Fixtures & Results

Murrayfield Wanderers FC

Fixtures 2013/2013

Sat 24 Nov 2012
14:00 Biggar RFC A   - RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Heriot's H   - RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Dalziel A   - BT National League Division 3
With agreement of both clubs fixture reversed (now at Dalziel) due to event at BT Murrayfield.
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Perthshire RFC A   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Orkney H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Haddington RFC H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Highland A   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Gordonians RFC H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 St Boswells RFC A   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Dalziel H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Perthshire RFC H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Orkney A   - BT National League Division 3

Results 2017/2018

Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 St Boswells RFC H 36 - 25 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 15 - 19 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 31 - 21 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Gordonians RFC A 39 - 48 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Highland H 22 - 24 L BT National League Division 3
Fri 8 Sep 2017
20:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 57 - 12 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Haddington RFC A 0 - 38 W BT National League Division 3
Thu 24 Aug 2017
19:45 GHA RFC H 12 - 33 L BT National League Cup
First Round
Sat 22 Apr 2017
17:45 Carrick RFC H 28 - 41 L BT National Shield
Final
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Gordonians RFC A 26 - 29 W BT National Shield
Semi Final
Sat 18 Feb 2017
14:30 Linlithgow RFC A 10 - 66 W BT Edinburgh Shield
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Dalziel A 65 - 8 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Mar 2015
12:00 West of Scotland FC A 104 - 0 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 13th December - Frozen Pitch, 3rd January clubs request and Frozen Pitch - 7th February
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 RHC RFC H 5 - 21 L BT National League Division 3
Fri 27 Feb 2015
20:00 Perthshire RFC A 59 - 13 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 17th January due to unplayable pitch
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 96 - 0 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 85 - 14 L BT National League Division 3
Venue reversed at clubs request
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Dunfermline A 25 - 8 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Irvine RFC H 18 - 29 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Perthshire RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Pitch unplayable - re-scheduled to 27th February
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Hawick YM RFC H 0 - 14 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 83 - 5 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 West of Scotland FC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed Pitch - rescheduled to 14th March
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 5 - 10 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Dalziel H 17 - 25 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 RHC RFC A 37 - 5 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Lasswade RFC H 17 - 39 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 16 - 43 L BT National League Division 3
Venue reversed at clubs request
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Dunfermline H 23 - 23 D BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Irvine RFC A 59 - 5 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 15 - 33 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Hawick YM RFC A 16 - 16 D BT National League Division 3
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 5 - 32 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 0 - 33 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A 35 - 10 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 70 - 5 L BT Cup
First Round
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Haddington RFC H 25 - 0 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Howe of Fife A 72 - 17 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 15 Feb 2014
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 22 - 27 L RBS Championship Division B
re-scheduled from 16th November
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 18 - 12 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Livingston RFC A 28 - 5 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Hawick YM RFC A 20 - 14 L RBS Championship Division B
Re-scheduled from 31st August 2013
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 17 - 32 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Biggar Colts H 7 - 22 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Division 1
Sat 7 Dec 2013
15:00 Dunbar U18 A 0 - 20 W Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Division 1
Rescheduled from 26 October 2013. Dunbar no team. Dunbar conceded fixture.
14:00 Heriot's H 0 - 31 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 3
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Kirkcaldy A 37 - 15 L RBS Championship Division B
14:00 Livingston U18 H 0 - 20 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Division 1
Murrayfield Wanderers - no team
Sat 23 Nov 2013
14:00 Musselburgh Colts A 45 - 22 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Division 1
Thu 21 Nov 2013
19:00 Livingston RFC H 54 - 7 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 3
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Aberdeenshire H P - P D RBS Championship Division B
Re-scheduled provisionally to 15th February
Sat 9 Nov 2013
12:30 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 25 - 20 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 3
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Hawick YM RFC H 41 - 23 W RBS Championship Division B
14:00 Haddington Colts H 37 - 31 W Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Division 1
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 35 - 13 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Haddington RFC A 34 - 11 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Howe of Fife H 5 - 34 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 18 - 23 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Livingston RFC H 18 - 22 L RBS Championship Division B
15:00 Edinburgh BATs A 10 - 60 W Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 2
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 41 - 0 L RBS Championship Division B
15:00 Currie Colts H 23 - 5 W Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 2
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 17 - 44 L RBS Championship Division B
15:00 Biggar Colts A 15 - 10 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 2
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 36 - 12 L RBS Championship Division B
15:00 Livingston U18 A 45 - 15 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 2
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Hawick YM RFC A P - P D RBS Championship Division B
Provisionally re-scheduled to 11th January 2014. Murrayfield Wanderers deducted 2 points for failure to fulfil the fixture
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 17 - 45 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 15 - 27 W RBS Championship League B
Fri 15 Mar 2013
19:00 Community School of Auchterarder H 28 - 18 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Cup
Final
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Peebles RFC H 29 - 39 L RBS Championship League B
Re-scheduled from 1st December - Pitch
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Hawick YM RFC H 69 - 7 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Howe of Fife A 46 - 22 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 2 Feb 2013
14:00 Livingston U18 A 19 - 12 L Edinburgh & District U18 Shield/Plate competition - Section 2
Sat 26 Jan 2013
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 28 - 20 W RBS Championship League B
14:00 Dunbar U18 H 38 - 12 W Edinburgh & District U18 Shield/Plate competition - Section 2
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Livingston U18 A P - P D Edinburgh & District U18 Shield/Plate competition - Section 2
Rescheduled to 2 February 2013
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Ayr H 49 - 5 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Cup
Semi-Final
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Boroughmuir A 46 - 7 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Re-scheduled from 15th December
14:00 Portobello FP Colts H 27 - 7 W Edinburgh & District U18 Shield/Plate competition - Section 2
Sat 5 Jan 2013
15:00 Perthshire RFC A 16 - 8 L RBS Championship League B
14:00 Haddington Colts H 10 - 54 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 Lasswade RFC U18 A P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 22 Dec 2012
15:00 Haddington RFC A 10 - 12 W RBS Championship League B
14:00 Dunbar U18 H 38 - 12 W Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 8 Dec 2012
15:00 Haddington Colts H P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled to 5 January 2013
Sat 1 Dec 2012
15:00 Dunbar U18 H P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled to 22 December 2012
Sat 24 Nov 2012
15:00 Biggar Colts A 23 - 12 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 17 Nov 2012
14:00 Watsonian FC H 19 - 22 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Lasswade RFC U18 A P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled to 29 December 2012
14:00 Musselburgh RFC A 13 - 12 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 16 - 20 W RBS Championship League B
15:00 Boroughmuir RFC U18 H 5 - 49 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC H 97 - 0 W RBS Championship League B
15:00 Livingston U18 H 22 - 17 W Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 2 2012-13
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 30 - 12 W RBS Championship League B
Sun 14 Oct 2012
12:00 Stewartry Sharkettes A 17 - 55 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Girls Cup
Quarter Final
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Livingston U18 H P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 2 2012-13
Rescheduled to 27 October 2012
15:00 Hawick YM RFC A 30 - 22 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Biggar Colts H 20 - 31 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 2 2012-13
15:00 Howe of Fife H 15 - 20 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 24 - 17 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 34 - 23 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Haddington RFC H 21 - 18 W RBS Championship League B
15:00 Forrester A 0 - 19 W Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 2 2012-13
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Peebles RFC A 43 - 10 L RBS Championship League B
15:00 BATs/RHC A 21 - 29 W Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 2 2012-13
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 10 - 28 L RBS Championship League B
15:00 Boroughmuir RFC U18 H 0 - 65 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 2 2012-13
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC A 7 - 25 W RBS Championship League B

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lasswade RFC 221930682:25942313291
2Preston Lodge RFC 221750679:36231710280
3West of Scotland FC 221480671:35731414474
4RHC RFC 221570595:35024510474
5Dumfries Saints RFC221381648:36628211469
6East Kilbride RFC 2210111443:455-127655
7Perthshire RFC 2211101523:531-86153
8Irvine RFC 227114502:436667548
9Dalziel227132427:640-2136038
10Hawick YM RFC *227132359:719-3602132
11Dunfermline *225161342:635-2933426
12Murrayfield Wanderers FC 220202205:966-761116

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Championship Division B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Jed-Forest RFC 181710666:21844812181
2Howe of Fife181620909:22968015180
3Musselburgh RFC 181530642:36727512274
4Livingston RFC 18990398:470-726345
5Haddington RFC 187101416:427-116541
6Kirkcaldy187101424:482-587239
7Aberdeenshire 187110367:539-1727439
8Lasswade RFC *185130347:592-2455323
9Murrayfield Wanderers FC *184140290:560-2702319
10Hawick YM RFC *182160219:794-575128

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Championship League B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Peebles RFC 181620745:28346213077
2Howe of Fife181530681:28739412274
3Musselburgh RFC 181170615:30830710458
4Murrayfield Wanderers FC 181080496:3741227249
5Hawick YM RFC18972371:451-807148
6Lasswade RFC 188100419:543-1248141
7Kirkcaldy186111401:438-375334
8Haddington RFC 186111376:483-1075334
9Perthshire RFC 186120310:557-2475231
10Morgan Academy FP RFC *181170171:861-69000-1

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Academicals7700300:1251757035
2Newton Stewart RFC 7610293:991946030
3Murrayfield Wanderers FC 7610251:1361155130
4Ardrossan Academicals 7520250:172785126
5Highland7520221:156654125
6St Boswells RFC 7520207:143643023
7Gordonians RFC 7340247:195524117
8Hillhead Jordanhill RFC7340168:224-564016
9Perthshire RFC 7160123:257-134105
10Orkney 7160133:304-171105
11Haddington RFC 707080:222-142112
12Dalziel7070109:349-240112

Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 2 2012-13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Boroughmuir RFC U185500256:102460020
2Biggar Colts 5410170:371330017
3Murrayfield Wanderers FC 532090:134-440014
4BATs/RHC 4130106:116-10007
5Livingston U18413044:101-57007
6Forrester505014:282-268005

Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Biggar Colts 5500191:581330020
2Livingston U185320132:79530014
3Musselburgh Colts 5320123:87360014
4Haddington Colts 5230160:138220112
5Murrayfield Wanderers FC *523086:118-320010
6Dunbar U18 *505029:241-212003

* A points deduction has been applied.

Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 1 2012-13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Boroughmuir RFC U185500215:831320020
2Biggar Colts 5410104:83210118
3Haddington Colts 5230124:91330213
4Dunbar U18514084:145-61019
5Lasswade RFC U18413065:117-52018
6Murrayfield Wanderers FC 413065:138-73007

Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Biggar Colts 4400145:56890016
2Murrayfield Wanderers FC 4220108:75330111
3Livingston U183210103:5647009
4Currie Colts 413047:111-64007
5Edinburgh BATs 303029:134-105004

RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Heriot's3300112:27853015
2Stewart's Melville FP RFC 3210124:81432010
3Murrayfield Wanderers FC 312074:6311116
4Livingston RFC 303038:177-139000

Edinburgh & District U18 Shield/Plate competition - Section 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Murrayfield Wanderers FC 321077:3839009
2Dunbar U18321097:6433009
3Livingston U18321050:62-12009
4Portobello FP Colts 303039:99-60003

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.