Fixtures & Results

St Boswells RFC

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2017/2018

Sat 19 May 2018
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 40 - 0 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 31st March (St Boswells Cup Tie) and 14th April (St Boswells no team)
Sat 12 May 2018
13:00 Orkney H 51 - 27 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 20th January (pitch) and 17th March (ferry cancellation).
Sat 5 May 2018
15:00 Highland A 71 - 10 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 3rd March (Pitch/Travel Issues) and 28th April (St Boswells no team)
Sat 28 Apr 2018
15:00 Highland A P - P D BT National League Division 3
St Boswells no team - re-scheduled to 5th May. St Boswells sanctioned 4 points for 2nd non fulfilment. Re-scheduled from 3rd March (Travel issues)
Sat 14 Apr 2018
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
St Boswells no team - re-scheduled to 19th May. St Boswells sanctioned 3 points. Re-scheduled from 31st March due to St Boswells Cup semi-final
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 6 - 30 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled to 14th April due to St Boswells Cup semi-final
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 11 - 18 L BT National League Cup
Semi Final
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Gordonians RFC H 43 - 14 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Mar 2018
13:00 Orkney H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Ferry Cancelled - re-scheduled to 12th May. Re-scheduled from 20th January (pitch)
Sat 10 Mar 2018
13:00 Glasgow Academicals A 14 - 9 L BT National League Division 3
re-scheduled from 16th December (pitch)
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Highland A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Travel Issues - re-scheduled to 28th April.
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 27 - 14 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 10 Feb 2018
14:30 Highland H 30 - 17 W BT National League Cup
Quarter Final After Extra Time
Sat 3 Feb 2018
13:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 22 - 7 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 9th December (frozen pitch)
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Haddington RFC A 19 - 35 W BT National League Division 3
St Boswells sanctioned 2 points for an ineligible player.
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Orkney H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Pitch - re-scheduled to 17th March
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Perthshire RFC A 5 - 38 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Dalziel H 39 - 5 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Glasgow Academicals A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Frozen Pitch- re-scheduled to 10th March
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Frozen Pitch - Re-scheduled to 3rd February
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 23 - 26 W BT National League Division 3
Fri 17 Nov 2017
20:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 10 - 27 W BT National League Cup
Round 2
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 27 - 14 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Gordonians RFC A 17 - 27 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Highland H 43 - 17 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 36 - 25 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Haddington RFC H 36 - 20 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 30 Sep 2017
14:00 Orkney A 10 - 31 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 43 - 11 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Dalziel A 20 - 24 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 23 - 36 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 10 - 25 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 32 - 6 W BT National League Cup
First Round
Sat 15 Apr 2017
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 5 - 24 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 11th February - Pitch
Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 119 - 19 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 11th March due to Greenock Wanderers non fulfilment.
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Orkney H 48 - 18 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Highland A 25 - 13 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Greenock Wanderers sanctioned 3 points for non fulfilment. Re-scheduled to 8th April.
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 14 - 10 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Livingston RFC A 0 - 38 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed Pitch. Re-scheduled to 15th April
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 RHC RFC H 28 - 12 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 14th January due to frozen pitch
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Dalziel A 12 - 40 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 RHC RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Frozen Pitch. Re-scheduled to 28th January
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Lasswade RFC A 5 - 16 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Perthshire RFC H 33 - 15 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Haddington RFC A 22 - 31 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 3 Dec 2016
13:30 Orkney A 13 - 19 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Highland H 15 - 10 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 14 - 65 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 40 - 18 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Livingston RFC H 50 - 3 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 20 - 3 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Dalziel H 21 - 24 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 RHC RFC A 15 - 47 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 34 - 28 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Perthshire RFC A 3 - 28 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Haddington RFC H 20 - 17 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Highland A 56 - 19 L BT Cup
First Round
Sat 30 Apr 2016
13:30 North Berwick RFC A 47 - 20 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Was 14 Nov, North Berwick not able to fulfill due to injuries.- 2 pts Postponed from 13 Feb because of weather.
Sat 23 Apr 2016
15:00 Forrester H 58 - 0 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
was 12 dec
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 Hawick Linden RFC A 3 - 34 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Provisional based on any BT Finals day appearance, may change.
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Dunbar RFC H 42 - 14 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
was 9 Jan postponed weather
Wed 6 Apr 2016
19:30 Hawick Harlequins A 6 - 24 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Carrick RFC A 19 - 13 L BT National Shield
Semi-Final
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Dalkeith A 0 - 86 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
was 5 dec weather
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Duns A 15 - 30 W BT Borders Shield 2015-16
A league and shield double header.
15:00 Duns A 15 - 30 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
provisionally a league and shield double header
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Linlithgow RFC A 6 - 35 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Linlithgow RFC H 31 - 6 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
was 21 Nov
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 North Berwick RFC H 17 - 15 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers H 19 - 3 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Hawick Harlequins H 46 - 14 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Duns H 47 - 7 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 24 Oct 2015
15:00 Hawick Harlequins H 28 - 3 W BT Borders Shield 2015-16
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers A 14 - 34 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 10 Oct 2015
15:00 Hawick Linden RFC H 1 - 0 W BT Borders Shield 2015-16
Was 3 October, mutual agreement reached now 10 Oct. Linden now withdraw from competition.
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Hawick Linden RFC H 68 - 8 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Dunbar RFC A 17 - 33 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Forrester A 6 - 42 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Dalkeith H 25 - 14 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 18 Apr 2015
13:15 GHK A 19 - 27 W BT Shield
Final - at BT Murrayfield
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Inverleith A 12 - 45 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Leith Rugby Club H 86 - 5 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 7 Mar 2015
14:30 North Berwick RFC H 12 - 10 W BT Shield
Semi-Final KO 1430 to allow for extra time
Sat 28 Feb 2015
14:00 Hawick Harlequins H 66 - 9 W BT Borders Shield 2014-15
Was 1 and 8 Nov. Quins unable to play on both occassions. Now 28 Feb
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Trinity Academicals RFC A 8 - 54 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Was 10 Jan but pitch not playable!
Sat 7 Feb 2015
15:00 Hawick Linden RFC H 47 - 10 W BT Borders Shield 2014-15
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Forrester H 35 - 3 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC A 7 - 88 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 17 Jan 2015
15:00 Earlston RFC H 101 - 0 W BT Borders Shield 2014-15
Was 21 Feb,Earlston v St Boswells, now 17 Jan and reversed. Double header, Shield and league fixture.
14:00 Earlston RFC H 101 - 0 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Double header , League and Shield match
Sat 3 Jan 2015
14:00 Berwick H 17 - 7 W BT Borders Shield 2014-15
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Lismore RFC H 84 - 0 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Penicuik RFC A 0 - 23 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Liberton FP RFC H 76 - 3 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Fri 14 Nov 2014
19:00 Duns A 0 - 29 W BT Borders Shield 2014-15
KO 1900 mutually agreed
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Inverleith H 107 - 0 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Leith Rugby Club A 5 - 93 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Forrester A 10 - 16 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC H 78 - 0 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Earlston RFC A 0 - 81 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Trinity Academicals RFC H 69 - 21 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Lismore RFC A 0 - 72 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Penicuik RFC H 109 - 0 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Liberton FP RFC A 6 - 64 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Glenrothes A 1 - 0 L RBS Bowl
Semi-Final - St.Boswells forfeit tie
Sat 15 Mar 2014
15:00 RDVC RFC A 19 - 65 W RBS East Regional League Division 3
2/11/13 RDVC no team -2 pts deducted. 21/12/13 Dispensation granted,rescheduled to 22/2/14. Rescheduled from 22 Feb to 15 March to allow bowl match , Ross High v St Boswells.
Sat 8 Mar 2014
14:30 Liberton FP RFC A 1 - 0 L RBS East Regional Bowl
Regional Final. St.Boswells forfeit tie
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Gala YM RFC A 7 - 20 W RBS East Regional Bowl
Semi final
Sat 22 Feb 2014
15:00 Ross High RFC A 0 - 58 W RBS East Regional Bowl
Quarter Final. Waterlogged pitch, rescheduled to 22 Feb.
Sat 8 Feb 2014
15:00 Gala YM RFC A 10 - 34 W RBS East Regional League Division 3
rescheduled. Gala YM did not fulfill original fixture.- 2pts.
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 RDVC RFC H 50 - 6 W RBS East Regional League Division 3
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Walkerburn RFC A 0 - 67 W RBS East Regional League Division 3
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Broughton RFC A 0 - 82 W RBS East Regional League Division 3
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Queensferry RFC A 3 - 53 W RBS East Regional League Division 3
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Liberton FP RFC H 40 - 12 W RBS East Regional League Division 3
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Ross High RFC A 8 - 31 W RBS East Regional League Division 3
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Walkerburn RFC H 72 - 5 W RBS East Regional League Division 3
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Broughton RFC H 88 - 13 W RBS East Regional League Division 3
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Queensferry RFC H 63 - 10 W RBS East Regional League Division 3
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Liberton FP RFC A 0 - 66 W RBS East Regional League Division 3
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Gala YM RFC H 38 - 0 W RBS East Regional League Division 3
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Ross High RFC H 51 - 3 W RBS East Regional League Division 3
Sat 4 May 2013
15:00 Broughton RFC A P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Rescheduled from 20/10/12 & 16/3/13
Sat 27 Apr 2013
15:00 Leith Rugby Club H 3 - 10 L RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Rescheduled from 26 January 2013 and 4 April 2013
Sat 20 Apr 2013
15:00 Walkerburn RFC A 7 - 52 W RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Rescheduled from 23/3/13
Sat 13 Apr 2013
14:30 Walkerburn RFC H P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Postponed - TBC; Rescheduled from 9/3/13
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Broughton RFC H 12 - 12 D RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Broughton RFC A 23 - 3 L RBS East Regional Bowl 2012-13
FINAL
14:00 Moray House RFC H 71 - 0 W RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Moray House RFC A 0 - 71 W RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Sat 9 Feb 2013
12:30 Inverleith A 3 - 27 W RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Rescheduled from 19 January 2013
Sat 2 Feb 2013
15:00 Moray House RFC A 0 - 71 W RBS East Regional Bowl 2012-13
Semi-Final
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Leith Rugby Club H P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Rescheduled to 6 April 2013
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Inverleith A P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Postponed due to pitch.
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Penicuik RFC A 17 - 24 W RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 RDVC RFC H 27 - 0 W RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Liberton FP RFC A 18 - 3 L RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Sat 1 Dec 2012
13:30 Penicuik RFC H 22 - 15 W RBS East Regional Bowl 2012-13
Quarter-Final
Sat 24 Nov 2012
13:30 Bo'ness A 0 - 90 W RBS East Regional Bowl 2012-13
Round 1
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Queensferry RFC H 26 - 8 W RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Walkerburn RFC H P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Rescheduled to 9 March, 2013. Walkerburn unable to field team - Docked 3 points
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Broughton RFC A P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Rescheduled to 16 March, 2013.
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Leith Rugby Club A 46 - 10 L RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Inverleith H 20 - 28 L RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Penicuik RFC H 9 - 7 W RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 RDVC RFC A 0 - 72 W RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Liberton FP RFC H 58 - 13 W RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Queensferry RFC A 19 - 36 W RBS East Regional League Division 3 2012-13