Fixtures & Results

North Berwick High School

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2016-17

Sat 12 Nov 2016
10:45 Hutchesons' Grammar School A 58 - 0 L U16 Schools' Bowl 16-17
Semi Final 2
10:15 Kelvinside Academy A 12 - 5 L U18 Schools' Shield 16-17
Quarter Final 2
Sat 5 Nov 2016
00:00 Dunbar Grammar School A 0 - 1 W Schools Green Conference - U18 16-17
Development match - Dunbar short of players
00:00 Dunbar Grammar School A 50 - 0 L Schools Green Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
00:00 Dunbar Grammar School A 10 - 9 L Schools Green Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Dunbar Grammar School A 0 - 40 W Schools Green Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Dunbar Grammar School A 1 - 0 L Schools Green Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
Match unfulfilled by North Berwick
00:00 Dunbar Grammar School A 34 - 26 L Schools Green Conference - U16 16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
00:00 Preston Lodge High School H 10 - 10 D Schools Green Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Preston Lodge High School H 24 - 3 W Schools Green Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Preston Lodge High School H 0 - 1 L Schools Green Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
Development match - North Berwick short of players
00:00 Preston Lodge High School H 0 - 50 L Schools Green Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Preston Lodge High School H P - P D Schools Green Conference - U18 16-17
SYCC decision - Preston Lodge disqualified, fixture null and void
00:00 Preston Lodge High School H 5 - 43 L Schools Green Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Wed 26 Oct 2016
16:15 Auchinleck Academy A 14 - 26 W U16 Schools' Bowl 16-17
Quarter Final 3
Sat 8 Oct 2016
00:00 Trinity Academy A 5 - 14 W Schools Green Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Trinity Academy A 11 - 44 W Schools Green Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Trinity Academy A 0 - 1 W Schools Green Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
Match unfulfilled by Trinity
00:00 Trinity Academy A 17 - 50 W Schools Green Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Trinity Academy A 19 - 50 W Schools Green Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Trinity Academy A 7 - 28 W Schools Green Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Tue 4 Oct 2016
15:30 Fettes College A 22 - 10 L U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 4: Match 7
Sat 1 Oct 2016
00:00 Stewart's Melville College 'B' H 0 - 1 L Schools Green Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
Match unfulfilled - North Berwick short of players
00:00 Stewart's Melville College 'B' H 24 - 21 W Schools Green Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Stewart's Melville College 'B' H 33 - 5 W Schools Green Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Stewart's Melville College 'B' H 0 - 38 L Schools Green Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
00:00 Stewart's Melville College 'B' H 9 - 10 L Schools Green Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Stewart's Melville College 'B' H 9 - 23 L Schools Green Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
Wed 28 Sep 2016
14:30 Gordonstoun School A 10 - 53 W U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 3: Match 8
Sat 24 Sep 2016
10:00 The Royal High School A 24 - 27 W U16 Schools' Bowl 16-17
Round 1: Match 4
00:00 The Royal High School A 28 - 17 L Schools Green Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 The Royal High School A 24 - 27 W Schools Green Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 The Royal High School A 17 - 29 W Schools Green Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 The Royal High School A 0 - 1 W Schools Green Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Match unfulfilled by Royal High School
00:00 The Royal High School A 6 - 11 W Schools Green Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 The Royal High School A 8 - 41 W Schools Green Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
Wed 21 Sep 2016
15:30 Jedburgh Grammar School A 49 - 37 L U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 2
Wed 14 Sep 2016
16:00 Bell Baxter High School H 62 - 0 W U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 2
Sat 3 Sep 2016
00:00 George Watson's College 'B' H 55 - 5 W Schools Green Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 George Watson's College 'B' H 25 - 10 W Schools Green Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 George Watson's College 'B' H 3 - 29 L Schools Green Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
00:00 George Watson's College 'B' H 11 - 8 W Schools Green Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 George Watson's College 'B' H 49 - 4 W Schools Green Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 George Watson's College 'B' H 0 - 1 L Schools Green Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
Match unfulfilled - North Berwick
Wed 31 Aug 2016
16:15 Knox Academy A 24 - 44 W U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1
00:00 Lasswade High School A 0 - 1 W U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1. Lasswade concede tie.
Wed 16 Mar 2016
18:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 33 - 11 W U18 Schools' Plate (QF-Final)
Final. Venue: BT Murrayfield (back-pitches) Postponed from 24 February due to frozen pitch.
Sat 30 Jan 2016
11:00 Marr College A 0 - 32 W U18 Schools' Plate (QF-Final)
Semi Final
Sat 23 Jan 2016
10:30 Morrison's Academy A 17 - 7 L U16 Schools' Plate (QF-Final)
Quarter Final
10:00 Queen Victoria School A 36 - 39 W U18 Schools' Plate (QF-Final)
Quarter Final
Thu 10 Dec 2015
14:00 Earlston High School A 3 - 22 W U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 2
Thu 26 Nov 2015
14:00 Duncanrig Sec School H 49 - 14 W U16 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 2
Sat 21 Nov 2015
00:00 Preston Lodge High School A 60 - 0 L Schools Green Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Preston Lodge High School A 12 - 36 W Schools Green Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Preston Lodge High School A 15 - 40 W Schools Green Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Preston Lodge High School A 10 - 10 D Schools Green Conference - Whole School
00:00 Preston Lodge High School A 0 - 1 W Schools Green Conference - U18 15-16
Development game - Preston Lodge unable to raise full team
00:00 Preston Lodge High School A 21 - 10 L Schools Green Conference - U16
Sat 14 Nov 2015
10:30 George Watson's College 2nd XV A 36 - 29 L Schools Green Conference - U18 15-16
10:30 George Watson's College U16 B A 12 - 55 W Schools Green Conference - U16
00:00 George Watson's College S3 (U15) B A 47 - 22 L Schools Green Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 George Watson's College S2 (U14) B A 30 - 16 L Schools Green Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 George Watson's College S1 (U13) B A 7 - 16 W Schools Green Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 George Watson's College 2nd XV A 12 - 8 L Schools Green Conference - Whole School
Sat 7 Nov 2015
10:30 The Royal High School H 29 - 0 W Schools Green Conference - U18 15-16
00:00 The Royal High School H 9 - 11 L Schools Green Conference - Whole School
00:00 The Royal High School H 7 - 10 L Schools Green Conference - U16
00:00 The Royal High School H 14 - 29 L Schools Green Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 The Royal High School H 7 - 7 D Schools Green Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 The Royal High School H 45 - 6 W Schools Green Conference - S1 (U13)
Mon 2 Nov 2015
11:30 Musselburgh Grammar School H 57 - 7 W U16 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Tue 27 Oct 2015
14:00 McLaren High School H 53 - 12 W U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Mon 26 Oct 2015
14:00 Nairn Academy H 57 - 10 W U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2
Thu 8 Oct 2015
00:00 Stewart's Melville College S1 (U13) B A 8 - 7 L Schools Green Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Stewart's Melville College 2nd XV A 11 - 9 L Schools Green Conference - Whole School
00:00 Stewart's Melville College 2nd XV A 0 - 59 W Schools Green Conference - U18 15-16
00:00 Stewart's Melville College U16 B A 24 - 24 D Schools Green Conference - U16
00:00 Stewart's Melville College S3 (U15) B A 44 - 0 L Schools Green Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Stewart's Melville College S2 (U14) B A 14 - 0 L Schools Green Conference - S2 (U14)
Sat 3 Oct 2015
00:00 Merchiston Castle School S3 (U15) B H 48 - 38 W Schools Green Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Merchiston Castle School S2 (U14) B H 20 - 0 W Schools Green Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Merchiston Castle School S1 (U13) B H 40 - 0 W Schools Green Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Merchiston Castle School 2nd XV H 14 - 6 W Schools Green Conference - Whole School
00:00 Merchiston Castle School 2nd XV H 45 - 5 W Schools Green Conference - U18 15-16
00:00 Merchiston Castle School U16 B H 50 - 5 W Schools Green Conference - U16
Tue 29 Sep 2015
15:30 Bishopbriggs Academy H 1 - 0 W U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2. Bishopbriggs concede - North Berwick progress.
Sat 12 Sep 2015
00:00 Dunbar Grammar School H 16 - 10 W Schools Green Conference - U18 15-16
00:00 Dunbar Grammar School H 1 - 0 W Schools Green Conference - U16
Development Match-Dunbar unable to raise full team
00:00 Dunbar Grammar School H 26 - 22 W Schools Green Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Dunbar Grammar School H 0 - 12 L Schools Green Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Dunbar Grammar School H 19 - 3 W Schools Green Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Dunbar Grammar School H 12 - 8 W Schools Green Conference - Whole School
Sat 11 Apr 2015
15:00 Watsonian FC A 53 - 12 L Edinburgh and Border District U16 Shield
Semi Final
Sun 7 Dec 2014
15:00 Preston Lodge High School H 45 - 12 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian Bowl 14/15
Sat 6 Dec 2014
19:52 Dunbar Grammar School H 15 - 12 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian Bowl 14/15
Final- North Berwick win
Sun 30 Nov 2014
19:49 Balerno CHS/Currie CHS H 48 - 21 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian Bowl 14/15
15:00 Linlithgow Academy H 53 - 5 W Brewin Dolphin Edinburgh & Midlothian U18 Bowl
semi final
15:00 Lasswade High School A 7 - 64 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian Bowl 14/15
Sun 23 Nov 2014
15:00 Gracemount HS/Liberton HS A 21 - 64 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian Bowl 14/15
15:00 Portobello High School A 0 - 69 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian Bowl 14/15
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Earlston High School A 26 - 12 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Borders & East Lothian Plate 14/15
Quarter Final - Tie to be played by 27th September
Thu 11 Sep 2014
15:00 Jedburgh Grammar School A 51 - 40 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Borders & East Lothian Plate 14/15
Preliminary Round
Sat 7 Dec 2013
09:30 Fettes College H 5 - 33 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Scottish Schools Shield
Semi-Final
Wed 6 Nov 2013
14:00 Robert Gordon's College H 18 - 22 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Shield
Quarter Final
Thu 24 Oct 2013
15:30 Bell Baxter High School A 15 - 50 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Scottish Schools Shield
Quarter Final
Thu 19 Sep 2013
15:30 Merchiston Castle School A 25 - 14 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Scottish Schools Cup
First Round
Wed 18 Sep 2013
16:00 George Watson’s College H 3 - 50 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Cup
First Round
Sat 15 Dec 2012
10:00 Jedburgh Grammar School H 26 - 27 L Brewin Dolphin Borders & East Lothian U16 Plate
FINAL
Tue 27 Nov 2012
12:00 Galashiels Academy H 5 - 7 L Brewin Dolphin Borders & East Lothian U18 Plate
FINAL
Wed 21 Nov 2012
12:00 Dunbar Grammar School A 5 - 15 W Brewin Dolphin Borders & East Lothian U16 Plate
Round 3
Sat 27 Oct 2012
12:00 Dunbar Grammar School A 27 - 67 W Brewin Dolphin Borders & East Lothian U18 Plate
Round 3
Wed 19 Sep 2012
12:00 Preston Lodge High School H 50 - 10 W Brewin Dolphin Borders & East Lothian U16 Plate
Round 1
12:00 Preston Lodge High School H 26 - 6 W Brewin Dolphin Borders & East Lothian U18 Plate
Round 1

Schools Green Conference - U18 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 10910316:1022140028
2Dunbar Grammar School10352116:11240017
3George Watson's College 2nd XV6510169:107620016
4Preston Lodge High School 10271176:233-570015
5The Royal High School 10271123:284-1610014
6Trinity Academy 5320158:159-10011
7Merchiston Castle School 2nd XV6231138:152-140011
8George Watson's College 'B'4310114:70440010
9Stewart's Melville College 2nd XV614152:153-101009
10Stewart's Melville College 'B'321064:5410007
11George Watson’s College 00000:00000
12Stewart's Melville College 00000:00000
13Merchiston Castle School 00000:00000

Schools Green Conference - U16 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge High School 6600320:53150018
2North Berwick High School 6420182:151310014
3Stewart's Melville College 'B'6330186:193-70012
4George Watson's College 'B'6330135:186-510012
5Dunbar Grammar School6330163:246-830012
6The Royal High School 6240183:17940010
7Trinity Academy 606057:266-209006

Schools Green Conference - U16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Royal High School 6600263:442190018
2George Watson's College U16 B6420171:196-250014
3North Berwick High School 6321147:72750013
4Preston Lodge High School 623198:135-370011
5Stewart's Melville College U16 B6132123:12210010
6Merchiston Castle School U16 B6240136:231-950010
7Dunbar Grammar School604224:162-138008

Schools Green Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dunbar Grammar School6600114:36780018
2The Royal High School 6510148:89590016
3Preston Lodge High School 633099:9810012
4George Watson's College 'B'633079:105-260012
5Stewart's Melville College 'B'633059:151-920012
6North Berwick High School 615018:32-14004
7Trinity Academy 60600:6-6000

Brewin Dolphin U16 Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian Bowl 14/15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 4400191:611300016
2Dunbar Grammar School4310137:231140113
3Linlithgow Academy321067:859019
4Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 321046:55-9008
5Boroughmuir High School 211084:6024004
6Newbattle High School 211052:3616004
7Lasswade High School 211067:69-2004
8Preston Lodge High School 211014:30-16004
9Forrester10106:7-1011
10James Gillespie's High10100:1-1011
11St Kentigerns Academy101019:45-26000
12Gracemount HS/Liberton HS 101021:64-43000
13Clifton Hall10100:50-50000
14Whitburn Academy 10105:60-55000
15Musselburgh Grammar School 10103:64-61000
16Beeslack High School 10100:79-79000
17BYE00000:00000

Schools Green Conference - S3 (U15) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge High School 6411235:292060015
2Stewart's Melville College S3 (U15) B6420133:13300014
3George Watson's College S3 (U15) B6321197:111860013
4Merchiston Castle School S3 (U15) B6321215:167480013
5The Royal High School 6330169:202-330012
6North Berwick High School 6240110:240-1300010
7Dunbar Grammar School605165:242-177007

Schools Green Conference - U18 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 5500138:51870015
2George Watson's College 'B'5410157:541030013
3Stewart's Melville College 'B'5320105:80250011
4Trinity Academy 5230135:194-59009
5Dunbar Grammar School505039:76-37047
6The Royal High School 514042:161-119007
7Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge High School 4310193:531400113
2St Aloysius College 3300116:121040012
3Kelso High School 3300132:321000012
4Carrick Academy 3300115:33820012
5Morrison's Academy 431087:113-260012
6St Columba's School (Kilm) 320199:35640010
7Kelvinside Academy 220096:3165008
8Earlston High School 3210110:5159008
9Marr College 321065:605008
10Glenalmond College 321081:810008
11Hawick High School 321054:57-3008
12Jedburgh Grammar School 321097:102-5008
13Nicolson Institute 211054:846015
14Galashiels Academy 211058:553015
15Merchiston Castle School 110053:053004
16Auchinleck Academy211076:3640004
17Robert Gordon's College 211074:4133004
18Fettes College 110035:530004
19High School of Glasgow 211065:3629004
20Lomond & Helensburgh 211069:4128004
21North Berwick High School 211081:738004
22Queen Victoria School 211058:517004
23Stewart's Melville College 110036:315004
24Dunbar Grammar School211071:674004
25Currie Schools Cluster211055:541004
26The Royal High School 211053:63-10004
27George Heriot’s School 211051:63-12004
28High School of Dundee 211013:34-21004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211020:50-30004
30Jordanhill School 211049:88-39004
31Balfron High School 211018:64-46004
32Gordonstoun School 21108:54-46004
33Hutchesons' Grammar School 100110:100002
34Biggar HS 10100:1-1011
35Nairn Academy 10100:1-1011
36Portobello High School 10100:1-1011
37Peebles High School 101025:27-2011
38Oban HS10107:11-4011
39Queen Anne HS 101024:29-5011
40Bell Baxter High School 101021:27-6011
41Ross High School 101028:37-9000
42Duncanrig Sec School101038:49-11000
43Eastwood High School 10100:15-15000
44Lathallan School 101017:36-19000
45Knox Academy 101024:44-20000
46Lasswade High School 101010:36-26000
47George Watson’s College 10105:34-29000
48Loretto School 101019:53-34000
49Linlithgow Academy10105:44-39000
50The Gordon Schools 10107:54-47000
51Musselburgh Grammar School 101010:59-49000
52Grange Academy 10105:55-50000
53Selkirk High School 10105:55-50000
54Cumnock Academy10105:55-50000
55Berwickshire Schools10100:50-50000
56Belmont House School 10100:50-50000
57Trinity Academy 10100:50-50000
58Largs Academy 10100:50-50000
59Clifton Hall00000:00000
60Strathallan School 00000:00000
61Dollar Academy 00000:00000
62The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000
63The Glasgow Academy 00000:00000

U18 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 4310126:32940012
2Loretto School 3300118:38800012
3High School of Dundee 330081:45360012
4Biggar HS 4310110:77330012
5Earlston High School 321066:2442019
6Robert Gordon's College 3210161:6299008
7Glenalmond College 3210133:4588008
8Gordonstoun School 3210133:5380008
9St Aloysius College 321042:2814008
10Galashiels Academy 321027:34-7008
11Kelvinside Academy 321063:73-10008
12Peebles High School 321060:70-10008
13Lomond & Helensburgh 32109:60-51008
14Morrison's Academy 211068:4424015
15Oban HS211041:365015
16Hawick High School 211022:184015
17Largs Academy 21101:10015
18Currie Schools Cluster21101:10015
19Edinburgh Academy 110048:543004
20Dollar Academy 110045:1035004
21The Glasgow Academy 211079:5920004
22Merchiston Castle School 110024:816004
23George Watson’s College 110023:1013004
24Fettes College 110022:1012004
25High School of Glasgow 211067:589004
26Stewart's Melville College 110018:108004
27Boroughmuir HS 11001:01004
28Hutchesons' Grammar School 211067:72-5004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211062:67-5004
30Queen Anne HS 211069:75-6004
31Queen Victoria School 211061:67-6004
32Musselburgh Grammar School 211029:43-14004
33Preston Lodge High School 211015:42-27004
34Carrick Academy 211011:41-30004
35Eastwood High School 211013:59-46004
36The Gordon Schools 21101:59-58004
37Nairn Academy 211011:91-80004
38Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS10100:1-1011
39Marr College 10100:1-1011
40South Argyll Schools10100:1-1011
41Culloden Academy 10100:1-1011
42Grange Academy 10100:1-1011
43Lasswade High School 10100:1-1011
44Balfron High School 10100:1-1011
45Boroughmuir High School 10100:1-1011
46Millburn Academy 10100:1-1011
47Ross High School 10100:1-1011
48Dunbar Grammar School10100:1-1011
49Strathallan School 101024:26-2011
50Kinross High School 101017:22-5011
51Jordanhill School 101035:41-6011
52George Heriot’s School 101026:35-9000
53Newbattle High School 10103:14-11000
54Trinity Academy 10105:19-14000
55The Royal High School 10105:20-15000
56St Columba's School (Kilm) 101017:41-24000
57Lathallan School 101012:39-27000
58Larbert HS 10105:34-29000
59Knox Academy 101012:50-38000
60Belmont House School 10107:48-41000
61Linlithgow Academy10107:50-43000
62Bell Baxter High School 10100:62-62000
63The Nicholson Institute10100:64-64000
64The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000
65TBC00000:00000

U18 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newbattle High School 33003:030012
2McLaren High School 2200119:15104008
3Cults Academy 220051:744008
4Perth Academy 220030:525008
5Alva Academy 22002:02008
6Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS22002:02008
7Tain Academy / Plockton HS31201:2-1026
8Glenwood High School 211068:2048015
9Bishopbriggs Academy 211020:200015
10Wallace Hall Academy 21101:10015
11Portobello High School 21101:10015
12South Argyll Schools21101:10015
13Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 110070:070004
14St Columba's School (Kilm) 110046:1432004
15Kinross High School 110022:157004
16Nairn Academy 110017:152004
17Queen Anne HS 11001:01004
18Biggar HS 11001:01004
19Culloden Academy 11001:01004
20North Berwick High School 11001:01004
21Grange Academy 11001:01004
22Newton Mearns Schools11001:01004
23Millburn Academy 11001:01004
24Balfron High School 11001:01004
25Strathaven Academy11001:01004
26Duncanrig Sec School211015:46-31004
27Langholm Academy 101019:20-1011
28Caithness Schools 10100:1-1011
29Largs Academy 10100:1-1011
30Golspie High School 10100:1-1011
31Douglas Academy10100:1-1011
32Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
33Lathallan School 10100:1-1011
34Denny High School 10100:1-1011
35Oban HS10100:1-1011
36Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
37Hamilton College 10100:1-1011
38Douglas Ewart High School10100:1-1011
39The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
40Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
41Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
42Beeslack High School 10100:1-1011
43The Waid Academy 10100:1-1011
44Aberdeen Grammar School 101015:17-2011
45Madras College101015:22-7011
46Buckhaven High School 10105:29-24000
47Westhill/Hazelhead Schools101015:55-40000
48Meldrum Academy 10107:50-43000
49St Columba's / Woodmill High School101019:68-49000
50Holyrood SS (Glas) 10100:64-64000
51Larbert HS 10100:70-70000
52Lomond School 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Lathallan School 110060:1050004
7Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17Nairn Academy 110024:195004
18St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Biggar HS 11001:01004
22Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
23Larbert HS 11001:01004
24Calderglen High School 11001:01004
25Grange Academy 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
31Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
32Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
33Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
34Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
35Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
36Denny High School 10100:1-1011
37Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
38Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
39The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
40Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
54Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
55Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
56Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
59Douglas Academy00000:00000
60Knox Academy 00000:00000
61Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
62Ross High School 00000:00000
63Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
64Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
65The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
66Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
67High School of Dundee 00000:00000
68Earlston High School 00000:00000
69Balfron High School 00000:00000
70Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
71North Berwick High School 00000:00000
72Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
73Lomond School 00000:00000
74St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
75Peebles High School 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin U18 Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian Bowl 14/15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 2200114:12102008
2Preston Lodge High School 3210112:6052008
3Lasswade High School 211056:506004
4Trinity Academy 11001:01004
5Linlithgow Academy11001:01004
6Newbattle High School 10100:1-1011
7Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
8Knox Academy 101015:46-31000
9Musselburgh Grammar School 10105:65-60000
10Portobello High School 10100:69-69000
11North Berwick RFC 00000:00000

Edinburgh and Border District U16 Shield table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie RFC U16220099:1584008
2Watsonian FC 321099:6633008
3Melrose RFC U16110038:731004
4North Berwick RFC 110026:1016004
5Boroughmuir 101010:26-16000
6Selkirk U1610107:38-31000
7Hawick Albion RFC 10105:36-31000
8North Berwick High School 101012:53-41000
9Jed-Forest RFC U1610105:50-45000

U16 Schools' Bowl 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lomond & Helensburgh 2200106:5551008
2Hutchesons' Grammar School 110060:060004
3North Berwick High School 110027:243004
4Gordonstoun School 11001:01004
5Bell Baxter High School 11001:01004
6Dunbar Grammar School211020:60-40004
7Galashiels Academy 100133:330002
8Loretto School 100133:330002
9Jordanhill School 10100:1-1011
10Currie Schools Cluster10100:1-1011
11Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools10100:1-1011
12The Royal High School 101024:27-3011
13Queen Victoria School 101036:46-10000
14Balfron High School 10100:60-60000
15TBC00000:00000
16Auchinleck Academy00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.