Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 27 Jan 2013
12:00 Livingston S3(U15) A   - Edinburgh & District U15 Division 1 2012-13
Sat 6 May 2017
15:00 Orkney A   - BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 11th February (pitch) and 22nd April (RHC did not fulfil).

Results 2016/2017

Sat 22 Apr 2017
15:00 Orkney A P - P D BT National League Division 3
RHC Did not fulfil. Re-scheduled to 6th May. Originally re-scheduled from 11th February - Pitch
Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 Perthshire RFC A 19 - 75 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 4th March due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Dalziel A 20 - 24 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 105 - 0 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Mar 2017
13:30 Lasswade RFC H 19 - 25 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Perthshire RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Waterlogged Pitch. Re-scheduled to 8th April
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Haddington RFC H 29 - 27 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Feb 2017
12:00 Orkney A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed Pitch. Re-scheduled to 22nd April
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 St Boswells RFC A 28 - 12 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 14th January due to frozen pitch
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Highland H 20 - 17 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 St Boswells RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Frozen Pitch. Re-scheduled to 28th January
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Glasgow Academicals H 19 - 26 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Livingston RFC A 20 - 45 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 8 - 49 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Dalziel H 27 - 19 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 12 Nov 2016
12:30 Livingston RFC H 67 - 12 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 10th September due to Livingston non fulfilment.
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 12 - 45 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 45 - 17 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 56 - 14 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Haddington RFC A 22 - 12 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 8 Oct 2016
12:00 Orkney H 27 - 18 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Highland A 52 - 25 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 St Boswells RFC H 15 - 47 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 6 - 14 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Livingston RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled to 12th November. Livingston did not fulfil. Livingston receive 2 point penalty.
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 23 - 10 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Dundee HSFP H 12 - 71 L BT Cup
First Round
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 41 - 0 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 16th January due to frozen pitch.
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 GHK H 31 - 57 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 19 Mar 2016
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 25 - 10 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 19th December due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 12 Mar 2016
12:00 Orkney A 20 - 18 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 41 - 33 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 27 Feb 2016
14:30 Cartha Queens Park A 38 - 36 L BT Cup
Third Round
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 3 - 24 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 5th December due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 13 Feb 2016
14:00 Irvine RFC A 13 - 38 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 6 Feb 2016
13:30 Dumfries Saints RFC H 16 - 10 W BT Cup
Second Round - postponed on 30th January - Pitch
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Dalziel H 19 - 26 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Frozen Pitch. Re-scheduled to 9th April.
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Haddington RFC A 14 - 5 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 19th March
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Berwick A 9 - 9 D BT National League Division 3
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 West of Scotland FC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 20th February
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Livingston RFC A 25 - 0 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 GHK A 31 - 17 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Nov 2015
11:00 Orkney H 14 - 28 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Perthshire RFC A 17 - 15 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Irvine RFC H 66 - 21 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Dalziel A 32 - 11 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A 13 - 17 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Haddington RFC H 24 - 31 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 39 - 12 W BT Cup
First Round
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 18 - 12 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Berwick H 30 - 11 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 36 - 5 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:15 Livingston RFC H 28 - 33 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 38 - 14 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 5 - 21 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 23 - 17 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Dalziel A 19 - 48 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 20 - 8 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Lasswade RFC H 19 - 22 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 8 - 20 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Dunfermline H 8 - 24 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 3 Jan 2015
14:00 Perthshire RFC H 53 - 10 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 13th December - Frozen Pitch
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Irvine RFC A 20 - 17 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Perthshire RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed Pitch - rescheduled to 3rd January
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Hawick YM RFC A 10 - 28 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 13 - 24 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 37 - 5 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 26 - 21 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Dalziel H 29 - 10 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 34 - 16 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 35 - 10 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 18 - 22 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Dunfermline A 17 - 43 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Irvine RFC H 6 - 3 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Perthshire RFC A 18 - 41 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Hawick YM RFC H 55 - 10 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 44 - 7 L BT Cup
First Round
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 20 - 27 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield Semi Final and Final
RHC home advantage
Sat 8 Mar 2014
15:00 North Berwick RFC H 24 - 14 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield Semi Final and Final
Semi final. Winner of this tie has home advantage in final on 22 March.
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Dunbar RFC A 10 - 30 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 1
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Hawick Harlequins A 14 - 15 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Langholm RFC H 75 - 0 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Linlithgow RFC A 6 - 11 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 North Berwick RFC H 12 - 21 L RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Duns A 0 - 29 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 7 - 12 L RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Heriot's RFC U15 H 0 - 20 L Edinburgh & District U15 Division
RHC withdrawn from league
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Hawick Linden RFC A 7 - 61 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sun 24 Nov 2013
14:00 Currie U15 A 20 - 0 L Edinburgh & District U15 Division
RHC withdrawn from league
Sat 23 Nov 2013
14:00 Dunbar RFC H 25 - 14 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sun 17 Nov 2013
14:00 Penicuik RFC U15 H 0 - 20 L Edinburgh & District U15 Division
RHC withdrawn from league
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Portobello FP A 5 - 36 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Gala Red Triangle RFC H P - P D Edinburgh & District U15 Division
19/12/2013 Don advises by spreadsheet match postponed waterlogged pitch.
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Hawick Harlequins H 74 - 3 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sun 27 Oct 2013
14:00 Watsonians U15 A 20 - 0 L Edinburgh & District U15 Division
RHC withdrawn from league
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Langholm RFC A 7 - 71 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Linlithgow RFC H 27 - 22 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 North Berwick RFC A 10 - 19 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sun 6 Oct 2013
15:00 PortoBurgh A 20 - 0 L Edinburgh & District U15 Division
RHC conceded fixture - No team
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Duns H 65 - 0 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sun 29 Sep 2013
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers U15 H 0 - 20 L Edinburgh & District U15 Division
RHC conceded fixture - No team
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 29 - 22 L RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sun 22 Sep 2013
15:00 Boroughmuir U15 A 20 - 0 L Edinburgh & District U15 Division
RHC Conceded match - no team
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Hawick Linden RFC H 39 - 0 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sun 15 Sep 2013
15:00 Lasswade RFC U15 A 0 - 50 W Edinburgh & District U15 Division
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Dunbar RFC A 13 - 19 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sun 8 Sep 2013
15:00 Biggar U15 H 22 - 3 W Edinburgh & District U15 Division
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Portobello FP H 51 - 3 W RBS East Regional League Division 1
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Linlithgow RFC H 55 - 11 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 1
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Duns H 22 - 23 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled from 19 January, 2013.
Mon 25 Mar 2013
19:00 Livingston RFC H 6 - 35 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield Finals
FINAL
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Dunbar RFC A 30 - 14 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Tue 19 Mar 2013
10:30 Edinburgh Northern RFC A 8 - 21 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 4 2012-13
Sun 17 Mar 2013
12:00 Biggar U15 A 0 - 20 W Edinburgh & District U15 Regional Cup - Pool 3
Sun 10 Mar 2013
12:00 Heriot's RFC U15 A 36 - 10 L Edinburgh & District U15 Regional Cup Play-Offs
Semi-Final
Sat 9 Mar 2013
12:30 Portobello FP A 6 - 22 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled from 8 December, 2012.
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Livingston RFC H 27 - 30 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 23 Feb 2013
14:00 Linlithgow RFC A 10 - 31 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield Finals
Semi-Final
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Berwick H 34 - 13 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sun 10 Feb 2013
12:00 Dunbar RFC H 50 - 5 W Edinburgh & District U15 Regional Cup - Pool 3
Sun 3 Feb 2013
12:00 Lasswade RFC U15 A 5 - 50 W Edinburgh & District U15 Regional Cup - Pool 3
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 North Berwick RFC A 8 - 12 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Duns H P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Linlithgow RFC A 3 - 21 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sun 16 Dec 2012
12:00 Livingston S3(U15) A 1 - 0 L Edinburgh & District U15 Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled to 27 January 2013
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 20 - 15 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Portobello FP A P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled to 9 March, 2013.
12:00 Dunbar RFC H P - P D Edinburgh & District U15 Division 1 2012-13
Sun 2 Dec 2012
13:00 Watsonians U15 A P - P D Edinburgh & District U15 Division 1 2012-13
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Trinity Academicals RFC A 14 - 29 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 4 2012-13
Sun 25 Nov 2012
13:00 Currie U15 H P - P D Edinburgh & District U15 Division 1 2012-13
Sat 24 Nov 2012
14:00 North Berwick RFC H 15 - 10 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 4 2012-13
Sun 11 Nov 2012
12:00 Haddington RFC A 0 - 20 W Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sun 4 Nov 2012
12:00 Dalkeith H 50 - 0 W Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Langholm RFC H 48 - 19 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Dunbar RFC H 25 - 18 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Livingston RFC A 35 - 21 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Berwick A 15 - 17 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sun 7 Oct 2012
12:00 Musselburgh RFC A 0 - 20 W Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 North Berwick RFC H 16 - 20 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sun 30 Sep 2012
12:00 Heriot's RFC U15 H 19 - 19 D Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Duns A 40 - 18 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sun 23 Sep 2012
12:00 Forrester U15 A 0 - 50 W Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Linlithgow RFC H 30 - 19 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sun 16 Sep 2012
16:50 Boroughmuir U15 H 20 - 0 W Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 30 - 20 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sun 9 Sep 2012
12:00 Portobello FP A 5 - 26 W Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Portobello FP H 31 - 28 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sun 2 Sep 2012
12:00 Lasswade RFC U15 H 12 - 27 L Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Langholm RFC A 15 - 38 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHK222020920:321599212103
2West of Scotland FC 221651558:35120713281
3Dumfries Saints RFC221471498:3251739471
4Haddington RFC 221381444:386586565
5Perthshire RFC 221291525:488378361
6Orkney 2211101468:560-927356
7Dalziel228140515:555-408444
8RHC RFC 227141469:502-337643
9Livingston RFC 228140391:572-1817241
10East Kilbride RFC *226124372:504-1322637
11Irvine RFC *226151412:637-2256232
12Berwick224153292:663-3711427

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lasswade RFC 221930682:25942313291
2Preston Lodge RFC 221750679:36231710280
3West of Scotland FC 221480671:35731414474
4RHC RFC 221570595:35024510474
5Dumfries Saints RFC221381648:36628211469
6East Kilbride RFC 2210111443:455-127655
7Perthshire RFC 2211101523:531-86153
8Irvine RFC 227114502:436667548
9Dalziel227132427:640-2136038
10Hawick YM RFC *227132359:719-3602132
11Dunfermline *225161342:635-2933426
12Murrayfield Wanderers FC 220202205:966-761116

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC221822776:23753912189
2Lasswade RFC 221660790:32446617485
3Glasgow Academicals221543930:33060015182
4St Boswells RFC 221750705:34935612181
5Highland221372693:35234114575
6Haddington RFC 2212100543:559-1611362
7RHC RFC 211290671:50117010260
8Orkney 218121580:57739346
9Dalziel228131456:628-1724240
10Perthshire RFC 223181425:753-3286424
11Livingston RFC *223190245:1097-852408
12Greenock Wanderers RFC 221210165:1272-1107105

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS East Regional League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge RFC 181800929:18274716088
2RHC RFC 181530658:16649210272
3North Berwick RFC 181440449:2671828165
4Dunbar RFC181260595:2943019158
5Linlithgow RFC 181170487:2991889457
6Hawick Linden RFC 185130239:632-3933225
7Portobello FP *185130262:503-2414123
8Langholm RFC *185130226:686-4600318
9Duns 183150214:577-3632216
10Hawick Harlequins182160262:715-4532414

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Livingston RFC 181620635:43020513077
2Preston Lodge RFC 181440516:29122513372
3RHC RFC 181170436:367696353
4Duns 188100339:409-705340
5Portobello FP 187110474:3261488339
6North Berwick RFC 187110349:335146539
7Dunbar RFC188100352:382-303439
8Linlithgow RFC 187101281:383-1024337
9Langholm RFC 186120314:555-2413229
10Berwick185121318:536-2182226

Edinburgh & District U15 Division table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie U15101000277:392380040
2Watsonians U1510910340:1372030037
3Boroughmuir U1510820325:842410034
4Biggar U1510460240:220200029
5PortoBurgh *10640224:173510027
6Heriot's RFC U15936098:214-1160023
7Gala Red Triangle RFC 7430138:13350019
8Murrayfield Wanderers U15 *8350102:176-740016
9Penicuik RFC U15 *927054:260-2060013
10RHC RFC *927072:143-710010
11Lasswade RFC U15 *90907:281-274005
12Hawick Albion RFC 101027:44-17001

* A points deduction has been applied.

Edinburgh & District U15 Division 1 2012-13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie U15220053:5480040
2Heriot's RFC U15321052:29230039
3Lasswade RFC U15211037:3160034
4Livingston S3(U15)11001:010029
5RHC RFC 10100:1-10027
6Watsonians U1510107:10-30027
7Dunbar RFC312019:91-720026
8Dalkeith101017:19-20024
<p>Points from Edinburgh &amp; District U15 Pool stages carry over into Division stages</p>

Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Heriot's RFC U158701257:552020030
2Lasswade RFC U158710224:561680029
3RHC RFC 8611217:511660027
4Dalkeith8530104:145-410023
5Portobello FP 8440137:90470020
6Haddington RFC *8350107:161-540016
7Forrester U15 *817027:285-2580010
8Boroughmuir U15 *826047:117-70009
9Musselburgh RFC *80800:160-160000

* A points deduction has been applied.

Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Boroughmuir 5500176:191570020
2PortoBurgh5410149:65840017
3Biggar RFC5230125:115100011
4Murrayfield Wanderers *523052:99-470010
5RHC RFC *523072:639008
6Lasswade RFC *50507:220-213004

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 4 2012-13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1RHC RFC 330065:32331013
2North Berwick RFC 321057:37201110
3Trinity Academicals RFC 312079:781105
4Edinburgh Northern RFC *303025:79-5401-1

* A points deduction has been applied.

Edinburgh & District U15 Regional Cup - Pool 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1RHC RFC 3300120:101100012
2Lasswade RFC U15321050:89-39009
3Biggar U15312073:658006
4Dunbar RFC303034:113-79003

RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1RHC RFC 220085:2164109
2Linlithgow RFC 211024:67-43004
3Dunbar RFC202022:43-21011

RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield Semi Final and Final table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge RFC 220062:2339109
2RHC RFC 211044:413015
3North Berwick RFC 101014:24-10000
4Dalkeith10103:35-32000

Edinburgh & District U16 League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Linlithgow RFC 00000:00000
2Heriot's RFC U1600000:00000
3Portobello FP 00000:00000
4Preston Lodge RFC 00000:00000
5Lasswade RFC 00000:00000
6RHC RFC 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.