Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2013/2014

Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Ellon A   - Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 26 Oct 2013
13:00 Gordonstoun School A   - Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 27 Oct 2013
14:00 Deeside RFC H   - Caledonia North Under 16
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Caithness RFC A   - Caledonia North Under 16
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Mackie Academy FP H   - Caledonia North Under 16
Sun 1 Oct 2017
11:00 Caithness RFC A   - Caledonia Tier 4 North Whole Club Conference
Sat 28 Oct 2017
11:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A   - BT National League Division 3
Sun 29 Oct 2017
11:00 Stornoway A   - Caledonia Tier 4 North Whole Club Conference
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Haddington RFC H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Nov 2017
12:30 Newton Stewart RFC A   - BT National League Division 3
Fixture brought forward from 6th January at clubs request
Sun 26 Nov 2017
11:00 Ross Sutherland A   - Caledonia Tier 4 North Whole Club Conference
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A   - BT National League Division 3
Sun 3 Dec 2017
11:00 Caithness RFC H   - Caledonia Tier 4 North Whole Club Conference
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Highland A   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Gordonians RFC H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 St Boswells RFC A   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Glasgow Academicals H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Dalziel A   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Perthshire RFC H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Haddington RFC A   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H   - BT National League Division 3

Results 2017/2018

Sat 21 Oct 2017
12:00 Perthshire RFC A 22 - 19 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Oct 2017
12:00 Dalziel H 66 - 5 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 7 Oct 2017
13:30 Glasgow Academicals A 64 - 12 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 30 Sep 2017
14:00 St Boswells RFC H 10 - 31 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 24 Sep 2017
11:00 Huntly/Moray H 4 - 4 D Caledonia Tier 4 North Whole Club Conference
Rescheduled from 3rd Sep by mutual agreement
Sat 23 Sep 2017
12:30 Ardrossan Academicals A 69 - 14 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 17 Sep 2017
11:00 Ross Sutherland H P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 North Whole Club Conference
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 3 - 41 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 9 Sep 2017
13:00 Gordonians RFC A 63 - 13 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 2 Sep 2017
13:00 Highland H 15 - 31 L BT National League Division 3
11:00 Huntly/Moray A 4 - 4 D Caledonia Tier 4 North Whole Club Conference
Rescheduled from 5th Nov by mutual agreement
Sun 27 Aug 2017
11:00 Stornoway H P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 North Whole Club Conference
Sat 26 Aug 2017
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 78 - 12 L BT National League Cup
First Round
Sat 6 May 2017
15:00 RHC RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 11th February (pitch) and 22nd April (RHC did not fulfil).
Sat 22 Apr 2017
15:00 RHC RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
RHC sanctioned 3 points for non fulfilment. Re-scheduled to 6th May. Originally re-scheduled from 11th February - Pitch
Sat 15 Apr 2017
12:00 Perthshire RFC H 54 - 17 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 14th January due to frozen pitch and 22nd April at clubs request
Sat 8 Apr 2017
11:00 Glasgow Academicals A 90 - 3 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 5th November due to Orkney travel issues, 12th November at both clubs request and 26th November due to frozen pitch.
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 St Boswells RFC A 48 - 18 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 25 Mar 2017
16:30 Glasgow Academicals H 12 - 29 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 18 Mar 2017
10:30 Haddington RFC A 21 - 10 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 7th January 2017
Sat 11 Mar 2017
11:00 Livingston RFC A 13 - 50 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 4 Mar 2017
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 14 - 19 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 18 Feb 2017
11:00 Dalziel A 36 - 12 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Feb 2017
12:00 RHC RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed Pitch. Re-scheduled to 22nd April
Sat 28 Jan 2017
11:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 10 - 39 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 17th December
Sat 21 Jan 2017
13:00 Lasswade RFC A 63 - 0 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Jan 2017
12:00 Perthshire RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed - Pitch and Travel Issues. Re-scheduled to 15th April.
Sat 7 Jan 2017
13:00 Haddington RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed due to illness at Orkney RFC - re-scheduled to 18th March at clubs request
Sat 10 Dec 2016
13:00 Highland H 27 - 27 D BT National League Division 3
Sat 3 Dec 2016
13:30 St Boswells RFC H 13 - 19 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 26 Nov 2016
11:30 Glasgow Academicals A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed - Frozen Pitch re-schedule to 8th April 2017 Re-scheduled from 5th November due to Orkney travel issues and 12th November at both clubs request
11:00 Ross Sutherland A 3 - 5 W Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 19 Nov 2016
11:00 Caithness RFC H 6 - 2 W Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 12 Nov 2016
11:00 Huntly/Moray A 4 - 4 D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 5 Nov 2016
11:30 Glasgow Academicals A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed due to Orkney travel difficulties. Re-scheduled to 26th November.
11:00 Stornoway A 4 - 4 D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 29 Oct 2016
12:00 Livingston RFC H 63 - 12 W BT National League Division 3
11:00 Garioch H P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 22 Oct 2016
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 28 - 11 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 15 Oct 2016
12:30 Dalziel H 52 - 7 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 8 Oct 2016
12:00 RHC RFC A 27 - 18 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 23 - 20 W BT National League Division 3
11:00 Ross Sutherland H 1 - 3 L Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
U14 fixture to be played TBC
Sat 24 Sep 2016
13:15 Perthshire RFC A 15 - 29 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Haddington RFC H 26 - 29 L BT National League Division 3
11:00 Caithness RFC A 3 - 5 W Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 10 Sep 2016
12:30 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 89 - 7 W BT National League Division 3
11:00 Huntly/Moray H 4 - 4 D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 3 Sep 2016
12:30 Highland A 40 - 17 L BT National League Division 3
11:00 Stornoway H 4 - 4 D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 27 Aug 2016
14:00 GHA RFC H 17 - 47 L BT Cup
First Round
11:00 Garioch A P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 Dalziel A 93 - 3 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 5th December and 30th January due to unplayable pitch
Sat 9 Apr 2016
12:30 Irvine RFC H 10 - 0 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 21st November (Irvine Travel Issues) and 20th February (Ferry Cancellation)
Sat 26 Mar 2016
13:00 Irvine RFC A 31 - 20 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 19 Mar 2016
12:30 West of Scotland FC A 24 - 15 L BT National League Division 3
Provisionally re-scheduled from 9th January due to Orkney travel issues
Sat 12 Mar 2016
12:00 RHC RFC H 20 - 18 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 5 Mar 2016
12:00 East Kilbride RFC A 17 - 18 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 27 Feb 2016
12:30 Livingston RFC H 46 - 5 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 19th December after dispensation request from both clubs
Sat 20 Feb 2016
13:00 Irvine RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed due to Ferry Cancellation. Re-scheduled from 21st November due to Irvine travel issues
Sat 13 Feb 2016
14:00 Haddington RFC H 14 - 12 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 41 - 12 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 16 Jan 2016
12:00 Berwick H 22 - 22 D BT National League Division 3
Sat 9 Jan 2016
13:00 West of Scotland FC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed due to Orkney travel issues - provisionally re-scheduled to 19th March
Sat 12 Dec 2015
13:00 GHK A 65 - 5 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 5 Dec 2015
13:00 Stornoway A P - P D Caledonia North Whole Club
11:00 Dalziel A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed due to Orkney travel issues - re-scheduled to 16th April
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Perthshire RFC H 18 - 15 W BT National League Division 3
13:00 Garioch H P - P D Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 21 Nov 2015
13:00 Irvine RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed due to Irvine travel issues - re-scheduled to 20th February
13:00 Ross Sutherland A 5 - 7 W Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 14 Nov 2015
13:00 Huntly/Moray H P - P D Caledonia North Whole Club
11:00 RHC RFC A 14 - 28 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 27 - 20 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:00 Haddington RFC A 29 - 24 L BT National League Division 3
13:00 Caithness RFC A P - P D Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 24 Oct 2015
13:30 Dumfries Saints RFC H 8 - 16 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Berwick A 20 - 19 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 3 Oct 2015
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 32 - 24 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 26 Sep 2015
14:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 84 - 25 L BT Cup
First Round
13:00 Garioch A P - P D Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Livingston RFC A 26 - 50 W BT National League Division 3
13:00 Ross Sutherland H 3 - 1 W Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 12 Sep 2015
13:00 Huntly/Moray A 7 - 5 L Caledonia North Whole Club
12:30 GHK H 20 - 34 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 5 Sep 2015
13:00 Caithness RFC H 0 - 3 L Caledonia North Whole Club
12:00 Dalziel H 29 - 3 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:15 Perthshire RFC A 31 - 28 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 Strathmore RFC A 12 - 15 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Rescheduled from 31 Jan
Sat 11 Apr 2015
11:00 Hillfoots A 12 - 39 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Fixture rescheduled due to Orkney being in the BT Shield final - Early KO by mutual consent. Fixture rescheduled from 7 Feb due to frozen pitch.
Sat 28 Mar 2015
14:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC A 15 - 26 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Fixture rescheduled from 20 Dec following dispensation request by Orkney. Early KO decreed by CRCC.
Sat 21 Mar 2015
13:00 Highland A 26 - 10 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Fixture rescheduled from 10 Jan. Early KO by mutual consent.
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Glenrothes H 27 - 10 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
This fixture has been approved by the CRCC as a Double Header fixture with the BT Shield Final on 21 Feb 15.
13:00 GHK A 32 - 7 L BT Shield
Semi-Final
Sat 28 Feb 2015
11:00 Mackie Academy FP A 7 - 78 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Fixture rescheduled from 13 Dec due to weather. Early KO by mutual consent
Sat 21 Feb 2015
13:00 Glenrothes H 27 - 10 W BT Caledonia Shield
Final - This fixture has been approved by the CRCC as a Double Header with the league fixture on 07 Mar 15.
Sat 14 Feb 2015
12:00 Gordonians RFC H 32 - 10 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Early KO by mutual consent
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Caithness RFC A 3 - 8 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 6 Dec 2014
15:00 Hillfoots H 22 - 3 W BT Caledonia Shield
Semi-Final This fixture has been authorised by the CRCC as a Double Header with the BT Caledonia League Div 1 fixture on 6th Dec
13:00 Hillfoots H 22 - 3 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 22 Nov 2014
13:00 Strathmore RFC H 24 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Fixture rescheduled from 25 Oct. Kick off at 1300 hrs arranged by mutual agreement
Sat 8 Nov 2014
15:00 Highland H 33 - 8 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Rescheduled from 27 Sep 14
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:20 Gordonians RFC A 14 - 20 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Caithness RFC H 21 - 3 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Highland H P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Glenrothes A 37 - 27 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC H 61 - 15 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Mackie Academy FP H 50 - 21 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Strathmore RFC H 1 - 0 W BT Caledonia Shield
Quarter Final - Match awarded to Orkney
Sat 12 Apr 2014
12:00 Dunfermline H 31 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
From 14 December 2013 Reason; Weather: KO 1200 by mutual agreement
Sat 5 Apr 2014
12:00 Perthshire RFC A 20 - 15 L RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
From 7 December 2013 Reason: pitches unplayable: Kick off changed by mutual agreement
Sun 23 Mar 2014
11:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 55 - 5 L Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Shield Final Finals day to be played at Canal Park, Inverness home of Highland RFC on Sunday 23 March 2014 Kick off times to be detailed later
Sat 22 Mar 2014
13:00 Gordonians RFC A 24 - 31 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sun 16 Mar 2014
13:00 Stirling County H 12 - 39 L Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Cup Semi final Winner to Cup final Loser to Shield final
Sat 1 Mar 2014
12:30 Caithness RFC H 11 - 13 L RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sun 9 Feb 2014
13:00 Dundee Eagles H 1 - 0 W Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Cup Quarterfinal Dundee Eagles could not fulfil fixture
Sat 8 Feb 2014
10:30 St Andrews University A 31 - 35 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
From 25 January 2014 Reason: Weather prevented Orkney travelling;
Sun 26 Jan 2014
13:00 Ellon H 1 - 0 W Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Cup Round 1 Ellon withdrew
Sat 18 Jan 2014
11:00 Mackie Academy FP H 37 - 8 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Kick off time changed by mutual agreement
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC A 20 - 22 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 14 Dec 2013
13:00 Ross Sutherland A 19 - 26 W Caledonia North Under 18
Original date 28 September when Ross Sutherland failed to fulfil the fixture
Sat 30 Nov 2013
12:00 Ellon A 12 - 24 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Kick off changed by mutual agreement
Sun 24 Nov 2013
14:00 Garioch A 3 - 53 W Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 16 Nov 2013
13:00 Mackie Academy FP A 48 - 24 L Caledonia North Under 18
11:00 Strathmore RFC H 25 - 14 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Kick off 1100 by mutual agreement
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 7 - 5 W Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 2 Nov 2013
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 5 - 5 D Caledonia North Under 18
12:30 Gordonians RFC H 31 - 15 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
KO changed by mutual agreement
Sat 26 Oct 2013
13:30 Caithness RFC A 52 - 26 L RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Kick off changed by mutual agreement
Sat 19 Oct 2013
14:00 St Andrews University H 30 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Kick off 1400 by mutual agreement
Sat 12 Oct 2013
12:00 Mackie Academy FP A 32 - 39 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
1200 kick off by mutual agreement
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Ross Sutherland H 32 - 24 W Caledonia North Under 16
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 22 - 0 W Caledonia North Under 18
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC H 31 - 18 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sun 29 Sep 2013
14:00 Gordonstoun School A 3 - 64 W Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 28 Sep 2013
11:30 Dunfermline A 38 - 14 L RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Highland H 19 - 22 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 30 - 23 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
13:00 Caithness RFC H 50 - 0 W Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Moray A 5 - 38 W Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Ellon H 76 - 20 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
13:00 Shetland H 50 - 0 W Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Stornoway H 57 - 7 W Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Strathmore RFC A 40 - 24 L RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 31 Aug 2013
13:00 Moray H 14 - 28 L Caledonia North Under 18
Sat 24 Aug 2013
12:30 Perthshire RFC A 24 - 22 L RBS Caledonia Regional Shield
Preliminary Round; Kick off time amended to assist with Orkney's travel arrangements, on agreement with Perthshire.
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Hillfoots H 55 - 24 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Postponed on 19.1.13 & 23.3.13
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Gordonians RFC H 28 - 13 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 Moray H 8 - 51 L Caledonia U16 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Caithness RFC A 19 - 17 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
12:00 Perthshire RFC A 39 - 8 L Caledonia U18 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sun 17 Feb 2013
12:00 Gordonstoun School H 27 - 7 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Round 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
14:00 St Andrews University H 29 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
12:00 Strathmore RFC H 20 - 7 W Caledonia U18 Cup
Round 1
Sat 2 Feb 2013
12:00 Mackie Academy FP A 24 - 15 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 8 Dec 2012
13:00 Highland H 13 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Ellon H 33 - 19 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 24 Nov 2012
12:30 Hillfoots A 22 - 29 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 17 Nov 2012
11:00 St Andrews University A 25 - 31 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 10 Nov 2012
13:30 Aberdeenshire A 56 - 0 L RBS Caledonia Regional Shield
Round 1
13:30 Aberdeenshire A 56 - 0 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Double header with Sheild
Sat 3 Nov 2012
12:30 Strathmore RFC A 21 - 18 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
13:00 Gordonians RFC A 61 - 10 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Caithness RFC H 20 - 30 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 6 Oct 2012
14:00 Mackie Academy FP H 26 - 12 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 18 - 27 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 15 Sep 2012
13:00 Highland A 27 - 7 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 8 Sep 2012
12:30 Ellon A 31 - 10 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 1 Sep 2012
12:30 Strathmore RFC H 5 - 11 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Gordonians RFC H 23 - 19 W RBS Caledonia Regional Shield
Preliminary Round

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHK222020920:321599212103
2West of Scotland FC 221651558:35120713281
3Dumfries Saints RFC221471498:3251739471
4Haddington RFC 221381444:386586565
5Perthshire RFC 221291525:488378361
6Orkney 2211101468:560-927356
7Dalziel228140515:555-408444
8RHC RFC 227141469:502-337643
9Livingston RFC 228140391:572-1817241
10East Kilbride RFC *226124372:504-1322637
11Irvine RFC *226151412:637-2256232
12Berwick224153292:663-3711427

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC221822776:23753912189
2Lasswade RFC 221660790:32446617485
3Glasgow Academicals221543930:33060015182
4St Boswells RFC 221750705:34935612181
5Highland221372693:35234114575
6Haddington RFC 2212100543:559-1611362
7RHC RFC *211290671:50117010257
8Orkney 218121580:57739346
9Dalziel228131456:628-1724240
10Perthshire RFC 223181425:753-3286424
11Livingston RFC *223190245:1097-852408
12Greenock Wanderers RFC *221210165:1272-1107102

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeenshire 181620770:18958114179
2Caithness RFC 181170438:3211178355
3St Andrews University 18981406:458-529249
4Gordonians RFC 18990463:366979146
5Orkney 188100364:422-587342
6Mackie Academy FP 188100399:482-838242
7Strathmore RFC 18891297:413-1163138
8Ellon187110368:422-546236
9Highland *187110297:461-1646333
10Hillfoots185112336:604-2687132

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Perthshire RFC 181431645:25938611372
2Dunfermline181440608:28532310066
3Orkney 181350532:38015212266
4Caithness RFC 181260626:32729910361
5Strathmore RFC 18792390:332587443
6Morgan Academy FP RFC 188100310:418-1081336
7Gordonians RFC 186120403:483-808335
8Mackie Academy FP 185130352:531-1798331
9Ellon185121248:486-2384329
10St Andrews University *184140220:833-6133213

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Orkney 161420493:20129211067
2Highland161330447:2402078262
3Gordonians RFC 161231495:2342619261
4Glenrothes 161060356:365-96248
5Caithness RFC 16781328:274545439
6Strathmore RFC 165110267:401-1345328
7Hillfoots163130225:358-1333419
8Mackie Academy FP 163130272:534-2623318
9Morgan Academy FP RFC *164120249:525-2763118

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal</p>

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Academicals8800339:1421978040
2Newton Stewart RFC 8710338:1022367035
3Murrayfield Wanderers FC 8620268:175935130
4St Boswells RFC 8620250:160904028
5Ardrossan Academicals 8521267:189785128
6Highland8530238:199394125
7Gordonians RFC 8341264:212524119
8Hillhead Jordanhill RFC8350171:269-984016
9Perthshire RFC 8260145:276-131109
10Haddington RFC 8170115:241-126217
11Orkney 8170152:326-174116
12Dalziel8080128:384-256112

Caledonia North Under 16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland111010404:1392650020
2Ross Sutherland 11830400:1852150016
3Ellon8710322:942280014
4Orkney 7610270:692010012
5Aberdeen Wanderers 11650300:259410012
6Mackie Academy FP 8530305:1501550010
7Moray 9450242:2393008
8Gordonstoun School 7340176:230-54006
9Deeside RFC 9270207:298-91004
10Stornoway 615057:275-218002
11Caithness RFC 9180165:425-260002
12Garioch 10010066:551-485000

Caledonia North Under 18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Mackie Academy FP 7700265:851800014
2Gordonstoun School 6600203:771260012
3Moray 9531247:1441030011
4Orkney 7421191:10091009
5Aberdeen Wanderers 9342195:17619008
6Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 8260131:177-46004
7Ross Sutherland 8260127:203-76004
8Caithness RFC 312029:110-81002
9Shetland 707023:339-316000

BT Caledonia Shield table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Orkney 330050:13371013
2Glenrothes 431095:72230012
3Gordonians RFC 211040:3010015
4Mackie Academy FP 211094:4945004
5Hillfoots211020:32-12004
6Strathmore RFC 10100:1-1011
7Highland101010:17-7011
8Caithness RFC 101015:27-12000
9Ellon10108:35-27000
10Morgan Academy FP RFC 101014:70-56000

Caledonia North Whole Club table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ross Sutherland 11003:12003
2Stornoway 10101:3-2012
3Huntly/Moray10106:10-4011
4Mackie Academy FP 110010:64000
5Garioch 00000:00000
6Deeside Wanderers 00000:00000
7Garioch RFC 00000:00000
8Orkney 00000:00000
9Caithness RFC 00000:00000

Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stornoway 00000:00000
2Caithness RFC 00000:00000
3Montrose00000:00000
4Orkney 00000:00000
5Garioch RFC 00000:00000
6Garioch 00000:00000
7Ross Sutherland 00000:00000
8Dundee HSFP00000:00000
9Glenrothes 00000:00000
10Stirling County00000:00000
11Huntly/Moray00000:00000
12Kirkcaldy00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.