Fixtures & Results

Perthshire RFC

Fixtures 2013/2014

Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Dunfermline HS H   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Dundee Eagles A   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Stirling County H   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sun 3 Nov 2013
13:00 Falkirk H   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
14:00 Falkirk H   - Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Dunfermline A   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sun 17 Nov 2013
14:00 Dundee Eagles H   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sun 24 Nov 2013
14:00 Stirling County A   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 St Boswells RFC H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Glasgow Academicals A   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Dalziel H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Orkney A   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 10 Mar 2018
15:00 Gordonians RFC A   - BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 9th December (frozen pitch)
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Haddington RFC H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Highland H   - BT National League Division 3

Results 2017/2018

Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Frozen Pitch
Sat 9 Dec 2017
13:30 Gordonians RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Frozen Pitch - Re-scheduled to 10th March
Sun 3 Dec 2017
11:00 Dundee Rugby A 11 - 8 L Club Youth - Lancer Conference - Whole Club
Sat 2 Dec 2017
15:00 Highland A 78 - 22 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 26 Nov 2017
11:00 Mackie Academy FP A 10 - 8 L Club Youth - Lancer Conference - Whole Club
Sun 12 Nov 2017
11:00 Ellon H 8 - 12 L Club Youth - Lancer Conference - Whole Club
Sun 5 Nov 2017
11:00 Granite City A 10 - 10 D Club Youth - Lancer Conference - Whole Club
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 20 - 28 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 29 Oct 2017
11:00 Gordonstoun School H 10 - 10 D Club Youth - Lancer Conference - Whole Club
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Haddington RFC A 15 - 21 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 21 Oct 2017
12:00 Orkney H 22 - 19 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 24 - 15 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 8 Oct 2017
11:00 Dundee Rugby H 12 - 8 W Club Youth - Lancer Conference - Whole Club
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Dalziel A 20 - 29 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 1 Oct 2017
11:00 Mackie Academy FP H 10 - 10 D Club Youth - Lancer Conference - Whole Club
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 15 - 33 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 24 Sep 2017
11:00 Ellon A 12 - 8 L Club Youth - Lancer Conference - Whole Club
Rescheduled from 17th Sep
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 St Boswells RFC A 43 - 11 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 19 - 39 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 10 Sep 2017
11:00 Granite City H 12 - 7 W Club Youth - Lancer Conference - Whole Club
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 32 - 17 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 3 Sep 2017
11:00 Gordonstoun School A 10 - 10 D Club Youth - Lancer Conference - Whole Club
S2 fixture to be played on 6th Sep 17
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Gordonians RFC H 17 - 66 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Biggar RFC A P - P D BT National League Cup
First Round- Perthshire nonfulfillment
Sat 15 Apr 2017
12:00 Orkney A 54 - 17 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 14th January due to frozen pitch and 22nd April at clubs request
Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 RHC RFC H 19 - 75 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 4th March due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Livingston RFC A 30 - 22 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 22 - 69 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Mar 2017
13:30 Dalziel A 29 - 24 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 RHC RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Waterlogged Pitch. Re-scheduled to 8th April
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 46 - 0 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 0 - 30 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Haddington RFC H 22 - 24 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Jan 2017
12:00 Orkney A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed - Pitch and Travel Issues. Re-scheduled to 15th April.
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Highland H 0 - 24 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 St Boswells RFC A 33 - 15 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Glasgow Academicals H 22 - 28 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Gordonstoun School H 10 - 6 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Livingston RFC H 46 - 6 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 19 Nov 2016
14:00 Deeside Wanderers H 8 - 10 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 12 Nov 2016
14:00 Gordonstoun School A 12 - 7 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 43 - 7 L BT National League Division 3
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 6 - 12 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Dalziel H 18 - 18 D BT National League Division 3
15:00 Ellon A 12 - 8 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 RHC RFC A 56 - 14 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 22 - 24 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 69 - 0 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Mackie Academy FP H 10 - 10 D Club Red Conference - Whole Club
15:00 Haddington RFC A 39 - 19 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 24 Sep 2016
13:15 Orkney H 15 - 29 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Deeside Wanderers A 11 - 5 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
U18 fixture postponed until 24th Sep 16
15:00 Highland A 41 - 19 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 10 - 8 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Final Whole Club result is pending the outcome of the re-arranged U16 match that will now take place 27/11/2016.
15:00 St Boswells RFC H 3 - 28 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Ellon H 12 - 8 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 57 - 0 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 49 - 9 L BT Cup
First Round
15:00 Mackie Academy FP A 11 - 5 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Final Whole Club result is pending the outcome of the re-arranged U18 match that will now take place 26/11/2016.
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 38 - 10 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 13th February due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 GHK H 31 - 30 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 5th December - waterlogged pitch
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Dalziel A 11 - 19 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Berwick A 27 - 33 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 9th January - waterlogged pitch
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Irvine RFC H 15 - 23 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 RHC RFC A 41 - 33 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 18 - 18 D BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 16th January due to frozen pitch.
Sat 13 Feb 2016
13:30 East Kilbride RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed - waterlogged pitch. Re-scheduled to 16th April.
Sat 30 Jan 2016
14:00 Irvine RFC A 15 - 17 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 14th November due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Haddington RFC A 17 - 14 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Frozen Pitch. Re-scheduled to 20th February.
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Berwick A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 19th March
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 21 - 46 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Livingston RFC A 13 - 12 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 6 Dec 2015
13:00 Deeside Wanderers A 11 - 8 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 GHK H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 2nd April
Sun 29 Nov 2015
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 9 - 10 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Orkney A 18 - 15 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 22 Nov 2015
13:00 Ellon H 11 - 8 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Dalziel H 40 - 16 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Irvine RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 30th January
Sun 8 Nov 2015
13:00 Gordonstoun School H 14 - 1 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 RHC RFC H 17 - 15 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 1 Nov 2015
13:00 Mackie Academy FP A 10 - 9 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:00 East Kilbride RFC A 25 - 10 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Haddington RFC H 24 - 19 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Oct 2015
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 22 - 9 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 4 Oct 2015
13:00 Gordonstoun School A 6 - 12 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Berwick H 64 - 14 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 27 Sep 2015
13:00 Deeside Wanderers H 12 - 8 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 7 - 61 L BT Cup
First Round
Sun 20 Sep 2015
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 12 - 8 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 19 Sep 2015
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 22 - 23 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 13 Sep 2015
13:00 Ellon A 10 - 9 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Livingston RFC H 25 - 7 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 6 Sep 2015
13:00 Mackie Academy FP H 8 - 12 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 GHK A 51 - 16 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:15 Orkney H 31 - 28 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 22 - 12 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 21 Mar 2015
12:00 Hawick YM RFC H 57 - 14 W BT National League Division 3
re-scheduled from 31st January - YM non fulfilment
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A 18 - 23 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 10th January - Unplayable Pitch
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Dunfermline H 27 - 18 W BT National League Division 3
Fri 27 Feb 2015
20:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 59 - 13 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 17th January due to unplayable pitch
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Irvine RFC A 19 - 25 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 39 - 31 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Hawick YM RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
re-scheduled to 21st March - YM non fulfilment. YM deducted 3 league points
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 24 - 7 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Pitch unplayable - re-scheduled to 27th February
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed Pitch - re-scheduled to 14th March
Sat 3 Jan 2015
14:00 RHC RFC A 53 - 10 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 13th December - Frozen Pitch
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Dalziel H 34 - 19 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 RHC RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed Pitch - rescheduled to 3rd January
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Lasswade RFC H 15 - 36 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 16 - 39 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Dunfermline A 17 - 21 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Irvine RFC H 23 - 23 D BT National League Division 3
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 12 - 34 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Hawick YM RFC A 11 - 25 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 8 - 33 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 15 - 33 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 21 - 19 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Dalziel A 9 - 36 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 RHC RFC H 18 - 41 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 15 - 10 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 GHA RFC A 87 - 0 L BT Cup
First Round
Sat 5 Apr 2014
12:00 Orkney H 20 - 15 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
From 7 December 2013 Reason: pitches unplayable: Kick off changed by mutual agreement
Sun 23 Mar 2014
12:30 Howe of Fife A 24 - 22 L Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Bowl Final Finals day to be played at Canal Park, Inverness home of Highland RFC on Sunday 23 March 2014 Kick off times to be detailed later
Sat 22 Mar 2014
13:00 Caithness RFC A 36 - 30 L RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sun 9 Mar 2014
13:00 Falkirk H 51 - 5 W Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Bowl Semi final Winner to Bowl final Loser to Plate final
Sun 2 Mar 2014
13:00 Highland H 15 - 5 W Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Bowl Quarterfinal
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 St Andrews University A 12 - 45 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 1 Feb 2014
14:30 Dunfermline A 15 - 3 L RBS Caledonia Regional Shield
Semi Final
Sun 26 Jan 2014
13:00 Howe of Fife H 10 - 60 L Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Cup Round 1
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Mackie Academy FP H 25 - 13 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC H 13 - 11 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Dunfermline A 0 - 39 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Ellon A 5 - 31 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Strathmore RFC A 17 - 22 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Gordonians RFC H 50 - 12 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Caithness RFC H 23 - 25 L RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 St Andrews University H 81 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Mackie Academy FP A 14 - 39 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC A 19 - 25 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Dunfermline H 39 - 12 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Ellon H 62 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Orkney A 30 - 23 L RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Strathmore RFC H 33 - 33 D RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Gordonians RFC A 5 - 45 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Falkirk A 5 - 0 L Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC H 40 - 3 W RBS Caledonia Regional Shield
Round 1
Sat 24 Aug 2013
12:30 Orkney H 24 - 22 W RBS Caledonia Regional Shield
Preliminary Round; Kick off time amended to assist with Orkney's travel arrangements, on agreement with Perthshire.
Sun 28 Apr 2013
14:00 Moray H 7 - 7 D Caledonia U16 Shield
FINAL; Trophy shared
14:00 Gordonstoun School H 17 - 10 W Caledonia U18 Cup
FINAL
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Dalziel A 31 - 22 L RBS Championship Play-off
At Bridgehaugh, Stirling
Sun 24 Mar 2013
12:00 Howe of Fife H 20 - 32 L Caledonia U16 Cup
Semi-Final
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Hawick YM RFC A 21 - 31 W RBS Championship League B
12:00 Deeside RFC H 32 - 0 W Caledonia U18 Cup
Semi-Final
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 Dundee Eagles A 28 - 7 L Caledonia U15 Cup
Quarter-Final
12:00 Madras Rugby H 64 - 24 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 31 - 30 W RBS Championship League B
Rescheduled from 1 December, 2012.
12:00 Orkney H 39 - 8 W Caledonia U18 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Howe of Fife H 5 - 36 L RBS Championship League B
Sun 17 Feb 2013
13:00 Dundee Eagles A 50 - 0 L Caledonia Midlands U15 League
12:00 Ross Sutherland H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Cup
Round 1: Perthshire RFC progress
12:00 Strathmore RFC A 17 - 57 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Round 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 32 - 30 L RBS Championship League B
12:00 Dunfermline A 0 - 41 W Caledonia U18 Cup
Round 1
Sat 9 Feb 2013
15:00 Haddington RFC A 32 - 12 L RBS Championship League B
Rescheduled from 26 January, 2013.
Sun 13 Jan 2013
13:00 Falkirk A 29 - 19 L Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 12 Jan 2013
15:00 Howe of Fife H 14 - 66 L RBS Caledonia Regional Cup - Group B
Sat 5 Jan 2013
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 16 - 8 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 22 Dec 2012
15:00 Peebles RFC A 23 - 7 L RBS Championship League B
Sun 16 Dec 2012
13:00 Falkirk H P - P D Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 15 Dec 2012
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 27 - 32 W RBS Caledonia Regional Cup - Group B
Sun 25 Nov 2012
13:00 Dunfermline A P - P D Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sun 18 Nov 2012
13:00 Stirling County H 0 - 19 L Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC A 18 - 12 L RBS Championship League B
Sun 28 Oct 2012
13:00 Dundee Eagles H 5 - 36 L Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 28 - 39 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Hawick YM RFC H 5 - 38 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Howe of Fife A 37 - 7 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 17 - 16 W RBS Championship League B
Sun 30 Sep 2012
13:00 Dunfermline H 57 - 7 W Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Haddington RFC H 28 - 10 W RBS Championship League B
Sun 23 Sep 2012
13:00 Stirling County A 29 - 10 L Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 34 - 23 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Peebles RFC H 0 - 46 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 81 - 12 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC H 36 - 22 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 34 - 10 L RBS Championship League B

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHK222020920:321599212103
2West of Scotland FC 221651558:35120713281
3Dumfries Saints RFC221471498:3251739471
4Haddington RFC 221381444:386586565
5Perthshire RFC 221291525:488378361
6Orkney 2211101468:560-927356
7Dalziel228140515:555-408444
8RHC RFC 227141469:502-337643
9Livingston RFC 228140391:572-1817241
10East Kilbride RFC *226124372:504-1322637
11Irvine RFC *226151412:637-2256232
12Berwick224153292:663-3711427

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lasswade RFC 221930682:25942313291
2Preston Lodge RFC 221750679:36231710280
3West of Scotland FC 221480671:35731414474
4RHC RFC 221570595:35024510474
5Dumfries Saints RFC221381648:36628211469
6East Kilbride RFC 2210111443:455-127655
7Perthshire RFC 2211101523:531-86153
8Irvine RFC 227114502:436667548
9Dalziel227132427:640-2136038
10Hawick YM RFC *227132359:719-3602132
11Dunfermline *225161342:635-2933426
12Murrayfield Wanderers FC 220202205:966-761116

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC221822776:23753912189
2Lasswade RFC 221660790:32446617485
3Glasgow Academicals221543930:33060015182
4St Boswells RFC 221750705:34935612181
5Highland221372693:35234114575
6Haddington RFC 2212100543:559-1611362
7RHC RFC *211290671:50117010257
8Orkney 218121580:57739346
9Dalziel228131456:628-1724240
10Perthshire RFC 223181425:753-3286424
11Livingston RFC *223190245:1097-852408
12Greenock Wanderers RFC *221210165:1272-1107102

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Championship League B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Peebles RFC 181620745:28346213077
2Howe of Fife181530681:28739412274
3Musselburgh RFC 181170615:30830710458
4Murrayfield Wanderers FC 181080496:3741227249
5Hawick YM RFC18972371:451-807148
6Lasswade RFC 188100419:543-1248141
7Kirkcaldy186111401:438-375334
8Haddington RFC 186111376:483-1075334
9Perthshire RFC 186120310:557-2475231
10Morgan Academy FP RFC *181170171:861-69000-1

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Perthshire RFC 181431645:25938611372
2Dunfermline181440608:28532310066
3Orkney 181350532:38015212266
4Caithness RFC 181260626:32729910361
5Strathmore RFC 18792390:332587443
6Morgan Academy FP RFC 188100310:418-1081336
7Gordonians RFC 186120403:483-808335
8Mackie Academy FP 185130352:531-1798331
9Ellon185121248:486-2384329
10St Andrews University *184140220:833-6133213

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newton Stewart RFC 131021451:1672849051
2Glasgow Academicals11911413:1812329148
3St Boswells RFC 11920330:2141167043
4Highland11830401:2481537140
5Murrayfield Wanderers FC 10820363:2131507140
6Ardrossan Academicals 11551317:269485229
7Hillhead Jordanhill RFC11650246:323-774028
8Gordonians RFC 11461322:298245124
9Perthshire RFC 11380208:397-1891013
10Orkney 122100233:436-2031211
11Haddington RFC 111100156:306-150239
12Dalziel110110163:551-388112

Caledonia Midlands U15 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dundee Eagles8800232:252075037
2Falkirk7430119:151-323019
3Stirling County6330116:63532115
4Perthshire RFC 615091:170-79105
5Dunfermline505017:166-149011
6Dunfermline HS 00000:00000
7Panmure 00000:00000

Caledonia North U15 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 171610585:1734120032
2Highland171430456:1952610028
3Ellon14941323:1551680019
4Gordonstoun School 13850345:2431020016
5Aberdeen Wanderers 15870404:420-160016
6Mackie Academy FP 11560353:316370010
7Stornoway 10451140:238-98009
8Huntly 164120202:492-290008
9Caithness RFC 11110051:432-381002
10Aberdeen Grammar School 101017:24-7000
11Deeside RFC 160160145:340-195000
12Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
13Falkirk00000:00000
14Mackie Academy 00000:00000

RBS Caledonia Regional Cup - Group B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Howe of Fife220086:2858109
2Perthshire RFC 211046:93-47105
3Kirkcaldy202041:52-11123

Club Red Conference - Whole Club table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Mackie Academy FP 220023:1310008
2Ellon211019:190015
3Perthshire RFC 211017:19-2015
4Gordonstoun School 11009:54004
5Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 202012:20-8022
6Deeside Wanderers 10108:12-4011

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 2014-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 00000:00000
2Hamilton RFC 00000:00000
3Boroughmuir 00000:00000
4Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
5Ellon00000:00000
6Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
7Highland00000:00000
8Currie Chieftains00000:00000
9Stirling County00000:00000
10Falkirk00000:00000
11Mackie Academy FP 00000:00000
12Dunfermline00000:00000
13The Royal High School 00000:00000
14GHA RFC00000:00000
15Ayr00000:00000
16Madras Rugby 00000:00000
17East Kilbride RFC 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.