Fixtures & Results

St Columba's School (Kilm)

Fixtures 2017/18

Wed 22 Nov 2017
00:00 Hutchesons' Grammar School H   - U18 Schools' Shield 2017/18
Semi-final - to be played by 22nd November.
Fri 1 Dec 2017
16:30 Hawick High School H   - U16 Schools' Plate 2017/18
Semi-final - being played at Garnock Cummunity Campus,Beith Road, Glengarnock, KA14 3BJ

Results 2017/18

Sat 18 Nov 2017
00:00 Carrick Academy H P - P D Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Carrick Academy H P - P D Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Carrick Academy H P - P D Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Carrick Academy H 42 - 0 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Carrick Academy H 10 - 10 D Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Carrick Academy H P - P D Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
Sat 11 Nov 2017
00:00 Jordanhill School A 0 - 1 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Match unfulfilled by Jordanhill
00:00 Jordanhill School A 0 - 1 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
Development match -Jordanhill short of players
00:00 Jordanhill School A 17 - 45 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Jordanhill School A 4 - 14 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Jordanhill School A 19 - 31 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Jordanhill School A 0 - 1 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
Match unfulfilled by Jordanhill
Wed 8 Nov 2017
14:30 Earlston High School A 20 - 24 W U18 Schools' Shield 2017/18
Quarterfinal.
Tue 7 Nov 2017
00:00 Hamilton College H 33 - 5 W U16 Schools' Plate 2017/18
Quarterfinal 1. Time TBC
Sat 4 Nov 2017
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 3 - 30 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 0 - 12 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 10 - 10 D Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 7 - 38 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 38 - 28 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick A 59 - 17 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Wed 1 Nov 2017
14:00 Peebles High School H 20 - 0 W U18 Schools' Shield 2017/18
Round 1 - Match 1.
Sat 7 Oct 2017
00:00 Ayr/Wellington H 11 - 4 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Ayr/Wellington H 11 - 8 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Ayr/Wellington H 5 - 24 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Ayr/Wellington H 1 - 0 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
Match unfulfilled by Ayr/Wellington
00:00 Ayr/Wellington H 50 - 50 D Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Ayr/Wellington H 24 - 7 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
Sat 30 Sep 2017
10:30 Lenzie Academy H 55 - 7 W U16 Schools' Plate 2017/18
Round 1 - Match 1. Barbarian Conference match doubles as Plate tie.
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 8 - 12 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 0 - 1 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
Development match-Lenzie short of players
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 7 - 55 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 31 - 12 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 10 - 50 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 15 - 26 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
Tue 26 Sep 2017
00:00 Strathallan School H 3 - 60 L U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 3 - Match 13.
Sat 16 Sep 2017
00:00 Lomond & Helensburgh H 14 - 6 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Lomond & Helensburgh H 14 - 7 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Lomond & Helensburgh H 1 - 0 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
Development match - Lomond short of players
00:00 Lomond & Helensburgh H 1 - 0 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Development match - Lomond/Helensburgh count not raise full team
00:00 Lomond & Helensburgh H 40 - 7 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Lomond & Helensburgh H 33 - 3 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
Wed 13 Sep 2017
16:15 Carrick Academy H 60 - 5 W U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 2.
Sat 9 Sep 2017
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 12 - 8 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 40 - 5 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 38 - 21 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 1 - 0 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Development match - St Columba's short
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 13 - 20 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 4 - 23 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
Thu 7 Sep 2017
16:45 Queen Victoria School A 43 - 0 L U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 2.
Wed 6 Sep 2017
00:00 Marr College H 10 - 38 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
Re-arranged from Sat 2 Sept by mutual consent.
Sat 2 Sep 2017
00:00 Marr College H 0 - 60 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Marr College H 0 - 1 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Development match - St Columba's short of players
00:00 Marr College H 35 - 21 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Marr College H 22 - 7 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Marr College H 8 - 12 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
Final Whole School result pending completion of U18 match (06/09/17)
Wed 30 Aug 2017
15:00 Auchinleck/Cumnock Academies A 5 - 60 W U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Tue 29 Aug 2017
16:30 Ardrossan Schools A 10 - 39 W U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Sat 26 Aug 2017
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 53 - 0 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 0 - 1 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Match unfulfilled by QVS
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 18 - 0 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 7 - 11 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 9 - 10 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 5 - 47 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
Tue 29 Nov 2016
14:30 George Watson’s College H 10 - 39 L U16 Schools' Shield 16-17
Semi Final 1
Sat 19 Nov 2016
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 9 - 9 D Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
Match cancelled - pitch frozen
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
Match cancelled - pitch frozen
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
Match cancelled - pitch frozen
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
Match cancelled - pitch frozen
00:00 Queen Victoria School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Match cancelled - pitch frozen
Sat 12 Nov 2016
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 10 - 10 D Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
Match off due to ground conditions
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
Match off due to pitch conditions
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 0 - 60 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 60 - 17 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Lenzie Academy A 0 - 36 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Thu 10 Nov 2016
00:00 Kelvinside Academy A 7 - 45 W U16 Schools' Shield 16-17
Quarter Final 3
Sat 5 Nov 2016
00:00 Lomond School H 10 - 9 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Lomond School H 60 - 10 W Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Lomond School H 12 - 14 L Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Lomond School H 1 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
Match unfulfilled by Lomond
00:00 Lomond School H 12 - 37 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Lomond School H 18 - 8 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Wed 2 Nov 2016
14:30 Strathallan School H 5 - 10 L U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 4: Match 6
Sat 29 Oct 2016
00:00 Marr College H 10 - 10 D Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Marr College H 33 - 12 W Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
Development Match - Marr short of players
00:00 Marr College H 21 - 12 W Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Marr College H 12 - 33 L Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Marr College H 4 - 34 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Marr College H 48 - 3 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Thu 29 Sep 2016
14:00 Robert Gordon's College H 34 - 20 W U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 3: Match 7
Sat 17 Sep 2016
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 7 - 12 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 32 - 22 L Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 5 - 12 W Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 22 - 51 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 0 - 1 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
Fixture unfulfilled - Morrison's
00:00 Morrison's Academy A 4 - 10 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Wed 14 Sep 2016
15:30 Hutchesons' Grammar School H 10 - 10 D U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 2- St Columba's progress having scored 2 tries to one
Sat 10 Sep 2016
00:00 Carrick Academy H 10 - 10 D Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Carrick Academy H 60 - 7 W Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Carrick Academy H 59 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Carrick Academy H 10 - 60 L Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Carrick Academy H 33 - 40 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Carrick Academy H 35 - 6 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
00:00 Wellington School A 9 - 10 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Wellington School A 22 - 50 W Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Wellington School A 0 - 1 W Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
Match unfulfilled by Wellington
00:00 Wellington School A 43 - 10 L Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Wellington School A 35 - 3 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Wellington School A 8 - 15 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Wed 31 Aug 2016
00:00 Biggar HS H 17 - 41 L U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1
Tue 30 Aug 2016
15:45 Cumnock Academy H 55 - 5 W U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1
Sat 27 Aug 2016
00:00 Jordanhill School A 5 - 14 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Jordanhill School A 17 - 55 W Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Jordanhill School A 0 - 1 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
Development Match - Jordanhill short of players. (Result 33 - 32)
00:00 Jordanhill School A 0 - 1 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
Development Match - Jordanhill short of players (Result 21 - 17)
00:00 Jordanhill School A 0 - 1 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Development Match - Jordanhill short of players (Result 3 - 27)
Wed 24 Aug 2016
14:00 Jordanhill School A 5 - 41 W Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17
Wed 16 Mar 2016
18:00 North Berwick High School A 33 - 11 L U18 Schools' Plate (QF-Final)
Final. Venue: BT Murrayfield (back-pitches) Postponed from 24 February due to frozen pitch.
Fri 12 Feb 2016
14:00 Galashiels Academy H 17 - 6 W U18 Schools' Plate (QF-Final)
Semi-Final
Wed 9 Dec 2015
13:45 Biggar HS A 5 - 15 W U18 Schools' Plate (QF-Final)
Quarter Final
Wed 2 Dec 2015
14:00 Millburn Academy H 68 - 5 W U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 2
Sat 28 Nov 2015
10:00 Lenzie Academy H 34 - 14 W Schools Black Conference - U16
Venue: Birkmyre Park
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 1 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
Match conceded by Lenzie
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 12 - 10 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 32 - 3 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 44 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 14 - 5 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Wed 25 Nov 2015
00:00 Caithness Schools A 1 - 0 L U16 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 2. St Columba's concede - Caithness progress
Sat 14 Nov 2015
10:00 Wellington School H 38 - 19 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
Venue: Birkmyre Park
10:00 Wellington School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U16
Venue: Birkmyre Park -match cancelled -waterlogged pitch
00:00 Wellington School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Wellington School H 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
Match cancelled - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Wellington School H 55 - 5 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Wellington School H 11 - 7 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Wed 11 Nov 2015
16:15 Peebles High School A 3 - 32 W U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Sat 7 Nov 2015
00:00 Lomond School A 7 - 17 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
00:00 Lomond School A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
Match cancelled - pitch unplayable
00:00 Lomond School A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
Match cancelled - pitch unplayable
00:00 Lomond School A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
Match cancelled - pitch unplayable
00:00 Lomond School A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - U16
Match cancelled - pitch unplayable
00:00 Lomond School A 8 - 10 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Wed 4 Nov 2015
16:00 Dunbar Grammar School A 40 - 52 W U16 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Sat 31 Oct 2015
10:00 Marr College A 10 - 29 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
10:00 Marr College A 22 - 24 W Schools Black Conference - U16
00:00 Marr College A 8 - 16 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Marr College A 15 - 0 L Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Marr College A 0 - 0 D Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
Match cancelled due to water-logged pitch
00:00 Marr College A 9 - 11 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Sat 3 Oct 2015
00:00 Jordanhill School H 1 - 0 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
Development Match- Jordanhill unable to raise full side
00:00 Jordanhill School H 21 - 7 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Jordanhill School H 36 - 5 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Jordanhill School H 41 - 27 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Jordanhill School H 36 - 7 W Schools Black Conference - U16
00:00 Jordanhill School H 14 - 6 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Thu 1 Oct 2015
00:00 Auchinleck High School A 0 - 50 W U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2.
Sat 26 Sep 2015
00:00 Carrick Academy A 7 - 19 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
00:00 Carrick Academy A 10 - 24 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Carrick Academy A 11 - 24 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Carrick Academy A 17 - 45 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Carrick Academy A 5 - 60 W Schools Black Conference - U16
00:00 Carrick Academy A 6 - 14 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Wed 23 Sep 2015
15:00 Duncanrig Sec School A 14 - 46 W U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2.
Sat 12 Sep 2015
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 47 - 15 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 17 - 5 W Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 14 - 3 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 28 - 5 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 7 - 28 L Schools Black Conference - U16
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 12 - 8 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Tue 8 Sep 2015
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 32 - 60 W Schools Black Conference - 1st XV
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 19 - 19 D Schools Black Conference - U16
Sat 5 Sep 2015
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 34 - 0 L Schools Black Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 18 - 28 W Schools Black Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 17 - 45 W Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Queen Victoria School A 7 - 13 W Schools Black Conference - Whole School
Sat 28 Feb 2015
10:00 Kelvinside Academy A 13 - 9 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Plate 14/15
Quarter Finals. Rescheduled from 11/12/14, 10/01/15, 17/01/15 and 24/01/15 weather.
Wed 19 Nov 2014
14:30 Williamwood High School A 22 - 24 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
REGIONAL FINAL; Being played at GHA RFC
Wed 12 Nov 2014
15:15 Wallace Hall Academy A 0 - 19 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Semi Final; Confirmed time and date shown(111408)
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Marr College H 0 - 1 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Quarter Final; Game played. Marr progress
Tue 30 Sep 2014
16:00 Grange Academy A 12 - 26 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Quarter Final
Sat 18 Jan 2014
10:30 The Royal High School H 14 - 17 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Scottish Schools Plate
Semi-Final
Sat 30 Nov 2013
10:00 Gordonstoun School H 43 - 7 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Scottish Schools Plate
Quarter Final
Sat 9 Nov 2013
10:00 Carrick Academy/Girvan Academy A 15 - 19 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate 13
***FINAL*** Confirmed. being played at Carrick Academy School ground (situated at the school)
Tue 29 Oct 2013
14:00 Castle Douglas HS A 5 - 62 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate 13
Confirmed
Thu 3 Oct 2013
14:45 Kirkcudbright Academy A 0 - 36 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate 13
To be played on or before stated date with kick off time to be agreed between teams
Wed 2 Oct 2013
00:00 Williamwood High School H 45 - 24 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate Group B 13
On or before stated date, with kick-off time to be agreed between teams
Thu 26 Sep 2013
00:00 Marr College/Prestwick Academy A 41 - 5 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate Group B 13
On or before stated date, with kick-off time to be agreed between teams. Marr College now combined with Prestwick Academy
Wed 11 Sep 2013
00:00 Wellington School H 33 - 8 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate Group B 13
On or before stated date, with kick-off time to be agreed between teams
Mon 26 Nov 2012
14:00 Marr College H 0 - 24 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
FINAL
Wed 10 Oct 2012
12:00 Annan Academy A 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Semi-Final: St Columba's School progress
Thu 27 Sep 2012
12:00 St Joseph's College A 19 - 57 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Round 2
Thu 20 Sep 2012
12:00 Kyle Academy H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Round 1: St Columba's School progress
Fri 31 Aug 2012
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Preliminary Round:
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Preliminary Round:

Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Morrison's Academy 9900341:323090027
2Marr College 9621198:791190022
3Lomond & Helensburgh 9621187:751120022
4Queen Victoria School 9540267:198690019
5Ayr/Wellington9540116:154-380019
6St Columba's School (Kilm) 8530151:140110018
7Jordanhill School 9360183:172110015
8Lenzie Academy 927029:74-450013
9Carrick Academy 826035:342-3070012
10Balfron/Strathendrick909031:272-241009

Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr College 9801334:362980026
2Queen Victoria School 9810267:771900025
3St Columba's School (Kilm) 8440107:196-890016
4Lomond & Helensburgh 8341135:97380015
5Lenzie Academy 743055:172-1170015
6Morrison's Academy 9360155:279-1240015
7Balfron/Strathendrick9360147:293-1460015
8Ayr/Wellington7340125:72530013
9Jordanhill School 918072:161-890011
10Carrick Academy 5230162:176-14009

Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr/Wellington9801305:1151900026
2Marr College 9810122:81410025
3Balfron/Strathendrick9630252:1201320021
4Lenzie Academy 9630119:150-310021
5Carrick Academy 844063:174-1110016
6St Columba's School (Kilm) 834182:142-600015
7Lomond & Helensburgh 835096:118-220014
8Morrison's Academy 835054:177-1230014
9Queen Victoria School 91801:8-7009
10Jordanhill School 90900:9-9007

Schools Black Conference - 1st XV table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1St Columba's School (Kilm) 8800212:901220024
2Marr College 8710111:71400022
3Queen Victoria School 8521163:124390019
4Morrison's Academy 8431195:183120017
5Wellington School 843187:143-560017
6Lomond School 835096:137-410014
7Carrick Academy 815259:105-460012
8Jordanhill School 816132:94-620010
9Lenzie Academy 80800:8-8000

Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Carrick Academy 8701288:632250023
2Marr College 8611208:911170021
3St Columba's School (Kilm) 8431145:158-130017
4Morrison's Academy 832381:111-300017
5Wellington School 8440165:214-490016
6Jordanhill School 8341129:83460015
7Queen Victoria School 8431119:86330015
8Lenzie Academy 817046:332-2860010
9Lomond School 808019:62-43005

Schools Black Conference - S3 (U15) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr College 8701212:221900023
2St Columba's School (Kilm) 8602258:711870022
3Lomond School 8422268:1151530017
4Morrison's Academy 8431206:141650017
5Wellington School 8341195:169260015
6Jordanhill School 8341143:189-460015
7Carrick Academy 815284:225-1410012
8Lenzie Academy 826049:328-2790012
9Queen Victoria School 806268:223-1550010

Schools Black Conference - U16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Morrison's Academy 8602269:312380022
2Wellington School 8413177:511260019
3St Columba's School (Kilm) 8413180:95850019
4Queen Victoria School 8422187:130570018
5Lomond School 8332130:117130015
6Lenzie Academy 8341202:260-580015
7Jordanhill School 8152155:243-880012
8Carrick Academy 804423:242-2190012
9Marr College 816161:215-1540011

Schools Black Conference - U16 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr College 8611181:311500021
2St Columba's School (Kilm) 8512160:481120020
3Queen Victoria School 8512138:76620020
4Lomond School 8530185:164210018
5Jordanhill School 833255:99-440016
6Morrison's Academy 823368:98-300015
7Carrick Academy 834198:176-780015
8Lenzie Academy 816130:215-1850010
9Wellington School 80800:8-8001

Schools Black Conference - U18 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Queen Victoria School 8611218:701480021
2St Columba's School (Kilm) 8512266:881780020
3Morrison's Academy 8512179:771020020
4Wellington School 8431116:139-230016
5Carrick Academy 8332113:220-1070016
6Jordanhill School 8332166:154120015
7Lomond School 8251138:257-1190013
8Lenzie Academy 8161115:274-1590011
9Marr College 806225:57-32009

U16 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge High School 4310193:531400113
2St Aloysius College 3300116:121040012
3Kelso High School 3300132:321000012
4Carrick Academy 3300115:33820012
5Morrison's Academy 431087:113-260012
6St Columba's School (Kilm) 320199:35640010
7Kelvinside Academy 220096:3165008
8Earlston High School 3210110:5159008
9Marr College 321065:605008
10Glenalmond College 321081:810008
11Hawick High School 321054:57-3008
12Jedburgh Grammar School 321097:102-5008
13Nicolson Institute 211054:846015
14Galashiels Academy 211058:553015
15Merchiston Castle School 110053:053004
16Auchinleck Academy211076:3640004
17Robert Gordon's College 211074:4133004
18Fettes College 110035:530004
19High School of Glasgow 211065:3629004
20Lomond & Helensburgh 211069:4128004
21North Berwick High School 211081:738004
22Queen Victoria School 211058:517004
23Stewart's Melville College 110036:315004
24Dunbar Grammar School211071:674004
25Currie Schools Cluster211055:541004
26The Royal High School 211053:63-10004
27George Heriot’s School 211051:63-12004
28High School of Dundee 211013:34-21004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211020:50-30004
30Jordanhill School 211049:88-39004
31Balfron High School 211018:64-46004
32Gordonstoun School 21108:54-46004
33Hutchesons' Grammar School 100110:100002
34Nairn Academy 10100:1-1011
35Portobello High School 10100:1-1011
36Biggar HS 10100:1-1011
37Peebles High School 101025:27-2011
38Oban HS10107:11-4011
39Queen Anne HS 101024:29-5011
40Bell Baxter High School 101021:27-6011
41Ross High School 101028:37-9000
42Duncanrig Sec School101038:49-11000
43Eastwood High School 10100:15-15000
44Lathallan School 101017:36-19000
45Knox Academy 101024:44-20000
46Lasswade High School 101010:36-26000
47George Watson’s College 10105:34-29000
48Loretto School 101019:53-34000
49Linlithgow Academy10105:44-39000
50The Gordon Schools 10107:54-47000
51Musselburgh Grammar School 101010:59-49000
52Selkirk High School 10105:55-50000
53Cumnock Academy10105:55-50000
54Grange Academy 10105:55-50000
55Belmont House School 10100:50-50000
56Largs Academy 10100:50-50000
57Berwickshire Schools10100:50-50000
58Trinity Academy 10100:50-50000
59Clifton Hall00000:00000
60Dollar Academy 00000:00000
61Strathallan School 00000:00000
62The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000
63The Glasgow Academy 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate Group B 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr College/Prestwick Academy3300111:91020012
2St Columba's School (Kilm) 321083:7310008
3Wellington School 312050:133-83004
4Williamwood High School 303055:84-29022
5Carrick Academy 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1St Columba's School (Kilm) 3300117:20970012
2Carrick Academy/Girvan Academy321089:4148019
3Marr College/Prestwick Academy211066:1749015
4Kirkcudbright Academy 211049:53-4004
5Cumnock Academy/Auchinleck Academy 211069:78-9004
6Castle Douglas HS 21106:62-56004
7Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
8Mearns Castle HS101017:49-32000
9Wallace Hall Academy 101017:62-45000
10Grange Academy 101017:64-47000

U18 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 4310126:32940012
2Loretto School 3300118:38800012
3High School of Dundee 330081:45360012
4Biggar HS 4310110:77330012
5Earlston High School 321066:2442019
6Robert Gordon's College 3210161:6299008
7Glenalmond College 3210133:4588008
8Gordonstoun School 3210133:5380008
9St Aloysius College 321042:2814008
10Galashiels Academy 321027:34-7008
11Kelvinside Academy 321063:73-10008
12Peebles High School 321060:70-10008
13Lomond & Helensburgh 32109:60-51008
14Morrison's Academy 211068:4424015
15Oban HS211041:365015
16Hawick High School 211022:184015
17Currie Schools Cluster21101:10015
18Largs Academy 21101:10015
19Edinburgh Academy 110048:543004
20Dollar Academy 110045:1035004
21The Glasgow Academy 211079:5920004
22Merchiston Castle School 110024:816004
23George Watson’s College 110023:1013004
24Fettes College 110022:1012004
25High School of Glasgow 211067:589004
26Stewart's Melville College 110018:108004
27Boroughmuir HS 11001:01004
28Hutchesons' Grammar School 211067:72-5004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211062:67-5004
30Queen Anne HS 211069:75-6004
31Queen Victoria School 211061:67-6004
32Musselburgh Grammar School 211029:43-14004
33Preston Lodge High School 211015:42-27004
34Carrick Academy 211011:41-30004
35Eastwood High School 211013:59-46004
36The Gordon Schools 21101:59-58004
37Nairn Academy 211011:91-80004
38Culloden Academy 10100:1-1011
39Grange Academy 10100:1-1011
40Millburn Academy 10100:1-1011
41Lasswade High School 10100:1-1011
42Balfron High School 10100:1-1011
43Ross High School 10100:1-1011
44Dunbar Grammar School10100:1-1011
45Boroughmuir High School 10100:1-1011
46Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS10100:1-1011
47Marr College 10100:1-1011
48South Argyll Schools10100:1-1011
49Strathallan School 101024:26-2011
50Kinross High School 101017:22-5011
51Jordanhill School 101035:41-6011
52George Heriot’s School 101026:35-9000
53Newbattle High School 10103:14-11000
54Trinity Academy 10105:19-14000
55The Royal High School 10105:20-15000
56St Columba's School (Kilm) 101017:41-24000
57Lathallan School 101012:39-27000
58Larbert HS 10105:34-29000
59Knox Academy 101012:50-38000
60Belmont House School 10107:48-41000
61Linlithgow Academy10107:50-43000
62Bell Baxter High School 10100:62-62000
63The Nicholson Institute10100:64-64000
64TBC00000:00000
65The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000

U18 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newbattle High School 33003:030012
2McLaren High School 2200119:15104008
3Cults Academy 220051:744008
4Perth Academy 220030:525008
5Alva Academy 22002:02008
6Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS22002:02008
7Tain Academy / Plockton HS31201:2-1026
8Glenwood High School 211068:2048015
9Bishopbriggs Academy 211020:200015
10Portobello High School 21101:10015
11South Argyll Schools21101:10015
12Wallace Hall Academy 21101:10015
13Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 110070:070004
14St Columba's School (Kilm) 110046:1432004
15Kinross High School 110022:157004
16Nairn Academy 110017:152004
17Strathaven Academy11001:01004
18Queen Anne HS 11001:01004
19Biggar HS 11001:01004
20North Berwick High School 11001:01004
21Grange Academy 11001:01004
22Newton Mearns Schools11001:01004
23Culloden Academy 11001:01004
24Millburn Academy 11001:01004
25Balfron High School 11001:01004
26Duncanrig Sec School211015:46-31004
27Langholm Academy 101019:20-1011
28Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
29Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
30The Waid Academy 10100:1-1011
31Beeslack High School 10100:1-1011
32Largs Academy 10100:1-1011
33Golspie High School 10100:1-1011
34Douglas Academy10100:1-1011
35Caithness Schools 10100:1-1011
36Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
37Lathallan School 10100:1-1011
38Denny High School 10100:1-1011
39Oban HS10100:1-1011
40Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
41Hamilton College 10100:1-1011
42Douglas Ewart High School10100:1-1011
43The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
44Aberdeen Grammar School 101015:17-2011
45Madras College101015:22-7011
46Buckhaven High School 10105:29-24000
47Westhill/Hazelhead Schools101015:55-40000
48Meldrum Academy 10107:50-43000
49St Columba's / Woodmill High School101019:68-49000
50Holyrood SS (Glas) 10100:64-64000
51Larbert HS 10100:70-70000
52Lomond School 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
7Lathallan School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Larbert HS 11001:01004
22Calderglen High School 11001:01004
23Grange Academy 11001:01004
24Biggar HS 11001:01004
25Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Denny High School 10100:1-1011
31Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
32Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
33Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
34Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
35Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
36Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
37Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
38Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
39The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
40Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
54Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
55Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
56Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
59Peebles High School 00000:00000
60Lomond School 00000:00000
61Douglas Academy00000:00000
62Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
63Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
64Knox Academy 00000:00000
65Ross High School 00000:00000
66Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
67Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
68The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
69Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
70High School of Dundee 00000:00000
71Earlston High School 00000:00000
72North Berwick High School 00000:00000
73Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
74Balfron High School 00000:00000
75Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.