Fixtures & Results

Montrose & District

Fixtures 2013/2014

Results 2017/2018

Sun 24 Sep 2017
11:00 Stirling County A 6 - 2 L Caledonia Tier 4 Midlands Whole Club Conference
U16 fixture still to be played
Sun 17 Sep 2017
11:00 Strathmore RFC A 7 - 5 L Caledonia Tier 4 Midlands Whole Club Conference
Sun 10 Sep 2017
11:00 Kirkcaldy H 7 - 5 W Caledonia Tier 4 Midlands Whole Club Conference
Sun 27 Aug 2017
11:00 Madras Rugby H 3 - 7 L Caledonia Tier 4 Midlands Whole Club Conference
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Grangemouth Stags RFC A P - P D BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Strathmore 2XV H 0 - 28 L BT Caledonia League Division 4 Midlands
Fixture awarded by CRCC
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Glenrothes 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 4 Midlands
Fixture awarded by CRCC
Sat 21 Mar 2015
15:00 Alloa 2nd XV H 0 - 28 L BT Caledonia League Division 4 Midlands
Fixture awarded by CRCC
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Fife Southern H 0 - 28 L BT Caledonia League Division 4 Midlands
Fixture awarded by the CRCC
Sat 28 Feb 2015
15:00 Stobswell RFC H 0 - 28 L BT Caledonia League Division 4 Midlands
Fixture awarded by CRCC
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Hillfoots 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 4 Midlands
Fixture awarded by the CRCC
Sat 7 Feb 2015
15:00 Glenrothes 2XV H 39 - 24 W BT Caledonia League Division 4 Midlands
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Alloa 2nd XV A 28 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 4 Midlands
Fixture awarded by the CRCC
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Fife Southern A 28 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 4 Midlands
Fixture awarded by the CRCC
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Stobswell RFC A 28 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 4 Midlands
Fixture awarded by the CRCC.
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Strathmore 2XV H 0 - 17 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Dundee University Medics A 72 - 10 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Arbroath A P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Glenrothes 2XV H 47 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Stobswell RFC A 8 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Match postponed, result awarded by the CRCC
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Fife Southern H 5 - 27 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Waid Academy FP A 8 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Match postponed, result awarded by the CRCC
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Kirkcaldy 2XV A 8 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Match postponed, result awarded by the CRCC
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Falkirk 2XV H 0 - 8 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Match postponed, result awarded by the CRCC
Sat 30 Nov 2013
13:00 Strathmore RFC H 64 - 14 W Caledonia Midlands Under 18
Sun 24 Nov 2013
14:00 Strathmore RFC H 17 - 27 L Caledonia Midlands Under 16
Sun 3 Nov 2013
13:00 Hillfoots H 5 - 48 L Caledonia Midlands Under 16
Sat 2 Nov 2013
13:00 Hillfoots H 55 - 5 W Caledonia Midlands Under 18
Sun 27 Oct 2013
13:00 Waid Academy FP H 24 - 41 L Caledonia Midlands Under 18
From 9 Nov 13 by mutual agreement
13:00 Waid Academy FP H 48 - 5 W Caledonia Midlands Under 16
Sun 20 Oct 2013
13:00 Kirkcaldy A 42 - 0 L Caledonia Midlands Under 16
moved from 8 December 2013 by mutual agreement
13:00 Kirkcaldy A 54 - 21 L Caledonia Midlands Under 18
Moved from 23 November by mutual agreement
Sun 13 Oct 2013
13:00 Falkirk H 1 - 0 W Caledonia Midlands Under 18
Falkirk concede no team
13:00 Dunfermline H 15 - 10 W Caledonia Midlands Under 16
Sun 29 Sep 2013
13:00 Glenrothes A 28 - 0 L Caledonia Midlands Under 16
Sat 28 Sep 2013
13:00 Perthshire/Blairgowrie A 1 - 0 L Caledonia Midlands Under 18
Perthshire/Blairgowrie short of players borrowed 2 from Montrose,Fixture played final score 41-21 to Perthshire Blairgowrie. Fixture recorded as 1 - 0 win to Perthshire/Blairgowrie with try bonuses and losing bonus
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Crieff and Strathearn H 57 - 10 W Caledonia Midlands Under 16
Sat 21 Sep 2013
13:00 Crieff and Strathearn H 28 - 0 W Caledonia Midlands Under 18
Crieff borrowed players to play fixture and conceded points; score recorded as 28-0 with try bonus
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Carnoustie HSFP A 26 - 5 L Caledonia Midlands Under 16
Sat 14 Sep 2013
13:00 Carnoustie HSFP A 39 - 46 W Caledonia Midlands Under 18
Carnoustie withdrew from league 21 Sept 2013 League points removed
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Blairgowrie RFC A 50 - 0 L Caledonia Midlands Under 16
Sat 31 Aug 2013
13:00 Kinross A 29 - 15 L Caledonia Midlands Under 18
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 Kinross A 41 - 26 L Caledonia U16 Bowl
Round 1
Sat 2 Mar 2013
12:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 50 - 0 L Caledonia U18 Bowl
Sun 17 Feb 2013
12:00 Moray H 12 - 54 L Caledonia U16 Cup
Round 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
12:00 Mackie Academy FP H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U18 Cup
Round 1: Mackie Academy FP progress
Sat 24 Nov 2012
15:00 Stobswell RFC H P - P D RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East
Note: mutual agreement; Postponed: TBC
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Harris Academy FP RFC H 0 - 0 D RBS Midlands Regional Bowl
Round 2: Montrose & District forfeit tie
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Kirkcaldy 2XV H 10 - 51 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East
Note: From 08/09 Mutual
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Panmure 2XV H P - P D RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East
Note: Postponed: TBC
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Dundee University H 9 - 19 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Arbroath A 8 - 27 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Strathmore 2XV A 3 - 40 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Howe of Fife 2XV A 107 - 5 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Harris 2XV A 5 - 53 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East

BT Caledonia League Division 4 Midlands table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stobswell RFC 121011395:15524010052
2Fife Southern 121020347:13321410050
3Glenrothes 2XV 12750263:215488036
4Alloa 2nd XV 10541187:18074026
5Hillfoots 2XV 927078:184-1063011
6Strathmore 2XV 918092:258-166307
7Montrose & District 1019039:276-237105
<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal.</p>

BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Arbroath8800389:683217039
2Dundee University Medics 9621252:1041485233
3Kirkcaldy 2XV 9720222:146764032
4Falkirk 2XV 9630264:215494028
5Waid Academy FP 9540275:217585227
6Stobswell RFC 9351190:178123320
7Fife Southern 9450172:233-612018
8Strathmore 2XV 9360106:245-1392014
9Montrose & District 817062:155-93105
10Glenrothes 2XV 909068:439-371000
<p>Promotion and Relegation settings are default</p>

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dundee University8710453:1173367136
2Kirkcaldy 2XV 7610312:1112015029
3The Waid Academy 7520349:1042455025
4Howe of Fife 2XV 7430294:242525021
5Stobswell RFC 7340183:166175118
6Montrose & District 6330144:193-493015
7Arbroath7250119:350-2312010
8Harris 2XV 413045:153-108105
9Panmure 2XV 404019:246-227000
10Strathmore 2XV 505041:277-236000

Caledonia Midlands Under 18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kirkcaldy6600265:811846030
2Waid Academy FP 7520247:1301175126
3Kinross 8530134:143-94024
4Montrose & District *9540254:183717123
5Perthshire/Blairgowrie5320103:76272014
6Crieff and Strathearn 413030:79-49217
7Strathmore RFC 6150111:258-147116
8Falkirk202013:25-12011
9Hillfoots505038:235-197011
10Carnoustie HSFP *211085:7015210
11Madras U1800000:00000
12Montrose and District RFC U1800000:00000
13Dundee Eagles00000:00000
14Hillfoots U1800000:00000
15Waid Academy FP U1800000:00000
16Kirkcaldy RFC U1800000:00000
17Grangemouth U1800000:00000
18Crieff & Strathearn RFC U1800000:00000
19Kinross U1800000:00000
20Stirling County RFC U1800000:00000
21Carnoustie U1800000:00000
22Strathmore RFC U1800000:00000

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Alloa 4400123:60630016
2Stirling University RFC 431091:70210012
3Harris Academy FP RFC 3210178:401381110
4Carnoustie HSFP 321066:588008
5Panmure 321036:78-42008
6Madras Rugby 211029:1415015
7Crieff and Strathearn 211017:23-6015
8Stobswell RFC 10100:1-1011
9Waid Academy FP 10100:1-1011
10Kinross 101012:17-5011
11Bannockburn 101015:22-7011
12Fife Southern 101013:29-16101
13Grangemouth Stags RFC 101027:39-12000
14Dundee University Medics 10105:19-14000
15Arbroath101017:62-45000
16Blairgowrie RFC 10103:99-96000
17Montrose & District 00000:00000
18BYE00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.