Fixtures & Results

Murrayfield Wanderers FC

Fixtures 2013/2013

Sat 24 Nov 2012
14:00 Biggar RFC A   - RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Heriot's H   - RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage

Results 2017/2018

Sat 14 Apr 2018
13:00 Glasgow Academicals H 21 - 57 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 3rd March (Snow).
Sat 7 Apr 2018
14:00 Orkney A 27 - 38 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 73 - 13 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Dalziel H 69 - 24 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Mar 2018
11:00 Haddington RFC H 61 - 10 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 9th December (frozen pitch)
Fri 9 Mar 2018
20:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 10 - 39 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 16th December (pitch)
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Snow - re-scheduled to 14th April.
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 St Boswells RFC A 27 - 14 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 10 Feb 2018
13:00 Orkney H 29 - 10 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 2nd December due to a frozen pitch
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 31 - 14 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 41 - 10 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Gordonians RFC H 41 - 20 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Highland A 39 - 5 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:30 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Frozen Pitch - Re-scheduled to 10th March
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Haddington RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Frozen Pitch - Re-scheduled to 17th March
Sat 2 Dec 2017
11:00 Orkney H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 10th February
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Perthshire RFC A 20 - 28 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Dalziel A 18 - 67 W BT National League Division 3
With agreement of both clubs fixture reversed (now at Dalziel) due to event at BT Murrayfield.
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 39 - 17 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 St Boswells RFC H 36 - 25 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 15 - 19 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 31 - 21 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Gordonians RFC A 39 - 48 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Highland H 22 - 24 L BT National League Division 3
Fri 8 Sep 2017
20:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 57 - 12 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Haddington RFC A 0 - 38 W BT National League Division 3
Thu 24 Aug 2017
19:45 GHA RFC H 12 - 33 L BT National League Cup
First Round
Sat 22 Apr 2017
17:45 Carrick RFC H 28 - 41 L BT National Shield
Final
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Gordonians RFC A 26 - 29 W BT National Shield
Semi Final
Sat 18 Feb 2017
14:30 Linlithgow RFC A 10 - 66 W BT Edinburgh Shield
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Dalziel A 65 - 8 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Mar 2015
12:00 West of Scotland FC A 104 - 0 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 13th December - Frozen Pitch, 3rd January clubs request and Frozen Pitch - 7th February
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 RHC RFC H 5 - 21 L BT National League Division 3
Fri 27 Feb 2015
20:00 Perthshire RFC A 59 - 13 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 17th January due to unplayable pitch
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 96 - 0 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 85 - 14 L BT National League Division 3
Venue reversed at clubs request
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Dunfermline A 25 - 8 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Irvine RFC H 18 - 29 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Perthshire RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Pitch unplayable - re-scheduled to 27th February
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Hawick YM RFC H 0 - 14 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 83 - 5 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 West of Scotland FC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed Pitch - rescheduled to 14th March
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 5 - 10 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Dalziel H 17 - 25 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 RHC RFC A 37 - 5 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Lasswade RFC H 17 - 39 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 16 - 43 L BT National League Division 3
Venue reversed at clubs request
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Dunfermline H 23 - 23 D BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Irvine RFC A 59 - 5 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 15 - 33 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Hawick YM RFC A 16 - 16 D BT National League Division 3
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 5 - 32 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 0 - 33 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A 35 - 10 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 70 - 5 L BT Cup
First Round
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Haddington RFC H 25 - 0 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Howe of Fife A 72 - 17 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 15 Feb 2014
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 22 - 27 L RBS Championship Division B
re-scheduled from 16th November
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 18 - 12 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Livingston RFC A 28 - 5 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Hawick YM RFC A 20 - 14 L RBS Championship Division B
Re-scheduled from 31st August 2013
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 17 - 32 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Biggar Colts H 7 - 22 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Division 1
Sat 7 Dec 2013
15:00 Dunbar U18 A 0 - 20 W Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Division 1
Rescheduled from 26 October 2013. Dunbar no team. Dunbar conceded fixture.
14:00 Heriot's H 0 - 31 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 3
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Livingston U18 H 0 - 20 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Division 1
Murrayfield Wanderers - no team
14:00 Kirkcaldy A 37 - 15 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 23 Nov 2013
14:00 Musselburgh Colts A 45 - 22 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Division 1
Thu 21 Nov 2013
19:00 Livingston RFC H 54 - 7 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 3
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Aberdeenshire H P - P D RBS Championship Division B
Re-scheduled provisionally to 15th February
Sat 9 Nov 2013
12:30 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 25 - 20 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 3
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Hawick YM RFC H 41 - 23 W RBS Championship Division B
14:00 Haddington Colts H 37 - 31 W Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Division 1
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 35 - 13 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Haddington RFC A 34 - 11 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Howe of Fife H 5 - 34 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 18 - 23 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Livingston RFC H 18 - 22 L RBS Championship Division B
15:00 Edinburgh BATs A 10 - 60 W Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 2
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 41 - 0 L RBS Championship Division B
15:00 Currie Colts H 23 - 5 W Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 2
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 17 - 44 L RBS Championship Division B
15:00 Biggar Colts A 15 - 10 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 2
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 36 - 12 L RBS Championship Division B
15:00 Livingston U18 A 45 - 15 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 2
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Hawick YM RFC A P - P D RBS Championship Division B
Provisionally re-scheduled to 11th January 2014. Murrayfield Wanderers deducted 2 points for failure to fulfil the fixture
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 17 - 45 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 15 - 27 W RBS Championship League B
Fri 15 Mar 2013
19:00 Community School of Auchterarder H 28 - 18 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Cup
Final
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Peebles RFC H 29 - 39 L RBS Championship League B
Re-scheduled from 1st December - Pitch
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Hawick YM RFC H 69 - 7 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Howe of Fife A 46 - 22 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 2 Feb 2013
14:00 Livingston U18 A 19 - 12 L Edinburgh & District U18 Shield/Plate competition - Section 2
Sat 26 Jan 2013
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 28 - 20 W RBS Championship League B
14:00 Dunbar U18 H 38 - 12 W Edinburgh & District U18 Shield/Plate competition - Section 2
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Livingston U18 A P - P D Edinburgh & District U18 Shield/Plate competition - Section 2
Rescheduled to 2 February 2013
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Ayr H 49 - 5 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Cup
Semi-Final
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Portobello FP Colts H 27 - 7 W Edinburgh & District U18 Shield/Plate competition - Section 2
14:00 Boroughmuir A 46 - 7 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Re-scheduled from 15th December
Sat 5 Jan 2013
15:00 Perthshire RFC A 16 - 8 L RBS Championship League B
14:00 Haddington Colts H 10 - 54 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 Lasswade RFC U18 A P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 22 Dec 2012
15:00 Haddington RFC A 10 - 12 W RBS Championship League B
14:00 Dunbar U18 H 38 - 12 W Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 8 Dec 2012
15:00 Haddington Colts H P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled to 5 January 2013
Sat 1 Dec 2012
15:00 Dunbar U18 H P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled to 22 December 2012
Sat 24 Nov 2012
15:00 Biggar Colts A 23 - 12 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 17 Nov 2012
14:00 Watsonian FC H 19 - 22 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Lasswade RFC U18 A P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled to 29 December 2012
14:00 Musselburgh RFC A 13 - 12 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Boroughmuir RFC U18 H 5 - 49 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 1 2012-13
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 16 - 20 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Livingston U18 H 22 - 17 W Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 2 2012-13
15:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC H 97 - 0 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 30 - 12 W RBS Championship League B
Sun 14 Oct 2012
12:00 Stewartry Sharkettes A 17 - 55 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Cup
Quarter Final
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Livingston U18 H P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 2 2012-13
Rescheduled to 27 October 2012
15:00 Hawick YM RFC A 30 - 22 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Biggar Colts H 20 - 31 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 2 2012-13
15:00 Howe of Fife H 15 - 20 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 24 - 17 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 34 - 23 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Forrester A 0 - 19 W Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 2 2012-13
15:00 Haddington RFC H 21 - 18 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Peebles RFC A 43 - 10 L RBS Championship League B
15:00 BATs/RHC A 21 - 29 W Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 2 2012-13
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 10 - 28 L RBS Championship League B
15:00 Boroughmuir RFC U18 H 0 - 65 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 2 2012-13
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC A 7 - 25 W RBS Championship League B