Fixtures & Results

St Maurice's High School

Fixtures 2014/2015

Fri 23 Jan 2015
14:00 Calderglen High School H   - Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Bowl Group 3
To be played on or before date shown

Results 2015/2016

Mon 21 Sep 2015
00:00 Bishopbriggs Academy A 44 - 10 L U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1
Tue 28 Oct 2014
16:00 Hamilton College A 64 - 14 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Bowl Group 3
To be played on or before date shown
Wed 27 Nov 2013
14:00 Bishopbriggs Academy/Turnbull HS A 49 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North Under 16 Bowl Group B 13
On or before stated date. Kick-off time to be agreed between schools.
Sat 23 Nov 2013
12:00 Airdrie Academy A P - P D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North Under 16 Bowl Group B 13
On or before stated date. Kick-off time to be agreed between schools.
Sat 9 Nov 2013
12:00 St Andrews Academy A P - P D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North Under 16 Bowl Group B 13
On or before stated date. Kick-off time to be agreed between schools.
Thu 31 Oct 2013
15:00 Cumbernauld HS H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North Under 16 Bowl Group B 13
Confirmed; being played at St Maurice's HS
Wed 25 Sep 2013
16:00 Glasgow North Schools H 31 - 31 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North Under 16 Bowl Group B 13
On or before stated date with kick-off time to be agreed.

Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North Under 16 Bowl Group B 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Bishopbriggs Academy/Turnbull HS5500184:251590020
2Glasgow North Schools *5311171:611100114
3St Maurice's High School 311132:80-48006
4St Andrews Academy 312025:103-78004
5Cumbernauld HS *30300:64-64022
6Airdrie Academy30305:84-79012

* A points deduction has been applied.

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
7Lathallan School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Grange Academy 11001:01004
22Biggar HS 11001:01004
23Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
24Larbert HS 11001:01004
25Calderglen High School 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
31Denny High School 10100:1-1011
32Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
33Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
34Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
35Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
36Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
37Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
38Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
39Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
40The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
54Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
55Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
56Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58Lomond School 00000:00000
59Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
60Douglas Academy00000:00000
61Knox Academy 00000:00000
62Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
63Ross High School 00000:00000
64Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
65Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
66The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
67Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
68High School of Dundee 00000:00000
69Earlston High School 00000:00000
70North Berwick High School 00000:00000
71Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
72Balfron High School 00000:00000
73Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
74St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
75Peebles High School 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Bowl Group 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton College 220065:1451008
2Calderglen High School 10100:1-1011
3St Maurice's High School 101014:64-50000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.