Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2013/2014

Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Ellon H   - Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 23 Nov 2013
13:00 Gordonstoun School A   - Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 24 Nov 2013
14:00 Stornoway A   - Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Ross Sutherland A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Shetland H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 21st Oct
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Deeside RFC H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Garioch A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 9th Dec
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Highland 2nd XV A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Stornoway H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Shetland A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Mackie Academy FP H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 14 Apr 2018
15:00 Ellon A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 21 Apr 2018
15:00 Garioch H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North

Results 2017/2018

Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Ellon H 29 - 17 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Mackie Academy FP A 25 - 55 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Stornoway A 14 - 39 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Highland 2nd XV H 8 - 28 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics A 14 - 66 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth A 10 - 14 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV H 32 - 21 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Alloa A 1 - 0 L BT Caledonia Shield
Fixture awarded to Alloa by the CRCC
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Deeside RFC A 19 - 15 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Ross Sutherland H 34 - 21 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 15 Apr 2017
15:00 Garioch A 38 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 Banff A 20 - 9 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
Sat 1 Apr 2017
13:00 Garioch H 22 - 3 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
Rescheduled to allow Moray to play in the National Bowl Semi-final. Early KO by mutual agreement
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Portobello FP H 11 - 17 L BT National Bowl
Semi Final
Sat 11 Mar 2017
13:30 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV A 28 - 22 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Banff H 10 - 17 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
Sat 11 Feb 2017
14:30 RAF Lossiemouth H 8 - 6 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
BT Regional Bowl (North) Final
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV H 48 - 14 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
Sat 26 Nov 2016
12:00 Shetland H P - P D BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Semi-final. Shetland withdrawn from competition
Sat 19 Nov 2016
13:30 Ellon A P - P D BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Rescheduled from 12th Nov due to a waterlogged pitch
Sat 5 Nov 2016
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 11 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
14:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 11 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Highland 2nd XV A 22 - 31 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
15:00 Highland 2nd XV A 22 - 31 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Ross Sutherland H 38 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Lochaber A 6 - 42 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Stornoway A 3 - 29 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth A 31 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
13:29 RAF Lossiemouth A 31 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Highland 2nd XV H 38 - 15 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
13:00 Highland 2nd XV H 38 - 15 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
early kick off by mutual agreement
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Huntly A 0 - 56 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Ross Sutherland A 26 - 27 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Lochaber H 36 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Stornoway H 46 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Sat 21 May 2016
15:00 Shetland H 57 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 20 Feb 16
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Garioch A 34 - 10 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 16 Jan 16.
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Lochaber H 86 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Deeside RFC A 36 - 3 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Ellon A 29 - 15 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Moray granted dispensation to reschedule fixture from 05 Sep 15.
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Ross Sutherland A 25 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 9 Jan 2016
13:30 Stornoway H 93 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Early KO by mutual agreement
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 25 - 14 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Ellon H 52 - 16 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Lochaber A 22 - 19 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Deeside RFC H 7 - 36 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Shetland A 27 - 21 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Ross Sutherland H 30 - 10 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Carnoustie HSFP A 61 - 8 L BT Caledonia Shield
Carnoustie granted dispensation to reschedule fixture from 26 Sep 15.
Sat 10 Oct 2015
12:30 Garioch H 20 - 39 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Stornoway A 32 - 34 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 27 - 14 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 2 May 2015
15:00 Stornoway H 90 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 7 Mar.. Dispensation awarded to Moray - fixture rescheduled away from annual dinner on 24th Apr.
Sat 11 Apr 2015
15:00 Ross Sutherland H 35 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Fixture rescheduled from 17 Jan
Sat 28 Mar 2015
12:30 Shetland H 42 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Fixture rescheduled from 06 December - Shetland deducted 4 Championship Points for failing to fulfil fixture on 06 Dec. Early KO by mutual consent
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 0 - 3 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Re-scheduled from 01 Nov - Aberdeen Wanderers deducted 4 Championship Points for failure to fulfil original fixture.
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Shetland A 15 - 10 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 33 - 13 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 7 Feb 2015
15:00 Aberdeen University A 39 - 20 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Semi-final - This fixture has been rescheduled from 29 Nov and is now a CRCC instigated League and Bowl Double Header to avoid fixture backlog.
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV H 10 - 31 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Lochaber A 5 - 22 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Garioch A 34 - 21 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 15 Nov 2014
14:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 24 - 24 D BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Fixture rescheduled from 20 Dec
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV A 15 - 8 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 22 - 20 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Quarter Final
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Lochaber H 85 - 10 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Ross Sutherland A 17 - 31 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Garioch H 16 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Stornoway A 13 - 34 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth A 24 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Lochaber H 54 - 0 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
First Round
Sun 23 Mar 2014
12:30 Aberdeen Grammar RFC U16 H 17 - 37 L Caledonia Youth Cup U16 C13
Plate Final-Finals day to be played at Canal Park, Inverness home of Highland RFC on Sunday 23 March 2014 Kick off times to be detailed later
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Banff H 43 - 12 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 15 Mar 2014
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV H 5 - 51 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
From 11 January 2014 Reason; Frozen Pitch
Sun 9 Mar 2014
13:00 Hillfoots/Bannockburn U16 A 34 - 33 L Caledonia Youth Cup U16 C13
Bowl Semi-final-Winner to Bowl Final Loser to Plate final
Sat 8 Mar 2014
13:00 Kirkcaldy RFC U16 A 27 - 12 L Caledonia Youth Cup U18 C13
Bowl Semi final Winner to Bowl final Loser to Plate final-to be played by 08 March 2014
Sun 2 Mar 2014
13:00 Deeside RFC U16 A 7 - 57 W Caledonia Youth Cup U16 C13
Bowl Quarterfinal
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 20 - 24 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 9 Feb 2014
13:00 Blairgowrie RFC U16 H 1 - 0 W Caledonia Youth Cup U16 C13
Bowl Round 1-Blairgowrie could not field a team
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Lochaber H 22 - 17 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
From 21 December 2013 Reason; Mutual Agreement
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 62 - 0 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Stornoway A 8 - 12 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 12 Jan 2014
13:00 Stornoway A 1 - 0 L Caledonia Youth Cup U16 C13
Cup Round 1 Moray unable to travel due to unforeseen circumstances and allowed to progress to Bowl; Fixture awarded to Stornoway
Sat 4 Jan 2014
14:00 Garioch A 14 - 11 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Highland A 49 - 0 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 10 - 10 D Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 8 Dec 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 43 - 31 L Caledonia North Under 16
Moved from 6 Oct 13 by mutual agreement
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Ross Sutherland H 7 - 20 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Ross Sutherland H 38 - 17 W Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 30 Nov 2013
13:30 Mackie Academy FP A 32 - 18 L Caledonia North Under 18
Moray asked to switch to away team as Mackie had already travelled to Moray
Sat 23 Nov 2013
13:30 Aberdeen Wanderers H 6 - 15 L RBS North Regional Bowl
Quarter Final
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Banff A 7 - 22 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 9 Nov 2013
14:00 Shetland A 10 - 12 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Brought forward from 30 Nov 13 by mutual agreement
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Mackie Academy FP A 50 - 5 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 2 Nov 2013
13:00 Shetland A 0 - 50 W Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 27 Oct 2013
14:00 Garioch H 50 - 0 W Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 24 - 10 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
13:00 Mackie Academy FP H 24 - 34 L Caledonia North Under 18
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth A 12 - 11 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Stornoway H 65 - 3 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV A 33 - 3 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 41 - 5 W Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 29 Sep 2013
14:00 Caithness RFC H 50 - 0 W Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Garioch H 9 - 27 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
13:00 Gordonstoun School H 24 - 27 L Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Deeside RFC A 19 - 24 W Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Lochaber A 27 - 3 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 10 - 22 W Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Orkney H 5 - 38 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 14 Sep 2013
14:00 Highland H 0 - 67 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
13:00 Ross Sutherland A 12 - 30 W Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Gordonstoun School A 29 - 27 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Ross Sutherland A 34 - 12 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
13:00 Caithness RFC H P - P D Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Highland H 12 - 43 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Shetland H 28 - 17 W RBS North Regional Bowl
First Round Mutual agreement league/bowl double header
15:00 Shetland H 28 - 17 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Mutual agreement to postpone from 24 Aug 13 to allow league/bowl double header
13:00 Orkney A 14 - 28 W Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 28 Apr 2013
14:00 Perthshire RFC A 7 - 7 D Caledonia U16 Shield
FINAL; Trophy shared
08:45 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 5 - 34 W Caledonia U18 Bowl
FINAL; KO time TBC
Sun 21 Apr 2013
14:00 Dunfermline H 34 - 5 W Caledonia U18 Bowl
Semi-Final
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 29 - 18 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North
Postponed on 16.3.13
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Garioch H 10 - 24 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North
Sun 24 Mar 2013
12:00 Falkirk A 29 - 19 L Caledonia U16 Cup
Semi-Final
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth A 45 - 20 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North
Sat 16 Mar 2013
12:00 Caithness RFC H 60 - 0 W Caledonia U18 Bowl
Quarter-Final
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 Nairn RFC A 12 - 62 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Preliminary Round
12:00 Orkney A 8 - 51 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV A 38 - 22 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U18 Bowl
Round 1
Sat 23 Feb 2013
13:30 Kinloss Eagles H 9 - 21 L RBS North Regional Bowl
FINAL
Sun 17 Feb 2013
12:00 Montrose & District A 12 - 54 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Round 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
12:00 Gordonstoun School H 5 - 18 L Caledonia U18 Cup
Round 1
Sat 2 Feb 2013
13:30 Shetland A 12 - 20 W RBS North Regional Bowl
Semi-Final
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 13 - 12 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 13 - 12 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North
Sat 5 Jan 2013
13:30 Aberdeen University A 20 - 28 W RBS North Regional Bowl
Round 2
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Banff H 29 - 22 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics H 43 - 12 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 17 - 18 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 17 - 18 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Stornoway A 17 - 10 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV H 32 - 10 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV H 32 - 10 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Garioch A 49 - 0 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North
15:00 Garioch RFC A 49 - 0 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Lochaber H 26 - 36 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Ross Sutherland H 38 - 27 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Aberdeen University A 22 - 18 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North

RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland2020001080:78100216096
2Garioch 201640559:25430512177
3Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 201361611:31329812268
4Ross Sutherland 201370487:3681199162
5Moray 2010100375:438-635247
6Lochaber 208102379:589-2108145
7Shetland 208111418:598-1808244
8Aberdeen Wanderers *207130380:417-376536
9RAF Lossiemouth *205123303:542-2394332
10Stornoway 204160235:744-5092220
11Banff *202171215:701-486219

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 161411794:12566914173
2RAF Lossiemouth 161312722:16056212169
3Moray 161051464:2062585249
4Garioch *16970470:382885038
5Ross Sutherland 16790332:369-376236
6Aberdeen Wanderers *165110280:378-986423
7Lochaber 165110247:665-4182123
8Stornoway *164120184:763-5792015
9Shetland *163130248:693-445123

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and Relegation settings are default</p>

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Deeside RFC 161420648:10554312270
2Aberdeen Wanderers 161330525:1503759162
3Garioch 161240553:1703837459
4Ross Sutherland 161150532:2352976151
5Moray 16790486:3591277237
6Shetland *165110330:790-4605124
7Ellon164120354:536-1825223
8Stornoway 163130162:638-4762317
9Lochaber 163130203:810-6072317

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal</p>

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garioch RFC 101000290:892016046
2Aberdeen University *9720278:1571215132
3Aberdeen Wanderers 9630208:158503128
4Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 10550260:199614125
5Moray 10460225:226-15425
6RAF Lossiemouth *10640201:165363224
7Lochaber 9540164:232-682123
8Banff10460239:242-33221
9Ross Sutherland 10280182:302-1204315
10Aberdeen University Medics 9270202:311-1094214
11Stornoway 10280122:290-168008

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ellon10910425:1572688044
2Garioch 10730308:1661427136
3Moray 9720292:1691236135
4Mackie Academy FP 9630311:1901216030
5Highland 2nd XV9531256:216407130
6RAF Lossiemouth 9540284:1441405126
7Ross Sutherland 8440206:235-294020
8Aberdeen University Medics 9360188:364-1763015
9Shetland 7250105:309-2042111
10Aberdeen Grammar 2XV *8251248:217314110
11Deeside RFC 10280123:319-196109
12Stornoway 808094:354-260000

* A points deduction has been applied.

Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Moray 10910298:1271718044
2RAF Lossiemouth 10721336:1282086137
3Highland 2nd XV10640366:1831836131
4Ross Sutherland 10361207:229-224220
5Stornoway 10460140:285-1452018
6Lochaber 10010092:487-395022
Top 3 teams will play top 3 teams in 2 North (East), bottom 3 teams will play bottom 3 teams in 2 North (West).

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Banff10730240:180605235
2Garioch 10730186:134523233
3Moray 10550196:19334226
4Highland 2nd XV10460219:262-434121
5Aberdeen Grammar 2XV 10370192:324-1324319
6RAF Lossiemouth *10460242:182604318

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garioch 8611189:841053029
2RAF Lossiemouth *8620205:139663022
3Aberdeen Wanderers 8350110:164-541114
4Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 8251130:174-442113
5Moray 8260142:215-732212

* A points deduction has been applied.

Aberdeen University disqualified for failure to fulfil three fixtures

Caledonia North Under 16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland111010404:1392650020
2Ross Sutherland 11830400:1852150016
3Ellon8710322:942280014
4Orkney 7610270:692010012
5Aberdeen Wanderers 11650300:259410012
6Mackie Academy FP 8530305:1501550010
7Moray 9450242:2393008
8Gordonstoun School 7340176:230-54006
9Deeside RFC 9270207:298-91004
10Stornoway 615057:275-218002
11Caithness RFC 9180165:425-260002
12Garioch 10010066:551-485000

BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kinloss Eagles 5500173:361370020
2Aberdeen University4310166:591070012
3Moray 321096:5937008
4Garioch 211078:1266116
5Deeside RFC 211044:2915015
6RAF Lossiemouth 211037:325015
7Garioch RFC 110087:780004
8Aberdeen Wanderers 211011:22-11004
9Aberdeen University Medics 211021:33-12004
10Ross Sutherland 211029:69-40004
11Shetland 211026:94-68004
12Fraserburgh10100:1-1011
13Stornoway 10100:1-1011
14Dyce 10107:19-12000
15North Scotland Police101014:29-15000
16Strathspey 101012:34-22000
17Lochaber 10100:54-54000
18Peterhead 10100:67-67000
19Banff10100:72-72000
20Inverness Craig Dunain 10100:72-72000

Caledonia North Under 18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Mackie Academy FP 7700265:851800014
2Gordonstoun School 6600203:771260012
3Moray 9531247:1441030011
4Orkney 7421191:10091009
5Aberdeen Wanderers 9342195:17619008
6Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 8260131:177-46004
7Ross Sutherland 8260127:203-76004
8Caithness RFC 312029:110-81002
9Shetland 707023:339-316000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.