Fixtures & Results

Newton Stewart RFC

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 30 Sep 2012
14:00 Irvine RFC A   - West Regional U16 Bowl - Group B

Results 2017/2018

Sat 19 May 2018
15:00 St Boswells RFC H 40 - 0 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 31st March (St Boswells Cup Tie) and 14th April (St Boswells no team)
Sat 21 Apr 2018
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 5 - 35 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 3rd March (Snow)
Sat 14 Apr 2018
15:00 St Boswells RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
St Boswells no team - re-scheduled to 19th May. St Boswells sanctioned 3 points. Re-scheduled from 31st March due to St Boswells Cup semi-final
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 14 - 12 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 St Boswells RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled to 14th April due to St Boswells Cup semi-final
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 25 - 33 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Snow - re-scheduled to 21st April.
Sat 17 Feb 2018
12:00 Gordonians RFC H 33 - 19 W BT National League Division 3
At Blairmount Park
Sat 3 Feb 2018
15:00 Perthshire RFC A 8 - 48 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 16th December (pitch)
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Highland A 24 - 8 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 41 - 10 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Haddington RFC A 20 - 31 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Perthshire RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Frozen Pitch- Re-scheduled to 3rd February
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Dalziel H 34 - 0 W BT National League Division 3
At Wigtownshire RFC
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Glasgow Academicals H 17 - 17 D BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Nov 2017
17:00 Orkney H 27 - 13 W BT National League Division 3
Fixture brought forward from 6th January at clubs request
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 St Boswells RFC A 27 - 14 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 21 - 8 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:15 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 45 - 3 W BT National League Division 3
At Wigtownshire RFC
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Gordonians RFC A 22 - 47 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Highland H 31 - 19 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 31 - 21 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Haddington RFC H 40 - 7 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Orkney A 3 - 41 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 32 - 17 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Dalziel A 0 - 81 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 St Boswells RFC A 32 - 6 L BT National League Cup
First Round
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 29 - 5 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 18 Feb 2017
14:30 Irvine RFC A 5 - 3 L BT West Regional Shield
Semi-Final;
Sat 11 Feb 2017
13:30 Oban Lorne A 15 - 18 W BT West Division 1 16-17
.
Sat 28 Jan 2017
13:30 Annan A 10 - 16 W BT West Regional Shield
Quarter Final
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Garnock RFC A 5 - 17 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Carrick RFC H 6 - 8 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Helensburgh RFC A 7 - 42 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Oban Lorne H 49 - 5 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Annan H 8 - 6 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Kilmarnock A 0 - 51 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 19 Nov 2016
13:30 Kilmarnock A 0 - 1 W BT West Regional Shield
Round 1;
Sat 12 Nov 2016
12:30 Garnock RFC H 27 - 6 W BT West Regional Shield
Preliminary Round
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Allan Glen's A 14 - 21 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Irvine RFC H 29 - 7 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A 16 - 16 D BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Garnock RFC H 8 - 5 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Carrick RFC A 25 - 25 D BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Helensburgh RFC H 77 - 3 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Annan A 17 - 21 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Kilmarnock H 53 - 12 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Irvine RFC A 10 - 13 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Allan Glen's H 37 - 15 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 23 Apr 2016
15:00 Carrick RFC A 22 - 39 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Lenzie RFC A 14 - 44 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sun 20 Mar 2016
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 57 - 5 L West Regional U16 Shield 15-16
Semi-Final; Rescheduled from 130316 as clubs have players attending Scotland v France, on that date.
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Cambuslang RFC A 16 - 27 W BT West Division 1 15-16
14:00 Strathaven RFC H 33 - 7 W West Regional U18 Shield 15-16
Final;
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Allan Glen's H 39 - 0 W BT West Division 1 15-16
14:00 Cumnock RFC H 18 - 15 W West Regional U18 Shield 15-16
Semi-Final;
Sun 6 Mar 2016
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 41 - 19 W West Regional U16 Shield 15-16
Quarter-Final;
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Oban Lorne H 31 - 20 W BT West Division 1 15-16
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H 51 - 0 W West Regional U18 Shield 15-16
Quarter-Final; Loser Cumbernauld v N Stewart(Cup)
Sun 28 Feb 2016
14:00 Ayr A 55 - 0 L West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Round 1; Losers progress to Shield 060316
13:00 Cumbernauld RFC A P - P D West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Round 1; postponed- frozen pitch.
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Oban Lorne A 12 - 15 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Tue 23 Feb 2016
19:30 Whitecraigs RFC A 5 - 12 W West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Preliminary Round;
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 6 - 9 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Lenzie RFC H 71 - 0 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Garnock RFC A 10 - 29 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Helensburgh RFC H 46 - 0 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Kilmarnock A 7 - 22 W West T4 Under 18 Black Conference
Rescheduled from 311015-weather
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A P - P D West T4 Under 18 Black Conference
Rescheduled from 071115-N Stewart short of players. Pitch unplayable-waterlogged. No date to reschedule.
Sun 6 Dec 2015
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H P - P D West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Kilmarnock H 58 - 0 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sun 29 Nov 2015
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A P - P D West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
Postponed-weather (No available date to reschedule)
14:00 Paisley RFC A P - P D West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Rescheduled from 141115-weather. Postponed 291115-weather
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H P - P D West T4 Under 18 Black Conference
Rescheduled from 031015- Birkmyre short of players. 281115-Birkmyre unable to fulfil fixture, due to lack adult(s) available to travel.
Sun 22 Nov 2015
14:00 Kilmarnock H P - P D West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
Postponed Away team short of players.
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Kilmarnock H 38 - 10 W West T4 Under 18 Black Conference
Rescheduled from 260915. N Stewart short of players and again on 141115 Kilmarnock SOP
14:00 Glasgow Academicals A 39 - 13 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sun 15 Nov 2015
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 0 - 49 W West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Cambuslang RFC H 48 - 0 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sun 8 Nov 2015
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 29 - 7 W West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
14:00 Oban HS H P - P D West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
Travel. At present no available date to reschedule.
Sun 1 Nov 2015
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 35 - 30 W West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill A 0 - 60 W West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Carrick RFC H 24 - 15 W BT West Division 1 15-16
14:00 Strathaven U18 A 1 - 0 L U18 Youth Bowl
Quarter final, on or by 31 October 2015. Newton Stewart not able to raise a side.
Sun 25 Oct 2015
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 0 - 60 W West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
14:00 Marr RFC A 1 - 0 L West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
N Stewart short players-Development game played.
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Garnock RFC H 14 - 54 L West T4 Under 18 Black Conference
13:00 Helensburgh RFC A 10 - 29 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sun 4 Oct 2015
14:00 Garnock RFC H 0 - 1 L West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Home team unable to fulfil (short of players) Development match played
Sun 27 Sep 2015
14:00 Kilmarnock H 0 - 30 L West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Kilmarnock A 0 - 27 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sun 20 Sep 2015
14:00 Irvine RFC A 15 - 10 L West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Garnock RFC H 74 - 8 W BT West Division 1 15-16
14:00 Garnock RFC A 1 - 0 L West T4 Under 18 Black Conference
N Stewart short players. Development match played.
Sun 13 Sep 2015
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A 31 - 29 L U16 Youth Bowl
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Allan Glen's A 15 - 17 W BT West Division 1 15-16
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 1 - 0 W U18 Youth Bowl
Cartha concede
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:15 Carrick RFC A 19 - 13 L BT West Regional Shield 15-16
PRELIMINARY ROUND
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 Carrick RFC H 20 - 32 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Rescheduled from 31.01.15 -frozen pitch
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Kilmarnock A 26 - 11 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Rescheduled from 13.12.14 frozen pitch and again from 07.02.15 request by N Stewart and agreed by Committee. Rescheduled from 07.03.15 at request Kilmarnock and agreed by Committee
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Helensburgh RFC H 27 - 11 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Rescheduled from 26.10.14 Moved from 07.03.15
Sun 15 Mar 2015
14:00 Garnock RFC A P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
Rescheduled from 25.01.15 as Garnock in national bowl match. Fixture now clashes with West Cup/Shied and will remain unfulfilled.
Sun 8 Mar 2015
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 7 - 22 L West Under 16 Cup 14
ROUND 1;
14:00 Paisley RFC A P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
Rescheduled from 11.01.15 -weather; Fixture now clashes with West Cup/Shield and will remain unfulfilled.
Sun 1 Mar 2015
14:00 Garnock RFC H 52 - 5 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Postponed 02 11 14 with knowledge of Administrator. New date Provisional
Sun 22 Feb 2015
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A 10 - 0 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Rescheduled from 091114 due to weather causing pitch to be unplayable.
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Annan H 34 - 13 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 15 Feb 2015
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Postponed 26.10.14 (waterlogged) C'bank/Bishopton short players and concede. No game played
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Garnock RFC A 13 - 18 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 8 Feb 2015
14:00 Paisley RFC H P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
From 19.10.14 paisley short of players. meantime note date to reschedule due to Cup fixtures
Sun 1 Feb 2015
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H 20 - 10 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Helensburgh RFC A 37 - 20 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 18 Jan 2015
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
Postponed -weather - no available dates to reschedule
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 GHK H 7 - 57 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Lenzie RFC H 14 - 10 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Garnock RFC H 10 - 10 D BT West Division 1 14-15
From 8.11.14 as both clubs involved in Shield ties.
Sun 14 Dec 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 60 - 7 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 0 - 21 W West Under 16 Division South 14
14:00 Allan Glen's A 18 - 3 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 30 Nov 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Kilmarnock short of players. No game played
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Glasgow Academicals A 18 - 0 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 23 Nov 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 60 - 0 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Sun 16 Nov 2014
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 18 - 19 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 15 Nov 2014
14:00 Annan A 22 - 17 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Sat 8 Nov 2014
13:30 Glasgow Academicals A 39 - 5 L BT West Regional Shield 14-15
Quarter Final
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Carrick RFC A 25 - 17 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Annan H 55 - 3 W BT West Regional Shield 14-15
Round 1
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 GHK A 13 - 10 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 5 Oct 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 55 - 31 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Lenzie RFC A 22 - 15 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 28 Sep 2014
14:00 Stewartry RFC H P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Kilmarnock H 23 - 20 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 21 Sep 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock A P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
N Stewart SOP (D of Ed Award)
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 10 - 17 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 14 Sep 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 15 - 25 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Allan Glen's H 50 - 8 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 7 Sep 2014
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 56 - 29 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 3 May 2014
15:00 Annan A 26 - 28 W RBS West Division 1
Sat 19 Apr 2014
15:00 GHK A 33 - 19 L RBS West Division 1
Rescheduled from 18.01.14 waterlogged pitch & again 22.2.14 waterlogged
Sat 12 Apr 2014
15:00 Irvine RFC A 7 - 8 W RBS West Division 1
Rescheduled from 15.02.14 as Irvine involved in Shield Final
Sat 5 Apr 2014
15:00 Kilmarnock H 10 - 11 L RBS West Division 1
From 07.12.13 as Kilmarnock have Shield tie, that day.
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 8 - 31 L RBS West Division 1
Rescheduled from 26.10.13due to weather Brought forward from 29.03.14; Rescheduled from 15.02.14
Sat 15 Mar 2014
12:30 Helensburgh RFC H 22 - 15 W RBS West Division 1
Rescheduled from 25.01.14 waterlogged pitch
Sun 9 Mar 2014
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 48 - 8 L West Under 16 Cup
ROUND 2
14:00 Carrick RFC A P - P D West Under 16 Division 2South
Sun 2 Mar 2014
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H 20 - 15 W West Under 16 Cup
ROUND 1
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A 27 - 0 L RBS West Division 1
Venue swapped from original fixture.
Sun 23 Feb 2014
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Cup
14:00 Cambuslang RFC H P - P D West Under 16 Division 2South
Sun 16 Feb 2014
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock H 0 - 1 L West Under 16 Division 2South
from 8.12.13 when Ard/Garnock short of players N Stewart SOP concede
Sun 9 Feb 2014
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A P - P D West Under 16 Division 2South
Sun 12 Jan 2014
14:00 Irvine RFC H 32 - 5 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Lenzie RFC A 11 - 16 W RBS West Division 1
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Irvine RFC H 3 - 9 L RBS West Division 1
From 19.10.13 when postponed due to weather
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 12 - 10 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Allan Glen's H 3 - 7 L RBS West Division 1
Sun 24 Nov 2013
14:00 Cumnock RFC H 7 - 31 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Glasgow Academicals A 23 - 17 L RBS West Division 1
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Kilmarnock A 5 - 45 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Annan H 58 - 0 W RBS West Division 1
Sun 27 Oct 2013
14:00 Carrick RFC H 14 - 15 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 26 - 10 L RBS West Division 1
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Irvine RFC A 15 - 0 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Irvine RFC H 0 - 18 L RBS West Regional Shield
Round 1; Winners Newton Stewart or Oban Lorne v Strathendrick or Irvine
Sun 29 Sep 2013
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Division 2South
N Stewart short of players, Conceded
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 GHK H 10 - 25 L RBS West Division 1
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 5 - 22 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Lenzie RFC H 22 - 8 W RBS West Division 1
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Cumnock RFC A 35 - 5 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Kilmarnock A 22 - 17 L RBS West Division 1
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Kilmarnock H 27 - 20 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 12 - 25 L RBS West Division 1
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Allan Glen's A 12 - 27 W RBS West Division 1
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Oban Lorne H 27 - 21 W RBS West Regional Shield
Preliminary Round
Sat 20 Apr 2013
15:00 Irvine RFC H 9 - 24 L RBS West League Division 1
Rescheduled from 16/02/13 & 23/3/13
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Marr RFC H 15 - 55 L RBS West League Division 1
Re Scheduled to 13/4/13
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 GHK H 20 - 11 W RBS West League Division 1
From 19.04.06
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Allan Glen's A 18 - 20 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 0 - 0 D West Regional U16 Bowl Finals
Semi-Final Cartha QP progress
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Moffat RFC A 12 - 10 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A 38 - 7 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 20 - 29 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Irvine RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 1
postponed:Now 23.03.13
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock A 49 - 5 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 7 - 34 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Dalziel A 1 - 0 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Newton Stewart forfeit tie
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Helensburgh RFC A 22 - 3 L RBS West League Division 1
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 8 - 43 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 19 Jan 2013
15:00 GHK H P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitch:Now 06.04.13
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Argyll A 42 - 5 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Garnock RFC H 6 - 5 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Allan Glen's H 14 - 14 D West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Kilmarnock A 23 - 19 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Kilmarnock A P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitch: Now 05.01.13
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Allan Glen's A P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitch:Now 30.03.13
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Glasgow Academicals H P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitch:Now 23.02.13
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 19 - 5 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 19 - 10 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Marr RFC A 60 - 0 L RBS West Regional Shield
Round 2
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Marr RFC A 37 - 8 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 16 - 17 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Irvine RFC A 21 - 12 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Helensburgh RFC H 7 - 14 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 15 - 11 W RBS West Regional Shield
Round 1
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 GHK A 31 - 27 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Garnock RFC A 16 - 12 L RBS West League Division 1
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 20 - 0 W West Regional U16 Bowl - Group B
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Kilmarnock H 19 - 38 L RBS West League Division 1
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 Moffat RFC A 10 - 48 W West Regional U16 Bowl - Group B
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 24 - 19 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Allan Glen's H 42 - 7 W RBS West League Division 1