Fixtures & Results

Queen Victoria School

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2017/18

Sat 18 Nov 2017
00:00 Jordanhill School A 0 - 1 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
Development match - Jordanhill short of players
00:00 Jordanhill School A 0 - 1 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Match unfulfilled by Jordanhill
00:00 Jordanhill School A 0 - 1 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
Development match - Jordanhill short of players
00:00 Jordanhill School A 6 - 28 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Jordanhill School A 5 - 14 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Jordanhill School A 17 - 48 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
Sat 11 Nov 2017
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 1 - 0 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Match unfulfilled by QVS
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 7 - 51 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 17 - 45 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 8 - 11 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 12 - 52 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 7 - 24 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
Sat 4 Nov 2017
00:00 Ayr/Wellington H P - P D Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
Match postponed -waterlogged pitch
00:00 Ayr/Wellington H P - P D Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
Match postponed - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Ayr/Wellington H 12 - 4 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Ayr/Wellington H 41 - 10 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Ayr/Wellington H 1 - 0 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
Match unfulfilled by Ayr/Wellington
00:00 Ayr/Wellington H 0 - 1 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Match unfulfilled by QVS
Tue 31 Oct 2017
15:30 Strathallan School A 43 - 5 L U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 4 - Match 5.
Sat 28 Oct 2017
00:00 Lomond & Helensburgh H P - P D Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
Match postponed due to waterlogged pitch
00:00 Lomond & Helensburgh H 7 - 10 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Lomond & Helensburgh H 22 - 33 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Lomond & Helensburgh H 47 - 21 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Lomond & Helensburgh H 0 - 1 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Match unfulfilled by QVS
00:00 Lomond & Helensburgh H P - P D Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
Match postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Wed 27 Sep 2017
00:00 Bell Baxter High School A 0 - 1 W U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 3 - Match 12. Tie conceded by Bell Baxter.
Sat 23 Sep 2017
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 10 - 9 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 39 - 5 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 26 - 36 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 1 - 0 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Match unfulfilled by QVS
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 7 - 10 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 3 - 27 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
Sat 16 Sep 2017
00:00 Marr College H 5 - 14 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Marr College H 5 - 28 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Marr College H 5 - 23 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Marr College H 0 - 1 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Match unfulfilled by QVS
00:00 Marr College H 16 - 19 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Marr College H 34 - 6 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
Sat 9 Sep 2017
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 8 - 11 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 0 - 50 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 0 - 50 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 1 - 0 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Unfulfilled by QVS
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 0 - 50 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 8 - 18 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
Thu 7 Sep 2017
16:45 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 43 - 0 W U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 2.
Sat 2 Sep 2017
00:00 Carrick Academy A 12 - 39 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Carrick Academy A 0 - 50 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Carrick Academy A 1 - 0 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Match unfulfilled by QVS
00:00 Carrick Academy A 0 - 11 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Carrick Academy A 6 - 37 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Carrick Academy A 8 - 11 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
Wed 30 Aug 2017
00:00 Nicolson Institute A 1 - 0 L U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Tie conceded by Queen Victoria School.
Tue 29 Aug 2017
00:00 Culloden Academy H 48 - 0 W U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Sat 26 Aug 2017
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 53 - 0 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 0 - 1 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Match unfulfilled by QVS
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 18 - 0 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 7 - 11 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 9 - 10 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 5 - 47 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
Sat 19 Nov 2016
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 9 - 9 D Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
Match cancelled - pitch frozen
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
Match cancelled - pitch frozen
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
Match cancelled - pitch frozen
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
Match cancelled - pitch frozen
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Match cancelled - pitch frozen
Sat 12 Nov 2016
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 8 - 11 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 12 - 17 W Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 17 - 21 W Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 1 - 0 L Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
Match unfulfilled by QVS
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 4 - 30 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 4 - 7 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Sat 5 Nov 2016
00:00 Carrick Academy H 9 - 10 L Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Carrick Academy H 48 - 18 W Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Carrick Academy H 26 - 21 W Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Carrick Academy H 0 - 1 L Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
Match unfulfilled by QVS
00:00 Carrick Academy H 12 - 15 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Carrick Academy H 60 - 13 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
00:00 Wellington School A 9 - 10 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Wellington School A 21 - 12 L Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Wellington School A 0 - 1 W Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
Match unfulfilled by Wellington
00:00 Wellington School A 28 - 42 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Wellington School A 27 - 0 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Wellington School A 4 - 12 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Thu 27 Oct 2016
16:00 Queen Anne HS H 17 - 24 L U18 Schools' Bowl 16-17
Quarter Final 4
Sat 1 Oct 2016
00:00 Jordanhill School A 7 - 13 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Jordanhill School A 0 - 53 W Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Jordanhill School A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
Match abandoned at half time due to injury. Competition points shared in accordance with Rule 5.7.
00:00 Jordanhill School A 0 - 1 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
Development match - home team too few players.
00:00 Jordanhill School A 0 - 1 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
Development Match - home team too few players.
00:00 Jordanhill School A 16 - 24 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Thu 29 Sep 2016
00:00 The Gordon Schools H 1 - 0 W U18 Schools' Bowl 16-17
Round 1: Match 5. The Gordons School concede tie.
Tue 27 Sep 2016
16:00 Lomond & Helensburgh A 46 - 36 L U16 Schools' Bowl 16-17
Round 1: Match 5
Wed 21 Sep 2016
00:00 High School of Glasgow A 62 - 27 L U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 2
Wed 14 Sep 2016
16:00 Larbert HS A 5 - 34 W U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1
Tue 13 Sep 2016
16:30 Glenalmond College A 34 - 22 L U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 2
Sat 10 Sep 2016
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 12 - 8 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 45 - 7 W Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 44 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 60 - 21 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 3 - 26 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 16 - 8 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Tue 6 Sep 2016
15:30 Lathallan School A 17 - 36 W U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1
Sat 3 Sep 2016
00:00 Lomond School H 12 - 7 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Lomond School H 42 - 12 W Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Lomond School H 36 - 10 W Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Lomond School H 1 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
Match unfulfilled by Lomond School
00:00 Lomond School H 6 - 12 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Lomond School H 19 - 4 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
00:00 Marr College H 8 - 12 L Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Marr College H 1 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
Development Match - Marr short of players (front row).
00:00 Marr College H 10 - 28 L Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Marr College H 15 - 35 L Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Marr College H 6 - 21 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Marr College H 13 - 15 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Sat 23 Jan 2016
10:00 North Berwick High School H 36 - 39 L U18 Schools' Plate (QF-Final)
Quarter Final
Sat 9 Jan 2016
09:30 Kelso High School H 3 - 72 L U16 Schools' Plate (QF-Final)
Quarter Final
Tue 1 Dec 2015
15:30 Balerno CHS/Currie CHS A 35 - 37 W U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 2
Sat 28 Nov 2015
00:00 Lomond School A 17 - 40 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
00:00 Lomond School A 11 - 3 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Lomond School A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
Cancelled - pitch unplayable
00:00 Lomond School A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
Cancelled - pitch unplayable
00:00 Lomond School A 39 - 12 L Schools Black Conference - U16
00:00 Lomond School A 10 - 10 D Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Thu 26 Nov 2015
15:00 Boroughmuir High School H 31 - 0 W U16 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 2
Sat 21 Nov 2015
10:00 Wellington School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
10:00 Wellington School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U16
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Wellington School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Wellington School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Wellington School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Wellington School H 9 - 9 D Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Tue 17 Nov 2015
15:30 Preston Lodge High School H 58 - 10 W U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Sat 14 Nov 2015
10:00 Jordanhill School H 1 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
Development match - Jordanhill unable to raise full team
10:00 Jordanhill School H 34 - 19 W Schools Black Conference - U16
00:00 Jordanhill School H 16 - 12 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Jordanhill School H 25 - 14 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Jordanhill School H 0 - 43 L Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Jordanhill School H 12 - 8 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Sat 7 Nov 2015
10:00 Marr College A 14 - 5 L Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
10:00 Marr College A 5 - 24 W Schools Black Conference - U16
00:00 Marr College A 19 - 10 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Marr College A 32 - 0 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Marr College A 60 - 5 L Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Marr College A 12 - 8 L Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Thu 5 Nov 2015
18:00 Lasswade High School A 5 - 45 W U16 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Sat 31 Oct 2015
10:30 Carrick Academy A 5 - 60 W Schools Black Conference - U16
Venue: Rozelle Park
10:00 Carrick Academy A 19 - 24 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
Venue: Rozelle Park
00:00 Carrick Academy A 8 - 18 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Carrick Academy A 18 - 4 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Carrick Academy A 20 - 17 L Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Carrick Academy A 10 - 10 D Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Sat 3 Oct 2015
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 60 - 14 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 23 - 8 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 7 - 27 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 24 - 40 L Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 0 - 24 L Schools Black Conference - U16
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 8 - 12 L Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Tue 29 Sep 2015
15:45 Kemnay Academy H 50 - 0 W U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2.
Sat 12 Sep 2015
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 0 - 1 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
Match conceded by Lenzie
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 14 - 19 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 10 - 37 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 15 - 5 L Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 19 - 38 W Schools Black Conference - U16
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 7 - 12 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Tue 8 Sep 2015
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 32 - 60 L Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 19 - 19 D Schools Black Conference - U16
Sat 5 Sep 2015
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 34 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 18 - 28 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 17 - 45 L Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 7 - 13 L Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Wed 18 Mar 2015
14:30 Kelvinside Academy H 33 - 36 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Plate 14/15
Semi-final.
Sat 14 Mar 2015
10:30 The Royal High School A 63 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Scottish Schools Plate 14/15
Semi-final. Rescheduled from 28 February - Queen Victoria School no team
Mon 2 Mar 2015
14:00 Plockton High School H 50 - 3 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Plate 14/15
Quarter Finals. Rescheduled from 11 December, 20 January, 2 & 19 February due to unplayable pitch.
Thu 15 Jan 2015
13:45 Gordonstoun School U16 A 27 - 27 D Brewin Dolphin U16 Scottish Schools Plate 14/15
Quarter Finals. Try's equal. Queen Victoria School advance, as away team, as per competition rules.
Tue 11 Nov 2014
14:00 McLaren High School H 22 - 21 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Central Plate
Final
Tue 4 Nov 2014
14:00 Wallace High School A 0 - 1 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Central Plate
Final - Wallace HS conceded tie
Wed 22 Oct 2014
15:00 Wallace High School A 7 - 50 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Central Plate
Semi-Final
Tue 7 Oct 2014
15:00 Balfron High School A 3 - 50 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Central Plate
Semi-Final
Wed 5 Feb 2014
18:00 The Royal High School H 5 - 29 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Scottish Schools Plate
Final
Sat 11 Jan 2014
11:00 Dunbar Grammar School H 12 - 7 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Scottish Schools Plate
Semi-Final
Sat 30 Nov 2013
10:30 Kelvinside Academy A 63 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Plate
Quarter Final
Thu 28 Nov 2013
16:00 Calderglen High School A 28 - 38 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Scottish Schools Plate
Quarter Final
Tue 5 Nov 2013
00:00 McLaren High School H 31 - 7 W Brewin Dolphin Central U16 Plate
Regional Plate Final
Wed 30 Oct 2013
15:50 Balfron High School H 34 - 5 W Brewin Dolphin Central U18 Plate
Final
Fri 25 Oct 2013
12:00 Balfron High School H 53 - 14 W Brewin Dolphin Central U16 Plate
Tue 1 Oct 2013
15:00 McLaren High School H 52 - 26 W Brewin Dolphin Central U18 Plate
Semi Final - Tie to be played by 27th September Kick off time to be agreed between schools
Fri 13 Sep 2013
12:00 Larbert HS H 19 - 17 W Brewin Dolphin Central U18 Plate
Quarter Final
12:00 Larbert HS A 0 - 50 W Brewin Dolphin Central U16 Plate
Quarter Final
Wed 31 Oct 2012
15:00 Linlithgow Academy A 29 - 19 L Brewin Dolphin Central & West Lothian U18 Plate
FINAL
Tue 23 Oct 2012
16:30 Wallace/Dunblane HSs A 24 - 50 W Brewin Dolphin Central & West Lothian U18 Plate
Semi-Final
Tue 2 Oct 2012
12:00 St Mungo's High School H 50 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin Central & West Lothian U18 Plate
Round 1

Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Morrison's Academy 9900341:323090027
2Marr College 9621198:791190022
3Lomond & Helensburgh 9621187:751120022
4Queen Victoria School 9540267:198690019
5Ayr/Wellington9540116:154-380019
6St Columba's School (Kilm) 8530151:140110018
7Jordanhill School 9360183:172110015
8Lenzie Academy 927029:74-450013
9Carrick Academy 826035:342-3070012
10Balfron/Strathendrick909031:272-241009

Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr College 9801334:362980026
2Queen Victoria School 9810267:771900025
3St Columba's School (Kilm) 8440107:196-890016
4Lomond & Helensburgh 8341135:97380015
5Lenzie Academy 743055:172-1170015
6Morrison's Academy 9360155:279-1240015
7Balfron/Strathendrick9360147:293-1460015
8Ayr/Wellington7340125:72530013
9Jordanhill School 918072:161-890011
10Carrick Academy 5230162:176-14009

Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr/Wellington9801305:1151900026
2Marr College 9810122:81410025
3Balfron/Strathendrick9630252:1201320021
4Lenzie Academy 9630119:150-310021
5Carrick Academy 844063:174-1110016
6St Columba's School (Kilm) 834182:142-600015
7Lomond & Helensburgh 835096:118-220014
8Morrison's Academy 835054:177-1230014
9Queen Victoria School 91801:8-7009
10Jordanhill School 90900:9-9007

Schools Black Conference - 1st XV table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1St Columba's School (Kilm) 8800212:901220024
2Marr College 8710111:71400022
3Queen Victoria School 8521163:124390019
4Morrison's Academy 8431195:183120017
5Wellington School 843187:143-560017
6Lomond School 835096:137-410014
7Carrick Academy 815259:105-460012
8Jordanhill School 816132:94-620010
9Lenzie Academy 80800:8-8000

Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Carrick Academy 8701288:632250023
2Marr College 8611208:911170021
3St Columba's School (Kilm) 8431145:158-130017
4Morrison's Academy 832381:111-300017
5Wellington School 8440165:214-490016
6Jordanhill School 8341129:83460015
7Queen Victoria School 8431119:86330015
8Lenzie Academy 817046:332-2860010
9Lomond School 808019:62-43005

Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr College 8701212:221900023
2St Columba's School (Kilm) 8602258:711870022
3Lomond School 8422268:1151530017
4Morrison's Academy 8431206:141650017
5Wellington School 8341195:169260015
6Jordanhill School 8341143:189-460015
7Carrick Academy 815284:225-1410012
8Lenzie Academy 826049:328-2790012
9Queen Victoria School 806268:223-1550010

Schools Black Conference - U16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Morrison's Academy 8602269:312380022
2Wellington School 8413177:511260019
3St Columba's School (Kilm) 8413180:95850019
4Queen Victoria School 8422187:130570018
5Lomond School 8332130:117130015
6Lenzie Academy 8341202:260-580015
7Jordanhill School 8152155:243-880012
8Carrick Academy 804423:242-2190012
9Marr College 816161:215-1540011

Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr College 8611181:311500021
2St Columba's School (Kilm) 8512160:481120020
3Queen Victoria School 8512138:76620020
4Lomond School 8530185:164210018
5Jordanhill School 833255:99-440016
6Morrison's Academy 823368:98-300015
7Carrick Academy 834198:176-780015
8Lenzie Academy 816130:215-1850010
9Wellington School 80800:8-8001

Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Queen Victoria School 8611218:701480021
2St Columba's School (Kilm) 8512266:881780020
3Morrison's Academy 8512179:771020020
4Wellington School 8431116:139-230016
5Carrick Academy 8332113:220-1070016
6Jordanhill School 8332166:154120015
7Lomond School 8251138:257-1190013
8Lenzie Academy 8161115:274-1590011
9Marr College 806225:57-32009

U16 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge High School 4310193:531400113
2St Aloysius College 3300116:121040012
3Kelso High School 3300132:321000012
4Carrick Academy 3300115:33820012
5Morrison's Academy 431087:113-260012
6St Columba's School (Kilm) 320199:35640010
7Kelvinside Academy 220096:3165008
8Earlston High School 3210110:5159008
9Marr College 321065:605008
10Glenalmond College 321081:810008
11Hawick High School 321054:57-3008
12Jedburgh Grammar School 321097:102-5008
13Nicolson Institute 211054:846015
14Galashiels Academy 211058:553015
15Merchiston Castle School 110053:053004
16Auchinleck Academy211076:3640004
17Robert Gordon's College 211074:4133004
18Fettes College 110035:530004
19High School of Glasgow 211065:3629004
20Lomond & Helensburgh 211069:4128004
21North Berwick High School 211081:738004
22Queen Victoria School 211058:517004
23Stewart's Melville College 110036:315004
24Dunbar Grammar School211071:674004
25Currie Schools Cluster211055:541004
26The Royal High School 211053:63-10004
27George Heriot’s School 211051:63-12004
28High School of Dundee 211013:34-21004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211020:50-30004
30Jordanhill School 211049:88-39004
31Balfron High School 211018:64-46004
32Gordonstoun School 21108:54-46004
33Hutchesons' Grammar School 100110:100002
34Nairn Academy 10100:1-1011
35Portobello High School 10100:1-1011
36Biggar HS 10100:1-1011
37Peebles High School 101025:27-2011
38Oban HS10107:11-4011
39Queen Anne HS 101024:29-5011
40Bell Baxter High School 101021:27-6011
41Ross High School 101028:37-9000
42Duncanrig Sec School101038:49-11000
43Eastwood High School 10100:15-15000
44Lathallan School 101017:36-19000
45Knox Academy 101024:44-20000
46Lasswade High School 101010:36-26000
47George Watson’s College 10105:34-29000
48Loretto School 101019:53-34000
49Linlithgow Academy10105:44-39000
50The Gordon Schools 10107:54-47000
51Musselburgh Grammar School 101010:59-49000
52Grange Academy 10105:55-50000
53Selkirk High School 10105:55-50000
54Cumnock Academy10105:55-50000
55Trinity Academy 10100:50-50000
56Belmont House School 10100:50-50000
57Largs Academy 10100:50-50000
58Berwickshire Schools10100:50-50000
59The Glasgow Academy 00000:00000
60Clifton Hall00000:00000
61Dollar Academy 00000:00000
62Strathallan School 00000:00000
63The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000

U18 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 4310126:32940012
2Loretto School 3300118:38800012
3High School of Dundee 330081:45360012
4Biggar HS 4310110:77330012
5Earlston High School 321066:2442019
6Robert Gordon's College 3210161:6299008
7Glenalmond College 3210133:4588008
8Gordonstoun School 3210133:5380008
9St Aloysius College 321042:2814008
10Galashiels Academy 321027:34-7008
11Kelvinside Academy 321063:73-10008
12Peebles High School 321060:70-10008
13Lomond & Helensburgh 32109:60-51008
14Morrison's Academy 211068:4424015
15Oban HS211041:365015
16Hawick High School 211022:184015
17Largs Academy 21101:10015
18Currie Schools Cluster21101:10015
19Edinburgh Academy 110048:543004
20Dollar Academy 110045:1035004
21The Glasgow Academy 211079:5920004
22Merchiston Castle School 110024:816004
23George Watson’s College 110023:1013004
24Fettes College 110022:1012004
25High School of Glasgow 211067:589004
26Stewart's Melville College 110018:108004
27Boroughmuir HS 11001:01004
28Hutchesons' Grammar School 211067:72-5004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211062:67-5004
30Queen Anne HS 211069:75-6004
31Queen Victoria School 211061:67-6004
32Musselburgh Grammar School 211029:43-14004
33Preston Lodge High School 211015:42-27004
34Carrick Academy 211011:41-30004
35Eastwood High School 211013:59-46004
36The Gordon Schools 21101:59-58004
37Nairn Academy 211011:91-80004
38Marr College 10100:1-1011
39South Argyll Schools10100:1-1011
40Culloden Academy 10100:1-1011
41Grange Academy 10100:1-1011
42Lasswade High School 10100:1-1011
43Millburn Academy 10100:1-1011
44Ross High School 10100:1-1011
45Balfron High School 10100:1-1011
46Dunbar Grammar School10100:1-1011
47Boroughmuir High School 10100:1-1011
48Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS10100:1-1011
49Strathallan School 101024:26-2011
50Kinross High School 101017:22-5011
51Jordanhill School 101035:41-6011
52George Heriot’s School 101026:35-9000
53Newbattle High School 10103:14-11000
54Trinity Academy 10105:19-14000
55The Royal High School 10105:20-15000
56St Columba's School (Kilm) 101017:41-24000
57Lathallan School 101012:39-27000
58Larbert HS 10105:34-29000
59Knox Academy 101012:50-38000
60Belmont House School 10107:48-41000
61Linlithgow Academy10107:50-43000
62Bell Baxter High School 10100:62-62000
63The Nicholson Institute10100:64-64000
64The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000
65TBC00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
7Lathallan School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Larbert HS 11001:01004
22Calderglen High School 11001:01004
23Grange Academy 11001:01004
24Biggar HS 11001:01004
25Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
31Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
32Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
33Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
34Denny High School 10100:1-1011
35Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
36Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
37Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
38Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
39The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
40Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
54Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
55Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
56Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58High School of Dundee 00000:00000
59Earlston High School 00000:00000
60North Berwick High School 00000:00000
61Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
62Balfron High School 00000:00000
63Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
64St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
65Peebles High School 00000:00000
66Lomond School 00000:00000
67Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
68Douglas Academy00000:00000
69Knox Academy 00000:00000
70Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
71Ross High School 00000:00000
72Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
73Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
74Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
75The Gordon Schools 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Bowl 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lomond & Helensburgh 2200106:5551008
2Hutchesons' Grammar School 110060:060004
3North Berwick High School 110027:243004
4Gordonstoun School 11001:01004
5Bell Baxter High School 11001:01004
6Dunbar Grammar School211020:60-40004
7Galashiels Academy 100133:330002
8Loretto School 100133:330002
9Currie Schools Cluster10100:1-1011
10Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools10100:1-1011
11Jordanhill School 10100:1-1011
12The Royal High School 101024:27-3011
13Queen Victoria School 101036:46-10000
14Balfron High School 10100:60-60000
15TBC00000:00000
16Auchinleck Academy00000:00000

U18 Schools' Bowl 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Morrison's Academy 110024:717004
2Queen Victoria School 11001:01004
3Preston Lodge High School 11001:01004
4Bell Baxter High School 11001:01004
5Musselburgh Grammar School 11001:01004
6BYE20110:1-1013
7Carrick Academy 20117:24-17002
8The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
9Eastwood High School 10100:1-1011
10Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools10100:1-1011
11TBC00000:00000
12Nairn Academy 00000:00000
13Queen Anne HS 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.