Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Kilmarnock H   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Allan Glen's A   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Annan H   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Irvine RFC A   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Cambuslang RFC H   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Stewartry RFC H   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 10 Mar 2018
15:00 Annan A   - BT West League Division 1 17
Rescheduled from 230917- Oban Lorne short of players,
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Carrick RFC A   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Helensburgh RFC H   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Carrick RFC H   - BT West League Division 1 17
Rescheduled from 041117- Pitch waterlogged

Results 2017/2018

Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Garnock RFC A P - P D BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Helensburgh RFC A 17 - 23 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Cambuslang RFC A 27 - 11 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 30 - 0 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Stewartry RFC A 40 - 0 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 8 - 10 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Irvine RFC H 28 - 12 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Allan Glen's H 14 - 76 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Kilmarnock A 109 - 13 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Garnock RFC H 19 - 25 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 19 Aug 2017
15:00 Garnock RFC A P - P D BT West Regional Shield 17
Preliminary Round; Oban withdraw - Garnock through to Round 1
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Irvine RFC A 71 - 15 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Kilmarnock H 21 - 14 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Carrick RFC H 14 - 25 L BT West Regional Shield
SEMI-Final
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Garnock RFC H 10 - 7 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 11 Feb 2017
13:30 Newton Stewart RFC H 15 - 18 L BT West Division 1 16-17
.
Sat 28 Jan 2017
13:30 Stewartry RFC H 55 - 0 W BT West Regional Shield
Quarter Final
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Carrick RFC A 43 - 27 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Helensburgh RFC H 47 - 25 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Annan H 3 - 6 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 49 - 5 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 19 Nov 2016
13:30 Helensburgh RFC H 1 - 0 W BT West Regional Shield
Round 1;
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 21 - 5 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Allan Glen's H 12 - 24 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Garnock RFC A 19 - 6 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Carrick RFC H 17 - 15 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 7 - 47 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Annan A 10 - 0 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Kilmarnock A 23 - 10 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Fri 9 Sep 2016
19:00 Irvine RFC H 16 - 10 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Allan Glen's A 30 - 15 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 8 - 13 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 14 May 2016
15:00 Cambuslang RFC H P - P D BT West Division 1 15-16
Cambuslang 230416SOP
Sat 7 May 2016
15:00 Garnock RFC A 50 - 10 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 30 Apr 2016
15:00 Carrick RFC H 22 - 48 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 31 - 23 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 17 - 33 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Allan Glen's A 10 - 13 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Lenzie RFC H 13 - 6 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 31 - 20 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 12 - 15 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Allan Glen's H 19 - 10 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Garnock RFC H 26 - 17 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Lenzie RFC A 25 - 19 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Kilmarnock A 21 - 34 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Carrick RFC A 51 - 5 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 31 Oct 2015
11:30 Helensburgh RFC H 8 - 3 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Annan A 24 - 15 L BT West Regional Shield 15-16
Semi-Final;
Sat 3 Oct 2015
13:00 Kilmarnock H 19 - 10 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 28 - 13 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:30 Paisley RFC H 23 - 10 W BT West Regional Shield 15-16
Quarter Final; ***Kick-off time agreed between both clubs***
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Cambuslang RFC A 16 - 34 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 5 Sep 2015
13:00 Isle of Arran H 27 - 7 W BT West Regional Shield 15-16
ROUND 1
Sat 9 May 2015
15:00 Uddingston RFC H P - P D BT West Division 2 14-15
From 8.11.14 and 07.02.14 as Oban Lorne involved in Shield tie. Rescheduled from 04.04.15 Uddingston short of players
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 Paisley RFC A 20 - 24 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Rescheduled from 31.01.15 -frozen pitch
Sat 11 Apr 2015
15:00 Strathendrick RFC A 0 - 51 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Rescheduled from 17.01.15 - frozen pitch
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 43 - 13 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Rescheduled from 061214- pitch waterlogged
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Uddingston RFC A 15 - 49 W BT West Division 2 14-15
(date provisional) From 14.02.15
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Clydebank RFC H 42 - 14 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 7 Feb 2015
14:30 GHK A 34 - 7 L BT West Regional Shield 14-15
FINAL;
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 53 - 0 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Cambuslang RFC H 40 - 0 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 10 - 12 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Rescheduled from 13.12.14 as Oban Lorne involved in Shield semi-final.
Sat 13 Dec 2014
13:30 Carrick RFC H 20 - 9 W BT West Regional Shield 14-15
Semi-final;
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 McLaren RFC A 16 - 16 D BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 15 Nov 2014
14:00 Clydebank RFC A 5 - 34 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 8 Nov 2014
13:30 Garnock RFC H 17 - 14 W BT West Regional Shield 14-15
Quarter Final
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Paisley RFC H 42 - 10 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 18 - 12 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Cambuslang RFC H 1 - 0 W BT West Regional Shield 14-15
Round 1 Cambuslang unable to fulfil, Oban Lorne progress
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Strathendrick RFC H 9 - 19 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Cambuslang RFC A 8 - 17 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Stewartry RFC H 39 - 23 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 0 - 55 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 McLaren RFC H 31 - 26 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 6 Sep 2014
14:30 Allan Glen's H 31 - 12 W BT West Regional Shield 14-15
Preliminary Round 1430hrs KO confirmed and agreed WRCC
Sat 26 Apr 2014
15:00 Cambuslang RFC H 38 - 21 W RBS West Division 2
Rescheduled from 15.02.14
Sat 19 Apr 2014
15:00 Garnock RFC A 32 - 30 L RBS West Division 2
Rescheduled from 25.01.14 waterlogged pitch
Sat 12 Apr 2014
15:00 Strathaven RFC H 120 - 0 W RBS West Division 2
Re-scheduled from 28.09.13 Rescheduled from 01.02.14 waterlogged pitch
Sat 5 Apr 2014
15:00 Stewartry RFC A 11 - 24 W RBS West Division 2
From 14.12.13
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 52 - 3 W RBS West Division 2
Rescheduled from 02.11.13 due to weather
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 10 - 38 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Loch Lomond H 19 - 13 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 22 Feb 2014
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 13 - 32 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Strathendrick RFC H 55 - 17 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 0 - 30 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Clydebank RFC H 55 - 0 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Carrick RFC A 3 - 5 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 McLaren RFC H 24 - 13 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Loch Lomond A 0 - 31 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Cambuslang RFC A 26 - 29 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Garnock RFC H 10 - 15 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Strathendrick RFC A 3 - 26 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 38 - 15 W RBS West Division 2
Brought forward from 23.11.13
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Clydebank RFC A 5 - 32 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Stewartry RFC H 23 - 35 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Carrick RFC H 12 - 6 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 McLaren RFC A 7 - 10 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 27 - 21 L RBS West Regional Shield
Preliminary Round
Sat 11 May 2013
13:00 Lanark A 8 - 25 W RBS West League Division 3
Postponed on 1.12.13-Pitch, 23.2.13 & 20.4.13 - Bowl
Sat 20 Apr 2013
12:00 Grangemouth Stags RFC A 14 - 19 W RBS National Bowl
Final
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Broughton RFC H 27 - 0 W RBS National Bowl
Semi-Final
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Lanark H 54 - 0 W RBS West League Division 3
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Loch Lomond A 17 - 15 L RBS West League Division 3
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Paisley RFC H 26 - 30 L RBS West League Division 3
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Lanark A P - P D RBS West League Division 3
Note: From 01.12.12.moved to 20 April
15:00 Loch Lomond A 21 - 22 W RBS West Regional Bowl
FINAL
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Uddingston RFC A 13 - 26 W RBS West League Division 3
Note: Fixture switched.Both clubs agree
Sat 2 Feb 2013
15:00 Paisley RFC H 20 - 0 W RBS West Regional Bowl
Semi-Final
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Isle of Mull A 0 - 33 W RBS West League Division 3
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Isle of Arran A 10 - 14 W RBS West League Division 3
Sat 5 Jan 2013
15:00 Birkmyre RFC A 10 - 74 W RBS West Regional Bowl
Round 2
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Lanark A P - P D RBS West League Division 3
Note: 1.12.12-Postponed-pitch:Now 23.02.13
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Loch Lomond H 18 - 17 W RBS West League Division 3
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Paisley RFC A 21 - 31 W RBS West League Division 3
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Uddingston RFC H 12 - 27 L RBS West League Division 3
Note: Fixture switched. Both clubs agree
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D RBS West Regional Bowl
Round 1
Sat 22 Sep 2012
13:00 Isle of Arran H 32 - 19 W RBS West League Division 3
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Isle of Mull H 34 - 3 W RBS West League Division 3

RBS West Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garnock RFC 222110796:25354315099
2Carrick RFC 2219301104:28981516395
3Oban Lorne221930733:24848516294
4Cambuslang RFC *221480800:43236817475
5Stewartry RFC 221480772:39737512270
6McLaren RFC 2211110513:3841297455
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 2211110401:505-1047152
8Clydebank RFC 227150440:518-787439
9Cumbernauld RFC 227150420:610-1905336
10Strathendrick RFC 225170327:726-3993124
11Loch Lomond *223190224:843-6192416
12Strathaven RFC *221210147:1472-1325100

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 1 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Academicals181710574:23533912181
2Newton Stewart RFC 181620637:19044713178
3Carrick RFC 181440671:19647514171
4Oban Lorne17890307:405-984238
5Allan Glen's187101226:374-1483336
6Kilmarnock186111284:431-1472432
7Garnock RFC 186120326:477-1515332
8Helensburgh RFC 186120322:444-1224230
9Lenzie RFC 185130267:667-4005429
10Cambuslang RFC 173140305:500-1954117

BT West Division 1 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newton Stewart RFC 181512520:1753458173
2Carrick RFC 181341522:3122109366
3East Kilbride RFC 181143402:2851176258
4Garnock RFC 181170321:1921295554
5Annan18981394:297975548
6Irvine RFC 188100408:418-108545
7Allan Glen's187110379:381-25538
8Oban Lorne186120279:405-1262329
9Kilmarnock185121254:443-1892327
10Helensburgh RFC *181170275:846-571413

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 2 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Oban Lorne171421569:19737212171
2Cambuslang RFC 181350475:33114410264
3Stewartry RFC 181170440:2891515554
4McLaren RFC *171151399:2841157151
5Strathendrick RFC 181080328:358-304246
6Paisley RFC 18990369:273963645
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 186111271:369-982432
8Clydebank RFC 186111313:440-1274131
9Cumbernauld RFC 186120249:379-1304331
10Uddingston RFC *160160186:679-493120

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS West League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Oban Lorne12930320:1651558246
2Loch Lomond12732256:1421143136
3Uddingston RFC 12660319:232874230
4Paisley RFC *12651232:235-32228
5Isle of Arran10541168:133352226
6Isle of Mull11281138:314-1762214
7Lanark11281146:358-2122214

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West League Division 1 17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Allan Glen's8800391:1262657039
2Garnock RFC 9810242:1351076038
3Kilmarnock10730406:2221846135
4Carrick RFC 7610250:781725130
5East Kilbride RFC 9531228:171574228
6Stewartry RFC 12480286:310-243322
7Greenock Wanderers RFC 10451178:261-832020
8Cambuslang RFC *10370187:332-1453113
9Annan5230100:136-362212
10Oban Lorne *9360146:316-1701212
11Irvine RFC 9180130:282-152149
12Helensburgh RFC 8170109:284-175116

* A points deduction has been applied.

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.