Fixtures & Results

Morrison's Academy

Fixtures 2016-17

Results 2017/18

Sat 7 Oct 2017
00:00 Marr College A 10 - 10 D Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Marr College A 7 - 14 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Marr College A 31 - 5 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Marr College A 50 - 0 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Marr College A 5 - 19 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Marr College A 3 - 7 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
Wed 4 Oct 2017
00:00 High School of Glasgow A 20 - 7 L U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 4 - Match 7.
Wed 27 Sep 2017
16:00 Hutchesons' Grammar School H 34 - 10 W U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 3 - Match 1.
Tue 26 Sep 2017
15:30 Fettes College A 1 - 0 L U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 3 - Match 6. Tie conceded by Morrison's Academy.
Sat 23 Sep 2017
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 1 - 0 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Match unfulfilled by QVS
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 26 - 36 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 39 - 5 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 3 - 27 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 10 - 9 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 7 - 10 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
Sat 16 Sep 2017
00:00 Carrick Academy A 45 - 22 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Carrick Academy A 50 - 22 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Carrick Academy A 5 - 62 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Carrick Academy A 12 - 44 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Carrick Academy A 10 - 10 D Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Carrick Academy A 6 - 35 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
Wed 13 Sep 2017
16:30 Lenzie Academy H 41 - 15 W U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 2.
16:30 Balfron High School A 10 - 50 W U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 2.
Sat 9 Sep 2017
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 38 - 21 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 40 - 5 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 4 - 23 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 12 - 8 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 13 - 20 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 1 - 0 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Development match - St Columba's short
Sat 2 Sep 2017
00:00 Jordanhill School A 40 - 7 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Jordanhill School A 5 - 31 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Jordanhill School A 10 - 22 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Jordanhill School A 7 - 12 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Jordanhill School A 21 - 50 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Jordanhill School A 0 - 1 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Match unfulfilled by Jordanhill
Wed 30 Aug 2017
00:00 Caithness Schools A 0 - 1 W U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Tie conceded by Caithness.
Tue 29 Aug 2017
17:00 Lathallan School H 1 - 0 W U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Tie conceded by Lathallan.
Sat 26 Aug 2017
00:00 Ayr/Wellington H 60 - 0 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Ayr/Wellington H 0 - 26 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Ayr/Wellington H 10 - 10 D Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Ayr/Wellington H 7 - 4 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Ayr/Wellington H 19 - 50 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Ayr/Wellington H 5 - 50 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
Wed 7 Dec 2016
18:00 Bell Baxter High School H 39 - 15 W U18 Schools' Bowl 16-17
Final. BT Murrayfield, Back Pitches
Sat 26 Nov 2016
00:00 Marr College A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
Match postponed - frozen pitch
00:00 Marr College A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
Match postponed - frozen pitch
00:00 Marr College A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
Match postponed - frozen pitch
00:00 Marr College A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
Match postponed - frozen pitch
00:00 Marr College A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Match postponed - frozen pitch
Tue 22 Nov 2016
14:00 Musselburgh Grammar School H 43 - 14 W U18 Schools' Bowl 16-17
Semi Final 1
Sat 19 Nov 2016
00:00 Jordanhill School H 9 - 9 D Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Jordanhill School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
Match cancelled- pitch unplayable
00:00 Jordanhill School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
Match cancelled- pitch unplayable
00:00 Jordanhill School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
Match cancelled- pitch unplayable
00:00 Jordanhill School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
Match cancelled- pitch unplayable
00:00 Jordanhill School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Match cancelled- pitch unplayable
Sat 12 Nov 2016
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 12 - 17 L Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 17 - 21 L Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 1 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
Match unfulfilled by QVS
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 4 - 30 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 4 - 7 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 8 - 11 L Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
Tue 8 Nov 2016
14:30 George Watson’s College A 60 - 0 L U16 Schools' Shield 16-17
Quarter Final 2
Sat 5 Nov 2016
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 17 - 60 W Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 19 - 21 W Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 12 - 38 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 50 - 0 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 11 - 44 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 8 - 12 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
Thu 13 Oct 2016
00:00 Carrick Academy A 7 - 24 W U18 Schools' Bowl 16-17
Quarter Final 3
Tue 11 Oct 2016
14:30 Merchiston Castle School A 53 - 0 L U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 4: Match 5
Sat 8 Oct 2016
00:00 Lomond School A 21 - 45 W Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Lomond School A 46 - 24 L Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Lomond School A 0 - 1 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Lomond School A 34 - 7 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Lomond School A 8 - 26 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
00:00 Lomond School A 9 - 10 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
Fri 30 Sep 2016
15:00 Hawick High School H 31 - 15 W U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 3: Match 8
Tue 20 Sep 2016
15:00 Bell Baxter High School H 27 - 21 W U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 2
Sat 17 Sep 2016
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 32 - 22 W Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 5 - 12 L Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 22 - 51 L Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 0 - 1 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
Fixture unfulfilled - Morrison's
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 4 - 10 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 7 - 12 L Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
Wed 14 Sep 2016
16:00 Biggar HS H 29 - 32 L U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 2
Tue 6 Sep 2016
16:30 Queen Anne HS H 29 - 24 W U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1
15:00 Lathallan School H 39 - 12 W U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1
Sat 3 Sep 2016
00:00 Carrick Academy A 0 - 29 W Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Carrick Academy A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
Match cancelled (Carrick bus broke down). SYCC decision - competition points to be shared.
00:00 Carrick Academy A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
Match cancelled (Carrick bus broke down). SYCC decision - competition points to be shared.
00:00 Carrick Academy A 1 - 0 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
Match unfulfilled by Morrisons Academy
00:00 Carrick Academy A 0 - 14 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
00:00 Carrick Academy A 10 - 9 L Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
Broken down bus resulted in U16 and U15 matches not going ahead. Referred to SYCC for decision about award of competition points.
Sat 27 Aug 2016
00:00 Wellington School H 1 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
Match unfulfilled by Wellington
00:00 Wellington School H 1 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
Match unfulfilled by Wellington
00:00 Wellington School H 19 - 48 L Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Wellington School H 0 - 1 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
Match unfulfilled by Morrison's
00:00 Wellington School H 7 - 11 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
00:00 Wellington School H 9 - 8 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
Sat 6 Feb 2016
10:30 Kelso High School H 29 - 29 D U16 Schools' Plate (QF-Final)
Semi-Final. Both teams scored the same number of tries so Kelso progress to final as away team.
Sat 23 Jan 2016
10:30 North Berwick High School H 17 - 7 W U16 Schools' Plate (QF-Final)
Quarter Final
Sat 28 Nov 2015
10:30 Wellington School A 0 - 57 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
Venue: Doonside Playing Fields
10:30 Wellington School A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U16
Venue: Doonside Playing Fields - cancelled - pitch unplayable
00:00 Wellington School A 36 - 10 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Wellington School A 1 - 0 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
Match conceded by Morrisons
00:00 Wellington School A 24 - 31 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Wellington School A 9 - 10 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Tue 24 Nov 2015
14:00 Peebles High School A 5 - 43 W U16 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 2
Sat 21 Nov 2015
10:30 Marr College H 29 - 44 L Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
10:30 Marr College H 60 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - U16
00:00 Marr College H 3 - 39 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Marr College H 3 - 25 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Marr College H 5 - 15 L Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Marr College H 8 - 12 L Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Sat 14 Nov 2015
10:30 Carrick Academy H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
10:30 Carrick Academy H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U16
Match cancelled-waterlogged pitch
00:00 Carrick Academy H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
Match postponed - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Carrick Academy H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
Match postponed - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Carrick Academy H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
Match postponed -waterlogged pitch
00:00 Carrick Academy H 9 - 9 D Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Wed 11 Nov 2015
14:00 Knox Academy H 18 - 14 W U16 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Tue 10 Nov 2015
00:00 Gordonstoun School A 17 - 8 L U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Sat 7 Nov 2015
10:00 Jordanhill School A 7 - 52 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
10:00 Jordanhill School A 12 - 22 W Schools Black Conference - U16
00:00 Jordanhill School A 18 - 23 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Jordanhill School A 21 - 8 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Jordanhill School A 0 - 17 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Jordanhill School A 8 - 12 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Sat 3 Oct 2015
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 60 - 14 L Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 23 - 8 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 7 - 27 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 24 - 40 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 0 - 24 W Schools Black Conference - U16
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 8 - 12 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Sat 19 Sep 2015
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 1 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
Match conceded by Lenzie
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 3 - 46 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 38 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 77 - 12 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 76 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - U16
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 14 - 5 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Sat 12 Sep 2015
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 47 - 15 L Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 17 - 5 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 14 - 3 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 28 - 5 L Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 7 - 28 W Schools Black Conference - U16
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 12 - 8 L Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Sat 5 Sep 2015
10:30 Lomond School H 4 - 43 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Lomond School H 27 - 25 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
00:00 Lomond School H 26 - 10 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Lomond School H 31 - 38 L Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Lomond School H 59 - 12 W Schools Black Conference - U16
00:00 Lomond School H 12 - 8 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Tue 24 Feb 2015
10:30 Bell Baxter High School A 20 - 23 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Tayside and Fife Plate
Final. Rescheduled from 20 & 31 January - weather
Tue 10 Feb 2015
16:00 Earlston High School H 22 - 39 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Plate 14/15
Quarter Finals
Thu 13 Nov 2014
14:00 Queen Anne HS A 0 - 1 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Tayside and Fife Plate
Semi Final. Morrison's Academy awarded fixture due to Queen Anne High School rules breach.
Thu 9 Oct 2014
16:00 Perth Academy H 19 - 28 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Tayside and Fife Plate
Semi-Final
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Crieff High School A 0 - 50 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Tayside and Fife Plate
Quarter Final
Wed 17 Sep 2014
15:00 Kinross High School A 19 - 60 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Tayside and Fife Plate
Preliminary Round
13:05 The Waid Academy H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin U18 Tayside and Fife Plate
Quarter Final fixture conceded by Waid
Thu 28 Nov 2013
14:00 Queen Anne HS A 15 - 5 L Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U16 Plate
Regional Final - postponed on 22nd November - pitch
Tue 26 Nov 2013
12:00 Glenalmond College A 58 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U18 Plate
Regional Final - Postponed on 18th and 23rd November - pitch
Wed 13 Nov 2013
12:00 Buckhaven High School H 35 - 5 W Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U16 Plate
Semi Final 2 kick off time to be agreed between schools
Sat 12 Oct 2013
00:00 The Waid Academy A 9 - 51 W Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U18 Plate
Semi Final 1 The Waid Academy v Winner Quarter Final 1 To be played on or before stated date kick off time to be agreed between schools
Tue 1 Oct 2013
00:00 Buckhaven High School A 7 - 50 W Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U18 Plate
Quarter Final 1 To be played on or before stated date kick off time to be agreed between schools
Sat 28 Sep 2013
00:00 Crieff High School H 50 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U16 Plate
Quarter Final 3 To be played on or before stated date kick off time to be agreed between schools
Tue 17 Sep 2013
00:00 St Leonard's School A 5 - 52 W Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U16 Plate
Preliminary round
Tue 23 Apr 2013
19:00 Peebles High School H 31 - 20 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Bowl
FINAL - Postponed 19/3/13 - TBC
Tue 19 Feb 2013
15:00 McLaren High School H 36 - 24 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Bowl
Semi-Final
Mon 17 Dec 2012
14:00 Westhill Academy A 0 - 22 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Bowl
Quarter-Final
Wed 21 Nov 2012
12:00 Buckhaven High School A 29 - 24 L Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U16 Bowl
FINAL
Thu 15 Nov 2012
12:00 Perth Academy A 0 - 57 W Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U18 Bowl
FINAL
Tue 13 Nov 2012
12:00 Perth Academy A 5 - 51 W Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U16 Bowl
Semi-Final
Wed 7 Nov 2012
12:00 Buckhaven High School H 79 - 7 W Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U18 Bowl
Semi-Final
Tue 16 Oct 2012
12:00 Strathmore Schools H 64 - 12 W Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U16 Bowl
Quarter-Final
Sat 6 Oct 2012
12:00 Queen Anne HS H 71 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U18 Bowl
Quarter-Final
Thu 20 Sep 2012
12:00 Perth Academy A 0 - 50 W Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U16 Plate
Round 1
Thu 13 Sep 2012
12:00 Strathmore Schools H 5 - 7 L Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U18 Plate
Round 1
Wed 12 Sep 2012
12:00 Madras College A 57 - 24 L Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U16 Plate
Round 1

Schools Black Conference - 1st XV table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1St Columba's School (Kilm) 8800212:901220024
2Marr College 8710111:71400022
3Queen Victoria School 8521163:124390019
4Morrison's Academy 8431195:183120017
5Wellington School 843187:143-560017
6Lomond School 835096:137-410014
7Carrick Academy 815259:105-460012
8Jordanhill School 816132:94-620010
9Lenzie Academy 80800:8-8000

Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Carrick Academy 8701288:632250023
2Marr College 8611208:911170021
3St Columba's School (Kilm) 8431145:158-130017
4Morrison's Academy 832381:111-300017
5Wellington School 8440165:214-490016
6Jordanhill School 8341129:83460015
7Queen Victoria School 8431119:86330015
8Lenzie Academy 817046:332-2860010
9Lomond School 808019:62-43005

Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr College 8701212:221900023
2St Columba's School (Kilm) 8602258:711870022
3Lomond School 8422268:1151530017
4Morrison's Academy 8431206:141650017
5Wellington School 8341195:169260015
6Jordanhill School 8341143:189-460015
7Carrick Academy 815284:225-1410012
8Lenzie Academy 826049:328-2790012
9Queen Victoria School 806268:223-1550010

Schools Black Conference - U16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Morrison's Academy 8602269:312380022
2Wellington School 8413177:511260019
3St Columba's School (Kilm) 8413180:95850019
4Queen Victoria School 8422187:130570018
5Lomond School 8332130:117130015
6Lenzie Academy 8341202:260-580015
7Jordanhill School 8152155:243-880012
8Carrick Academy 804423:242-2190012
9Marr College 816161:215-1540011

Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr College 8611181:311500021
2St Columba's School (Kilm) 8512160:481120020
3Queen Victoria School 8512138:76620020
4Lomond School 8530185:164210018
5Jordanhill School 833255:99-440016
6Morrison's Academy 823368:98-300015
7Carrick Academy 834198:176-780015
8Lenzie Academy 816130:215-1850010
9Wellington School 80800:8-8001

Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Queen Victoria School 8611218:701480021
2St Columba's School (Kilm) 8512266:881780020
3Morrison's Academy 8512179:771020020
4Wellington School 8431116:139-230016
5Carrick Academy 8332113:220-1070016
6Jordanhill School 8332166:154120015
7Lomond School 8251138:257-1190013
8Lenzie Academy 8161115:274-1590011
9Marr College 806225:57-32009

Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr College 6600273:362370018
2Queen Victoria School 5410194:491450013
3St Columba's School (Kilm) 633078:158-800012
4Ayr/Wellington5320125:70550011
5Lenzie Academy 431047:88-410010
6Lomond & Helensburgh 4220106:3373008
7Morrison's Academy 615098:247-149008
8Jordanhill School 514057:98-41007
9Balfron/Strathendrick514084:224-140007
10Carrick Academy 4130102:161-59006

Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Morrison's Academy 6600251:252260018
2Marr College 6510178:551230016
3Lomond & Helensburgh 541087:24630013
4St Columba's School (Kilm) 633082:114-320012
5Ayr/Wellington633036:94-580012
6Lenzie Academy 52302:3-1009
7Queen Victoria School 5230104:126-22009
8Jordanhill School 514027:69-42007
9Carrick Academy 514018:221-203007
10Balfron/Strathendrick50500:54-54005

Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr College 660036:5310018
2Ayr/Wellington6501207:112950017
3Morrison's Academy 633049:126-770012
4St Columba's School (Kilm) 623164:83-190011
5Carrick Academy 532052:78-260011
6Lenzie Academy 532045:107-620011
7Lomond & Helensburgh 523056:848009
8Balfron/Strathendrick523082:6220009
9Jordanhill School 50500:5-5003
10Queen Victoria School 50500:5-5003

U16 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge High School 4310193:531400113
2St Aloysius College 3300116:121040012
3Kelso High School 3300132:321000012
4Carrick Academy 3300115:33820012
5Morrison's Academy 431087:113-260012
6St Columba's School (Kilm) 320199:35640010
7Kelvinside Academy 220096:3165008
8Earlston High School 3210110:5159008
9Marr College 321065:605008
10Glenalmond College 321081:810008
11Hawick High School 321054:57-3008
12Jedburgh Grammar School 321097:102-5008
13Nicolson Institute 211054:846015
14Galashiels Academy 211058:553015
15Merchiston Castle School 110053:053004
16Auchinleck Academy211076:3640004
17Robert Gordon's College 211074:4133004
18Fettes College 110035:530004
19High School of Glasgow 211065:3629004
20Lomond & Helensburgh 211069:4128004
21North Berwick High School 211081:738004
22Queen Victoria School 211058:517004
23Stewart's Melville College 110036:315004
24Dunbar Grammar School211071:674004
25Currie Schools Cluster211055:541004
26The Royal High School 211053:63-10004
27George Heriot’s School 211051:63-12004
28High School of Dundee 211013:34-21004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211020:50-30004
30Jordanhill School 211049:88-39004
31Balfron High School 211018:64-46004
32Gordonstoun School 21108:54-46004
33Hutchesons' Grammar School 100110:100002
34Nairn Academy 10100:1-1011
35Portobello High School 10100:1-1011
36Biggar HS 10100:1-1011
37Peebles High School 101025:27-2011
38Oban HS10107:11-4011
39Queen Anne HS 101024:29-5011
40Bell Baxter High School 101021:27-6011
41Ross High School 101028:37-9000
42Duncanrig Sec School101038:49-11000
43Eastwood High School 10100:15-15000
44Lathallan School 101017:36-19000
45Knox Academy 101024:44-20000
46Lasswade High School 101010:36-26000
47George Watson’s College 10105:34-29000
48Loretto School 101019:53-34000
49Linlithgow Academy10105:44-39000
50The Gordon Schools 10107:54-47000
51Musselburgh Grammar School 101010:59-49000
52Selkirk High School 10105:55-50000
53Grange Academy 10105:55-50000
54Cumnock Academy10105:55-50000
55Belmont House School 10100:50-50000
56Largs Academy 10100:50-50000
57Berwickshire Schools10100:50-50000
58Trinity Academy 10100:50-50000
59Clifton Hall00000:00000
60Strathallan School 00000:00000
61The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000
62Dollar Academy 00000:00000
63The Glasgow Academy 00000:00000

U18 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 4310126:32940012
2Loretto School 3300118:38800012
3High School of Dundee 330081:45360012
4Biggar HS 4310110:77330012
5Earlston High School 321066:2442019
6Robert Gordon's College 3210161:6299008
7Glenalmond College 3210133:4588008
8Gordonstoun School 3210133:5380008
9St Aloysius College 321042:2814008
10Galashiels Academy 321027:34-7008
11Kelvinside Academy 321063:73-10008
12Peebles High School 321060:70-10008
13Lomond & Helensburgh 32109:60-51008
14Morrison's Academy 211068:4424015
15Oban HS211041:365015
16Hawick High School 211022:184015
17Currie Schools Cluster21101:10015
18Largs Academy 21101:10015
19Edinburgh Academy 110048:543004
20Dollar Academy 110045:1035004
21The Glasgow Academy 211079:5920004
22Merchiston Castle School 110024:816004
23George Watson’s College 110023:1013004
24Fettes College 110022:1012004
25High School of Glasgow 211067:589004
26Stewart's Melville College 110018:108004
27Boroughmuir HS 11001:01004
28Hutchesons' Grammar School 211067:72-5004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211062:67-5004
30Queen Anne HS 211069:75-6004
31Queen Victoria School 211061:67-6004
32Musselburgh Grammar School 211029:43-14004
33Preston Lodge High School 211015:42-27004
34Carrick Academy 211011:41-30004
35Eastwood High School 211013:59-46004
36The Gordon Schools 21101:59-58004
37Nairn Academy 211011:91-80004
38Millburn Academy 10100:1-1011
39Lasswade High School 10100:1-1011
40Ross High School 10100:1-1011
41Dunbar Grammar School10100:1-1011
42Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS10100:1-1011
43Culloden Academy 10100:1-1011
44Marr College 10100:1-1011
45South Argyll Schools10100:1-1011
46Grange Academy 10100:1-1011
47Balfron High School 10100:1-1011
48Boroughmuir High School 10100:1-1011
49Strathallan School 101024:26-2011
50Kinross High School 101017:22-5011
51Jordanhill School 101035:41-6011
52George Heriot’s School 101026:35-9000
53Newbattle High School 10103:14-11000
54Trinity Academy 10105:19-14000
55The Royal High School 10105:20-15000
56St Columba's School (Kilm) 101017:41-24000
57Lathallan School 101012:39-27000
58Larbert HS 10105:34-29000
59Knox Academy 101012:50-38000
60Belmont House School 10107:48-41000
61Linlithgow Academy10107:50-43000
62Bell Baxter High School 10100:62-62000
63The Nicholson Institute10100:64-64000
64The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000
65TBC00000:00000

U18 Schools' Bowl 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Morrison's Academy 110024:717004
2Preston Lodge High School 11001:01004
3Bell Baxter High School 11001:01004
4Musselburgh Grammar School 11001:01004
5Queen Victoria School 11001:01004
6BYE20110:1-1013
7Carrick Academy 20117:24-17002
8The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
9Eastwood High School 10100:1-1011
10Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools10100:1-1011
11Queen Anne HS 00000:00000
12TBC00000:00000
13Nairn Academy 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.