Fixtures & Results

Stewart's Melville FP RFC

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 GHA RFC H   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 13 Jan 2018
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Musselburgh RFC H   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Feb 2018
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A   - BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 9th December(frozen pitch)
Sat 10 Feb 2018
14:30 Peebles RFC H   - BT National League Cup
Quarter Final
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Dundee HSFP H   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Falkirk A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Gala H   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Selkirk RFC A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Kelso RFC H   - BT National League Division 1

Results 2017/2018

Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A P - P D BT National League Division 1
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 3rd February
Sat 2 Dec 2017
15:00 Kelso RFC A 35 - 30 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 18 Nov 2017
13:30 Preston Lodge RFC H 33 - 27 W BT National League Cup
Round 2
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Selkirk RFC H 19 - 29 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Gala A 24 - 31 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Falkirk H 41 - 17 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Dundee HSFP A 62 - 6 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 25 - 67 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 19 - 14 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 0 - 48 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 24 - 22 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 GHA RFC A 83 - 19 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 26 - 38 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Gordonians RFC H 47 - 31 W BT National League Cup
First Round
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Falkirk H 16 - 20 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Dundee HSFP A 35 - 33 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 29 - 13 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Howe of Fife A 7 - 12 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 21 - 16 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 7 - 27 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 GHA RFC A 24 - 22 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Musselburgh RFC H 26 - 21 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Jan 2017
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 17 - 25 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Marr RFC H 18 - 28 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 10 Dec 2016
13:45 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 16 - 26 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Falkirk A 20 - 27 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Dundee HSFP H 17 - 24 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 34 - 35 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Howe of Fife H 22 - 13 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 19 - 14 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 42 - 18 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 GHA RFC H 5 - 66 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 37 - 22 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 17 - 28 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Marr RFC A 52 - 14 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 14 - 46 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 18 - 28 L BT Cup
First Round
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Marr RFC H 36 - 55 L BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 5th March due to Marr Cup tie
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Kelso RFC H 44 - 26 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 25 - 14 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Marr RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled to 2nd April due to Marr Cup tie
Fri 26 Feb 2016
19:45 Jed-Forest RFC A 36 - 25 L BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 16th January - Frozen pitch
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Peebles RFC H 31 - 6 W BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 5th December - waterlogged pitch
Sat 13 Feb 2016
14:00 GHA RFC A 10 - 11 W BT National League Division 1
Fri 29 Jan 2016
20:00 Watsonian FC A 27 - 14 L BT Cup
Second Round
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Dundee HSFP H 25 - 29 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 16 Jan 2016
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 1
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 26th February
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Musselburgh RFC H 45 - 12 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Watsonian FC H 17 - 29 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 38 - 7 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Peebles RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 20th February
Sat 28 Nov 2015
15:00 Howe of Fife A 5 - 22 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 21 Nov 2015
15:00 Kelso RFC A 19 - 15 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 30 - 14 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Nov 2015
13:30 Marr RFC A 23 - 15 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 GHA RFC H 27 - 19 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Dundee HSFP A 24 - 7 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 7 - 17 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 37 - 24 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 24 - 31 W BT Cup
First Round
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Watsonian FC A 33 - 13 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 11 - 30 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Peebles RFC A 12 - 18 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:30 Howe of Fife H 24 - 22 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Peebles RFC A 16 - 16 D BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Biggar RFC A 17 - 19 W BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 31st January - frozen pitch
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Watsonian FC H 12 - 13 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 28 Feb 2015
12:30 Jed-Forest RFC H 24 - 13 W BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 10th January - Unplayable Pitch
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Dundee HSFP A 13 - 29 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Feb 2015
14:30 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 54 - 19 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Feb 2015
15:00 GHA RFC H 23 - 29 L BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 13th December - Frozen Pitch
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Biggar RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 1
Rescheduled to 14th March - frozen pitch
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Kelso RFC H 47 - 15 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Jan 2015
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 8 - 3 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Jed-Forest RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Postponed Pitch - re-scheduled to 28th February
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Marr RFC A 0 - 31 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 GHA RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Postponed Pitch - provisionally re-scheduled to 7th February
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 9 - 26 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Peebles RFC H 34 - 18 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 15 Nov 2014
13:30 Boroughmuir H 13 - 15 L BT Cup
Second Round
Fri 7 Nov 2014
19:30 Watsonian FC A 26 - 20 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Dundee HSFP H 22 - 20 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 8 - 27 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Biggar RFC H 44 - 5 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Kelso RFC A 25 - 27 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 16 - 17 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 12 - 17 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Marr RFC H 34 - 20 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 GHA RFC A 28 - 26 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 26 - 26 D BT National League Division 1
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 RHC RFC H 44 - 7 W BT Cup
First Round
Sat 5 Apr 2014
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 23 - 13 L RBS Premiership/National League Play-Off
At Lasswade RFC
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Watsonian FC A 19 - 15 L RBS National League
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Kelso RFC H 27 - 22 W RBS National League
Sat 15 Feb 2014
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 34 - 10 W RBS National League
re-scheduled from 25th January - waterlogged pitch
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Dundee HSFP A 10 - 10 D RBS National League
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H P - P D RBS National League
waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 15th February
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Biggar RFC A 7 - 19 W RBS National League
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Livingston RFC A 21 - 82 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 3
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Selkirk RFC H 16 - 13 W RBS National League
Sat 23 Nov 2013
14:00 Heriot's A 40 - 17 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 3
Sat 16 Nov 2013
15:00 Peebles RFC A 9 - 16 W RBS National League
Sat 9 Nov 2013
12:30 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 25 - 20 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 3
Sat 2 Nov 2013
15:00 Boroughmuir A 10 - 13 W RBS National League
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 GHA RFC H 34 - 28 W RBS National League
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Watsonian FC H 14 - 13 W RBS National League
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Kelso RFC A 12 - 32 W RBS National League
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Dundee HSFP H 21 - 18 W RBS National League
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 13 - 31 W RBS National League
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Biggar RFC H 22 - 14 W RBS National League
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 45 - 20 L RBS National League
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Peebles RFC H 0 - 32 L RBS National League
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Boroughmuir H 13 - 18 L RBS National League
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 GHA RFC A 0 - 44 W RBS National League
Fri 5 Apr 2013
19:30 Selkirk RFC A 40 - 19 L RBS National League
Re-scheduled from 23.3.13 - pitch
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 31 - 32 L RBS National League
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A 26 - 15 L RBS National League
Fri 8 Feb 2013
19:30 Watsonian FC A 10 - 24 W RBS National League
Rescheduled from 1 December, 2012.
Sat 2 Feb 2013
15:00 Boroughmuir A 36 - 5 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Re-scheduled from 24th November
Sat 26 Jan 2013
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 31 - 23 W RBS National League
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Heriot's H 18 - 32 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Re-scheduled from 17th November
Sat 5 Jan 2013
15:00 Kelso RFC A 21 - 23 W RBS National League
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 Watsonian FC H 12 - 6 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 22 Dec 2012
15:00 Biggar RFC H 19 - 19 D RBS National League
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Musselburgh RFC A 14 - 27 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 Biggar RFC A 37 - 22 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 31 - 9 L RBS National League
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Hawick A 55 - 21 L RBS National League
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 23 - 32 L RBS National League
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 7 - 26 W RBS National League
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 14 - 11 W RBS National League
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 19 - 35 W RBS National League
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Kelso RFC H 43 - 31 W RBS National League
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Biggar RFC A 22 - 21 L RBS National League
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Watsonian FC H 12 - 16 L RBS National League
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 14 - 36 L RBS National League
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Hawick H 32 - 32 D RBS National League

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 222110901:323578171102
2Edinburgh Academical FC 221930748:32642219398
3Jed-Forest RFC 221480742:59015214171
4Dundee HSFP221390697:6296812165
5Falkirk221390610:4721388464
6Selkirk RFC 2211110574:565912561
7GHA RFC2211110604:668-6410256
8Stewart's Melville FP RFC 229130440:605-1656547
9Musselburgh RFC 228140571:747-17610244
10Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 226160511:724-21310640
11Hamilton RFC 224180472:868-3968428
12Howe of Fife *223190462:815-3536522

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Selkirk RFC 222200646:281365130101
2GHA RFC221741559:41114811182
3Stewart's Melville FP RFC 221462577:35722011677
4Watsonian FC 221390570:38118910365
5Dundee HSFP221381513:3961176464
6Peebles RFC 229112461:424377451
7Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 229121553:571-1810351
8Jed-Forest RFC 228131455:467-125544
9Kelso RFC227123440:470-304644
10Marr RFC 227123537:593-567243
11Biggar RFC226160340:558-2181530
12Hillhead Jordanhill RFC220220213:955-742123

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Watsonian FC 221750786:46831818490
2Marr RFC 221840636:44519111184
3Dundee HSFP221651687:40628113483
4Jed-Forest RFC 221480561:4917010470
5Edinburgh Academical FC 221381585:4141719568
6Stewart's Melville FP RFC 229130468:521-539247
7GHA RFC228140528:648-1208343
8Musselburgh RFC 228131538:702-1647243
9Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 228140561:630-696442
10Howe of Fife227141434:585-1517441
11Peebles RFC 226160409:594-1856535
12Kelso RFC224144415:704-2893330

RBS National League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Boroughmuir 181620591:24634513178
2Stewart's Melville FP RFC 181341381:293887263
3Watsonian FC 181260592:3192739562
4Dundee HSFP181251499:3031967259
5Selkirk RFC 181071503:3491548454
6Kelso RFC181071411:454-437251
7Peebles RFC 186111339:399-604232
8GHA RFC184140298:581-2834222
9Hillhead Jordanhill RFC183150272:558-2863419
10Biggar RFC181161230:614-384039

RBS National League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks181431548:24630211372
2Hawick171412581:32225911172
3Selkirk RFC 181170348:394-464250
4Watsonian FC 17980453:3401136345
5Hillhead Jordanhill RFC188100384:386-26442
6Stewart's Melville FP RFC 18792412:463-515340
7Kelso RFC186120368:421-535736
8Biggar RFC186102341:440-993435
9Hamilton RFC 186111422:560-1385132
10Jed-Forest RFC 184140287:572-2853423
11Dundee HSFP00000:00000
12Boroughmuir 00000:00000

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Edinburgh Academical FC 111100451:14730410054
2Jed-Forest RFC 111010423:2341899049
3Selkirk RFC 11830358:2321267039
4Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 11740358:312467136
5GHA RFC11650371:288837334
6Gala11650360:303577334
7Dundee HSFP11650338:2081306333
8Kelso RFC11470289:333-445223
9Musselburgh RFC 11470260:343-833221
10Cartha Queens Park 11290267:351-845518
11Stewart's Melville FP RFC 11290233:446-2135316
12Falkirk110110139:650-511101

RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Heriot's3300112:27853015
2Stewart's Melville FP RFC 3210124:81432010
3Murrayfield Wanderers FC 312074:6311116
4Livingston RFC 303038:177-139000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.