Fixtures & Results

Preston Lodge RFC

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2017/2018

Sat 14 Apr 2018
15:00 Biggar RFC A 55 - 12 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 3rd March (Snow)
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Peebles RFC H 24 - 20 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Howe of Fife A 36 - 15 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 7 - 26 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Mar 2018
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 12 - 50 L BT National League Division 2
re-scheduled from 16th December (pitch)
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Biggar RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Snow - re-scheduled to 14th April
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 19 - 36 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 31 - 21 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 20th January (pitch)
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Lasswade RFC A 17 - 8 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 20 Jan 2018
15:00 West of Scotland FC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Pitch - re-scheduled to 10th February
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 47 - 28 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 GHK A 43 - 20 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Dec 2017
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 17th March
Sat 2 Dec 2017
15:00 Peebles RFC A 44 - 7 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 18 Nov 2017
13:30 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 33 - 27 L BT National League Cup
Round 2
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Howe of Fife H 26 - 23 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 56 - 25 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Biggar RFC H 6 - 62 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 27 - 0 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 14 - 33 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 29 - 12 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 40 - 31 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 GHK H 30 - 17 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 50 - 12 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 49 - 34 W BT National League Cup
First Round
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Peebles RFC A 41 - 36 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 GHK H 38 - 39 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:15 Biggar RFC A 43 - 17 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 32 - 0 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 35 - 26 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 47 - 17 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 12 - 38 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 14th January due to frozen pitch
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 54 - 32 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch. Re-scheduled to 28th January.
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 55 - 33 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Aberdeenshire A 27 - 34 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Kelso RFC H 16 - 30 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Peebles RFC H 15 - 20 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Nov 2016
15:00 GHK A 29 - 27 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Biggar RFC H 20 - 19 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 38 - 12 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 7 - 14 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 41 - 39 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 13 - 17 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 36 - 21 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 34 - 31 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 26 - 80 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Kelso RFC A 37 - 21 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 27 Aug 2016
14:00 Peebles RFC A 41 - 40 L BT Cup
First Round
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 38 - 27 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 16th January due to snow.
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 52 - 19 W BT National League Division 2
Tue 15 Mar 2016
19:15 Whitecraigs RFC A 25 - 13 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 20th February (waterlogged Pitch)and 16th April (Clubs Request)
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 41 - 31 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 48 - 12 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 27 Feb 2016
12:30 Ardrossan Academicals H 14 - 12 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 5th December due to waterlogged pitch.
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Waterlogged Pitch - Re-scheduled from 13th February (Preston Lodge dispensation for traditional International weekend tour fixture) 10th October (Whitecraigs dispensation) Re-scheduled to 15th March
Fri 5 Feb 2016
19:45 Jed-Forest RFC H 10 - 33 L BT Cup
Second Round- Postponed on 30th January - Pitch
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Kirkcaldy H 24 - 29 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Snow. Re-scheduled to 2nd April.
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Lasswade RFC H 43 - 17 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 15 - 31 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Biggar RFC A 26 - 10 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 27th February.
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Falkirk A 63 - 15 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 17 - 19 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Aberdeenshire H 30 - 24 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 10 - 40 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 26 - 13 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Oct 2015
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 15 - 29 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 7 - 8 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 36 - 16 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 43 - 8 W BT Cup
First Round
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 43 - 17 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Biggar RFC H 52 - 14 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 15 - 17 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:15 Falkirk H 30 - 25 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 22 - 12 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Hawick YM RFC A 14 - 13 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 28 Feb 2015
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 17 - 10 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 10th January - Unplayable Pitch
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 16 - 11 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 85 - 14 W BT National League Division 3
Venue reversed at clubs request
Sat 7 Feb 2015
15:00 Dunfermline H 39 - 7 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 13th December - Frozen Pitch
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 43 - 21 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 24 Jan 2015
15:00 Dalziel A 24 - 35 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 RHC RFC H 8 - 20 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Lasswade RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed Pitch - re-scheduled to 28th February
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 28 - 24 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Dunfermline H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed Pitch - rescheduled to 7th February
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Irvine RFC A 12 - 29 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Perthshire RFC A 16 - 39 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 15 Nov 2014
13:30 Kelso RFC A 27 - 23 L BT Cup
Second Round
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Hawick YM RFC H 60 - 10 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 31 - 8 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 16 - 43 W BT National League Division 3
Venue reversed at clubs request
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A 16 - 18 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Dalziel H 41 - 20 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 RHC RFC A 18 - 22 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 13 - 26 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 17 - 34 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Dunfermline A 10 - 58 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Irvine RFC H 15 - 6 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 23 - 16 W BT Cup
First Round - At Meadowmill
Sat 19 Apr 2014
13:15 Caithness RFC A 6 - 27 W RBS Shield
Final - at Broadwood Stadium
Sat 5 Apr 2014
15:00 Langholm RFC H 101 - 5 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Re scheduled.Langholm unable to fulfill.ERC decision to deduct 2 pts as a result of not fulflling on 30/11/2013. Rescheduled from 8 Feb,Langholm not able to fulfill.- 3pt deducted.
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Irvine RFC A 6 - 12 W RBS Shield
Semi-Final
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 RHC RFC A 20 - 27 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield Semi Final and Final
RHC home advantage
Sat 8 Mar 2014
15:00 Dalkeith H 35 - 3 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield Semi Final and Final
Semi Final.Note,winner of other semi final has home advantage in final on 22 March.
Sat 22 Feb 2014
11:45 Duns A 0 - 15 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
rescheduled from 1 Feb
Sat 15 Feb 2014
15:00 Forrester H 93 - 0 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 2
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Hawick Harlequins H 54 - 3 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Hawick Linden RFC H 129 - 0 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Dunbar RFC A 10 - 32 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 4 Jan 2014
14:00 Linlithgow RFC A 10 - 33 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Rescheduled from 23/11/13
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 RHC RFC A 7 - 12 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Portobello FP H 57 - 5 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
re-scheduled from 14th December by clubs request
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 North Berwick RFC H 37 - 20 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Duns H 53 - 7 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Hawick Harlequins A 10 - 108 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Hawick Linden RFC A 10 - 22 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Dunbar RFC H 55 - 11 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Portobello FP A 6 - 43 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 RHC RFC H 29 - 22 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Langholm RFC A 9 - 55 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Linlithgow RFC H 53 - 24 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 North Berwick RFC A 23 - 41 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 20 Apr 2013
15:00 Langholm RFC A 15 - 38 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled from 19 January, 2013.
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Duns H 30 - 12 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Dunbar RFC H 31 - 18 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled from 12 January, 2013.
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Linlithgow RFC A 24 - 26 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 23 Feb 2013
14:00 Livingston RFC A 39 - 30 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield Finals
Semi-Final
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Livingston RFC H 24 - 32 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Fri 8 Feb 2013
19:30 Edinburgh University Blues A 17 - 12 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 3 2012-13
Sat 2 Feb 2013
14:00 Ross High RFC H 80 - 0 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 3 2012-13
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Portobello FP H 14 - 13 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Langholm RFC A P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Dunbar RFC H P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled to 16 March, 2013.
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 RHC RFC A 20 - 15 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Berwick H 41 - 12 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 Dalkeith A 14 - 37 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 3 2012-13
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 North Berwick RFC A 27 - 24 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Duns A 0 - 33 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Linlithgow RFC H 31 - 5 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Livingston RFC A 16 - 11 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 6 Oct 2012
17:55 Portobello FP A 8 - 16 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Langholm RFC H 43 - 15 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Dunbar RFC A 16 - 29 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 RHC RFC H 30 - 20 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Berwick A 24 - 46 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 North Berwick RFC H 34 - 14 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13