional Final To be played at 1700 on 18 November at Highland RFC, Canal Park Inverness
Tue 5 Nov 2013
00:00 Caithness Schools A 7 - 31 W Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U18 Plate
Semi Final
Thu 24 Oct 2013
12:00 Nairn Academy H 35 - 23 W Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U18 Plate
Quarter Final - Tie to be played by 4th October
Tue 24 Sep 2013
16:30 Nairn Academy A 25 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U16 Plate
First Round - Tie to be played by 20th September
Wed 28 Nov 2012
14:00 Madras College A 31 - 13 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Plate
Quarter-Final
Mon 19 Nov 2012
12:00 Plockton High School H 33 - 8 W Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U18 Plate
FINAL
Wed 31 Oct 2012
12:00 Kirkwall Grammar School A 60 - 12 L Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U16 Plate
Semi-Final
Tue 30 Oct 2012
12:00 Inverness Royal Acad H 23 - 16 W Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U18 Plate
Semi-Final
Mon 24 Sep 2012
12:00 Wick High School H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U16 Plate
Round 1: Millburn Academy progress
Wed 12 Sep 2012
12:00 Nairn Academy H 58 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U18 Plate
Round 1

U18 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 4310126:32940012
2Loretto School 3300118:38800012
3High School of Dundee 330081:45360012
4Biggar HS 4310110:77330012
5Earlston High School 321066:2442019
6Robert Gordon's College 3210161:6299008
7Glenalmond College 3210133:4588008
8Gordonstoun School 3210133:5380008
9St Aloysius College 321042:2814008
10Galashiels Academy 321027:34-7008
11Kelvinside Academy 321063:73-10008
12Peebles High School 321060:70-10008
13Lomond & Helensburgh 32109:60-51008
14Morrison's Academy 211068:4424015
15Oban HS211041:365015
16Hawick High School 211022:184015
17Currie Schools Cluster21101:10015
18Largs Academy 21101:10015
19Edinburgh Academy 110048:543004
20Dollar Academy 110045:1035004
21The Glasgow Academy 211079:5920004
22Merchiston Castle School 110024:816004
23George Watson’s College 110023:1013004
24Fettes College 110022:1012004
25High School of Glasgow 211067:589004
26Stewart's Melville College 110018:108004
27Boroughmuir HS 11001:01004
28Hutchesons' Grammar School 211067:72-5004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211062:67-5004
30Queen Anne HS 211069:75-6004
31Queen Victoria School 211061:67-6004
32Musselburgh Grammar School 211029:43-14004
33Preston Lodge High School 211015:42-27004
34Carrick Academy 211011:41-30004
35Eastwood High School 211013:59-46004
36The Gordon Schools 21101:59-58004
37Nairn Academy 211011:91-80004
38Millburn Academy 10100:1-1011
39Lasswade High School 10100:1-1011
40Ross High School 10100:1-1011
41Dunbar Grammar School10100:1-1011
42Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS10100:1-1011
43Marr College 10100:1-1011
44Culloden Academy 10100:1-1011
45South Argyll Schools10100:1-1011
46Grange Academy 10100:1-1011
47Balfron High School 10100:1-1011
48Boroughmuir High School 10100:1-1011
49Strathallan School 101024:26-2011
50Kinross High School 101017:22-5011
51Jordanhill School 101035:41-6011
52George Heriot’s School 101026:35-9000
53Newbattle High School 10103:14-11000
54Trinity Academy 10105:19-14000
55The Royal High School 10105:20-15000
56St Columba's School (Kilm) 101017:41-24000
57Lathallan School 101012:39-27000
58Larbert HS 10105:34-29000
59Knox Academy 101012:50-38000
60Belmont House School 10107:48-41000
61Linlithgow Academy10107:50-43000
62Bell Baxter High School 10100:62-62000
63The Nicholson Institute10100:64-64000
64The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000
65TBC00000:00000

U18 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newbattle High School 33003:030012
2McLaren High School 2200119:15104008
3Cults Academy 220051:744008
4Perth Academy 220030:525008
5Alva Academy 22002:02008
6Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS22002:02008
7Tain Academy / Plockton HS31201:2-1026
8Glenwood High School 211068:2048015
9Bishopbriggs Academy 211020:200015
10Portobello High School 21101:10015
11South Argyll Schools21101:10015
12Wallace Hall Academy 21101:10015
13Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 110070:070004
14St Columba's School (Kilm) 110046:1432004
15Kinross High School 110022:157004
16Nairn Academy 110017:152004
17Balfron High School 11001:01004
18Strathaven Academy11001:01004
19Queen Anne HS 11001:01004
20Biggar HS 11001:01004
21North Berwick High School 11001:01004
22Newton Mearns Schools11001:01004
23Grange Academy 11001:01004
24Culloden Academy 11001:01004
25Millburn Academy 11001:01004
26Duncanrig Sec School211015:46-31004
27Langholm Academy 101019:20-1011
28Douglas Ewart High School10100:1-1011
29The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
30Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
31Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
32Beeslack High School 10100:1-1011
33The Waid Academy 10100:1-1011
34Largs Academy 10100:1-1011
35Douglas Academy10100:1-1011
36Golspie High School 10100:1-1011
37Caithness Schools 10100:1-1011
38Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
39Lathallan School 10100:1-1011
40Oban HS10100:1-1011
41Denny High School 10100:1-1011
42Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
43Hamilton College 10100:1-1011
44Aberdeen Grammar School 101015:17-2011
45Madras College101015:22-7011
46Buckhaven High School 10105:29-24000
47Westhill/Hazelhead Schools101015:55-40000
48Meldrum Academy 10107:50-43000
49St Columba's / Woodmill High School101019:68-49000
50Holyrood SS (Glas) 10100:64-64000
51Larbert HS 10100:70-70000
52Lomond School 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U16 Bowl table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Plockton High School 00000:00000
2Inverness Royal Acad 00000:00000
3Shetland Schools00000:00000
4Kirkwall Grammar School 00000:00000
5Stromness Academy00000:00000
6Millburn Academy 00000:00000
7Charleston Academy00000:00000
8Golspie High School 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.