Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Aberdeen University Medics H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Aberdeen University Medics A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 16th Sep due to a waterlogged pitch.
Sat 3 Feb 2018
12:15 Mackie Academy FP H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 21st Oct 17.
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Moray A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Highland 2nd XV H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Stornoway A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 24 Mar 2018
11:00 Shetland H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Early ko agreed by both clubs
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Mackie Academy FP A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Ellon H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 14 Apr 2018
15:00 Garioch A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 21 Apr 2018
15:00 Ross Sutherland H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 5 May 2018
15:00 Ross Sutherland A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 9th Dec.

Results 2017/2018

Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Garioch H 31 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Tue 28 Nov 2017
19:00 Highland 2nd XV A 29 - 21 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled by mutual agreement
Sat 11 Nov 2017
12:30 Deeside RFC A 14 - 34 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled by mutual consent from 16th Dec 17.
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Ellon A 42 - 12 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Shetland A 28 - 15 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 7 Oct 2017
13:30 Stornoway H 55 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Moray H 10 - 14 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Aberdeen University A 69 - 17 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV A 12 - 61 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Deeside RFC H 45 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 29 Apr 2017
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV A 20 - 19 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
RAF Lossiemouth deducted 5 championship points for failing to fulfil fixtures on 18th Feb and 15th Apr.
Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 Garioch H 15 - 19 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV H 60 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
Sat 11 Mar 2017
13:00 Banff H 27 - 14 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Garioch A 17 - 8 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
Rescheduled from 18th Feb.
Sat 11 Feb 2017
14:30 Moray A 8 - 6 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
BT Regional Bowl (North) Final
Sat 28 Jan 2017
13:00 Banff A 34 - 10 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
Early KO by mutual agreement
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Highland 2nd XV A 38 - 15 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Rescheduled from 22nd Oct 16
14:00 Highland 2nd XV A 38 - 15 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
Sat 26 Nov 2016
13:30 Aberdeen University H 31 - 15 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Semi-final
Sat 12 Nov 2016
12:30 Aberdeen University Medics H 79 - 3 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Sat 5 Nov 2016
15:00 Moray A 11 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
14:00 Moray A 11 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Lochaber H 86 - 15 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Sat 15 Oct 2016
13:30 Stornoway H 29 - 12 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Ross Sutherland A 15 - 15 D BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Moray H 31 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
13:29 Moray H 31 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Lochaber A 8 - 14 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Ross Sutherland H P - P D BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Ross Sutherland unable to field a team & eliminated from competition
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Highland 2nd XV H 52 - 24 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
15:00 Highland 2nd XV H 52 - 24 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top)
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Stornoway A 5 - 29 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Ross Sutherland H 60 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Sat 23 Apr 2016
15:00 Strathmore RFC A 57 - 14 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Rescheduled from 19 Dec 15.
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Gordonians RFC A 87 - 3 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Dunfermline A 43 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Hillfoots H 48 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Highland A 68 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Carnoustie HSFP H 17 - 44 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Caithness RFC A 40 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Glenrothes H 5 - 46 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 5 Dec 2015
13:00 Mackie Academy FP A 25 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Gordonians RFC H 14 - 31 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Dunfermline H 24 - 16 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 7 Nov 2015
13:30 Glenrothes H 19 - 27 L BT Caledonia Shield
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:30 Hillfoots A 22 - 19 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
1 30 pm kick off , mutual agreement.
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Highland H 7 - 38 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 10 Oct 2015
15:00 Carnoustie HSFP A 22 - 27 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Caithness RFC H 7 - 39 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 26 Sep 2015
13:00 Mackie Academy FP H P - P D BT Caledonia Shield
Early ko by mutual consent
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Strathmore RFC H 29 - 15 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Glenrothes A 48 - 14 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Mackie Academy FP H 63 - 6 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 2 May 2015
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 71 - 8 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 7 Mar
Sat 25 Apr 2015
15:00 Shetland H 134 - 3 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Fixture rescheduled from 27 Sep 14 - Shetland deducted 3 Championship Points for failing to fulfil the original fixture. Rescheduled again from 07 Feb. Shetland deducted a further 5 Championship Points for failing to fulfil fixture on 7th Feb.
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 Stornoway A 0 - 33 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 31 Jan
Sat 11 Apr 2015
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV A 23 - 28 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Fixture rescheduled from 24 Jan
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Lochaber A 12 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Fixture rescheduled from 13 Dec due to weather
Sat 21 Mar 2015
12:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 11 - 16 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Fixture rescheduled from 20 Sep 14 and 22 Nov. Early KO by mutual agreement.
Sat 14 Mar 2015
13:00 Garioch H 56 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Fixture rescheduled from 14 Feb.
Sat 28 Feb 2015
15:00 Stornoway H 80 - 10 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Postponed due to Stornoway travel difficulties - Rescheduled from 25 Oct
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Ross Sutherland A 10 - 15 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Ross Sutherland H 68 - 12 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 15 Nov 2014
14:00 Moray A 24 - 24 D BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Fixture rescheduled from 20 Dec
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Shetland A 3 - 52 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 10 Jan 15
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Garioch A 5 - 45 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Moray A 22 - 20 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Quarter Final
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV H 29 - 29 D BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Moray H 24 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Lochaber H 40 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Deeside RFC A 10 - 17 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
First Round
Sat 17 May 2014
15:00 Shetland A 97 - 5 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Postponed on 8.3.4 (weather) and 3.5.14(clubs request)
Sat 5 Apr 2014
15:00 Stornoway A 14 - 5 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Original date 4th January 2014 Rescheduled by mutual agreement
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Banff H 55 - 5 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
From 1 Mar 14 Reason; League adjustment because of weather and Bowl fixture rescheduling
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Ross Sutherland H 5 - 27 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 15 Feb 2014
14:00 Shetland H 39 - 23 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Moved from 2 November 2013 by mutual agreement Shetland wedding
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV H 17 - 17 D RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
moved from 21 December 2013 by mutual agreement
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Moray A 62 - 0 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 12 - 19 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Garioch A 6 - 5 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Lochaber H 17 - 17 D RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Highland A 49 - 6 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 23 Nov 2013
12:30 Lochaber A 32 - 5 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Moved from 7 September 2013 Reason for reschedule RAF Lossiemouth non fulfilment one point deducted
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Ross Sutherland A 25 - 24 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Banff A 18 - 18 D RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Moray H 12 - 11 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 7 - 12 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Stornoway H 38 - 5 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV A 35 - 14 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Garioch H 14 - 30 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Highland A 67 - 10 L RBS North Regional Bowl
First Round
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Highland H 0 - 43 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 20 Apr 2013
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 38 - 22 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North
Rescheduled from 30/3/13
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Moray H 45 - 20 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV A 12 - 17 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Garioch H 31 - 17 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Ross Sutherland H 24 - 21 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 17 Nov 2012
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics A 12 - 17 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Aberdeen University A 25 - 17 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Banff H 17 - 24 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Moray A 17 - 18 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North
15:00 Moray A 17 - 18 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 11 - 6 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 11 - 6 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North
RAF Lossiemouth deducted 5 points
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Stornoway A 12 - 24 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV H 49 - 6 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV H 49 - 6 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Garioch A 23 - 12 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North
15:00 Garioch RFC A 23 - 12 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Lochaber H 12 - 19 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Aberdeen University A 0 - 0 D RBS North Regional Bowl
Preliminary Round: RAF Lossiemouth concede tie

RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland2020001080:78100216096
2Garioch 201640559:25430512177
3Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 201361611:31329812268
4Ross Sutherland 201370487:3681199162
5Moray 2010100375:438-635247
6Lochaber 208102379:589-2108145
7Shetland 208111418:598-1808244
8Aberdeen Wanderers *207130380:417-376536
9RAF Lossiemouth *205123303:542-2394332
10Stornoway 204160235:744-5092220
11Banff *202171215:701-486219

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland181701933:12780616086
2Gordonians RFC 181431907:20470314173
3Glenrothes 181260641:42521613364
4Caithness RFC *181170573:41715611153
5Strathmore RFC 181170467:3441237051
6Dunfermline187110422:464-426337
7Carnoustie HSFP *185130351:576-2256427
8RAF Lossiemouth 185130308:647-3394125
9Mackie Academy FP *186120278:867-5894025
10Hillfoots *181170135:944-80901-2

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal.</p>

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 161411794:12566914173
2RAF Lossiemouth 161312722:16056212169
3Moray 161051464:2062585249
4Garioch *16970470:382885038
5Ross Sutherland 16790332:369-376236
6Aberdeen Wanderers *165110280:378-986423
7Lochaber 165110247:665-4182123
8Stornoway *164120184:763-5792015
9Shetland *163130248:693-445123

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and Relegation settings are default</p>

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garioch RFC 101000290:892016046
2Aberdeen University *9720278:1571215132
3Aberdeen Wanderers 9630208:158503128
4Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 10550260:199614125
5Moray 10460225:226-15425
6RAF Lossiemouth *10640201:165363224
7Lochaber 9540164:232-682123
8Banff10460239:242-33221
9Ross Sutherland 10280182:302-1204315
10Aberdeen University Medics 9270202:311-1094214
11Stornoway 10280122:290-168008

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ellon10910425:1572688044
2Garioch 10730308:1661427136
3Moray 9720292:1691236135
4Mackie Academy FP 9630311:1901216030
5Highland 2nd XV9531256:216407130
6RAF Lossiemouth 9540284:1441405126
7Ross Sutherland 8440206:235-294020
8Aberdeen University Medics 9360188:364-1763015
9Shetland 7250105:309-2042111
10Aberdeen Grammar 2XV *8251248:217314110
11Deeside RFC 10280123:319-196109
12Stornoway 808094:354-260000

* A points deduction has been applied.

Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Moray 10910298:1271718044
2RAF Lossiemouth 10721336:1282086137
3Highland 2nd XV10640366:1831836131
4Ross Sutherland 10361207:229-224220
5Stornoway 10460140:285-1452018
6Lochaber 10010092:487-395022
Top 3 teams will play top 3 teams in 2 North (East), bottom 3 teams will play bottom 3 teams in 2 North (West).

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Top) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Banff10730240:180605235
2Garioch 10730186:134523233
3Moray 10550196:19334226
4Highland 2nd XV10460219:262-434121
5Aberdeen Grammar 2XV 10370192:324-1324319
6RAF Lossiemouth *10460242:182604318

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2A North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garioch 8611189:841053029
2RAF Lossiemouth *8620205:139663022
3Aberdeen Wanderers 8350110:164-541114
4Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 8251130:174-442113
5Moray 8260142:215-732212

* A points deduction has been applied.

Aberdeen University disqualified for failure to fulfil three fixtures

BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kinloss Eagles 5500173:361370020
2Aberdeen University4310166:591070012
3Moray 321096:5937008
4Garioch 211078:1266116
5Deeside RFC 211044:2915015
6RAF Lossiemouth 211037:325015
7Garioch RFC 110087:780004
8Aberdeen Wanderers 211011:22-11004
9Aberdeen University Medics 211021:33-12004
10Ross Sutherland 211029:69-40004
11Shetland 211026:94-68004
12Fraserburgh10100:1-1011
13Stornoway 10100:1-1011
14Dyce 10107:19-12000
15North Scotland Police101014:29-15000
16Strathspey 101012:34-22000
17Lochaber 10100:54-54000
18Peterhead 10100:67-67000
19Banff10100:72-72000
20Inverness Craig Dunain 10100:72-72000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.