Fixtures & Results

Preston Lodge RFC

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2016/2017

Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Peebles RFC A 41 - 36 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 GHK H 38 - 39 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:15 Biggar RFC A 43 - 17 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 32 - 0 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 35 - 26 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 47 - 17 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 12 - 38 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 14th January due to frozen pitch
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 54 - 32 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch. Re-scheduled to 28th January.
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 55 - 33 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Aberdeenshire A 27 - 34 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Kelso RFC H 16 - 30 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Peebles RFC H 15 - 20 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Nov 2016
15:00 GHK A 29 - 27 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Biggar RFC H 20 - 19 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 38 - 12 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 7 - 14 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 41 - 39 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 13 - 17 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 36 - 21 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 34 - 31 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 26 - 80 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Kelso RFC A 37 - 21 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 27 Aug 2016
14:00 Peebles RFC A 41 - 40 L BT Cup
First Round
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 38 - 27 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 16th January due to snow.
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 52 - 19 W BT National League Division 2
Tue 15 Mar 2016
19:15 Whitecraigs RFC A 25 - 13 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 20th February (waterlogged Pitch)and 16th April (Clubs Request)
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 41 - 31 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 48 - 12 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 27 Feb 2016
12:30 Ardrossan Academicals H 14 - 12 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 5th December due to waterlogged pitch.
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Waterlogged Pitch - Re-scheduled from 13th February (Preston Lodge dispensation for traditional International weekend tour fixture) 10th October (Whitecraigs dispensation) Re-scheduled to 15th March
Fri 5 Feb 2016
19:45 Jed-Forest RFC H 10 - 33 L BT Cup
Second Round- Postponed on 30th January - Pitch
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Kirkcaldy H 24 - 29 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Snow. Re-scheduled to 2nd April.
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Lasswade RFC H 43 - 17 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 15 - 31 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Biggar RFC A 26 - 10 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 27th February.
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Falkirk A 63 - 15 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 17 - 19 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Aberdeenshire H 30 - 24 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 10 - 40 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 26 - 13 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Oct 2015
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 15 - 29 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 7 - 8 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 36 - 16 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 43 - 8 W BT Cup
First Round
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 43 - 17 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Biggar RFC H 52 - 14 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 15 - 17 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:15 Falkirk H 30 - 25 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 22 - 12 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Hawick YM RFC A 14 - 13 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 28 Feb 2015
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 17 - 10 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 10th January - Unplayable Pitch
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 16 - 11 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 85 - 14 W BT National League Division 3
Venue reversed at clubs request
Sat 7 Feb 2015
15:00 Dunfermline H 39 - 7 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 13th December - Frozen Pitch
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 43 - 21 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 24 Jan 2015
15:00 Dalziel A 24 - 35 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 RHC RFC H 8 - 20 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Lasswade RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed Pitch - re-scheduled to 28th February
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 28 - 24 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Dunfermline H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed Pitch - rescheduled to 7th February
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Irvine RFC A 12 - 29 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Perthshire RFC A 16 - 39 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 15 Nov 2014
13:30 Kelso RFC A 27 - 23 L BT Cup
Second Round
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Hawick YM RFC H 60 - 10 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 31 - 8 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 16 - 43 W BT National League Division 3
Venue reversed at clubs request
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A 16 - 18 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Dalziel H 41 - 20 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 RHC RFC A 18 - 22 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 13 - 26 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 17 - 34 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Dunfermline A 10 - 58 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Irvine RFC H 15 - 6 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 23 - 16 W BT Cup
First Round - At Meadowmill
Sat 19 Apr 2014
13:15 Caithness RFC A 6 - 27 W RBS Shield
Final - at Broadwood Stadium
Sat 5 Apr 2014
15:00 Langholm RFC H 101 - 5 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Re scheduled.Langholm unable to fulfill.ERC decision to deduct 2 pts as a result of not fulflling on 30/11/2013. Rescheduled from 8 Feb,Langholm not able to fulfill.- 3pt deducted.
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Irvine RFC A 6 - 12 W RBS Shield
Semi-Final
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 RHC RFC A 20 - 27 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield Semi Final and Final
RHC home advantage
Sat 8 Mar 2014
15:00 Dalkeith H 35 - 3 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield Semi Final and Final
Semi Final.Note,winner of other semi final has home advantage in final on 22 March.
Sat 22 Feb 2014
11:45 Duns A 0 - 15 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
rescheduled from 1 Feb
Sat 15 Feb 2014
15:00 Forrester H 93 - 0 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 2
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Hawick Harlequins H 54 - 3 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Hawick Linden RFC H 129 - 0 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Dunbar RFC A 10 - 32 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 4 Jan 2014
14:00 Linlithgow RFC A 10 - 33 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Rescheduled from 23/11/13
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 RHC RFC A 7 - 12 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Portobello FP H 57 - 5 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
re-scheduled from 14th December by clubs request
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 North Berwick RFC H 37 - 20 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Duns H 53 - 7 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Hawick Harlequins A 10 - 108 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Hawick Linden RFC A 10 - 22 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Dunbar RFC H 55 - 11 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Portobello FP A 6 - 43 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 RHC RFC H 29 - 22 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Langholm RFC A 9 - 55 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Linlithgow RFC H 53 - 24 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 North Berwick RFC A 23 - 41 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 20 Apr 2013
15:00 Langholm RFC A 15 - 38 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled from 19 January, 2013.
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Duns H 30 - 12 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Dunbar RFC H 31 - 18 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled from 12 January, 2013.
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Linlithgow RFC A 24 - 26 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 23 Feb 2013
14:00 Livingston RFC A 39 - 30 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield Finals
Semi-Final
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Livingston RFC H 24 - 32 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Fri 8 Feb 2013
19:30 Edinburgh University Blues A 17 - 12 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 3 2012-13
Sat 2 Feb 2013
14:00 Ross High RFC H 80 - 0 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 3 2012-13
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Portobello FP H 14 - 13 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Langholm RFC A P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Dunbar RFC H P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled to 16 March, 2013.
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 RHC RFC A 20 - 15 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Berwick H 41 - 12 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 Dalkeith A 14 - 37 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 3 2012-13
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 North Berwick RFC A 27 - 24 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Duns A 0 - 33 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Linlithgow RFC H 31 - 5 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Livingston RFC A 16 - 11 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 6 Oct 2012
17:55 Portobello FP A 8 - 16 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Langholm RFC H 43 - 15 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Dunbar RFC A 16 - 29 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 RHC RFC H 30 - 20 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Berwick A 24 - 46 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 North Berwick RFC H 34 - 14 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 222020944:31363117097
2Falkirk221930941:34859317295
3Cartha Queens Park 221660703:43826516383
4Aberdeenshire 221570811:50330819382
5Preston Lodge RFC 2212100575:5334212262
6Kirkcaldy229130596:718-12213352
7Biggar RFC2211110386:541-1553148
8Whitecraigs RFC 229130507:580-736446
9Ardrossan Academicals 228140521:588-677645
10Hillhead Jordanhill RFC227150353:694-3414335
11Lasswade RFC 226160390:597-2077233
12Greenock Wanderers RFC *220220241:1115-87402-1

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 222020724:32839616197
2Kelso RFC221921763:40635717196
3Peebles RFC 221741711:45825313386
4GHK221660659:47618315281
5Aberdeenshire 2211101852:65819417366
6Preston Lodge RFC 2211110626:673-4712561
7Biggar RFC2210120588:47011810656
8West of Scotland FC 229130588:667-7913352
9Kirkcaldy226151650:6282212745
10Whitecraigs RFC 227150543:772-22910240
11Ardrossan Academicals 224180454:799-3459328
12Hillhead Jordanhill RFC220220229:1052-823011

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lasswade RFC 221930682:25942313291
2Preston Lodge RFC 221750679:36231710280
3West of Scotland FC 221480671:35731414474
4RHC RFC 221570595:35024510474
5Dumfries Saints RFC221381648:36628211469
6East Kilbride RFC 2210111443:455-127655
7Perthshire RFC 2211101523:531-86153
8Irvine RFC 227114502:436667548
9Dalziel227132427:640-2136038
10Hawick YM RFC *227132359:719-3602132
11Dunfermline *225161342:635-2933426
12Murrayfield Wanderers FC 220202205:966-761116

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS East Regional League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge RFC 181800929:18274716088
2RHC RFC 181530658:16649210272
3North Berwick RFC 181440449:2671828165
4Dunbar RFC181260595:2943019158
5Linlithgow RFC 181170487:2991889457
6Hawick Linden RFC 185130239:632-3933225
7Portobello FP *185130262:503-2414123
8Langholm RFC *185130226:686-4600318
9Duns 183150214:577-3632216
10Hawick Harlequins182160262:715-4532414

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Livingston RFC 181620635:43020513077
2Preston Lodge RFC 181440516:29122513372
3RHC RFC 181170436:367696353
4Duns 188100339:409-705340
5Portobello FP 187110474:3261488339
6North Berwick RFC 187110349:335146539
7Dunbar RFC188100352:382-303439
8Linlithgow RFC 187101281:383-1024337
9Langholm RFC 186120314:555-2413229
10Berwick185121318:536-2182226

Edinburgh and Borders District U16 Bowl table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Duns RFC U167700349:483010028
2Kelso RFC U165410122:47750016
3Murrayfield Wanderers 312020:68-48004
4Murrayfield Wanderers U16312020:68-48004
5Lasswade RFC *312054:126-72003
6Lasswade RFC U16 *312054:126-72003
7Penicuik U16302120:90-70002
8Penicuik RFC 302120:90-70002
9Livingston U16504151:157-106002
10Livingston RFC 504151:157-106002
11Preston Lodge RFC 101026:50-24000
12Preston Lodge U16101026:50-24000
13Linlithgow RFC 10105:61-56000
14Linlithgow U1610105:61-56000

* A points deduction has been applied.

Edinburgh and Borders District U16 Shield Pool A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Watsonians U164400165:171480016
2Watsonians FC 4400165:171480016
3Selkirk U163210102:6636008
4Dalkeith U16321053:3518008
5Dalkeith321053:3518008
6Heriot's RFC U16312066:116-50004
7Forrester413048:150-102004
8Forrester U16413048:150-102004
9Preston Lodge U16303041:91-50011
10Preston Lodge RFC 303041:91-50011

RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 3 2012-13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge RFC 3210129:31982111
2Dalkeith321066:615109
3Edinburgh University Blues *3210134:5777107
4Ross High RFC 303019:199-180011

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield Semi Final and Final table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge RFC 220062:2339109
2RHC RFC 211044:413015
3North Berwick RFC 101014:24-10000
4Dalkeith10103:35-32000

RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge RFC 110093:093105
2Forrester10100:93-93000

Edinburgh & District U16 League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Linlithgow RFC 00000:00000
2Heriot's RFC U1600000:00000
3Portobello FP 00000:00000
4Preston Lodge RFC 00000:00000
5Lasswade RFC 00000:00000
6RHC RFC 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.