Fixtures & Results

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2016/2017

Sat 22 Apr 2017
15:00 Lochaber A 54 - 10 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Rescheduled from 28th Jan & 25th Feb
Sat 15 Apr 2017
15:00 Stornoway H 5 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 Ross Sutherland H 72 - 14 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Location reversal by mutual agreement
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Ellon A 65 - 24 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Lochaber H 35 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Rescheduled by mutual agreement
Sat 4 Mar 2017
12:30 Ross Sutherland A 12 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Location reversal & early KO by mutual agreement
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Stornoway A 38 - 3 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Ellon A P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Rescheduled from 19th Nov to allow Ellon to play in a rescheduled BT Bowl fixture. Rescheduled from 7th Jan - dispensation approved by CRCC. Fixture rescheduled to 1st April 17
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Banff A 69 - 19 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Rescheduled from 15 Oct due to weather causing Ferry disruption
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Garioch A 63 - 3 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Rescheduled by mutual agreement
Sat 26 Nov 2016
12:00 Moray A P - P D BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Semi-final. Shetland withdrawn from competition
Sat 12 Nov 2016
12:30 Kinloss Eagles H P - P D BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Kinloss voluntarily withdrew from competition
Sat 5 Nov 2016
15:00 Deeside RFC H 48 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
14:00 Deeside RFC H 48 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Sat 29 Oct 2016
12:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV A 86 - 24 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Garioch H 15 - 26 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Ellon H 10 - 24 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
15:00 Ellon H 10 - 24 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Deeside RFC A 51 - 14 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
15:00 Deeside RFC A 51 - 14 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV H 19 - 19 D BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Sat 17 Sep 2016
11:30 Dyce H 88 - 0 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Early KO by mutual agreement
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Banff H 7 - 32 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Sat 21 May 2016
15:00 Moray A 57 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 20 Feb 16
Sat 23 Apr 2016
15:00 Lochaber H 89 - 22 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 23 Jan 16.
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 Deeside RFC A 72 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 16 Jan 16.
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Stornoway H 22 - 19 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 05 Dec
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 141 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Shetland deducted 2 Championship points for failing to field 15 players on 2 occasions (19th September 2015 & 2nd April 2016).
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Ellon A 79 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 09 Jan 16.
Sat 5 Mar 2016
12:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 7 - 27 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Early ko by mutual consent
Sat 27 Feb 2016
12:30 Lochaber A 17 - 19 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled & early ko by mutual consent
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Garioch A 94 - 10 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 7 Nov 2015
13:30 Stornoway A P - P D BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Shetland withdrawn from competition.
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Moray H 27 - 21 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Ross Sutherland H 19 - 33 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled by mutual consent from 19 Dec.
Sat 10 Oct 2015
11:30 Deeside RFC H 0 - 50 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Ellon H 93 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Ross Sutherland A 105 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Garioch H 24 - 29 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Stornoway A 24 - 10 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 25 Apr 2015
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth A 134 - 3 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Fixture rescheduled from 27 Sep 14 - Shetland deducted 3 Championship Points for failing to fulfil the original fixture. Rescheduled again from 07 Feb. Shetland deducted a further 5 Championship Points for failing to fulfil fixture on 7th Feb.
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 Ross Sutherland H 10 - 24 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 31 Jan
Sat 11 Apr 2015
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 18 - 17 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Fixture rescheduled from 13 Dec due to weather
Sat 28 Mar 2015
12:30 Moray A 42 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Fixture rescheduled from 06 December - Shetland deducted 4 Championship Points for failing to fulfil fixture on 06 Dec. Early KO by mutual consent
Sat 28 Feb 2015
15:00 Lochaber H 103 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Lochaber Dispensation - Re-scheduled from 01 Nov
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Moray H 15 - 10 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Lochaber A 19 - 18 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Garioch H 12 - 27 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Stornoway A 34 - 8 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV A 84 - 6 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Re-scheduled from 20th December at clubs request
Sat 22 Nov 2014
14:00 Ross Sutherland A 45 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Postponed due to Shetland travel difficulties - Rescheduled from 25 Oct
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 3 - 52 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 10 Jan 15
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Garioch A 87 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
This fixture has been sanctioned as a Double Header with the BT Bowl QF fixture.
15:00 Garioch RFC A 87 - 7 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Quarter Final This fixture has been sanctioned as a Double Header with the league fixture.
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Stornoway H 14 - 17 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV H 14 - 55 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 39 - 12 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Dyce A 7 - 19 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
First Round
Sat 17 May 2014
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 97 - 5 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Postponed on 8.3.4 (weather) and 3.5.14(clubs request)
Sat 10 May 2014
15:00 Garioch A 63 - 0 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
From 18 January 2014 Reason: Ferry Cancelled
Sat 26 Apr 2014
15:00 Stornoway A 62 - 3 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
From 1 March 2014 Reason: Northlink Ferries planned maintenance
Sat 12 Apr 2014
15:00 Lochaber H 38 - 0 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
From 11 January 2014 changed by mutual agreement Lochaber dinner/dance
Sat 5 Apr 2014
11:00 Highland A 129 - 0 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Postponed from 4 Jan 14 by mutual agreement
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Ross Sutherland H 29 - 22 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Postponed from 21 December 2013 by mutual agreement From 8 Feb 14 Ferry Maintenance
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 43 - 7 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 22 Feb 2014
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV H 12 - 10 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Postponed from 25 January 2014 by mutual agreement
13:00 Deeside RFC U16 A 50 - 0 L Caledonia Youth Cup U16 C13
Bowl Round 1
Sun 16 Feb 2014
12:00 Banff A 10 - 24 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
From 7 December 2013 Ferry not sailing
Sat 15 Feb 2014
14:00 RAF Lossiemouth A 39 - 23 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Moved from 2 November 2013 by mutual agreement Shetland wedding
Sun 12 Jan 2014
13:00 Montrose and District RFC U16 H 10 - 12 L Caledonia Youth Cup U16 C13
Cup Round 1 To be played by 12 January 2014 Losers to Bowl Round 1
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 31 - 5 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 60 - 10 L Caledonia North Under 18
Sat 9 Nov 2013
14:00 Moray H 10 - 12 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Brought forward from 30 Nov 13 by mutual agreement
Sat 2 Nov 2013
13:00 Moray H 0 - 50 L Caledonia North Under 18
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Stornoway H 31 - 16 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV A 48 - 6 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Garioch H 14 - 20 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Lochaber A 23 - 23 D RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
13:00 Mackie Academy FP H 0 - 50 L Caledonia North Under 18
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Highland H 3 - 31 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
13:00 Caithness RFC A 29 - 10 L Caledonia North Under 18
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Ross Sutherland A 29 - 5 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 3 - 50 L Caledonia North Under 18
Sat 14 Sep 2013
13:00 Orkney A 50 - 0 L Caledonia North Under 18
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Banff H 45 - 3 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
13:00 Gordonstoun School H 0 - 50 L Caledonia North Under 18
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Moray A 28 - 17 L RBS North Regional Bowl
First Round Mutual agreement league/bowl double header
15:00 Moray A 28 - 17 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Mutual agreement to postpone from 24 Aug 13 to allow league/bowl double header
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Grampian Police RFC A 14 - 59 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Deeside RFC H P - P D RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Postponed: From 15/12/12 & 9/2/13. Deeside deducted nine points for failure to fulfil fixtures on 15.12.12 & 9.2.13
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Kinloss Eagles H 28 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Kinloss Eagles penalised 4 points for failing to fulfil the fixture
Sat 2 Mar 2013
12:00 Caithness RFC A 0 - 0 D Caledonia U18 Bowl
Round 1: Caithness RFC progress
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire 3rd XV A 10 - 29 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Inverness Craig Dunain H 86 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 2 Feb 2013
13:30 Moray H 12 - 20 L RBS North Regional Bowl
Semi-Final
12:00 Deeside RFC H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U18 Cup
Preliminary Round: Deeside RFC progress
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV H 61 - 12 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Mackie 2nd XV A 0 - 24 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 5 Jan 2013
13:30 Peterhead A 3 - 39 W RBS North Regional Bowl
Round 2
Sat 17 Nov 2012
12:00 Garioch 2nd XV H 69 - 7 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Banff H 39 - 14 W RBS North Regional Bowl
Round 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Dyce A 6 - 22 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Gordonians 2nd XV A 44 - 13 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Peterhead A 12 - 19 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North

RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland2020001080:78100216096
2Garioch 201640559:25430512177
3Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 201361611:31329812268
4Ross Sutherland 201370487:3681199162
5Moray 2010100375:438-635247
6Lochaber 208102379:589-2108145
7Shetland 208111418:598-1808244
8Aberdeen Wanderers *207130380:417-376536
9RAF Lossiemouth *205123303:542-2394332
10Stornoway 204160235:744-5092220
11Banff *202171215:701-486219

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 161411794:12566914173
2RAF Lossiemouth 161312722:16056212169
3Moray 161051464:2062585249
4Garioch *16970470:382885038
5Ross Sutherland 16790332:369-376236
6Aberdeen Wanderers *165110280:378-986423
7Lochaber 165110247:665-4182123
8Stornoway *164120184:763-5792015
9Shetland *163130248:693-445123

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and Relegation settings are default</p>

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Deeside RFC 161420648:10554312270
2Aberdeen Wanderers 161330525:1503759162
3Garioch 161240553:1703837459
4Ross Sutherland 161150532:2352976151
5Moray 16790486:3591277237
6Shetland *165110330:790-4605124
7Ellon164120354:536-1825223
8Stornoway 163130162:638-4762317
9Lochaber 163130203:810-6072317

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal</p>

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Banff10910326:1401868145
2Garioch 10910324:1391858145
3Aberdeen Grammar 2XV *10541342:263796329
4Ellon9360236:253-174117
5Shetland 9171159:375-216208
6Deeside RFC *10190130:347-217114

* A points deduction has been applied.

Top 3 teams will play top 3 teams in 2 North (West), bottom 3 teams will play bottom 3 teams in 2 North (West).

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ellon10910389:803097144
2Stornoway 10820221:137845037
3Ross Sutherland 10550236:217194024
4Deeside RFC 10460183:279-963120
5Shetland 10370221:270-494117
6Lochaber 10190120:387-267127

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Shetland 10910410:1053057043
2Dyce 11830286:1311556139
3Aberdeenshire 3rd XV 11830320:2161045037
4Gordonians 2nd XV 11740322:1891337136
5Mackie 2nd XV 11650357:2361215130
6Deeside RFC *10820298:1051936029
7Kinloss Eagles *10640411:1692425025
8Peterhead 11470119:300-1812119
9Garioch 2nd XV 11380147:381-2342115
10Grampian Police RFC 10370208:350-1422014
11Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV *1129096:383-287105
12Inverness Craig Dunain 11011085:494-409033

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kinloss Eagles 5500173:361370020
2Aberdeen University4310166:591070012
3Moray 321096:5937008
4Garioch 211078:1266116
5Deeside RFC 211044:2915015
6RAF Lossiemouth 211037:325015
7Garioch RFC 110087:780004
8Aberdeen Wanderers 211011:22-11004
9Aberdeen University Medics 211021:33-12004
10Ross Sutherland 211029:69-40004
11Shetland 211026:94-68004
12Fraserburgh10100:1-1011
13Stornoway 10100:1-1011
14Dyce 10107:19-12000
15North Scotland Police101014:29-15000
16Strathspey 101012:34-22000
17Lochaber 10100:54-54000
18Peterhead 10100:67-67000
19Banff10100:72-72000
20Inverness Craig Dunain 10100:72-72000

Caledonia North Under 18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Mackie Academy FP 7700265:851800014
2Gordonstoun School 6600203:771260012
3Moray 9531247:1441030011
4Orkney 7421191:10091009
5Aberdeen Wanderers 9342195:17619008
6Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 8260131:177-46004
7Ross Sutherland 8260127:203-76004
8Caithness RFC 312029:110-81002
9Shetland 707023:339-316000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.