Fixtures & Results

Portobello FP Colts

Fixtures 2013//2014

Results 2015/2016

Sat 30 Jan 2016
14:00 Currie Colts A 52 - 5 L East Region U18 Shield Plate Bowl Pool A
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Edinburgh BATs A 7 - 53 W East Region U18 Shield Plate Bowl Pool A
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Dundee Eagles H 10 - 12 L U18 Youth Bowl
Quarter final, on or by 31 October.
Sat 26 Sep 2015
14:00 Kirkcaldy RFC U18 A 5 - 45 W U18 Youth Bowl
Sat 29 Nov 2014
15:00 Dunbar U18 A 12 - 38 W Edinburgh District U18 League - Revised
Sat 22 Nov 2014
15:00 Musselburgh Colts H 10 - 48 L Edinburgh District U18 League - Revised
Sat 15 Nov 2014
15:00 Lasswade RFC U18 A 31 - 0 L Edinburgh District U18 League - Revised
Sat 8 Nov 2014
15:00 Ross High RFC H 20 - 0 W Edinburgh District U18 League - Revised
Ross High conceded
Sat 1 Nov 2014
15:00 Biggar Colts A 37 - 7 L Edinburgh District U18 League - Revised
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Haddington Colts H 0 - 20 L Edinburgh District U18 League - Revised
awarded to Haddington
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Livingston U18 A 0 - 0 D Edinburgh District U18 League - Revised
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Forrester/Currie H 48 - 12 W Edinburgh District U18 League - Revised
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Edinburgh BATs H 25 - 32 L Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Plate
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Dunbar RFC H P - P D Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Plate
Sat 8 Mar 2014
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers H 0 - 1 L Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Plate
from 25 Jan, portobello concede
Sat 1 Mar 2014
14:00 Currie Colts A 1 - 0 L Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Plate
portobello concede, points to currie
Sat 22 Feb 2014
15:00 Lasswade RFC U18 H 5 - 14 L Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Plate
waterlogged pitch on 15 Feb
Sat 1 Feb 2014
14:00 Dunbar RFC A 41 - 36 L Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Plate
Sat 25 Jan 2014
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers A 50 - 0 L Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Plate
rearranged after email intimation from Colin Mc Culloch
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Currie Colts H 15 - 19 L Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Plate
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Lasswade RFC U18 A 7 - 12 W Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Plate
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Currie Colts A 31 - 12 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Division 2
1. Postponed, frozen pitch. TBRS by youth league secretary. 2. Recheduled to 21/12/2013 on the strength of an email from Colin Mc Culloch.
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Lasswade RFC U18 H 43 - 5 W Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Division 2
Rescheduled from 23 November
14:00 Edinburgh BATs H P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Division 2
Rescheduled from 2 November 2013. Edinburgh BATs no team. Edinburgh BATs withdrew from league
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Edinburgh BATs A P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Division 2
Edinburgh BATs withdrew from league
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Currie Colts H 7 - 7 D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Division 2
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Lasswade RFC U18 A 20 - 8 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Division 2
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Haddington Colts A 69 - 0 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 1
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Lasswade RFC U18 H 17 - 12 W Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 1
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Dunbar U18 A 24 - 14 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 1
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Musselburgh Colts H 3 - 54 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 1
Sat 2 Mar 2013
14:00 Dunbar U18 H 14 - 53 L Edinburgh & District U18 Shield/Plate competition - Section 2
Sat 16 Feb 2013
14:00 Livingston U18 H 18 - 19 L Edinburgh & District U18 Shield/Plate competition - Section 2
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Livingston U18 H P - P D Edinburgh & District U18 Shield/Plate competition - Section 2
Rescheduled to 16 February 2013
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Dunbar U18 H P - P D Edinburgh & District U18 Shield/Plate competition - Section 2
Rescheduled to 2 March 2013
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 27 - 7 L Edinburgh & District U18 Shield/Plate competition - Section 2
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Ross High RFC A 5 - 50 W Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 Livingston U18 H P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 Edinburgh BATs A 27 - 28 W Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Ross High RFC A P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 2 2012-13
Rescheduled to 5 January 2013
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Edinburgh BATs A P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 2 2012-13
Rescheduled to 22 December 2012
Sat 24 Nov 2012
15:00 Livingston U18 H P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 2 2012-13
Rescheduled to 29 December 2012
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Forrester H 57 - 15 W Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Preston Lodge Colts A 46 - 19 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Dunbar U18 A 20 - 0 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 1 2012-13
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Dunbar U18 A P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 1 2012-13
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Haddington Colts A 79 - 17 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 1 2012-13
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Ross High RFC H P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 1 2012-13
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Preston Lodge Colts A 41 - 7 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 1 2012-13
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Lasswade RFC U18 H 13 - 44 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 1 2012-13

Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie Colts 10910261:572040137
2Murrayfield Wanderers 10910279:961830036
3Lasswade RFC U1810550134:197-630121
4Edinburgh BATs 9360137:207-700214
5Portobello FP Colts 817093:165-72059
6Dunbar RFC716067:176-109026
7Dunbar U18202012:85-73000
<P>We have altered the size of the Leagues to try and accommodate the Nat Cup/Bowl fixtures although Clubs will still have to work round them in the Shield Competition.</P> <P>&nbsp;Shield has 5 Clubs &amp; Plate 6-- All Clubs play home and away taking us up&nbsp;to the end of March.</P> <P>&nbsp;Nat Cup/Bowl dates are the 18 Jan-- 1 Feb with the Final on Sun 16th Feb at Murrayfield</P> <P>&nbsp;International date are&nbsp; Sun 2nd Feb--&nbsp; Sat 8th Feb--5.00pm ko--&nbsp; Sat 22nd 1.30pm ko (no games allocated)-- Mar 8th 5.00pm ko-- Sat 15th 2.45pm ko(no games allocated)&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;</P>

Edinburgh District U18 League - Revised table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Musselburgh Colts 8800307:682390032
2Biggar Colts 8710279:592200028
3Haddington Colts 8530211:123880020
4Lasswade RFC U188530162:144180020
5Forrester/Currie8440117:155-380016
6Portobello FP Colts 8341123:160-370014
7Livingston U18815220:124-104008
8Ross High RFC 817065:228-163004
9Dunbar U18807146:269-223002

Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 1 2012-13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lasswade RFC U185500200:441560020
2Dunbar U185410188:401480017
3Haddington Colts 5320181:94870014
4Preston Lodge Colts 5230101:183-820011
5Portobello FP Colts 404037:184-147004
6Ross High RFC 404019:181-162004

Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Musselburgh Colts 4400231:252060016
2Haddington Colts 4310217:891280013
3Dunbar U18422099:136-370010
4Portobello FP Colts 413034:159-125007
5Lasswade RFC U18404047:219-172015

National U16 Youth League Cup table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie RFC U164400181:321490016
2Hawick Albion RFC 4310123:75480012
3Melrose RFC U16321066:579008
4West of Scotland FC U16321022:52-30008
5Jed-Forest RFC U16211026:1412015
6GHA RFC U16211069:3732004
7Stirling County Colts 211041:43-2004
8Stirling County RFC U16211041:43-2004
9Highland RFC U16100117:170002
10Portobello FP Colts 201131:59-28002
11Portobello FP U16201131:59-28002
12Heriot's RFC U1610108:12-4011
13Gala Red Triangle RFC 101019:26-7011
14Ayr RFC U16101014:32-18000
15Musselburgh Colts 10107:26-19000
16Musselburgh U1610107:26-19000
17Glasgow Hawks U16101014:41-27000
18Mackie Academy FP U1610107:63-56000
19Dunfermline RFC U1610100:59-59000
20Dunfermline Colts 10100:59-59000

Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 2 2012-13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Livingston U184310158:301280114
2Portobello FP Colts 4310154:93610013
3Edinburgh BATs 4220130:86440111
4Preston Lodge Colts 321089:845009
5Ross High RFC 303010:126-116003
6Forrester202020:142-122002

Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie Colts 430189:39500014
2Portobello FP Colts 412170:637008
3Lasswade RFC U18413045:102-57007
4Edinburgh BATs 00000:00000

Edinburgh & District U18 Shield/Plate competition - Section 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Murrayfield Wanderers FC 321077:3839009
2Dunbar U18321097:6433009
3Livingston U18321050:62-12009
4Portobello FP Colts 303039:99-60003

East Region U18 Shield Plate Bowl Pool A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie Colts 110052:547004
2Portobello FP Colts 211058:59-1004
3Edinburgh BATs 10107:53-46000
4Penicuik RFC 00000:00000
5Penicuik U1800000:00000
6North Berwick RFC 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.