Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 North Berwick RFC H   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Duns A   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Linlithgow RFC H   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Berwick A   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Hawick Harlequins H   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 10 Mar 2018
15:00 Broughton RFC A   - BT East League Division 1
Was 9 Dec
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 RHC Cougars A   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Dunbar RFC H   - BT East League Division 1

Results 2017/2018

Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Livingston RFC H 12 - 26 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 18 Nov 2017
14:00 Forrester A 27 - 39 W BT East League Division 1
Sat 11 Nov 2017
12:00 Barnton RFC A 85 - 12 L BT Edinburgh Shield
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Dunbar RFC A 17 - 29 W BT East League Division 1
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 RHC Cougars H 29 - 18 W BT East League Division 1
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Hawick Harlequins A 53 - 17 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Berwick H 17 - 69 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Linlithgow RFC A 31 - 19 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Duns H 24 - 12 W BT East League Division 1
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 North Berwick RFC A 51 - 5 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Broughton RFC H 65 - 7 W BT East League Division 1
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Livingston RFC A 31 - 29 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Forrester H 31 - 34 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 22 Apr 2017
11:00 Blairgowrie RFC A 23 - 33 W BT National Bowl
Final
Sat 15 Apr 2017
15:00 Dalkeith A 5 - 59 W BT East Region League 2 a
Fixture reversed from Portobello v Dalkeith GG. Was 28 Jan but postponed due to weather.
Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 Gala YM RFC H 28 - 0 W BT East Region League 2
Was 5 Nov Was 14 Jan postponed weather now 8 April Match awarded by ERCC
15:00 Trinity Academicals RFC A 8 - 32 W BT East Region League 2 a
Was 11 Feb but moved as Portobello proceed in the Bowl. Was 11 March.
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Hawick Linden RFC H 24 - 14 W BT East Region League 2 a
Was 4 March , moved to 8 April to allow Portobello to play in thee East Region Bowl Final. Now moved to 22 April due to Hawick Linden 7 s
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Moray A 11 - 17 W BT National Bowl
Semi Final
Sat 11 Mar 2017
15:00 Leith Rugby Club H 67 - 24 W BT East Region League 2 a
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 RDVC RFC A 6 - 47 W BT East Region Bowl
Final TBC from Winners tie 2 v Winners tie 1 Final
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Broughton RFC H 15 - 22 L BT East Region League 2 a
Sat 11 Feb 2017
14:30 Lismore RFC A 19 - 20 W BT East Region Bowl
TIE 1 Semi final
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Earlston RFC H 69 - 6 W BT East Region League 2
Was 26 Nov but pitch frozen Was 21 Jan
Sat 7 Jan 2017
13:30 Edinburgh University Medics A 0 - 28 W BT East Region Bowl
Round 1 Medics not able to field a team. ERCC decision Portobello proceed.
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Langholm RFC H 69 - 7 W BT East Region League 2
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Leith Rugby Club A 0 - 54 W BT East Region League 2
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Gala YM RFC H P - P D BT East Region League 2
Not fulfilled by Gala YM - 3 pts
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Dalkeith A 33 - 49 W BT East Region League 2
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Edinburgh University Medics H 48 - 7 W BT East Region League 2
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Broughton RFC A 20 - 15 L BT East Region League 2
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Trinity Academicals RFC H 40 - 17 W BT East Region League 2
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Hawick Linden RFC A 24 - 15 L BT East Region League 2
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Lismore RFC H 46 - 14 W BT East Region League 2
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Inverleith H 57 - 5 W BT East Region League 2
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Liberton FP RFC A 5 - 23 W BT East Region League 2
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC H 31 - 10 W BT East Region League 2
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 Trinity Academicals RFC A 12 - 48 W BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Broughton RFC A 15 - 13 L BT East Regional League Division 2.
Was 20 Feb weather .
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Penicuik RFC A 44 - 31 L BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Langholm RFC H 33 - 8 W BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Liberton FP RFC H 27 - 39 L BT East Regional League Division 2.
was 9 Jan postponed weather
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Leith Rugby Club A 18 - 7 L BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC A 15 - 16 W BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Inverleith H 24 - 19 W BT East Regional League Division 2.
was 5 dec weather
Sat 13 Feb 2016
14:00 Langholm RFC A 22 - 34 W BT East Regional League Division 2.
was 28 Nov but Portobello not able to fulfil
Sat 6 Feb 2016
14:00 Broughton RFC H 50 - 48 W BT East Regional League Division 2.
was 14 Nov postponed due to weather now 6 Feb
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Ross High RFC H 16 - 15 W BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC H 12 - 37 L BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Trinity Academicals RFC H 20 - 41 L BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Ross High RFC A 17 - 10 L BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers H 10 - 47 L BT Edinburgh Shield 2015-16
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Penicuik RFC H 21 - 35 L BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Liberton FP RFC A 15 - 10 L BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Leith Rugby Club H 22 - 38 L BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Inverleith A 15 - 3 L BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Langholm RFC H 22 - 5 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Linlithgow RFC A 35 - 0 L BT East Regional League Division 1
was 14 March now 7 March
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 North Berwick RFC H 17 - 52 L BT East Regional League Division 1
Was 31 Jan, postponed weather and water issues at club.
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Berwick H 3 - 77 L BT East Regional League Division 1
was 17 Jan
Sat 7 Feb 2015
14:00 Dunbar RFC H 18 - 31 L BT East Regional League Division 1
was 13 Dec now 7 Feb
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Duns A 20 - 3 L BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Hawick Linden RFC A 39 - 14 L BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Hawick Harlequins H 15 - 20 L BT East Regional League Division 1
Sun 30 Nov 2014
15:00 Biggar U15 H 0 - 20 L Edinburgh District U15 League
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Dalkeith A 59 - 15 L BT East Regional League Division 1
Sun 23 Nov 2014
15:00 Gala Red Triangle A 20 - 0 L Edinburgh District U15 League
Sun 16 Nov 2014
15:00 Lasswade RFC U15 H 0 - 50 L Edinburgh District U15 League
Sat 8 Nov 2014
13:30 North Berwick RFC A 46 - 0 L BT Edinburgh Shield 2014-15
quarter final
Sun 2 Nov 2014
15:00 Livingston S3(U15) A 50 - 0 L Edinburgh District U15 League
Sat 1 Nov 2014
13:30 Liberton FP RFC H 40 - 9 W BT Edinburgh Shield 2014-15
Sun 26 Oct 2014
15:00 Currie U15 H 0 - 50 L Edinburgh District U15 League
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Langholm RFC A 23 - 34 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Linlithgow RFC H 24 - 27 L BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 North Berwick RFC A 111 - 7 L BT East Regional League Division 1
Sun 5 Oct 2014
15:00 Watsonians U15 A 50 - 0 L Edinburgh District U15 League
Was 13 Sept
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Duns H 18 - 53 L BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Berwick A 88 - 10 L BT East Regional League Division 1
Sun 21 Sep 2014
15:00 Heriot's RFC U15 H 3 - 50 L Edinburgh District U15 League
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Hawick Linden RFC H 26 - 14 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Dunbar RFC A 20 - 5 L BT East Regional League Division 1
Sun 7 Sep 2014
15:00 Boroughmuir U15 H 12 - 15 L Edinburgh District U15 League
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Hawick Harlequins A 28 - 24 L BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Dalkeith H 0 - 41 L BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Langholm RFC A 25 - 8 L RBS East Regional League Division 1
Rescheduled from 1 Feb,15 Feb,15 March now 29 March.
Sat 8 Mar 2014
15:00 Linlithgow RFC H 19 - 20 L RBS East Regional League Division 1
postponed 25 Jan waterlogged pitch.
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Dalkeith H 15 - 24 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 3
Sat 22 Feb 2014
11:15 Inverleith A 0 - 69 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 3
rescheduled from 15 Feb
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 North Berwick RFC A 36 - 5 L RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Duns H 34 - 8 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Dunbar RFC A 34 - 10 L RBS East Regional League Division 1
Rescheduled from 30/11/13
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Hawick Linden RFC H 52 - 10 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 57 - 5 L RBS East Regional League Division 1
re-scheduled from 14th December by clubs request
Sat 23 Nov 2013
14:00 Hawick Harlequins A 20 - 27 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 RHC RFC H 5 - 36 L RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Langholm RFC H 21 - 7 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Linlithgow RFC A 25 - 12 L RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 North Berwick RFC H 3 - 12 L RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Duns A 22 - 3 L RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 6 - 43 L RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Hawick Linden RFC A 22 - 5 L RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Dunbar RFC H 3 - 55 L RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Hawick Harlequins H 41 - 20 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 RHC RFC A 51 - 3 L RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Leith Rugby Club H 36 - 7 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 3
Sun 28 Apr 2013
12:00 Lasswade RFC U15 H 24 - 12 W Edinburgh & District U15 Regional Shield
FINAL
Sat 27 Apr 2013
15:00 Livingston RFC H 118 - 0 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled from 2/2/13 & 16/3/13
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 North Berwick RFC H 9 - 30 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled from 23/3/13
Sun 10 Mar 2013
12:00 Livingston S3(U15) H 31 - 12 W Edinburgh & District U15 Regional Shield
Semi-Final
Sat 9 Mar 2013
12:30 RHC RFC H 6 - 22 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled from 8 December, 2012.
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Duns A 21 - 51 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sun 17 Feb 2013
12:00 Currie U15 A 50 - 7 L Edinburgh & District U15 Regional Cup - Pool 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Linlithgow RFC H 14 - 19 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 9 Feb 2013
15:00 Duns H 8 - 32 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled from 20 October, 2013.
Sun 3 Feb 2013
12:00 Haddington RFC H 41 - 17 W Edinburgh & District U15 Regional Cup - Pool 1
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 14 - 13 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Livingston RFC H P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Langholm RFC H 52 - 0 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Linlithgow RFC A 29 - 15 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 1 2012-13
Sun 16 Dec 2012
12:00 Biggar U15 A P - P D Edinburgh & District U15 Division 2 2012-13
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Dunbar RFC A 25 - 14 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 RHC RFC H P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled to 9 March, 2013.
12:00 BYE H 20 - 0 W Edinburgh & District U15 Division 2 2012-13
Sun 2 Dec 2012
12:00 Murrayfield Wanderers U15 A 17 - 50 W Edinburgh & District U15 Division 2 2012-13
Sun 25 Nov 2012
12:00 Penicuik RFC U15 H P - P D Edinburgh & District U15 Division 2 2012-13
Sun 11 Nov 2012
12:00 Heriot's RFC U15 H 7 - 19 L Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 Lismore RFC H 87 - 0 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 1 2012-13
Sun 4 Nov 2012
12:00 Forrester U15 A 0 - 50 W Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Berwick A 15 - 33 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sun 28 Oct 2012
12:00 Boroughmuir U15 H 20 - 0 W Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 North Berwick RFC A 15 - 30 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Duns H P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled to 9 February, 2013 (Pitch)
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Linlithgow RFC A 13 - 3 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 6 Oct 2012
17:55 Preston Lodge RFC H 8 - 16 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sun 30 Sep 2012
12:00 Lasswade RFC U15 A 12 - 0 L Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Livingston RFC A 34 - 14 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sun 23 Sep 2012
12:00 Haddington RFC H 21 - 12 W Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Langholm RFC A 18 - 8 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sun 16 Sep 2012
12:00 Dalkeith A 21 - 14 L Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Dunbar RFC H 20 - 3 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sun 9 Sep 2012
12:00 RHC RFC H 5 - 26 L Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 RHC RFC A 31 - 28 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sun 2 Sep 2012
12:00 Musselburgh RFC A 0 - 20 W Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Berwick H 45 - 18 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13

RBS East Regional League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge RFC 181800929:18274716088
2RHC RFC 181530658:16649210272
3North Berwick RFC 181440449:2671828165
4Dunbar RFC181260595:2943019158
5Linlithgow RFC 181170487:2991889457
6Hawick Linden RFC 185130239:632-3933225
7Portobello FP *185130262:503-2414123
8Langholm RFC *185130226:686-4600318
9Duns 183150214:577-3632216
10Hawick Harlequins182160262:715-4532414

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT East Region League 2 a table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Broughton RFC5500161:591025087
2Portobello FP 5410197:731244176
3Trinity Academicals RFC 532099:101-21059
4Dalkeith514071:184-1131056
5Hawick Linden RFC 5230125:79462052
6Leith Rugby Club 505072:229-1571037
Points totals are a composite of points gained in East League 2 added to points gained in East League 2a. Wins, losses and draws do not necessarily correlate to the totals displayed in this league table.

BT East Regional League Division 2. table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Penicuik RFC 181710490:21227810179
2Ross High RFC 181260346:2231234355
3Trinity Academicals RFC 18981378:328505447
4Edinburgh Northern RFC 188100347:327205845
5Leith Rugby Club 18981344:350-64244
6Broughton RFC188100322:375-533439
7Portobello FP *187110397:453-567336
8Inverleith187110270:313-431635
9Liberton FP RFC 187101299:414-1153134
10Langholm RFC 184131218:416-1982222

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT East Regional League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Berwick181620785:17860711277
2Dalkeith181530625:26635911172
3North Berwick RFC 181440697:21748012270
4Dunbar RFC181170391:343487354
5Linlithgow RFC 181080386:2811056450
6Hawick Linden RFC *187110371:473-1026133
7Duns 186120286:439-1535332
8Hawick Harlequins187110326:609-2834032
9Portobello FP 183150255:743-4884319
10Langholm RFC *181170236:809-573332

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Livingston RFC 181620635:43020513077
2Preston Lodge RFC 181440516:29122513372
3RHC RFC 181170436:367696353
4Duns 188100339:409-705340
5Portobello FP 187110474:3261488339
6North Berwick RFC 187110349:335146539
7Dunbar RFC188100352:382-303439
8Linlithgow RFC 187101281:383-1024337
9Langholm RFC 186120314:555-2413229
10Berwick185121318:536-2182226

BT East Region League 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Broughton RFC131201502:17632612062
2Portobello FP 131120544:14839610155
3Dalkeith131030454:22323110151
4Trinity Academicals RFC 13922369:2341356046
5Hawick Linden RFC 13931355:279764042
6Leith Rugby Club 13760346:366-207136
7Edinburgh Northern RFC 13760307:226815235
8Lismore RFC 13670286:28514129
9Edinburgh University Medics 13490275:369-944121
10Inverleith13490198:476-2784121
11Langholm RFC *13580246:405-1595020
12Earlston RFC *133100214:530-3163013
13Gala YM RFC *132110196:381-185137
14Liberton FP RFC 130130177:371-194235

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT East League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hawick Harlequins131210519:18033910159
2North Berwick RFC 131120502:2142888153
3Duns 11830286:197895138
4Berwick11740338:2061325336
5Livingston RFC 12750311:261505134
6Linlithgow RFC 12570272:258145429
7Portobello FP 12570316:376-607229
8Forrester12570329:421-925227
9Broughton RFC11380253:429-1767221
10Dunbar RFC111100194:445-251217
11RHC Cougars121110191:524-333206

Edinburgh District U15 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Heriot's RFC U158701360:423180030
2Watsonians U157601311:312800026
3Currie U158620270:1561140024
4Boroughmuir U15743099:170-710016
5Biggar U158350143:187-440113
6Gala Red Triangle7340131:184-530113
7Livingston S3(U15)7250127:213-86008
8Lasswade RFC U158260110:278-168008
9Portobello FP 808015:305-290011

Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Heriot's RFC U158701257:552020030
2Lasswade RFC U158710224:561680029
3RHC RFC 8611217:511660027
4Dalkeith8530104:145-410023
5Portobello FP 8440137:90470020
6Haddington RFC *8350107:161-540016
7Forrester U15 *817027:285-2580010
8Boroughmuir U15 *826047:117-70009
9Musselburgh RFC *80800:160-160000

* A points deduction has been applied.

Edinburgh & District U15 Division 2 2012-13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Portobello FP 220070:17530028
2Haddington RFC 220021:0210020
3Murrayfield Wanderers U15101017:50-330020
4Biggar U1510100:1-10017
5Forrester110020:0200014
6Boroughmuir U15110020:0200013
7Penicuik RFC U1511001:010013
8BYE *50500:81-81002
9Forrester U1500000:00000

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Points from Edinburgh &amp; District Pool stages carry over to Division stages.</p>

BT Edinburgh Shield 2014-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick RFC 440078:11670016
2Linlithgow RFC 321026:179019
3Forrester321055:3520008
4Dunbar RFC321035:38-3008
5Dalkeith110038:1226004
6Leith Rugby Club 211073:658004
7Edinburgh Northern RFC 211017:25-8004
8Portobello FP 211040:55-15004
9BYE30300:3-3033
10Inverleith10100:1-1011
11Trinity Academicals RFC 10100:1-1011
12Penicuik RFC 101012:38-26000
13Liberton FP RFC 10109:40-31000
14Lismore RFC 101019:61-42000

RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dalkeith3300160:151451013
2Portobello FP 3210120:3189109
3Leith Rugby Club 312042:86-44105
4Inverleith303022:212-190000

BT East Region Bowl table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Portobello FP 330095:25700012
2Lismore RFC 321072:4032019
3RDVC RFC 321080:6614008
4Caledonian Thebans211028:53-25004
5Queensferry RFC 101019:21-2011
6Liberton FP RFC 101015:20-5011
7Inverleith10105:33-28000
8Walkerburn RFC 10100:28-28000
9Edinburgh University Medics 10100:28-28000
10TBC00000:00000

RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 1 2012-13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Linlithgow RFC 220084:1569109
2Portobello FP 2110102:2973105
3Lismore RFC 20200:142-142000

Edinburgh & District U15 Regional Cup - Pool 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie U152200100:793008
2Portobello FP 211048:67-19005
3Haddington RFC 202017:91-74002

Edinburgh & District U15 Regional Shield table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Portobello FP 220055:2431008
2Lasswade RFC U15211031:292004
3Dalkeith10105:19-14000
4Livingston S3(U15)101012:31-19000

Edinburgh & District U16 League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge RFC 00000:00000
2Lasswade RFC 00000:00000
3RHC RFC 00000:00000
4Linlithgow RFC 00000:00000
5Heriot's RFC U1600000:00000
6Portobello FP 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.