Fixtures & Results

Peebles High School

Fixtures 2017/18

Wed 11 Oct 2017
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A   - U18 Schools' Shield 2017/18
Round 1 - Match 1. Date TBC - to be played by 11 October.
Wed 1 Nov 2017
00:00 Earlston High School A   - U16 Schools' Shield 2017/18
Quarterfinal - to be played by 1st November.

Results 2017/18

Tue 17 Oct 2017
16:30 Galashiels Academy A 20 - 31 W U16 Schools' Shield 2017/18
Round 1 - Match 7.
Wed 4 Oct 2017
15:15 High School of Glasgow A 25 - 17 L U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 3 - Match 10.
00:00 Fettes College A 65 - 0 L U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 3 - Match 4.
Tue 26 Sep 2017
16:45 Queen Anne HS H 18 - 17 W U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 2.
Thu 14 Sep 2017
17:00 Preston Lodge High School H 60 - 12 W U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 2.
Wed 6 Sep 2017
16:30 Currie Schools Cluster H 17 - 5 W U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 1.
Wed 30 Aug 2017
16:30 Liberton High School (Lismore Harlequins) H 50 - 0 W U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Sat 19 Nov 2016
15:00 Earlston High School H 9 - 21 L Border S1 (U13).
15:00 Earlston High School H 20 - 22 L Border S2 (U14).
15:00 Earlston High School H 24 - 12 W Border S3 (U15).
Sat 5 Nov 2016
15:00 Selkirk High School A 30 - 15 L Border S1 (U13).
15:00 Selkirk High School A 12 - 29 W Border S2 (U14).
15:00 Selkirk High School A 45 - 32 L Border S3 (U15).
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Gordonstoun School A 26 - 5 L U18 Schools' Plate 16-17
Quarter Final 3
15:00 Jedburgh Grammar School H 30 - 12 W Border S1 (U13).
15:00 Jedburgh Grammar School H 60 - 7 W Border S2 (U14).
15:00 Jedburgh Grammar School H 38 - 21 W Border S3 (U15).
Tue 4 Oct 2016
15:00 Loretto School H 0 - 50 L U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 3: Match 6. Postponed from 29 September.
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Berwickshire Schools A 3 - 30 W Border S1 (U13).
15:00 Berwickshire Schools A 15 - 26 W Border S2 (U14).
15:00 Berwickshire Schools A 7 - 46 W Border S3 (U15).
To be played on October 4th
Wed 21 Sep 2016
15:15 Musselburgh Grammar School H 40 - 15 W U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 2
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Kelso High School A 11 - 31 W Border S1 (U13).
15:00 Kelso High School A 25 - 15 L Border S2 (U14).
15:00 Kelso High School A 0 - 1 W Border S3 (U15).
Match unfulfilled by Kelso
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Galashiels Academy H 7 - 10 L Border S1 (U13).
15:00 Galashiels Academy H 21 - 19 W Border S2 (U14).
15:00 Galashiels Academy H 37 - 7 W Border S3 (U15).
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Hawick High School A 14 - 19 W Border S2 (U14).
15:00 Hawick High School A 7 - 48 W Border S3 (U15).
15:00 Hawick High School A 7 - 6 L Border S1 (U13).
Wed 31 Aug 2016
17:45 The Royal High School H 20 - 5 W U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1. Being played at Royal High School.
17:45 The Royal High School A 27 - 25 L U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1
Tue 24 Nov 2015
14:00 Morrison's Academy H 5 - 43 L U16 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 2
Wed 11 Nov 2015
16:15 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 3 - 32 L U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Sat 7 Nov 2015
00:00 Jedburgh Grammar School H 33 - 12 W Border Schools - S1 (U13)
00:00 Jedburgh Grammar School H 38 - 0 W Border Schools - S2 (U14)
00:00 Jedburgh Grammar School H 12 - 22 L Border Schools - S3 (U15)
Tue 3 Nov 2015
10:00 Gordonstoun School H 26 - 5 W U16 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Wed 21 Oct 2015
17:30 Beeslack / Penicuik HS H 32 - 7 W U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2
Sat 10 Oct 2015
00:00 Berwickshire Schools H 28 - 0 W Border Schools - S2 (U14)
00:00 Berwickshire Schools H 29 - 0 W Border Schools - S3 (U15)
00:00 Berwickshire Schools H 12 - 3 W Border Schools - S1 (U13)
Sat 3 Oct 2015
00:00 Selkirk High School A 24 - 40 W Border Schools - S1 (U13)
00:00 Selkirk High School A 3 - 36 W Border Schools - S2 (U14)
00:00 Selkirk High School A 5 - 12 W Border Schools - S3 (U15)
Sat 26 Sep 2015
00:00 Earlston High School A 39 - 3 L Border Schools - S1 (U13)
00:00 Earlston High School A 33 - 0 L Border Schools - S2 (U14)
00:00 Earlston High School A 34 - 0 L Border Schools - S3 (U15)
Sat 19 Sep 2015
00:00 Kelso High School H 21 - 55 L Border Schools - S3 (U15)
00:00 Kelso High School H 21 - 16 W Border Schools - S1 (U13)
00:00 Kelso High School H 1 - 0 W Border Schools - S2 (U14)
Unfulfilled by Kelso HS
Sat 12 Sep 2015
00:00 Hawick High School H 0 - 18 L Border Schools - S1 (U13)
00:00 Hawick High School H 3 - 7 L Border Schools - S2 (U14)
00:00 Hawick High School H 20 - 24 L Border Schools - S3 (U15)
Sat 5 Sep 2015
00:00 Galashiels Academy A 8 - 3 L Border Schools - S1 (U13)
00:00 Galashiels Academy A 15 - 26 W Border Schools - S2 (U14)
00:00 Galashiels Academy A 45 - 10 L Border Schools - S3 (U15)
Wed 3 Dec 2014
19:00 Earlston High School H 10 - 27 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Borders & East Lothian Plate 14/15
FINAL At Gala
Sat 8 Nov 2014
15:00 Preston Lodge High School A 10 - 31 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Borders & East Lothian Plate 14/15
Semi-Final
Wed 8 Oct 2014
17:30 George Watson’s College A 31 - 12 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Scottish Schools Cup 14/15
Quarter-Final
Wed 1 Oct 2014
14:15 Musselburgh Grammar School H 43 - 12 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Borders & East Lothian Plate 14/15
Quarter Final
Thu 25 Sep 2014
14:30 Strathallan School H 26 - 7 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Scottish Schools Cup 14/15
Round 1
Wed 13 Nov 2013
12:00 Hawick High School A 33 - 10 L Brewin Dolphin Borders & East Lothian U18 Plate
Semi-Final
Wed 2 Oct 2013
14:30 Kelso High School H 47 - 36 W Brewin Dolphin Borders & East Lothian U18 Plate
Quarter Final
Fri 13 Sep 2013
19:00 Berwickshire Schools H 5 - 62 L Brewin Dolphin Borders & East Lothian U16 Plate
First Round - tie to be played by 21st September
Tue 23 Apr 2013
19:00 Morrison's Academy A 31 - 20 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Bowl
FINAL - Postponed 19/3/13 - TBC
Tue 5 Mar 2013
13:00 Williamwood High School H 36 - 7 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Bowl
Semi-Final
Mon 17 Dec 2012
13:45 Trinity Academy H 31 - 12 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Bowl
Quarter-Final
Tue 27 Nov 2012
12:00 Preston Lodge High School A 7 - 19 W Brewin Dolphin Borders & East Lothian U18 Bowl
FINAL
Sat 27 Oct 2012
14:00 Selkirk High School A 7 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin Borders & East Lothian U16 Bowl
Round 2
12:00 Hawick High School A 0 - 7 W Brewin Dolphin Borders & East Lothian U18 Bowl
Round 2
Thu 4 Oct 2012
12:00 Earlston High School H 27 - 36 L Brewin Dolphin Borders & East Lothian U18 Plate
Round 2
Sat 15 Sep 2012
12:00 Hawick High School A 27 - 5 L Brewin Dolphin Borders & East Lothian U16 Plate
Round 1

Border S3 (U15). table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Peebles High School 4400132:211110016
2Jedburgh Grammar School 5401142:58840014
3Earlston High School 330090:20700012
4Selkirk High School 4121161:11645018
5Kelso High School 403128:58-30027
6Berwickshire Schools403135:178-143005
7Selkirk RFC 110068:068004
8Hawick High School 413068:122-54004
9Galashiels Academy 413068:151-83004
10Berwickshire High School 302128:132-104004

U16 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge High School 4310193:531400113
2St Aloysius College 3300116:121040012
3Kelso High School 3300132:321000012
4Carrick Academy 3300115:33820012
5Morrison's Academy 431087:113-260012
6St Columba's School (Kilm) 320199:35640010
7Kelvinside Academy 220096:3165008
8Earlston High School 3210110:5159008
9Marr College 321065:605008
10Glenalmond College 321081:810008
11Hawick High School 321054:57-3008
12Jedburgh Grammar School 321097:102-5008
13Nicolson Institute 211054:846015
14Galashiels Academy 211058:553015
15Merchiston Castle School 110053:053004
16Auchinleck Academy211076:3640004
17Robert Gordon's College 211074:4133004
18Fettes College 110035:530004
19High School of Glasgow 211065:3629004
20Lomond & Helensburgh 211069:4128004
21North Berwick High School 211081:738004
22Queen Victoria School 211058:517004
23Stewart's Melville College 110036:315004
24Dunbar Grammar School211071:674004
25Currie Schools Cluster211055:541004
26The Royal High School 211053:63-10004
27George Heriot’s School 211051:63-12004
28High School of Dundee 211013:34-21004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211020:50-30004
30Jordanhill School 211049:88-39004
31Balfron High School 211018:64-46004
32Gordonstoun School 21108:54-46004
33Hutchesons' Grammar School 100110:100002
34Biggar HS 10100:1-1011
35Nairn Academy 10100:1-1011
36Portobello High School 10100:1-1011
37Peebles High School 101025:27-2011
38Oban HS10107:11-4011
39Queen Anne HS 101024:29-5011
40Bell Baxter High School 101021:27-6011
41Ross High School 101028:37-9000
42Duncanrig Sec School101038:49-11000
43Eastwood High School 10100:15-15000
44Lathallan School 101017:36-19000
45Knox Academy 101024:44-20000
46Lasswade High School 101010:36-26000
47George Watson’s College 10105:34-29000
48Loretto School 101019:53-34000
49Linlithgow Academy10105:44-39000
50The Gordon Schools 10107:54-47000
51Musselburgh Grammar School 101010:59-49000
52Cumnock Academy10105:55-50000
53Grange Academy 10105:55-50000
54Selkirk High School 10105:55-50000
55Trinity Academy 10100:50-50000
56Belmont House School 10100:50-50000
57Largs Academy 10100:50-50000
58Berwickshire Schools10100:50-50000
59The Glasgow Academy 00000:00000
60Clifton Hall00000:00000
61Dollar Academy 00000:00000
62Strathallan School 00000:00000
63The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000

Border S2 (U14). table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kelso High School 4310161:481130113
2Earlston High School 330098:49490012
3Peebles High School 431081:7380012
4Galashiels Academy 422082:7210019
5Selkirk High School 422091:98-7008
6Berwickshire Schools4220115:124-9008
7Hawick High School 413084:95-11026
8Jedburgh Grammar School 505065:218-153000
9Berwickshire 00000:00000

Border S1 (U13). table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Selkirk High School 4310115:24910113
2Galashiels Academy 431047:32150012
3Peebles High School 422074:31430210
4Earlston High School 220059:059008
5Jedburgh Grammar School 523067:118-51008
6Hawick High School 422039:95-56008
7Earlston RFC 110045:441004
8Kelso High School 413070:121-51004
9Berwickshire Schools404025:116-91011

U18 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 4310126:32940012
2Loretto School 3300118:38800012
3High School of Dundee 330081:45360012
4Biggar HS 4310110:77330012
5Earlston High School 321066:2442019
6Robert Gordon's College 3210161:6299008
7Glenalmond College 3210133:4588008
8Gordonstoun School 3210133:5380008
9St Aloysius College 321042:2814008
10Galashiels Academy 321027:34-7008
11Kelvinside Academy 321063:73-10008
12Peebles High School 321060:70-10008
13Lomond & Helensburgh 32109:60-51008
14Morrison's Academy 211068:4424015
15Oban HS211041:365015
16Hawick High School 211022:184015
17Largs Academy 21101:10015
18Currie Schools Cluster21101:10015
19Edinburgh Academy 110048:543004
20Dollar Academy 110045:1035004
21The Glasgow Academy 211079:5920004
22Merchiston Castle School 110024:816004
23George Watson’s College 110023:1013004
24Fettes College 110022:1012004
25High School of Glasgow 211067:589004
26Stewart's Melville College 110018:108004
27Boroughmuir HS 11001:01004
28Hutchesons' Grammar School 211067:72-5004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211062:67-5004
30Queen Anne HS 211069:75-6004
31Queen Victoria School 211061:67-6004
32Musselburgh Grammar School 211029:43-14004
33Preston Lodge High School 211015:42-27004
34Carrick Academy 211011:41-30004
35Eastwood High School 211013:59-46004
36The Gordon Schools 21101:59-58004
37Nairn Academy 211011:91-80004
38Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS10100:1-1011
39South Argyll Schools10100:1-1011
40Culloden Academy 10100:1-1011
41Grange Academy 10100:1-1011
42Millburn Academy 10100:1-1011
43Lasswade High School 10100:1-1011
44Ross High School 10100:1-1011
45Balfron High School 10100:1-1011
46Boroughmuir High School 10100:1-1011
47Marr College 10100:1-1011
48Dunbar Grammar School10100:1-1011
49Strathallan School 101024:26-2011
50Kinross High School 101017:22-5011
51Jordanhill School 101035:41-6011
52George Heriot’s School 101026:35-9000
53Newbattle High School 10103:14-11000
54Trinity Academy 10105:19-14000
55The Royal High School 10105:20-15000
56St Columba's School (Kilm) 101017:41-24000
57Lathallan School 101012:39-27000
58Larbert HS 10105:34-29000
59Knox Academy 101012:50-38000
60Belmont House School 10107:48-41000
61Linlithgow Academy10107:50-43000
62Bell Baxter High School 10100:62-62000
63The Nicholson Institute10100:64-64000
64TBC00000:00000
65The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
7Lathallan School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Larbert HS 11001:01004
22Calderglen High School 11001:01004
23Grange Academy 11001:01004
24Biggar HS 11001:01004
25Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
31Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
32Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
33Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
34Denny High School 10100:1-1011
35Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
36Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
37Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
38Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
39The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
40Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
54Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
55Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
56Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58High School of Dundee 00000:00000
59Earlston High School 00000:00000
60North Berwick High School 00000:00000
61Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
62Balfron High School 00000:00000
63Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
64St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
65Peebles High School 00000:00000
66Lomond School 00000:00000
67Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
68Douglas Academy00000:00000
69Knox Academy 00000:00000
70Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
71Ross High School 00000:00000
72Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
73Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
74The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
75Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000

U18 Schools' Plate 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Earlston High School 110062:1547004
2Lomond & Helensburgh 101015:62-47000
3Hutchesons' Grammar School 00000:00000
4Peebles High School 00000:00000
5Galashiels Academy 00000:00000
6The Glasgow Academy 00000:00000
7Gordonstoun School 00000:00000
8TBC00000:00000
9High School of Glasgow 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.