Fixtures & Results

St Columba's School (Kilm)

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2017/18

Fri 1 Dec 2017
16:30 Hawick High School H 5 - 39 L U16 Schools' Plate 2017/18
Semi-final - being played at Garnock Cummunity Campus,Beith Road, Glengarnock, KA14 3BJ
Wed 22 Nov 2017
16:00 Hutchesons' Grammar School H 12 - 48 L U18 Schools' Shield 2017/18
Semi-final - Venue Scotstoun Stadium..
Sat 18 Nov 2017
00:00 Carrick Academy H P - P D Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Carrick Academy H P - P D Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Carrick Academy H P - P D Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Carrick Academy H P - P D Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Carrick Academy H 42 - 0 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Carrick Academy H 10 - 10 D Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
Sat 11 Nov 2017
00:00 Jordanhill School A 0 - 1 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
Match unfulfilled by Jordanhill
00:00 Jordanhill School A 0 - 1 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Match unfulfilled by Jordanhill
00:00 Jordanhill School A 0 - 1 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
Development match -Jordanhill short of players
00:00 Jordanhill School A 17 - 45 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Jordanhill School A 4 - 14 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Jordanhill School A 19 - 31 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
Wed 8 Nov 2017
14:30 Earlston High School A 20 - 24 W U18 Schools' Shield 2017/18
Quarterfinal.
Tue 7 Nov 2017
00:00 Hamilton College H 33 - 5 W U16 Schools' Plate 2017/18
Quarterfinal 1. Time TBC
Sat 4 Nov 2017
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 59 - 17 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 3 - 30 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 0 - 12 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 10 - 10 D Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 7 - 38 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 38 - 28 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
Wed 1 Nov 2017
14:00 Peebles High School H 20 - 0 W U18 Schools' Shield 2017/18
Round 1 - Match 1.
Sat 7 Oct 2017
00:00 Ayr/Wellington H 24 - 7 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Ayr/Wellington H 11 - 4 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Ayr/Wellington H 11 - 8 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Ayr/Wellington H 5 - 24 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Ayr/Wellington H 1 - 0 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
Match unfulfilled by Ayr/Wellington
00:00 Ayr/Wellington H 50 - 50 D Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Sat 30 Sep 2017
10:30 Lenzie Academy H 55 - 7 W U16 Schools' Plate 2017/18
Round 1 - Match 1. Barbarian Conference match doubles as Plate tie.
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 15 - 26 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 8 - 12 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 0 - 1 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
Development match-Lenzie short of players
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 7 - 55 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 31 - 12 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 10 - 50 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
Tue 26 Sep 2017
00:00 Strathallan School H 3 - 60 L U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 3 - Match 13.
Sat 16 Sep 2017
00:00 Lomond & Helensburgh H 14 - 6 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Lomond & Helensburgh H 14 - 7 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Lomond & Helensburgh H 1 - 0 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
Development match - Lomond short of players
00:00 Lomond & Helensburgh H 1 - 0 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Development match - Lomond/Helensburgh count not raise full team
00:00 Lomond & Helensburgh H 40 - 7 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Lomond & Helensburgh H 33 - 3 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
Wed 13 Sep 2017
16:15 Carrick Academy H 60 - 5 W U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 2.
Sat 9 Sep 2017
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 12 - 8 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 40 - 5 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 38 - 21 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 1 - 0 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Development match - St Columba's short
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 13 - 20 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 4 - 23 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
Thu 7 Sep 2017
16:45 Queen Victoria School A 43 - 0 L U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 2.
Wed 6 Sep 2017
00:00 Marr College H 10 - 38 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
Re-arranged from Sat 2 Sept by mutual consent.
Sat 2 Sep 2017
00:00 Marr College H 8 - 12 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
Final Whole School result pending completion of U18 match (06/09/17)
00:00 Marr College H 0 - 60 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Marr College H 0 - 1 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Development match - St Columba's short of players
00:00 Marr College H 35 - 21 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Marr College H 22 - 7 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
Wed 30 Aug 2017
15:00 Auchinleck/Cumnock Academies A 5 - 60 W U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Tue 29 Aug 2017
16:30 Ardrossan Schools A 10 - 39 W U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Sat 26 Aug 2017
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 5 - 47 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 53 - 0 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 0 - 1 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Match unfulfilled by QVS
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 18 - 0 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 7 - 11 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 9 - 10 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
Tue 29 Nov 2016
14:30 George Watson’s College H 10 - 39 L U16 Schools' Shield 16-17
Semi Final 1
Sat 19 Nov 2016
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 9 - 9 D Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
Match cancelled - pitch frozen
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
Match cancelled - pitch frozen
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
Match cancelled - pitch frozen
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
Match cancelled - pitch frozen
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Match cancelled - pitch frozen
Sat 12 Nov 2016
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 10 - 10 D Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
Match off due to ground conditions
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
Match off due to pitch conditions
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 0 - 60 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 60 - 17 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 0 - 36 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Thu 10 Nov 2016
00:00 Kelvinside Academy A 7 - 45 W U16 Schools' Shield 16-17
Quarter Final 3
Sat 5 Nov 2016
00:00 Lomond School H 10 - 9 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Lomond School H 60 - 10 W Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Lomond School H 12 - 14 L Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Lomond School H 1 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
Match unfulfilled by Lomond
00:00 Lomond School H 12 - 37 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Lomond School H 18 - 8 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Wed 2 Nov 2016
14:30 Strathallan School H 5 - 10 L U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 4: Match 6
Sat 29 Oct 2016
00:00 Marr College H 10 - 10 D Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Marr College H 33 - 12 W Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
Development Match - Marr short of players
00:00 Marr College H 21 - 12 W Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Marr College H 12 - 33 L Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Marr College H 4 - 34 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Marr College H 48 - 3 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Thu 29 Sep 2016
14:00 Robert Gordon's College H 34 - 20 W U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 3: Match 7
Sat 17 Sep 2016
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 7 - 12 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 32 - 22 L Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 5 - 12 W Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 22 - 51 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 0 - 1 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
Fixture unfulfilled - Morrison's
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 4 - 10 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Wed 14 Sep 2016
15:30 Hutchesons' Grammar School H 10 - 10 D U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 2- St Columba's progress having scored 2 tries to one
Sat 10 Sep 2016
00:00 Carrick Academy H 10 - 10 D Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Carrick Academy H 60 - 7 W Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Carrick Academy H 59 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Carrick Academy H 10 - 60 L Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Carrick Academy H 33 - 40 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Carrick Academy H 35 - 6 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
00:00 Wellington School A 9 - 10 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Wellington School A 22 - 50 W Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Wellington School A 0 - 1 W Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
Match unfulfilled by Wellington
00:00 Wellington School A 43 - 10 L Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Wellington School A 35 - 3 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Wellington School A 8 - 15 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Wed 31 Aug 2016
00:00 Biggar HS H 17 - 41 L U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1
Tue 30 Aug 2016
15:45 Cumnock Academy H 55 - 5 W U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1
Sat 27 Aug 2016
00:00 Jordanhill School A 5 - 14 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Jordanhill School A 17 - 55 W Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Jordanhill School A 0 - 1 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
Development Match - Jordanhill short of players. (Result 33 - 32)
00:00 Jordanhill School A 0 - 1 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
Development Match - Jordanhill short of players (Result 21 - 17)
00:00 Jordanhill School A 0 - 1 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Development Match - Jordanhill short of players (Result 3 - 27)
Wed 24 Aug 2016
14:00 Jordanhill School A 5 - 41 W Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
Wed 16 Mar 2016
18:00 North Berwick High School A 33 - 11 L U18 Schools' Plate (QF-Final)
Final. Venue: BT Murrayfield (back-pitches) Postponed from 24 February due to frozen pitch.
Fri 12 Feb 2016
14:00 Galashiels Academy H 17 - 6 W U18 Schools' Plate (QF-Final)
Semi-Final
Wed 9 Dec 2015
13:45 Biggar HS A 5 - 15 W U18 Schools' Plate (QF-Final)
Quarter Final
Wed 2 Dec 2015
14:00 Millburn Academy H 68 - 5 W U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 2
Sat 28 Nov 2015
10:00 Lenzie Academy H 34 - 14 W Schools Black Conference - U16
Venue: Birkmyre Park
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 1 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
Match conceded by Lenzie
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 12 - 10 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 32 - 3 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 44 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 14 - 5 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Wed 25 Nov 2015
00:00 Caithness Schools A 1 - 0 L U16 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 2. St Columba's concede - Caithness progress
Sat 14 Nov 2015
10:00 Wellington School H 38 - 19 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
Venue: Birkmyre Park
10:00 Wellington School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U16
Venue: Birkmyre Park -match cancelled -waterlogged pitch
00:00 Wellington School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Wellington School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Wellington School H 55 - 5 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Wellington School H 11 - 7 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Wed 11 Nov 2015
16:15 Peebles High School A 3 - 32 W U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Sat 7 Nov 2015
00:00 Lomond School A 7 - 17 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
00:00 Lomond School A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
Match cancelled - pitch unplayable
00:00 Lomond School A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
Match cancelled - pitch unplayable
00:00 Lomond School A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
Match cancelled - pitch unplayable
00:00 Lomond School A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U16
Match cancelled - pitch unplayable
00:00 Lomond School A 8 - 10 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Wed 4 Nov 2015
16:00 Dunbar Grammar School A 40 - 52 W U16 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Sat 31 Oct 2015
10:00 Marr College A 10 - 29 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
10:00 Marr College A 22 - 24 W Schools Black Conference - U16
00:00 Marr College A 8 - 16 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Marr College A 15 - 0 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Marr College A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
Match cancelled due to water-logged pitch
00:00 Marr College A 9 - 11 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Sat 3 Oct 2015
00:00 Jordanhill School H 1 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
Development Match- Jordanhill unable to raise full side
00:00 Jordanhill School H 21 - 7 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Jordanhill School H 36 - 5 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Jordanhill School H 41 - 27 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Jordanhill School H 36 - 7 W Schools Black Conference - U16
00:00 Jordanhill School H 14 - 6 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Thu 1 Oct 2015
00:00 Auchinleck High School A 0 - 50 W U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2.
Sat 26 Sep 2015
00:00 Carrick Academy A 7 - 19 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
00:00 Carrick Academy A 10 - 24 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Carrick Academy A 11 - 24 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Carrick Academy A 17 - 45 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Carrick Academy A 5 - 60 W Schools Black Conference - U16
00:00 Carrick Academy A 6 - 14 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Wed 23 Sep 2015
15:00 Duncanrig Sec School A 14 - 46 W U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2.
Sat 12 Sep 2015
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 47 - 15 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 17 - 5 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 14 - 3 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 28 - 5 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 7 - 28 L Schools Black Conference - U16
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 12 - 8 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Tue 8 Sep 2015
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 32 - 60 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 19 - 19 D Schools Black Conference - U16
Sat 5 Sep 2015
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 34 - 0 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 18 - 28 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 17 - 45 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 7 - 13 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Sat 28 Feb 2015
10:00 Kelvinside Academy A 13 - 9 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Plate 14/15
Quarter Finals. Rescheduled from 11/12/14, 10/01/15, 17/01/15 and 24/01/15 weather.
Wed 19 Nov 2014
14:30 Williamwood High School A 22 - 24 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
REGIONAL FINAL; Being played at GHA RFC
Wed 12 Nov 2014
15:15 Wallace Hall Academy A 0 - 19 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Semi Final; Confirmed time and date shown(111408)
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Marr College H 0 - 1 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Quarter Final; Game played. Marr progress
Tue 30 Sep 2014
16:00 Grange Academy A 12 - 26 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Quarter Final
Sat 18 Jan 2014
10:30 The Royal High School H 14 - 17 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Scottish Schools Plate
Semi-Final
Sat 30 Nov 2013
10:00 Gordonstoun School H 43 - 7 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Scottish Schools Plate
Quarter Final
Sat 9 Nov 2013
10:00 Carrick Academy/Girvan Academy A 15 - 19 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate 13
***FINAL*** Confirmed. being played at Carrick Academy School ground (situated at the school)
Tue 29 Oct 2013
14:00 Castle Douglas HS A 5 - 62 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate 13
Confirmed
Thu 3 Oct 2013
14:45 Kirkcudbright Academy A 0 - 36 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate 13
To be played on or before stated date with kick off time to be agreed between teams
Wed 2 Oct 2013
00:00 Williamwood High School H 45 - 24 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate Group B 13
On or before stated date, with kick-off time to be agreed between teams
Thu 26 Sep 2013
00:00 Marr College/Prestwick Academy A 41 - 5 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate Group B 13
On or before stated date, with kick-off time to be agreed between teams. Marr College now combined with Prestwick Academy
Wed 11 Sep 2013
00:00 Wellington School H 33 - 8 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate Group B 13
On or before stated date, with kick-off time to be agreed between teams
Mon 26 Nov 2012
14:00 Marr College H 0 - 24 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
FINAL
Wed 10 Oct 2012
12:00 Annan Academy A 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Semi-Final: St Columba's School progress
Thu 27 Sep 2012
12:00 St Joseph's College A 19 - 57 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Round 2
Thu 20 Sep 2012
12:00 Kyle Academy H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Round 1: St Columba's School progress
Fri 31 Aug 2012
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Preliminary Round:
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Preliminary Round: