Fixtures & Results

Ross High RFC

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2017/2018

Sat 28 Apr 2018
15:00 Barnton RFC A 54 - 7 L BT East League Division 2 Top 6
Was 10 /3 postponed weather now 28 April dependant on any national final date
Sat 21 Apr 2018
15:00 Trinity Academicals RFC H P - P D BT East League Division 2 Top 6
Trinity Acad not able to raise a side. - 2 pts.
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Trinity Academicals RFC H P - P D BT East League Division 2 Top 6
Trinity Acd did not fulfil, move to 21 April ERCC decision -3 pts.
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Hawick Linden RFC A 12 - 50 W BT East League Division 2 Top 6
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Langholm RFC A 8 - 40 W BT East League Division 2 Top 6
Wed 14 Mar 2018
19:00 Barnton RFC A 43 - 14 L BT Edinburgh Shield
FINAL
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Edinburgh University Medics H 48 - 0 W BT East League Division 2 Top 6
League double header
15:00 Edinburgh University Medics H 48 - 0 W BT East League Division 2
Was 16/12 moved with mutual consent of clubs, 1930 KO under lights. Postponed 15/12/17 - frozen pitch Moved from 27 Jan to allow shield to progress. Now 17 Feb by mutual agreement at Tranent and League double header.
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Penicuik RFC H 21 - 0 W BT Edinburgh Shield
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Gala YM RFC A 17 - 74 W BT East League Division 2
Was 9 dec weather
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Linlithgow RFC H 35 - 21 W BT Edinburgh Shield
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Barnton RFC H 18 - 19 L BT East League Division 2
Fri 17 Nov 2017
19:30 Penicuik RFC H 66 - 0 W BT East League Division 2
Moved by mutaual agreeement
Fri 10 Nov 2017
19:30 Forrester H 29 - 15 W BT Edinburgh Shield
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC A 7 - 42 W BT East League Division 2
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Earlston RFC H 69 - 7 W BT East League Division 2
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Lismore RFC A 0 - 92 W BT East League Division 2
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Hawick Linden RFC H 28 - 0 W BT East League Division 2
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Leith Rugby Club A 5 - 45 W BT East League Division 2
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Langholm RFC H 24 - 21 W BT East League Division 2
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Inverleith A 0 - 43 W BT East League Division 2
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Trinity Academicals RFC H 15 - 6 W BT East League Division 2
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Liberton FP RFC A 0 - 85 W BT East League Division 2
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Dalkeith H 20 - 3 W BT East League Division 2
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Linlithgow RFC H 24 - 42 L BT East Region League 1
was 4 March
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Berwick H 15 - 42 L BT East Region League 1
Provisional & dependent on National Shield Semi Final appearance if any.
Sat 11 Mar 2017
15:00 Penicuik RFC H 11 - 5 W BT East Region League 1
Was 14 Jan weather Was 11 Feb
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 North Berwick RFC A 60 - 3 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 28 Jan 2017
15:00 Duns H 12 - 22 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers A 103 - 7 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Dunbar RFC A 39 - 17 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Forrester H 17 - 15 W BT East Region League 1
Sat 19 Nov 2016
13:30 Murrayfield Wanderers H 7 - 60 L BT Edinburgh Shield
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Hawick Harlequins A 59 - 19 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Berwick A 17 - 20 W BT East Region League 1
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Linlithgow RFC A 24 - 24 D BT East Region League 1
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 North Berwick RFC H 6 - 46 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Duns A 23 - 13 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers H 17 - 59 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Penicuik RFC A 30 - 22 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Dunbar RFC H 24 - 33 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Forrester A 13 - 3 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Hawick Harlequins H 25 - 46 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Trinity Academicals RFC H 26 - 5 W BT Edinburgh Shield
round 1
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Liberton FP RFC A 5 - 22 W BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Penicuik RFC A 15 - 7 L BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Broughton RFC H 45 - 18 W BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Trinity Academicals RFC A 8 - 17 W BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Inverleith H 55 - 5 W BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC H 13 - 7 W BT East Regional League Division 2.
was 5 dec weather
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Langholm RFC A 8 - 6 L BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 6 Feb 2016
14:00 Leith Rugby Club H 38 - 10 W BT East Regional League Division 2.
was 9 Jan postponed weather
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Portobello FP A 16 - 15 L BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Penicuik RFC H 5 - 0 W BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Inverleith A 17 - 10 L BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Langholm RFC H 23 - 14 W BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Broughton RFC A 15 - 0 L BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Portobello FP H 17 - 10 W BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Broughton RFC H 20 - 26 L BT Edinburgh Shield 2015-16
Round 1
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Liberton FP RFC H 17 - 12 W BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Leith Rugby Club A 0 - 10 W BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Trinity Academicals RFC H 34 - 32 W BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC A 31 - 12 L BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 21 Mar 2015
15:00 Queensferry RFC A 0 - 63 W BT East Regional League Division 3
Was 17 Jan, then 28 Feb Queensferry not able to fulfill(-3 pts)
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Broughton RFC H 9 - 7 W BT East Regional League Division 3
was 13 Dec now 14 March
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Cumnock RFC A 26 - 8 L BT Bowl
Semi-Final
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Gala YM RFC A 25 - 34 W BT East Regional League Division 3
was 10 Jan
Sat 7 Feb 2015
15:00 Bo'ness H 94 - 0 W BT East Regional League Division 3
Was 20 Sept (-2 pt Bo'ness), then 20 Dec and Bo'ness not able to fulfill therefore -3pts.
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Walkerburn RFC H 62 - 5 W BT East Regional League Division 3
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Bo'ness A 3 - 52 W BT East Regional League Division 3
Sat 29 Nov 2014
15:00 Livingston U18 A 20 - 0 L Edinburgh District U18 League - Revised
14:00 RDVC RFC H 22 - 6 W BT East Regional League Division 3
Sat 22 Nov 2014
15:00 Lasswade RFC U18 H 0 - 20 L Edinburgh District U18 League - Revised
Ros High concede
13:30 Gala YM RFC H 17 - 3 W BT East Regional Bowl
Final
Sat 15 Nov 2014
15:00 Biggar Colts A 20 - 0 L Edinburgh District U18 League - Revised
Awarded to Biggar
Sat 8 Nov 2014
15:00 Portobello FP Colts A 20 - 0 L Edinburgh District U18 League - Revised
Ross High conceded
13:30 Broughton RFC H 34 - 27 W BT East Regional Bowl
Semi final Winner of this semi final will host BT Bowl – East Region – Final on Saturday 22nd November
Sat 1 Nov 2014
13:30 Walkerburn RFC A 19 - 36 W BT East Regional Bowl
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Haddington Colts A 71 - 10 L Edinburgh District U18 League - Revised
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Walkerburn RFC A 6 - 26 W BT East Regional League Division 3
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Musselburgh Colts H 5 - 57 L Edinburgh District U18 League - Revised
15:00 Queensferry RFC H 42 - 0 W BT East Regional League Division 3
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Forrester/Currie A 20 - 0 L Edinburgh District U18 League - Revised
Fixture awarded
15:00 Gala YM RFC H 39 - 14 W BT East Regional League Division 3
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Broughton RFC A 22 - 12 L BT East Regional League Division 3
15:00 Dunbar U18 H 50 - 0 W Edinburgh District U18 League - Revised
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 RDVC RFC A 0 - 66 W BT East Regional League Division 3
Sat 22 Feb 2014
15:00 St Boswells RFC H 0 - 58 L RBS East Regional Bowl
Quarter Final. Waterlogged pitch, rescheduled to 22 Feb.
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Walkerburn RFC H 64 - 0 W RBS East Regional League Division 3
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Liberton FP RFC H 29 - 14 W RBS East Regional League Division 3
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 RDVC RFC H 28 - 3 W RBS East Regional League Division 3
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Broughton RFC A 12 - 31 W RBS East Regional League Division 3
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Queensferry RFC H 80 - 0 W RBS East Regional League Division 3
Sat 23 Nov 2013
14:00 Gala YM RFC A 39 - 17 L RBS East Regional League Division 3
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 St Boswells RFC H 8 - 31 L RBS East Regional League Division 3
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Walkerburn RFC A 8 - 12 W RBS East Regional League Division 3
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Liberton FP RFC A 13 - 0 L RBS East Regional League Division 3
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 RDVC RFC A 10 - 22 W RBS East Regional League Division 3
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Broughton RFC H 26 - 13 W RBS East Regional League Division 3
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Queensferry RFC A 12 - 15 W RBS East Regional League Division 3
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Gala YM RFC H 8 - 20 L RBS East Regional League Division 3
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 St Boswells RFC A 51 - 3 L RBS East Regional League Division 3
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Hawick Linden RFC H 8 - 36 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Forrester H 5 - 17 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 9 Mar 2013
12:30 Lismore RFC H 14 - 21 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Trinity Academicals RFC H 3 - 31 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 9 Feb 2013
15:00 Trinity Academicals RFC A 16 - 14 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 2 Feb 2013
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 80 - 0 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 3 2012-13
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC A 39 - 12 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
14:00 Preston Lodge Colts H 0 - 8 L Edinburgh & District U18 Shield/Plate competition - Section 1
Ross High concede tie
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Lismore RFC H P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
14:00 Boroughmuir RFC U18 H P - P D Edinburgh & District U18 Shield/Plate competition - Section 1
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Lasswade RFC U18 A P - P D Edinburgh & District U18 Shield/Plate competition - Section 1
14:00 Hawick Harlequins A 42 - 10 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Portobello FP Colts H 5 - 50 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 Forrester A P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Preston Lodge Colts A P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 2 2012-13
14:00 Dalkeith H 12 - 14 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Portobello FP Colts H P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 2 2012-13
Rescheduled to 5 January 2013
14:00 Hawick Linden RFC H P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Rescheduled to 6 April, 2013.
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Dalkeith H 12 - 14 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 3 2012-13
14:00 Preston Lodge Colts A P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 2 2012-13
Rescheduled to 15 December 2012
Sat 24 Nov 2012
15:00 Forrester A P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 2 2012-13
Rescheduled to 22 December 2012
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Edinburgh BATs H 5 - 40 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 2 2012-13
14:00 Edinburgh University Blues H 7 - 105 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 3 2012-13
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Livingston U18 A 36 - 0 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 2 2012-13
14:00 Earlston RFC A 70 - 3 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Forrester A 83 - 0 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Lasswade RFC U18 H 0 - 58 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 1 2012-13
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Trinity Academicals RFC A P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Rescheduled to 9 February, 2013.
15:00 Lasswade RFC U18 H P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 1 2012-13
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC H 3 - 85 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
15:00 Preston Lodge Colts A 33 - 7 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 1 2012-13
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Lismore RFC A 28 - 5 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Portobello FP Colts A P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 1 2012-13
15:00 Hawick Harlequins H 8 - 34 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Dunbar U18 H 0 - 54 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 1 2012-13
15:00 Dalkeith A 41 - 6 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Haddington Colts H 12 - 36 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 1 2012-13
15:00 Hawick Linden RFC A 58 - 18 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Earlston RFC H 10 - 13 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13