Fixtures & Results

Shawlands FP RFC

Fixtures 2014/2015

Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Stewartry 2XV H   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV A   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Cumbernauld 2XV H   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV A   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 GHA Gazelles H   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Bishopton 2XV H   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Oban Lorne 2nd XV A   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock 3rd XV A   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs 2XV H   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Garnock 2XV A   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Glasgow University Medics H   - BT West League Division 3 17
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC H   - BT West League Division 3 17
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Police Scotland-Glasgow RFC A   - BT West League Division 3 17
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Lochaber H   - BT West League Division 3 17
Sat 3 Feb 2018
15:00 Moffat RFC A   - BT West League Division 3 17
Rescheduled from 281017 as Shawlands in Bowl tie.
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Moffat RFC H   - BT West League Division 3 17
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Cowal RFC H   - BT West League Division 3 17
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Hyndland RFC A   - BT West League Division 3 17
Sat 10 Mar 2018
15:00 Cowal RFC A   - BT West League Division 3 17
Rescheduled from 141017- Waterlogged pitch
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Bishopton RFC A   - BT West League Division 3 17
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Lanark H   - BT West League Division 3 17
Sat 14 Apr 2018
15:00 Lanark A   - BT West League Division 3 17
Rescheduled from 021217-frozen pitch.
Sat 21 Apr 2018
15:00 Isle of Mull A   - BT West League Division 3 17
Rescheduled from 091217-frozen pitch.

Results 2017/2018

Sat 18 Nov 2017
11:30 Isle of Mull H 38 - 6 W BT West League Division 3 17
Rescheduled from 020917 Mull short of players.
Sat 11 Nov 2017
12:30 Police Scotland-Glasgow RFC H 36 - 10 W BT West League Division 3 17
.
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Bishopton RFC H 12 - 21 L BT West League Division 3 17
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 15 - 5 L BT West Regional Bowl 17
Semi-Final
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Hyndland RFC H 29 - 14 W BT West League Division 3 17
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Lochaber A 5 - 24 W BT West League Division 3 17
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Bishopton RFC H 39 - 27 W BT West Regional Bowl 17
Round 1
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 45 - 0 L BT West League Division 3 17
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Glasgow University Medics A 49 - 15 L BT West League Division 3 17
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Isle of Mull H 1 - 0 W BT West Regional Bowl 17
Preliminary Round; rescheduled from 280817, agreement both clubs and WRCC. Again 020917 - Mull short of players. concede tie, Shawlands progress.
Fri 5 May 2017
19:00 Glasgow University Medics H 0 - 62 L BT West Division 4 16-17
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Hyndland RFC H 21 - 10 W BT West Division 4 16-17
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Lanark H 12 - 22 L BT West Division 4 16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Isle of Mull A 31 - 15 L BT West Division 4 16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Hyndland RFC A 25 - 32 W BT West Division 4 16-17
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Glasgow University Medics A 69 - 10 L BT West Division 4 16-17
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Lanark A 31 - 0 L BT West Division 4 16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Isle of Mull H 21 - 17 W BT West Division 4 16-17
Sat 23 Apr 2016
15:00 Lenzie 2XV H 29 - 46 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 Glasgow East H 47 - 24 W BT West Division 4 15-16
Sat 9 Apr 2016
13:00 Argyll & Bute A 58 - 5 L BT West Division 4 15-16
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Cowal RFC A 26 - 21 L BT West Division 4 15-16
14:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 West of Scotland 2A H 0 - 28 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to West of Scotland 2A
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV A 13 - 5 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Rescheduled to 5th March
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Cumbernauld 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Cumbernauld
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 GHA Gazelles H 0 - 28 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Non fulfilment by Shawlands. Try bonus win awarded to GHA. Five points sanction to Shawlands.
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV A 76 - 12 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 30 Jan 2016
14:00 Cumnock 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Shawlands did not fulfil. Try bonus win awarded to Cumnock. Five points sanction for Shawlands.
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 East Kilbride 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Argyll & Bute H 24 - 18 W BT West Division 4 15-16
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls H 0 - 28 L BT Reserve League West 2B
14:00 Police Scotland-Glasgow RFC A 78 - 7 L BT West Division 4 15-16
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Dalziel 3rd XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Dalziel 3XV
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Cumbernauld 2XV H 0 - 28 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Cumbernauld
14:00 Hyndland RFC H 26 - 18 W BT West Division 4 15-16
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 GHA Gazelles A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to GHA
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Isle of Mull H 17 - 12 W BT West Division 4 15-16
14:00 Allan Glen's 2XV H 0 - 28 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Allan Glens
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:00 Cowal RFC H 47 - 18 W BT West Division 4 15-16
13:00 Lenzie 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Lenzie
Sat 24 Oct 2015
13:00 Cumnock 2XV H 0 - 28 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Cumnock
13:00 Police Scotland-Glasgow RFC H 7 - 52 L BT West Division 4 15-16
Sat 17 Oct 2015
13:00 Glasgow East A 20 - 54 W BT West Division 4 15-16
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV H 14 - 35 L BT Reserve League West 2B
15:00 Hyndland RFC A 28 - 29 W BT West Division 4 15-16
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls A 83 - 5 L BT Reserve League West 2B
14:30 Birkmyre RFC H 19 - 33 L BT West Regional Bowl 15-16
Quarter Final
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV H 0 - 28 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Played as friendly
15:00 Isle of Mull A 7 - 10 W BT West Division 4 15-16
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 West of Scotland 2A A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to West of Scotland 2A
15:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 10 - 19 W BT West Regional Bowl 15-16
ROUND 1
Sat 25 Apr 2015
15:00 Glasgow East A 15 - 83 W BT West Division 4 14-15
Rescheduled from 13.12.14 and again from 07.02.15-frozen pitch; Rescheduled from 04.04.15 Glw East short of players; 18.04.15 Shawland sop. ***Game being played at Barachnie Park*****
Sat 11 Apr 2015
15:00 Clydesdale RFC A 79 - 5 L BT West Division 4 14-15
From 8.11.14 Shawlands involved Bowl tie. Rescheduled from 31.01.15 -frozen pitch and again from 07.03.15 waterlogged pitch
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Cowal RFC H 27 - 17 W BT West Division 4 14-15
Rescheduled from 17.01.15 and 24.01.15 - frozen pitch;
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Police Scotland-Glasgow RFC H 24 - 12 W BT West Division 4 14-15
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Moffat RFC H 15 - 15 D BT West Division 4 14-15
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Hyndland RFC H 29 - 28 W BT West Division 4 14-15
Sat 8 Nov 2014
13:30 Millbrae H 0 - 55 L BT West Regional Bowl 14-15
Quarter Final
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Cowal RFC A 75 - 7 L BT West Division 4 14-15
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Police Scotland-Glasgow RFC A 26 - 12 L BT West Division 4 14-15
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Clydesdale RFC A 7 - 28 W BT West Regional Bowl 14-15
Round 1
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Glasgow East H 89 - 7 W BT West Division 4 14-15
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Moffat RFC A 58 - 0 L BT West Division 4 14-15
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Hyndland RFC A 28 - 20 L BT West Division 4 14-15
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Clydesdale RFC H 24 - 42 L BT West Division 4 14-15

BT Reserve League West 2B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland 2A 201811865:13373220094
2Allan Glen's 2XV 201820803:19361017089
3Dalziel 3rd XV 201541637:28834915279
4Bentlaigh's Bulls2010100433:463-3011253
5Lenzie 2XV *201190377:474-978048
6Cumnock 2XV *209110384:506-12211248
7East Kilbride 2XV *2010100414:332828242
8Cumbernauld 2XV *205150195:532-3374015
9Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV *206140276:563-2875014
10GHA Gazelles *206140221:569-348601
11Shawlands FP RFC *20119093:645-55220-38

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 4 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Police Scotland-Glasgow RFC111100734:10762711055
2Isle of Mull12750460:2422188339
3Shawlands FP RFC 12840294:359-656139
4Argyll & Bute 11650319:227926131
5Cowal RFC *12570275:388-1135115
6Hyndland RFC *12390250:420-1703114
7Glasgow East 121110127:716-589206

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 4 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Moffat RFC 121011503:1253788151
2Clydesdale RFC *121020471:1333389147
3Hyndland RFC 12660362:2291336232
4Shawlands FP RFC 12561335:402-677029
5Cowal RFC *12570334:320146124
6Police Scotland-Glasgow RFC *12570247:315-686023
7Glasgow East 12012076:804-728000

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West League Division 3 17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow University Medics9900395:1892069045
2Bishopton RFC 11920379:1522278044
3Wigtownshire RFC 8710286:642226034
4Shawlands FP RFC 7430154:15044020
5Lochaber 8440163:131321219
6Cowal RFC 8350215:250-353217
7Police Scotland-Glasgow RFC *10280157:310-1532310
8Moffat RFC 7250107:272-1652010
9Hyndland RFC 8170152:287-135228
10Isle of Mull *514058:152-94113
11Lanark *514085:194-10910-2

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 4 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow University Medics *7700351:1162356030
2Lanark8620248:149995029
3Isle of Mull7340203:125783318
4Shawlands FP RFC 8350111:267-1561013
5Hyndland RFC 8080148:404-256426

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Regional Bowl 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Moffat RFC 00000:00000
2Glasgow East 00000:00000
3Police Scotland-Glasgow RFC00000:00000
4Lanark00000:00000
5Clydesdale RFC 00000:00000
6Shawlands FP RFC 00000:00000
7Hyndland RFC 00000:00000
8Loch Lomond00000:00000
9Cowal RFC 00000:00000
10Strathaven RFC 00000:00000
11Isle of Arran00000:00000
12Birkmyre RFC 00000:00000
13Millbrae00000:00000
14Cumnock RFC 00000:00000
15Wigtownshire RFC 00000:00000
16Isle of Mull00000:00000
17Bishopton RFC 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.