Fixtures & Results

Nairn Academy

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2016-17

Tue 25 Oct 2016
14:30 Musselburgh Grammar School H 5 - 52 L U18 Schools' Bowl 16-17
Quarter Final 1
Thu 15 Sep 2016
16:30 Robert Gordon's College H 10 - 91 L U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 2
Tue 6 Sep 2016
16:30 Millburn Academy A 0 - 1 W U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1
Thu 1 Sep 2016
17:00 Gordonstoun School A 1 - 0 L U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1 - Nairn withdrew - Gordonstoun go through
Wed 4 Nov 2015
14:00 Balerno CHS/Currie CHS H 0 - 21 L U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Mon 26 Oct 2015
14:00 North Berwick High School A 57 - 10 L U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2
Mon 5 Oct 2015
14:30 Balfron High School H 59 - 7 W U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2.
Wed 23 Sep 2015
00:00 Aberdeen Grammar School H 17 - 15 W U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1
Fri 18 Sep 2015
00:00 The Nicholson Institute A 19 - 24 W U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1
Wed 26 Nov 2014
12:00 Plockton High School H 19 - 29 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Highland & Islands Plate 14/15
Final
Thu 13 Nov 2014
14:00 Caithness Schools H 0 - 50 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Highlands & Islands Plate 14/15
Semi-final
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Millburn Academy A 0 - 1 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Highland & Islands Plate 14/15
Semi Final - Millburn conceded fixture due to fielding an ineligible player
Mon 29 Sep 2014
15:00 Charleston Academy H 36 - 32 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Highlands & Islands Plate 14/15
Quarter Final
Thu 3 Apr 2014
13:30 Plockton High School A 23 - 5 L Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U18 Bowl
Final
Sat 14 Dec 2013
13:30 Dunbar Grammar School A 48 - 10 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Scottish Schools Plate
Quarter Final
Fri 22 Nov 2013
14:00 Caithness Schools A 21 - 33 W Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U16 Plate
Final; to be played at Ross Sutherland RFC, Invergordon, kick off TBC
Fri 15 Nov 2013
10:00 Nicolson Institute A 0 - 41 W Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U16 Plate
Semi Final To be played in Stornoway 1000 kick off
Thu 24 Oct 2013
12:00 Millburn Academy A 35 - 23 L Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U18 Plate
Quarter Final - Tie to be played by 4th October
Fri 4 Oct 2013
00:00 Charleston Academy H 22 - 12 W Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U16 Plate
Quarter Final - Tie to be played by 4th October Schools to agree kick off time
Tue 24 Sep 2013
16:30 Millburn Academy H 25 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U16 Plate
First Round - Tie to be played by 20th September
Tue 6 Nov 2012
12:00 Culloden Academy H 7 - 29 L Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U16 Plate
Semi-Final
Wed 10 Oct 2012
12:00 Nicolson Institute H 5 - 48 L Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U18 Bowl
Round 1
Fri 14 Sep 2012
12:00 Plockton High School H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U16 Plate
Round 1: Nairn Academy progress
Wed 12 Sep 2012
12:00 Millburn Academy A 58 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U18 Plate
Round 1

U16 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge High School 4310193:531400113
2St Aloysius College 3300116:121040012
3Kelso High School 3300132:321000012
4Carrick Academy 3300115:33820012
5Morrison's Academy 431087:113-260012
6St Columba's School (Kilm) 320199:35640010
7Kelvinside Academy 220096:3165008
8Earlston High School 3210110:5159008
9Marr College 321065:605008
10Glenalmond College 321081:810008
11Hawick High School 321054:57-3008
12Jedburgh Grammar School 321097:102-5008
13Nicolson Institute 211054:846015
14Galashiels Academy 211058:553015
15Merchiston Castle School 110053:053004
16Auchinleck Academy211076:3640004
17Robert Gordon's College 211074:4133004
18Fettes College 110035:530004
19High School of Glasgow 211065:3629004
20Lomond & Helensburgh 211069:4128004
21North Berwick High School 211081:738004
22Queen Victoria School 211058:517004
23Stewart's Melville College 110036:315004
24Dunbar Grammar School211071:674004
25Currie Schools Cluster211055:541004
26The Royal High School 211053:63-10004
27George Heriot’s School 211051:63-12004
28High School of Dundee 211013:34-21004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211020:50-30004
30Jordanhill School 211049:88-39004
31Balfron High School 211018:64-46004
32Gordonstoun School 21108:54-46004
33Hutchesons' Grammar School 100110:100002
34Nairn Academy 10100:1-1011
35Portobello High School 10100:1-1011
36Biggar HS 10100:1-1011
37Peebles High School 101025:27-2011
38Oban HS10107:11-4011
39Queen Anne HS 101024:29-5011
40Bell Baxter High School 101021:27-6011
41Ross High School 101028:37-9000
42Duncanrig Sec School101038:49-11000
43Eastwood High School 10100:15-15000
44Lathallan School 101017:36-19000
45Knox Academy 101024:44-20000
46Lasswade High School 101010:36-26000
47George Watson’s College 10105:34-29000
48Loretto School 101019:53-34000
49Linlithgow Academy10105:44-39000
50The Gordon Schools 10107:54-47000
51Musselburgh Grammar School 101010:59-49000
52Cumnock Academy10105:55-50000
53Grange Academy 10105:55-50000
54Selkirk High School 10105:55-50000
55Belmont House School 10100:50-50000
56Largs Academy 10100:50-50000
57Berwickshire Schools10100:50-50000
58Trinity Academy 10100:50-50000
59Strathallan School 00000:00000
60The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000
61The Glasgow Academy 00000:00000
62Clifton Hall00000:00000
63Dollar Academy 00000:00000

U18 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 4310126:32940012
2Loretto School 3300118:38800012
3High School of Dundee 330081:45360012
4Biggar HS 4310110:77330012
5Earlston High School 321066:2442019
6Robert Gordon's College 3210161:6299008
7Glenalmond College 3210133:4588008
8Gordonstoun School 3210133:5380008
9St Aloysius College 321042:2814008
10Galashiels Academy 321027:34-7008
11Kelvinside Academy 321063:73-10008
12Peebles High School 321060:70-10008
13Lomond & Helensburgh 32109:60-51008
14Morrison's Academy 211068:4424015
15Oban HS211041:365015
16Hawick High School 211022:184015
17Currie Schools Cluster21101:10015
18Largs Academy 21101:10015
19Edinburgh Academy 110048:543004
20Dollar Academy 110045:1035004
21The Glasgow Academy 211079:5920004
22Merchiston Castle School 110024:816004
23George Watson’s College 110023:1013004
24Fettes College 110022:1012004
25High School of Glasgow 211067:589004
26Stewart's Melville College 110018:108004
27Boroughmuir HS 11001:01004
28Hutchesons' Grammar School 211067:72-5004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211062:67-5004
30Queen Anne HS 211069:75-6004
31Queen Victoria School 211061:67-6004
32Musselburgh Grammar School 211029:43-14004
33Preston Lodge High School 211015:42-27004
34Carrick Academy 211011:41-30004
35Eastwood High School 211013:59-46004
36The Gordon Schools 21101:59-58004
37Nairn Academy 211011:91-80004
38Balfron High School 10100:1-1011
39Millburn Academy 10100:1-1011
40Lasswade High School 10100:1-1011
41Boroughmuir High School 10100:1-1011
42Ross High School 10100:1-1011
43Dunbar Grammar School10100:1-1011
44Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS10100:1-1011
45Marr College 10100:1-1011
46South Argyll Schools10100:1-1011
47Culloden Academy 10100:1-1011
48Grange Academy 10100:1-1011
49Strathallan School 101024:26-2011
50Kinross High School 101017:22-5011
51Jordanhill School 101035:41-6011
52George Heriot’s School 101026:35-9000
53Newbattle High School 10103:14-11000
54Trinity Academy 10105:19-14000
55The Royal High School 10105:20-15000
56St Columba's School (Kilm) 101017:41-24000
57Lathallan School 101012:39-27000
58Larbert HS 10105:34-29000
59Knox Academy 101012:50-38000
60Belmont House School 10107:48-41000
61Linlithgow Academy10107:50-43000
62Bell Baxter High School 10100:62-62000
63The Nicholson Institute10100:64-64000
64The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000
65TBC00000:00000

U18 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newbattle High School 33003:030012
2McLaren High School 2200119:15104008
3Cults Academy 220051:744008
4Perth Academy 220030:525008
5Alva Academy 22002:02008
6Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS22002:02008
7Tain Academy / Plockton HS31201:2-1026
8Glenwood High School 211068:2048015
9Bishopbriggs Academy 211020:200015
10Portobello High School 21101:10015
11South Argyll Schools21101:10015
12Wallace Hall Academy 21101:10015
13Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 110070:070004
14St Columba's School (Kilm) 110046:1432004
15Kinross High School 110022:157004
16Nairn Academy 110017:152004
17Balfron High School 11001:01004
18Strathaven Academy11001:01004
19Queen Anne HS 11001:01004
20Biggar HS 11001:01004
21North Berwick High School 11001:01004
22Newton Mearns Schools11001:01004
23Grange Academy 11001:01004
24Culloden Academy 11001:01004
25Millburn Academy 11001:01004
26Duncanrig Sec School211015:46-31004
27Langholm Academy 101019:20-1011
28Hamilton College 10100:1-1011
29Douglas Ewart High School10100:1-1011
30The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
31Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
32Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
33The Waid Academy 10100:1-1011
34Beeslack High School 10100:1-1011
35Largs Academy 10100:1-1011
36Douglas Academy10100:1-1011
37Golspie High School 10100:1-1011
38Caithness Schools 10100:1-1011
39Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
40Lathallan School 10100:1-1011
41Denny High School 10100:1-1011
42Oban HS10100:1-1011
43Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
44Aberdeen Grammar School 101015:17-2011
45Madras College101015:22-7011
46Buckhaven High School 10105:29-24000
47Westhill/Hazelhead Schools101015:55-40000
48Meldrum Academy 10107:50-43000
49St Columba's / Woodmill High School101019:68-49000
50Holyrood SS (Glas) 10100:64-64000
51Larbert HS 10100:70-70000
52Lomond School 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
7Lathallan School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Larbert HS 11001:01004
22Calderglen High School 11001:01004
23Grange Academy 11001:01004
24Biggar HS 11001:01004
25Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
31Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
32Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
33Denny High School 10100:1-1011
34Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
35Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
36Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
37Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
38Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
39The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
40Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
54Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
55Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
56Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58Balfron High School 00000:00000
59North Berwick High School 00000:00000
60Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
61Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
62St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
63Peebles High School 00000:00000
64Lomond School 00000:00000
65Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
66Douglas Academy00000:00000
67Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
68Knox Academy 00000:00000
69Ross High School 00000:00000
70Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
71Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
72The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
73Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
74High School of Dundee 00000:00000
75Earlston High School 00000:00000

U18 Schools' Bowl 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Morrison's Academy 110024:717004
2Bell Baxter High School 11001:01004
3Musselburgh Grammar School 11001:01004
4Queen Victoria School 11001:01004
5Preston Lodge High School 11001:01004
6BYE20110:1-1013
7Carrick Academy 20117:24-17002
8Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools10100:1-1011
9The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
10Eastwood High School 10100:1-1011
11Queen Anne HS 00000:00000
12TBC00000:00000
13Nairn Academy 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U18 Bowl table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Tain Royal Academy 00000:00000
2Nairn Academy 00000:00000
3Plockton High School 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.