Fixtures & Results

Musselburgh RFC

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2017/2018

Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Gala H 29 - 29 D BT National League Division 1
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Falkirk A 21 - 21 D BT National League Division 1
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Dundee HSFP H 40 - 38 W BT National League Division 1
Fri 16 Mar 2018
19:30 Kelso RFC H 22 - 22 D BT National League Division 1
re-scheduled from 16th December (pitch)
Sat 10 Mar 2018
12:15 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 5 - 22 W BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 3rd March (Snow)
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A P - P D BT National League Division 1
Snow - re-scheduled to 10th March
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 31 - 35 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 52 - 19 L BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 9th December (frozen pitch)
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 26 - 55 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 5 - 20 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 GHA RFC H 24 - 57 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 85 - 17 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Kelso RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 17th March
Sat 9 Dec 2017
15:00 Selkirk RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 1
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 10th February
Sat 2 Dec 2017
15:00 Gala A 39 - 41 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 18 Nov 2017
13:30 GHA RFC A 52 - 31 L BT National League Cup
Round 2
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Falkirk H 48 - 15 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Dundee HSFP A 50 - 17 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 25 - 37 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 15 - 18 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 49 - 27 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 19 - 14 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 GHA RFC A 24 - 19 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 8 - 37 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Kelso RFC A 24 - 18 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 20 - 39 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 39 - 27 W BT National League Cup
First Round
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 48 - 19 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Marr RFC A 76 - 0 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 38 - 30 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Falkirk A 21 - 7 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Dundee HSFP H 15 - 45 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 17 - 33 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Howe of Fife H 65 - 28 W BT National League Division 1
Howe of Fife deducted 1 point for an ineligible player.
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 26 - 21 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 17 - 28 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 GHA RFC A 53 - 17 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Selkirk RFC H 16 - 32 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Dec 2016
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 29 - 8 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 19 Nov 2016
13:30 Kirkcaldy H 27 - 32 L BT Cup
Round Two
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Marr RFC H 17 - 50 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 19 - 25 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Falkirk H 34 - 39 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Dundee HSFP A 38 - 25 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 60 - 26 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Howe of Fife A 27 - 29 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 37 - 22 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 37 - 23 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 GHA RFC H 26 - 38 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 47 - 10 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 34 - 28 W BT Cup
First Round
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 GHA RFC H 39 - 61 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Howe of Fife H 42 - 8 W BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 13th February due to Howe of Fife traditional International weekend tour
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Peebles RFC A 30 - 17 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Dundee HSFP A 48 - 17 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Kelso RFC H 25 - 25 D BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 16th January due to frozen pitch.
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Marr RFC H 3 - 43 L BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 5th December - waterlogged pitch
Sat 6 Feb 2016
13:00 Selkirk RFC A 47 - 7 L BT Cup
Second Round - postponed on 30th January - pitch
Sat 23 Jan 2016
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 34 - 10 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Kelso RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Frozen Pitch. Re-scheduled to 27th February.
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 45 - 12 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 38 - 20 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 12 Dec 2015
15:00 Watsonian FC A 35 - 18 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Marr RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 20th February
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 3 - 15 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 GHA RFC A 45 - 19 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Nov 2015
15:00 Peebles RFC H 36 - 17 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Nov 2015
15:00 Dundee HSFP H 23 - 30 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Howe of Fife A 26 - 13 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 23 - 45 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Kelso RFC A 24 - 27 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 37 - 24 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Kelso RFC A 29 - 30 W BT Cup
First Round
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 48 - 35 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Watsonian FC H 31 - 29 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Marr RFC A 37 - 32 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:15 Edinburgh Academical FC H 26 - 25 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Howe of Fife H 32 - 20 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Haddington RFC A 0 - 73 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 13 - 27 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 63 - 14 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Feb 2015
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 33 - 10 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 13th December - Frozen Pitch
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Livingston RFC A 0 - 92 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 72 - 0 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Falkirk A 26 - 16 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Aberdeenshire H 13 - 5 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Jan 2015
15:00 Kelso RFC A 31 - 19 L BT Cup
Third Round
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 12 - 25 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Hamilton RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Postponed Pitch - re-scheduled to 7th February
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 22 - 36 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Howe of Fife A 38 - 20 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 15 Nov 2014
13:30 Peebles RFC H 47 - 8 W BT Cup
Second Round
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Haddington RFC H 89 - 5 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Kirkcaldy H 23 - 11 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 10 - 20 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Livingston RFC H 66 - 5 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 7 - 60 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Falkirk H 28 - 28 D BT National League Division 2
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 25 - 27 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 38 - 7 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 59 - 26 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 46 - 3 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Livingston RFC H 61 - 5 W BT Cup
First Round
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Hawick YM RFC A 13 - 15 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 55 - 26 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Howe of Fife A 58 - 20 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Haddington RFC H 37 - 34 W RBS Championship Division B
Re-scheduled from 1st February - Haddington dispensation
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Lasswade RFC H 35 - 7 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Boroughmuir H 17 - 46 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 1
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Livingston RFC A 20 - 32 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 23 Nov 2013
14:00 Haddington RFC H 45 - 12 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 1
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 28 - 33 L RBS Championship Division B
Fri 8 Nov 2013
19:30 Watsonian FC A 59 - 23 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 1
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Kirkcaldy A 10 - 33 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 35 - 13 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Hawick YM RFC H 89 - 10 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 22 - 29 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Haddington RFC A 27 - 32 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Howe of Fife H 24 - 14 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 14 - 27 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Livingston RFC H 60 - 0 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 21 - 16 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 30 - 28 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 17 - 45 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Hawick YM RFC H 58 - 7 W RBS Championship League B
Rescheduled from 26 January, 2013.
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Haddington RFC A 41 - 14 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC H 27 - 3 W RBS Championship League B
Rescheduled from 23 February, 2013.
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Perthshire RFC A 31 - 30 L RBS Championship League B
Rescheduled from 1 December, 2012.
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC H P - P D RBS Championship League B
Rescheduled to 16 March, 2013. Morgan Ac. fined for 2nd non fulfillment
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 22 - 20 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 59 - 24 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Re-scheduled from 8th December
Sat 5 Jan 2013
15:00 Howe of Fife A 31 - 10 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 Lasswade RFC A 7 - 35 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 22 Dec 2012
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 37 - 7 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 14 - 27 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 24 Nov 2012
14:00 Currie Chieftains H 7 - 43 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 17 Nov 2012
14:00 Haddington RFC A 16 - 17 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sun 11 Nov 2012
12:00 Lasswade RFC U15 A 20 - 0 L Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 13 - 12 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sun 4 Nov 2012
12:00 Haddington RFC H 0 - 20 L Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 16 - 20 L RBS Championship League B
Sun 28 Oct 2012
12:00 Dalkeith A 20 - 0 L Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Peebles RFC A 23 - 15 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Haddington RFC H 45 - 10 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC A 13 - 51 W RBS Championship League B
Sun 7 Oct 2012
12:00 RHC RFC H 0 - 20 L Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 56 - 15 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Hawick YM RFC A 15 - 13 L RBS Championship League B
Sun 23 Sep 2012
12:00 Heriot's RFC U15 A 20 - 0 L Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Musselburgh unable to field team
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Howe of Fife H 49 - 25 W RBS Championship League B
Sun 16 Sep 2012
12:00 Forrester U15 H 0 - 20 L Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 12 - 30 W RBS Championship League B
Sun 9 Sep 2012
12:00 Boroughmuir U15 A 20 - 0 L Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 81 - 12 W RBS Championship League B
Sun 2 Sep 2012
12:00 Portobello FP H 0 - 20 L Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 10 - 28 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Peebles RFC H 35 - 11 W RBS Championship League B