Fixtures & Results

St Joseph's College

Fixtures 2014/2015

Fri 13 Feb 2015
14:00 Langholm Academy A   - Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
To be played on or before date shown.
14:00 Langholm Academy A   - Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
To be played on or before date shown.
Fri 27 Feb 2015
14:00 Castle Douglas HS A   - Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
To be played on or before date shown.
14:00 Castle Douglas HS H   - Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
To be played on or before date shown

Results 2014/2015

Tue 27 Jan 2015
15:45 Douglas Ewart High School A 38 - 7 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
Confirmed
14:30 Douglas Ewart High School A 43 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
Confirmed
Tue 16 Dec 2014
14:30 Cumnock Academy H 48 - 55 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
Score confirmed
Fri 12 Dec 2014
14:00 Maxwelltown High School H P - P D Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
Awaiting agreed date to be intimated
14:00 Annan Academy A P - P D Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1
Awaiting agreed date to be intimated
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Wallace Hall Academy H 0 - 1 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Quarter Final ; St Joseph College conceded tie. Wallace Hall Ac progress,
15:00 Wallace Hall Academy H 0 - 60 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Quarter Final
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Langholm Academy H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Preliminary Round; Langholm Ac concede tie- St Joseph's proceed
Sat 1 Feb 2014
00:00 Annan Academy H 10 - 57 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Bowl Group A 13
On or before stated date with kick-off time to be agreed between both teams
Wed 22 Jan 2014
14:00 Queen Margaret Academy H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Bowl Group A 13
Confirmed Queen Margaret forfeit fixture
Fri 6 Dec 2013
00:00 Belmont Academy A P - P D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Bowl Group A 13
On or before stated date with kick-off time to be agreed between both teams
Sat 23 Nov 2013
00:00 Ayr Academy H P - P D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Bowl Group A 13
On or before stated date with kick-off time to be agreed between both teams
00:00 Largs Academy H P - P D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Bowl Group C 13
On or before stated date with kick-off time to be agreed between teams.
Wed 13 Nov 2013
14:00 Douglas Ewart High School A 62 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Bowl Group A 13
Sat 28 Sep 2013
00:00 Arran HS/Ardrossan Acd H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Bowl Group C 13
Conceded as Arran/Ardrossan unable to travel
Tue 17 Sep 2013
17:00 Grange Academy A P - P D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Bowl Group C 13
On or before stated date with kick-off time to be agreed between teams.
Fri 28 Sep 2012
12:00 Carrick Academy A 39 - 24 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Round 2:
Thu 27 Sep 2012
12:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 19 - 57 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Round 2
Fri 14 Sep 2012
12:00 Moffat Academy A 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Round 1: St Joseph's College progress
Thu 13 Sep 2012
12:00 Kirkcudbright Academy H 40 - 10 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Round 1:
Fri 31 Aug 2012
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Preliminary Round:
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Preliminary Round:

Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Bowl Group A 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Douglas Ewart High School5500263:512120020
2Annan Academy *5410236:881480116
3Belmont Academy *4220144:9351018
4St Joseph's College 312011:119-108004
5Ayr Academy413066:195-129004
6Queen Margaret Academy *505036:210-174010

* A points deduction has been applied.

Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock Academy5410161:130310016
2Douglas Ewart High School3300126:33930012
3Castle Douglas HS 312050:419015
4St Joseph's College 202055:93-38011
5Annan Academy 202027:72-45000
6Langholm Academy 10107:57-50000

Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Douglas Ewart High School3300163:71560012
2St Joseph's College 10100:43-43000
3Maxwelltown High School10107:62-55000
4Castle Douglas HS 10100:58-58000
5Kirkcudbright Academy 00000:00000
6Langholm Academy 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Bowl Group C 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Grange Academy 220062:4616008
2St Joseph's College 11001:01004
3Largs Academy *101028:31-3010
4Arran HS/Ardrossan Acd *202018:32-14010
5Mearns Castle HS00000:00000

* A points deduction has been applied.

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.