Fixtures & Results

Paisley RFC

Fixtures 2012/13

Sat 9 Mar 2013
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H   - West Regional U18 Development League
From 15.12.12
Sat 23 Mar 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC H   - West Regional U18 Development League
from 18 Jan
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Kilmarnock A   - BT West Regional Shield 17
Semi-Final;
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Strathaven RFC A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Fri 10 Nov 2017
19:30 Millbrae A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Rescheduled from 230917- Millbrae short of players.
Sat 25 Nov 2017
12:30 Strathendrick RFC H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Rescheduled from 300917- Paisley in Shield tie.
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Clydebank RFC H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Loch Lomond A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Millbrae H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Strathendrick RFC A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 3 Feb 2018
15:00 Lenzie RFC H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Rescheduled from 281017- Paisley in Shield semi-final.
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Lenzie RFC A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Cumnock RFC A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Uddingston RFC H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Strathaven RFC H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A   - BT West League Division 2 17

Results 2017/2018

Sat 18 Nov 2017
14:00 Uddingston RFC A P - P D BT West League Division 2 17
Rescheduled from 211017- waterlogged pitch
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Cumnock RFC H 13 - 17 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 0 - 36 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Clydebank RFC A 15 - 36 W BT West Regional Shield 17
Quarter Final;
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Loch Lomond H 61 - 12 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Clydebank RFC A 12 - 43 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Birkmyre RFC H 90 - 10 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Lenzie RFC H 30 - 24 W BT West Regional Shield 17
Round 1
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Cumnock RFC H 32 - 8 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 45 - 5 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Clydebank RFC A 22 - 15 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Millbrae H 25 - 24 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 42 - 26 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Lenzie RFC A 31 - 15 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 19 Nov 2016
13:30 Allan Glen's A 58 - 6 L BT West Regional Shield
Round 1
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 45 - 10 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Cambuslang RFC A 31 - 29 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 27 - 19 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Clydebank RFC H 20 - 3 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Cumnock RFC A 23 - 34 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Millbrae A 13 - 25 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Stewartry RFC H 20 - 10 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Lenzie RFC H 57 - 12 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 23 - 21 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Cambuslang RFC H 20 - 38 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 28 May 2016
00:00 Isle of Arran H P - P D BT West Division 2 15-16
Rescheduled from 211115-weather. moved from 040916 to suit other Arran fixtures. *****Date TBC*****
Sat 7 May 2016
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 22 - 13 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 30 Apr 2016
15:00 McLaren RFC H 41 - 7 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 23 Apr 2016
15:00 Cumnock RFC A 20 - 24 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 Annan H 17 - 38 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 3 - 7 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Stewartry RFC H 8 - 31 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 45 - 5 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Clydebank RFC A 36 - 17 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 33 - 5 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Isle of Arran A 26 - 11 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Clydebank RFC H 12 - 26 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Strathendrick RFC A 12 - 18 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 McLaren RFC A 13 - 15 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 29 Nov 2015
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H P - P D West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Rescheduled from 141115-weather. Postponed 291115-weather
Sun 22 Nov 2015
14:00 Kilmarnock A P - P D West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Rescheduled from 011115 -Paisley - No team; Postponed 221115-weather
Sun 8 Nov 2015
14:00 Irvine RFC A 25 - 20 L West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:00 Cumnock RFC H 45 - 19 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 25 Oct 2015
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H P - P D West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 24 Oct 2015
13:00 Strathendrick RFC H 71 - 0 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 17 Oct 2015
13:00 Stewartry RFC A 27 - 16 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 4 Oct 2015
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 37 - 10 L West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sun 27 Sep 2015
14:00 Marr RFC H 4 - 60 L West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Annan A 72 - 19 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 20 Sep 2015
14:00 Garnock RFC H 0 - 48 L West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:30 Oban Lorne A 23 - 10 L BT West Regional Shield 15-16
Quarter Final; ***Kick-off time agreed between both clubs***
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Strathendrick RFC A 3 - 43 W BT West Regional Shield 15-16
ROUND 1
Sat 2 May 2015
15:00 Strathendrick RFC H 67 - 0 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Rescheduled from 24.01.15 ground condition and again 07.03.15 waterlogged pitch
Tue 28 Apr 2015
19:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 3 - 20 W BT West Division 2 14-15
From 20.09.14 Referee injured and unable to continue after 45min. Reschedule again from 20.12.14 waterlogged pitch, and again on28.03.15.
Sat 25 Apr 2015
15:00 Uddingston RFC A 29 - 54 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Rescheduled from 13.12.14 pitch unplayable; Rescheduled from 07.02.15 request Uddingston and agreed by WRCC
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 Oban Lorne H 20 - 24 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Rescheduled from 31.01.15 -frozen pitch
Sun 8 Mar 2015
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
Rescheduled from 11.01.15 -weather; Fixture now clashes with West Cup/Shield and will remain unfulfilled.
14:00 Cartha QP/Cumnock A 60 - 15 L West Under 16 Shield 14
PRELIMINARY ROUND;
Sun 1 Mar 2015
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
Rescheduled from 14.12.14 due weather and again on 01.03.15. No rescheduled date available due to Cup/Shield
Sun 22 Feb 2015
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 0 - 60 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Rescheduled from 25.01.15 weather
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 12 - 7 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 15 Feb 2015
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 0 - 60 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Rescheduled from 07.12.14 due to sickness in Paisley Squad
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Clydebank RFC A 28 - 27 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 8 Feb 2015
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
From 19.10.14 paisley short of players. meantime note date to reschedule due to Cup fixtures
Sun 1 Feb 2015
14:00 Kilmarnock A P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
Postponed weather - no available dates to reschedule
Sun 18 Jan 2015
14:00 Stewartry RFC A P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 17 - 18 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 McLaren RFC H 0 - 16 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 15 - 3 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 30 Nov 2014
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A 60 - 0 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A 18 - 7 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 23 Nov 2014
14:00 Garnock RFC H 0 - 60 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sun 16 Nov 2014
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A 49 - 0 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 15 Nov 2014
12:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 11 - 7 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 9 Nov 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock H 36 - 24 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Clydebank RFC H 6 - 3 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 2 Nov 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Paisley conceded match )SOP) Friendly played with mixed teams
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Oban Lorne A 42 - 10 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 26 Oct 2014
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 10 - 60 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Strathendrick RFC A 13 - 8 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Stewartry RFC H 13 - 20 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 5 Oct 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 10 - 54 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 McLaren RFC A 0 - 16 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 28 Sep 2014
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Paisley unable to fulfil fixture and forfeit point.Dumfries accept(No game played)
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Uddingston RFC H 49 - 17 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 21 Sep 2014
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H 0 - 60 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sun 14 Sep 2014
14:00 Garnock RFC A 60 - 0 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Cambuslang RFC H 20 - 22 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 7 Sep 2014
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
Bishopton/Clydebank SOP
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 57 - 0 L BT West Regional Shield 14-15
Preliminary Round
Sun 30 Mar 2014
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Plate Semi-Finals and Final
Semi-Final
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 14 - 48 L West Under 16 Plate Semi-Finals and Final
FINAL;
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Birkmyre RFC H 43 - 5 W RBS West Division 3
Rescheduled from 25.01.14 waterlogged pitch
Sun 23 Mar 2014
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Bowl
ROUND 1
Sun 16 Mar 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs/Cartha QP A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Shield
ROUND 1 Paisley SOP
Sat 15 Mar 2014
15:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 27 - 5 W RBS West Division 3
Rescheduled from 02.11.13 as both clubs involved in Bowl fixtures on that day rescheduled again frim 15.02.14
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Isle of Arran A 12 - 17 W RBS West Division 3
Rescheduled from 16.11.13 Rescheduled from 01.02.14
Sun 23 Feb 2014
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock H 0 - 24 L West Under 16 Cup
Sun 16 Feb 2014
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Division 2North
Rescheduled from 12.01.14 frozen pitch and again from 02.02.14 waterlogged pitch H/J SOP concede
Sun 9 Feb 2014
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East H 0 - 1 L West Under 16 Division 2North
Conceded by Paisley
Sat 18 Jan 2014
13:30 Uddingston RFC H 7 - 5 W RBS West Division 3
1330hrs ko agreed between both clubs.
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Isle of Mull A 3 - 30 W RBS West Division 3
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Lanark A 10 - 41 W RBS West Division 3
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Isle of Mull H 21 - 3 W RBS West Division 3
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Lanark H 31 - 0 W RBS West Division 3
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 60 - 0 L West Under 16 Division 2North
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Cumnock RFC A 18 - 3 L RBS West Division 3
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A 35 - 23 L West Under 16 Division 2North
Sat 2 Nov 2013
13:30 Uddingston RFC H 3 - 15 L RBS West Regional Bowl
Semi Final
Sun 27 Oct 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East A 34 - 15 L West Under 16 Division 2North
From 010913
Sat 26 Oct 2013
14:45 Birkmyre RFC A 13 - 12 L RBS West Division 3
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Uddingston RFC A 25 - 23 L RBS West Division 3
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill A 56 - 13 L West Under 16 Division 2North
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Hyndland RFC H 52 - 18 W RBS West Regional Bowl
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 23 - 41 L West Under 16 Division 2North
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Cumnock RFC H 16 - 12 W RBS West Division 3
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Isle of Arran H 34 - 10 W RBS West Division 3
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H P - P D West Under 16 Division 2North
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 13 - 11 L RBS West Division 3
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Lanark H 39 - 13 W RBS West Regional Bowl
Round 1
Sat 4 May 2013
15:00 Isle of Mull H 17 - 25 L RBS West League Division 3
Ferry cancelled. Rescheduled from 23/3/13 & 06/04/13
Sat 27 Apr 2013
15:00 Lanark H 17 - 14 W RBS West League Division 3
Note: From 08.12.12 Rescheduled from 6/4/13
Sat 20 Apr 2013
15:00 Isle of Arran A 8 - 10 W RBS West League Division 3
Note: From 26.01.13
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Loch Lomond H 17 - 17 D RBS West League Division 3
Note: From 15.12.12
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Isle of Mull A 10 - 42 W RBS West League Division 3
Note: From 01.12.12
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Allan Glen's H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Uddingston RFC H 24 - 15 W RBS West League Division 3
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 0 - 0 D West Regional U18 Plate
Semi-Final: Cartha QP progress
Sat 9 Mar 2013
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 17 - 20 L West Regional U18 Cup
Round 1
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 60 - 14 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Oban Lorne A 26 - 30 W RBS West League Division 3
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Uddingston RFC A 22 - 21 L RBS West League Division 3
Note: Confirmed; from 031112
Sat 16 Feb 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 0 - 60 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U18 Development League
Paisley conceded
Sat 2 Feb 2013
15:00 Oban Lorne A 20 - 0 L RBS West Regional Bowl
Semi-Final
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Isle of Arran A P - P D RBS West League Division 3
Note: Postponed-pitch:nOW 20.04.13
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 14 - 12 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Strathaven RFC A P - P D West Regional U18 Development League
Now 23 Feb
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Loch Lomond H P - P D RBS West League Division 3
Note: Switched due to 020912 unavailability of ground at PaisleyNow 13
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Lanark H P - P D RBS West League Division 3
Note: Postponed-pitch: now 06.04.13
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Isle of Mull A P - P D RBS West League Division 3
Note: 1.12.12-Postponed-pitch30.03.13
Sat 24 Nov 2012
14:00 Lenzie RFC H 19 - 17 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Jordanhill Phoenix RFC H 0 - 0 D RBS West Regional Bowl
Round 2: Paisley RFC progress
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 60 - 12 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Uddingston RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 3
Note: Postponed -weather:provisionally 23.02.13
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U18 Development League
Whitcraigs concede. Paisley claim points
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Oban Lorne H 21 - 31 L RBS West League Division 3
Sat 20 Oct 2012
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 19 - 19 D West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Isle of Arran H 3 - 7 L RBS West League Division 3
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Isle of Mull H 0 - 0 D RBS West Regional Bowl
Round 1: Paisley RFC progress
12:50 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A 56 - 0 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 29 Sep 2012
14:00 Strathaven RFC H 60 - 25 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 22 Sep 2012
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 38 - 10 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Lanark A 24 - 30 W RBS West League Division 3
Sat 8 Sep 2012
16:40 Loch Lomond A 36 - 0 L RBS West League Division 3
Note: Switched due to Paisley unavailable
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 19 - 24 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 1 Sep 2012
14:00 Lenzie RFC A 37 - 0 L West Regional U18 Development League

BT West Division 2 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Annan181701864:20665811081
2Stewartry RFC 181620679:16451514280
3Clydebank RFC 17980348:356-85546
4Cumnock RFC 188100455:441147443
5Paisley RFC *17980412:362506039
6McLaren RFC *16781341:326154432
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *176110295:542-2474124
8Cumbernauld RFC *186120230:676-4460223
9Strathendrick RFC 173140190:466-2762216
10Isle of Arran *164120242:517-2752315

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 2 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Oban Lorne171421569:19737212171
2Cambuslang RFC 181350475:33114410264
3Stewartry RFC 181170440:2891515554
4McLaren RFC *171151399:2841157151
5Strathendrick RFC 181080328:358-304246
6Paisley RFC 18990369:273963645
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 186111271:369-982432
8Clydebank RFC 186111313:440-1274131
9Cumbernauld RFC 186120249:379-1304331
10Uddingston RFC *160160186:679-493120

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 2 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stewartry RFC 161420616:26635011168
2Cambuslang RFC 161240498:35414412262
3Paisley RFC 16970448:3221268347
4Clydebank RFC 16862366:335319146
5Lenzie RFC 16790362:416-5410240
6Millbrae16691346:349-35435
7Cumnock RFC 16682318:320-23233
8Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 16691319:438-1194131
9Cumbernauld RFC 161150189:662-473116

RBS West Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Uddingston RFC 141310512:11739510163
2Paisley RFC 141040316:1341826349
3Cumnock RFC 14941283:1331503243
4Wigtownshire RFC 14770210:222-123334
5Isle of Arran14491259:285-263425
6Birkmyre RFC 144100161:406-2450117
7Isle of Mull *14581169:293-1241116
8Lanark14211195:415-3200111

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 16 Division South 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Birkmyre RFC 161330641:1934480055
2Whitecraigs RFC 171160469:3201490050
3Garnock RFC 151140498:1583400048
4Newton Stewart RFC *131030376:1552210042
5Stewartry RFC 14860244:269-250038
6Dumfries Saints RFC16790365:395-300037
7Clydebank/Bishopton 11560243:307-640026
8Greenock Wanderers RFC *143110193:467-2740022
9Paisley RFC *12111056:549-4930014
10Kilmarnock *12111082:354-2720013

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U18 Development League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride/Cambuslang 131210460:1083520049
2Stewartry RFC 12822296:1581380038
3Cartha Queens Park 8800445:324130032
4Whitecraigs RFC 14680235:255-200032
5Ardrossan Academicals 11650167:259-920029
6Paisley RFC 13481168:409-2410026
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 13490175:341-1660025
8Lenzie RFC 11290125:198-730017
9Strathaven RFC 10181104:409-3050014
10Hamilton U18 2 101020:26-6001

RBS West League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Oban Lorne12930320:1651558246
2Loch Lomond12732256:1421143136
3Uddingston RFC 12660319:232874230
4Paisley RFC *12651232:235-32228
5Isle of Arran10541168:133352226
6Isle of Mull11281138:314-1762214
7Lanark11281146:358-2122214

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West League Division 2 17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 7700269:921775033
2Cumbernauld RFC 7520225:991265126
3Paisley RFC 5410243:511924121
4Lenzie RFC 7430178:84942321
5Strathendrick RFC 6420194:113814121
6Strathaven RFC 8440175:142333120
7Uddingston RFC 5230119:152-332111
8Clydebank RFC 624087:176-89109
9Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 725091:250-159109
10Loch Lomond624088:252-164109
11Millbrae *523073:145-72113
12Birkmyre RFC *707061:247-186041

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U16 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock/Kilmarnock9711259:1261330031
2Cartha Queens Park 6600267:602070024
3Ardrossan Academicals 8521255:1251300024
4Greenock Wanderers RFC 945064:212-1480021
5Allan Glen's7421243:1011420020
6Hamilton RFC 7340124:153-290016
7Moffat RFC 725049:186-1370013
8Newton Stewart RFC 917173:224-1510013
9Argyll 624081:7740012
10Dalziel615054:205-151009
11Paisley RFC 00000:00000

West Under 16 Division 2North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Uddingston RFC 8710319:892300029
2Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East8530201:167340023
3Hillhead Jordanhill *8530263:195680022
4Clydebank/Bishopton 8260110:286-1760014
5Paisley RFC *817097:253-1560010

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U16 Bowl - Group A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 3300178:01780012
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 321051:70-19009
3Paisley/Garnock 312018:91-73006
4Paisley RFC 11008:08004
5Cambuslang RFC 30300:86-86003

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.