Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2016/2017

Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 RDVC RFC H   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Duns 2XV A   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Queensferry RFC H   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Edinburgh University RFC A   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV H   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Leith 2nd XV A   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV H   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Walkerburn RFC A   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Caledonian Thebans H   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Dalkeith 2XV A   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 11 Nov 2017
12:30 Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV H   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 18 Nov 2017
14:00 Duns 2XV A   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 25 Nov 2017
12:30 Leith 2nd XV A   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV H   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV A   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Queensferry RFC H   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Barnton 2nd XV A   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Walkerburn RFC H   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Caledonian Thebans A   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Dalkeith 2XV H   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV A   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Duns 2XV H   - BT East Region Development League

Results 2017/2018

Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Barnton 2nd XV H P - P D BT East Region Development League
Barnton 2 no team
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Queensferry RFC A 68 - 10 L BT East Region Development League
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV H P - P D BT East Region Development League
Musselburgh 3 no team
15:00 Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV H 19 - 19 D BT East Region Development League
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV A 50 - 5 L BT East Region Development League
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Leith 2nd XV H 29 - 21 W BT East Region Development League
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV A P - P D BT East Region Development League
Ross High 2XV called off
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV H P - P D BT East Region Development League
Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV called off
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Liberton FP 2nd XV H P - P D BT East Region Development League
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Leith 2nd XV A 38 - 41 W BT East Region Development League
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Edinburgh University RFC H 17 - 66 L BT East Region Development League
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Duns 2XV H P - P D BT East Region Development League
Venue Swap
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV H 25 - 15 W BT East Region Development League
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Caledonian Thebans H 60 - 7 W BT East Region Development League
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 North Berwick 2XV H 19 - 17 W RBS East Friendly Fixtures
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Edinburgh University Medics A 58 - 12 L RBS East Friendly Fixtures
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Currie Chieftains B H P - P D RBS East Friendly Fixtures
Currie no team
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Melrose Knights H P - P D RBS East Friendly Fixtures
Ross High no team
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Bo'ness A P - P D RBS East Friendly Fixtures
Ross High no team
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 RHC 3rd XV H P - P D RBS East Friendly Fixtures
RHC no teams
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Haddington 3rd XV H 12 - 28 L RBS East Friendly Fixtures
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 North Berwick 2XV A P - P D RBS East Friendly Fixtures
North Berwick no team
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV H 14 - 26 L RBS East Friendly Fixtures
15:00 Edinburgh University Medics H P - P D RBS East Friendly Fixtures
Postponed - Edinburgh Uni Medics playing a student fixture
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Currie Chieftains B A P - P D RBS East Friendly Fixtures
Postponed - Ross High no team
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Melrose Knights A P - P D RBS East Friendly Fixtures
Postponed - Melrose no team
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Bo'ness H 5 - 39 L RBS East Friendly Fixtures
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 RHC 3rd XV A P - P D RBS East Friendly Fixtures
Ross High no team
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Haddington 3rd XV A P - P D RBS East Friendly Fixtures
Ross High no team

BT East Region Development League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dalkeith 2XV 00000:00000
2Leith 2nd XV00000:00000
3Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV00000:00000
4Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV00000:00000
5Caledonian Thebans00000:00000
6BYE00000:00000
7Walkerburn RFC 00000:00000
8Ross High 2XV 00000:00000
9Queensferry RFC 00000:00000
10Musselburgh 3rd XV 00000:00000
11Duns 2XV 00000:00000
12Barnton 2nd XV00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.