Fixtures & Results

St Joseph's College

Fixtures 2014/2015

Fri 13 Feb 2015
14:00 Langholm Academy A   - Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
To be played on or before date shown.
14:00 Langholm Academy A   - Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
To be played on or before date shown.
Fri 27 Feb 2015
14:00 Castle Douglas HS H   - Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
To be played on or before date shown
14:00 Castle Douglas HS A   - Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
To be played on or before date shown.

Results 2014/2015

Tue 27 Jan 2015
15:45 Douglas Ewart High School A 38 - 7 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
Confirmed
14:30 Douglas Ewart High School A 43 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
Confirmed
Tue 16 Dec 2014
14:30 Cumnock Academy H 48 - 55 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
Score confirmed
Fri 12 Dec 2014
14:00 Maxwelltown High School H P - P D Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
Awaiting agreed date to be intimated
14:00 Annan Academy A P - P D Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
Awaiting agreed date to be intimated
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Wallace Hall Academy H 0 - 1 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Quarter Final ; St Joseph College conceded tie. Wallace Hall Ac progress,
15:00 Wallace Hall Academy H 0 - 60 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Quarter Final
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Langholm Academy H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Preliminary Round; Langholm Ac concede tie- St Joseph's proceed
Sat 1 Feb 2014
00:00 Annan Academy H 10 - 57 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Bowl Group A 13
On or before stated date with kick-off time to be agreed between both teams
Wed 22 Jan 2014
14:00 Queen Margaret Academy H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Bowl Group A 13
Confirmed Queen Margaret forfeit fixture
Fri 6 Dec 2013
00:00 Belmont Academy A P - P D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Bowl Group A 13
On or before stated date with kick-off time to be agreed between both teams
Sat 23 Nov 2013
00:00 Ayr Academy H P - P D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Bowl Group A 13
On or before stated date with kick-off time to be agreed between both teams
00:00 Largs Academy H P - P D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Bowl Group C 13
On or before stated date with kick-off time to be agreed between teams.
Wed 13 Nov 2013
14:00 Douglas Ewart High School A 62 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Bowl Group A 13
Sat 28 Sep 2013
00:00 Arran HS/Ardrossan Acd H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Bowl Group C 13
Conceded as Arran/Ardrossan unable to travel
Tue 17 Sep 2013
17:00 Grange Academy A P - P D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Bowl Group C 13
On or before stated date with kick-off time to be agreed between teams.
Fri 28 Sep 2012
12:00 Carrick Academy A 39 - 24 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Round 2:
Thu 27 Sep 2012
12:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 19 - 57 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Round 2
Fri 14 Sep 2012
12:00 Moffat Academy A 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Round 1: St Joseph's College progress
Thu 13 Sep 2012
12:00 Kirkcudbright Academy H 40 - 10 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Round 1:
Fri 31 Aug 2012
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Preliminary Round:
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Preliminary Round: