Fixtures & Results

Ross Sutherland

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 14 Apr 2013
14:00 Strathmore RFC A   - Caledonia U16 Bowl
Ross Sutherland progress to Final
Sun 1 Oct 2017
11:00 Stornoway A   - Caledonia Tier 4 North Whole Club Conference
Sat 21 Oct 2017
14:15 Aberdeen University Medics H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Deeside RFC H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 29 Oct 2017
11:00 Huntly/Moray A   - Caledonia Tier 4 North Whole Club Conference
Sat 4 Nov 2017
13:30 Fraserburgh H   - BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Sun 12 Nov 2017
11:00 Caithness RFC A   - Caledonia Tier 4 North Whole Club Conference
Sun 26 Nov 2017
11:00 Orkney H   - Caledonia Tier 4 North Whole Club Conference
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 3 Dec 2017
11:00 Stornoway H   - Caledonia Tier 4 North Whole Club Conference
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 RAF Lossiemouth H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Moray H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Highland 2nd XV A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Stornoway H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 3 Feb 2018
12:15 Shetland H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 23rd Sep
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Shetland A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Mackie Academy FP H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Ellon A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Garioch H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Deeside RFC A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 14 Apr 2018
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV H   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 21 Apr 2018
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth A   - BT Caledonia League Division 2 North

Results 2017/2018

Sat 14 Oct 2017
14:00 Garioch A 46 - 13 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Ellon H 17 - 60 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Mackie Academy FP A 42 - 19 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 17 Sep 2017
11:00 Orkney A P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 North Whole Club Conference
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Stornoway A 12 - 27 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 10 Sep 2017
11:00 Caithness RFC H 6 - 2 W Caledonia Tier 4 North Whole Club Conference
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Dyce H 1 - 0 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Fixture postponed due to Dyce being unable to field a team.
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Highland 2nd XV H 34 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 27 Aug 2017
11:00 Huntly/Moray H 4 - 4 D Caledonia Tier 4 North Whole Club Conference
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Moray A 34 - 21 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 15 Apr 2017
15:00 Deeside RFC A 36 - 20 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Rescheduled from 11th Feb 17.
Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 Shetland A 72 - 14 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Location reversal by mutual agreement
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Deeside RFC H 44 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Sat 4 Mar 2017
12:30 Shetland H 12 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Location reversal & early KO by mutual agreement
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Ellon H 0 - 19 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Rescheduled from 11th Mar by mutual agreement
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Ellon A 37 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Highland 2nd XV H 8 - 13 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Rescheduled from 15th Oct 16.
Sat 26 Nov 2016
11:00 Orkney H 3 - 5 L Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 19 Nov 2016
11:00 Garioch A P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 12 Nov 2016
11:00 Stornoway H P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 5 Nov 2016
15:00 Lochaber H 67 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
14:00 Lochaber H 67 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
11:00 Caithness RFC H 6 - 2 W Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Stornoway A 31 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
15:00 Stornoway A 31 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
11:00 Huntly/Moray A 4 - 4 D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Moray A 38 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 15 - 15 D BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Lochaber A 10 - 36 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
15:00 Lochaber A 10 - 36 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
11:00 Orkney A 1 - 3 W Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
U14 fixture to be played TBC
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Stornoway H 31 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
14:00 Stornoway H 31 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Early KO by mutual agreement
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth A P - P D BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Ross Sutherland unable to field a team & eliminated from competition
11:00 Garioch H P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Moray H 26 - 27 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
11:00 Stornoway A 1 - 3 W Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Highland 2nd XV A 28 - 10 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
11:00 Caithness RFC A 2 - 6 W Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth A 60 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
11:00 Huntly/Moray H 4 - 4 D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 7 May 2016
15:00 Lochaber A 20 - 21 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 16 Jan 16 & 02 Apr 16.
Sat 19 Mar 2016
11:30 Stornoway A 17 - 23 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 21 Nov, early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Stornoway H 62 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 8 - 12 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Moray H 25 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Deeside RFC H 13 - 8 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Ellon A 17 - 32 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Garioch H 0 - 15 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
13:00 Huntly/Moray H 6 - 2 W Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 28 Nov 2015
13:00 Caithness RFC A P - P D Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 21 Nov 2015
13:00 Orkney H 5 - 7 L Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 14 Nov 2015
13:00 Garioch A 2 - 6 W Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 7 Nov 2015
13:30 Aberdeen University A 17 - 0 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 25 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
13:00 Stornoway H P - P D Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Moray A 30 - 10 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Shetland A 19 - 33 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled by mutual consent from 19 Dec.
Sat 10 Oct 2015
12:00 Lochaber H 119 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Early KO by mutual consent
Sun 4 Oct 2015
13:00 Huntly/Moray A 4 - 10 W Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Deeside RFC A 41 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 North Scotland Police H P - P D BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
13:00 Caithness RFC H 4 - 4 D Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Shetland H 105 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
13:00 Orkney A 3 - 1 L Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Ellon H 59 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
13:00 Garioch H 5 - 7 L Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Garioch A 12 - 15 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
13:00 Stornoway A 1 - 3 W Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 Shetland A 10 - 24 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 31 Jan
Sat 11 Apr 2015
15:00 Moray A 35 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Fixture rescheduled from 17 Jan
Sat 21 Mar 2015
13:00 Garioch A 10 - 32 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Fixture rescheduled from 20 Dec. Early KO by mutual consent
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Stornoway H 65 - 10 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Fixture rescheduled from 13 Dec due to weather
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV H 5 - 29 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 10 - 15 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 7 Feb 2015
15:00 Lochaber H 48 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Fixture rescheduled from 10 Jan
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 24 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 RAF Lossiemouth A 68 - 12 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 22 Nov 2014
14:00 Shetland H 45 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Postponed due to Shetland travel difficulties - Rescheduled from 25 Oct
Sat 8 Nov 2014
15:00 Garioch H 17 - 21 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Re-scheduled from 13 Sep 14 to 08 Nov 14 with CRCC approval
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Aberdeen University A 55 - 0 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Quarter Final
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 26 - 15 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Moray H 17 - 31 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Lochaber A 17 - 18 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV A 75 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Stornoway A 22 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 North Scotland Police A 14 - 29 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
First Round
Sat 19 Apr 2014
15:00 Stornoway H 36 - 5 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
From 8 March 2014 Reason;Weather
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Shetland A 29 - 22 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Postponed from 21 December 2013 by mutual agreement From 8 Feb 14 Ferry Maintenance
Sun 23 Mar 2014
12:30 Falkirk RFC U16 A 5 - 0 L Caledonia Youth Cup U16 C13
Cup Final-Finals day to be played at Canal Park, Inverness home of Highland RFC on Sunday 23 March 2014 Kick off times to be detailed later
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth A 5 - 27 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 16 Mar 2014
13:00 Ellon A 5 - 10 W Caledonia Youth Cup U16 C13
Cup Semi-final-Winner to Cup Final Loser to Shield Final
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV A 22 - 7 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 16 Feb 2014
13:00 Orkney U16 H 1 - 0 W Caledonia Youth Cup U16 C13
Cup Quarterfinal-Orkney concede
Sun 9 Feb 2014
13:00 Hillfoots/Bannockburn U16 A 5 - 55 W Caledonia Youth Cup U16 C13
Cup Round 2 To be played by 26 January 2014 Losers to Bowl Round 1 (deferred to 9th Feb due to weather)
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Garioch H 36 - 12 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 19 Jan 2014
13:00 Stornoway H 48 - 0 W Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Lochaber A 12 - 21 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Highland H 0 - 60 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 3 - 14 L Caledonia North Under 18
From 26 Oct 13 Shetland unable to field a team changed by mutual agreement
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Banff H 58 - 10 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
13:00 Orkney H 19 - 26 L Caledonia North Under 18
Original date 28 September when Ross Sutherland failed to fulfil the fixture
Sun 8 Dec 2013
13:00 Mackie Academy FP H 43 - 19 W Caledonia North Under 16
Moved from 29 Sept 2013 by mutual agreement
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Moray A 7 - 20 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Moray A 38 - 17 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 17 - 7 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 24 Nov 2013
14:00 Caithness RFC H 55 - 5 W Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 25 - 24 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
13:00 Gordonstoun School A 22 - 57 W Caledonia North Under 16
From 22 Sept 13 by mutual agreement
13:00 Gordonstoun School A 37 - 18 L Caledonia North Under 18
Sat 9 Nov 2013
13:00 Highland A 48 - 10 L RBS North Regional Bowl
Quarter Final Original date 23 Nov 2013 brought forward by mutual agreement
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Deeside RFC A 10 - 15 W Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Stornoway A 8 - 12 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 20 - 7 W Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 27 Oct 2013
14:00 Ellon H 29 - 15 W Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV H 20 - 8 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Garioch A 27 - 11 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Lochaber H 71 - 5 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Orkney A 32 - 24 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Highland A 54 - 8 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
13:00 Caithness RFC A 0 - 50 W Caledonia North Under 18
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Shetland H 29 - 5 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Garioch H 50 - 0 W Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Banff A 27 - 19 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
13:00 Moray H 12 - 30 L Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Highland A 27 - 22 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Moray H 34 - 12 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
13:00 Mackie Academy FP A 34 - 0 L Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 40 - 17 W Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Aberdeen University H 62 - 21 W RBS North Regional Bowl
First Round
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 55 - 5 L Caledonia North Under 18
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 29 - 14 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 28 Apr 2013
14:25 Ellon H 5 - 8 L Caledonia U15 Bowl
FINAL; KO time TBC
12:00 Ellon H 10 - 0 W Caledonia U16 Bowl
KO time TBC
Sun 21 Apr 2013
14:00 Howe of Fife A 19 - 39 W Caledonia U15 Bowl
BOWL Semi-FINAL:
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Stornoway A 18 - 10 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North
Sun 24 Mar 2013
12:00 Dunfermline A 12 - 38 W Caledonia U15 Bowl
Quarter-Final
Sun 17 Mar 2013
12:00 Carnoustie HSFP H 25 - 5 W Caledonia U16 Bowl
Quarter-Final
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 Hillfoots/Bannockburn A 19 - 48 W Caledonia U15 Bowl
Round 1
12:00 Nairn RFC H 10 - 7 W Caledonia U16 Bowl
Round 1
Sat 2 Mar 2013
12:00 Stornoway H 34 - 17 W Caledonia U18 Cup
Round 1
12:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H P - P D Caledonia U18 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Banff A 7 - 8 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North
Sun 17 Feb 2013
12:00 Perthshire RFC A 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Cup
Round 1: Perthshire RFC progress
12:00 Howe of Fife A 57 - 7 L Caledonia U16 Cup
Round 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Lochaber H 36 - 5 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North
Sun 3 Feb 2013
12:00 Caithness RFC A 0 - 43 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Preliminary Round
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Lochaber A 25 - 27 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North
14:00 Lochaber A 25 - 27 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 22 Dec 2012
13:00 Nairn RFC H 32 - 12 W Caledonia North U16 Division 2
Sun 16 Dec 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 46 - 10 W Caledonia North U16 Division 2
Sat 8 Dec 2012
13:30 Kinloss Eagles H 5 - 38 L RBS North Regional Bowl
Round 2
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 RAF Lossiemouth A 24 - 21 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
13:00 Caithness RFC H P - P D Caledonia North U16 Division 2
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Huntly A 0 - 0 D RBS North Regional Bowl
Round 1: Huntly concede tie
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Stornoway H 39 - 7 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
14:00 Stornoway H 39 - 7 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV A 51 - 0 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Garioch RFC H 8 - 16 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sun 30 Sep 2012
13:00 Caithness RFC A 5 - 49 W Caledonia North U16 Division 2
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics H 19 - 20 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sun 23 Sep 2012
13:00 Nairn RFC A 7 - 15 W Caledonia North U16 Division 2
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Aberdeen University A 54 - 5 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Banff H 12 - 40 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
15:00 Banff H 12 - 40 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North
Sun 9 Sep 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 26 - 35 W Caledonia North U16 Division 2
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Moray A 38 - 27 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 24 - 27 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 18 Aug 2012
15:00 Dyce H 35 - 12 W RBS North Regional Bowl
Preliminary Round

RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland2020001080:78100216096
2Garioch 201640559:25430512177
3Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 201361611:31329812268
4Ross Sutherland 201370487:3681199162
5Moray 2010100375:438-635247
6Lochaber 208102379:589-2108145
7Shetland 208111418:598-1808244
8Aberdeen Wanderers *207130380:417-376536
9RAF Lossiemouth *205123303:542-2394332
10Stornoway 204160235:744-5092220
11Banff *202171215:701-486219

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 161411794:12566914173
2RAF Lossiemouth 161312722:16056212169
3Moray 161051464:2062585249
4Garioch *16970470:382885038
5Ross Sutherland 16790332:369-376236
6Aberdeen Wanderers *165110280:378-986423
7Lochaber 165110247:665-4182123
8Stornoway *164120184:763-5792015
9Shetland *163130248:693-445123

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and Relegation settings are default</p>

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Deeside RFC 161420648:10554312270
2Aberdeen Wanderers 161330525:1503759162
3Garioch 161240553:1703837459
4Ross Sutherland 161150532:2352976151
5Moray 16790486:3591277237
6Shetland *165110330:790-4605124
7Ellon164120354:536-1825223
8Stornoway 163130162:638-4762317
9Lochaber 163130203:810-6072317

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal</p>

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garioch RFC 101000290:892016046
2Aberdeen University *9720278:1571215132
3Aberdeen Wanderers 9630208:158503128
4Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 10550260:199614125
5Moray 10460225:226-15425
6RAF Lossiemouth *10640201:165363224
7Lochaber 9540164:232-682123
8Banff10460239:242-33221
9Ross Sutherland 10280182:302-1204315
10Aberdeen University Medics 9270202:311-1094214
11Stornoway 10280122:290-168008

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ellon10910389:803097144
2Stornoway 10820221:137845037
3Ross Sutherland 10550236:217194024
4Deeside RFC 10460183:279-963120
5Shetland 10370221:270-494117
6Lochaber 10190120:387-267127

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Moray 10910298:1271718044
2RAF Lossiemouth 10721336:1282086137
3Highland 2nd XV10640366:1831836131
4Ross Sutherland 10361207:229-224220
5Stornoway 10460140:285-1452018
6Lochaber 10010092:487-395022
Top 3 teams will play top 3 teams in 2 North (East), bottom 3 teams will play bottom 3 teams in 2 North (West).

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ellon6600308:992096030
2Moray 7520208:127814125
3Mackie Academy FP 7520264:1181464024
4Garioch 6510218:801384024
5RAF Lossiemouth 5320186:541323116
6Highland 2nd XV5221133:134-14014
7Aberdeen Grammar 2XV 6231215:166493013
8Ross Sutherland 6240131:201-702010
9Shetland 624088:290-2022010
10Deeside RFC 624087:183-96109
11Aberdeen University Medics 6150108:302-194105
12Stornoway 606075:267-192000
Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

Caledonia North Under 16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland111010404:1392650020
2Ross Sutherland 11830400:1852150016
3Ellon8710322:942280014
4Orkney 7610270:692010012
5Aberdeen Wanderers 11650300:259410012
6Mackie Academy FP 8530305:1501550010
7Moray 9450242:2393008
8Gordonstoun School 7340176:230-54006
9Deeside RFC 9270207:298-91004
10Stornoway 615057:275-218002
11Caithness RFC 9180165:425-260002
12Garioch 10010066:551-485000

BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kinloss Eagles 5500173:361370020
2Aberdeen University4310166:591070012
3Moray 321096:5937008
4Garioch 211078:1266116
5Deeside RFC 211044:2915015
6RAF Lossiemouth 211037:325015
7Garioch RFC 110087:780004
8Aberdeen Wanderers 211011:22-11004
9Aberdeen University Medics 211021:33-12004
10Ross Sutherland 211029:69-40004
11Shetland 211026:94-68004
12Fraserburgh10100:1-1011
13Stornoway 10100:1-1011
14Dyce 10107:19-12000
15North Scotland Police101014:29-15000
16Strathspey 101012:34-22000
17Lochaber 10100:54-54000
18Peterhead 10100:67-67000
19Inverness Craig Dunain 10100:72-72000
20Banff10100:72-72000

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ross Sutherland 6420132:102303019
2Stornoway 6330154:144102014
3Banff *6330174:15915317
4Lochaber *6240120:175-55116

* A points deduction has been applied.

Aberdeen University Medics disqualified for failure to fulfil three fixtures

Caledonia North Under 18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Mackie Academy FP 7700265:851800014
2Gordonstoun School 6600203:771260012
3Moray 9531247:1441030011
4Orkney 7421191:10091009
5Aberdeen Wanderers 9342195:17619008
6Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 8260131:177-46004
7Ross Sutherland 8260127:203-76004
8Caithness RFC 312029:110-81002
9Shetland 707023:339-316000

Caledonia North U16 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ross Sutherland 5500177:601170010
2Aberdeen Wanderers 5320174:14925006
3Nairn RFC 413082:88-6002
4Caithness RFC 404073:209-136000

Caledonia North Whole Club table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ross Sutherland 11003:12003
2Stornoway 10101:3-2012
3Huntly/Moray10106:10-4011
4Mackie Academy FP 110010:64000
5Garioch RFC 00000:00000
6Orkney 00000:00000
7Deeside Wanderers 00000:00000
8Caithness RFC 00000:00000
9Garioch 00000:00000

Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garioch RFC 00000:00000
2Garioch 00000:00000
3Ross Sutherland 00000:00000
4Dundee HSFP00000:00000
5Glenrothes 00000:00000
6Stirling County00000:00000
7Huntly/Moray00000:00000
8Kirkcaldy00000:00000
9Stornoway 00000:00000
10Caithness RFC 00000:00000
11Montrose00000:00000
12Orkney 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.