Fixtures & Results

Stewart's Melville FP RFC

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2017/2018

Sat 14 Apr 2018
15:00 Falkirk A 34 - 12 L BT National League Division 1
re-scheduled from 3rd March (Snow)
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Kelso RFC H 21 - 27 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Kelso RFC A 7 - 0 L BT National League Cup
Semi Final
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Gala H 10 - 15 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Mar 2018
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 28 - 5 L BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 31st March due to Stewart's Melville Cup semi-final
Sat 10 Mar 2018
15:00 GHA RFC H 17 - 31 L BT National League Division 1
re-scheduled from 16th December (pitch)
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Falkirk A P - P D BT National League Division 1
Snow - re-scheduled to 14th April
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Dundee HSFP H 19 - 25 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 10 Feb 2018
14:00 Peebles RFC H 29 - 13 W BT National League Cup
Quarter Final
Sat 3 Feb 2018
12:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 34 - 5 L BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 9th December(frozen pitch)
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 18 - 22 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Musselburgh RFC H 5 - 20 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 13 Jan 2018
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 64 - 7 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 15 - 46 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 GHA RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 10th March
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A P - P D BT National League Division 1
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 3rd February
Sat 2 Dec 2017
15:00 Kelso RFC A 35 - 30 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 18 Nov 2017
13:30 Preston Lodge RFC H 33 - 27 W BT National League Cup
Round 2
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Selkirk RFC H 19 - 29 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Gala A 24 - 31 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Falkirk H 41 - 17 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Dundee HSFP A 62 - 6 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 25 - 67 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 19 - 14 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 0 - 48 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 24 - 22 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 GHA RFC A 83 - 19 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 26 - 38 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Gordonians RFC H 47 - 31 W BT National League Cup
First Round
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Falkirk H 16 - 20 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Dundee HSFP A 35 - 33 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 29 - 13 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Howe of Fife A 7 - 12 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 21 - 16 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 7 - 27 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 GHA RFC A 24 - 22 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Musselburgh RFC H 26 - 21 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Jan 2017
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 17 - 25 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Marr RFC H 18 - 28 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 10 Dec 2016
13:45 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 16 - 26 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Falkirk A 20 - 27 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Dundee HSFP H 17 - 24 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 34 - 35 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Howe of Fife H 22 - 13 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 19 - 14 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 42 - 18 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 GHA RFC H 5 - 66 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 37 - 22 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 17 - 28 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Marr RFC A 52 - 14 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 14 - 46 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 18 - 28 L BT Cup
First Round
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Marr RFC H 36 - 55 L BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 5th March due to Marr Cup tie
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Kelso RFC H 44 - 26 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 25 - 14 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Marr RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled to 2nd April due to Marr Cup tie
Fri 26 Feb 2016
19:45 Jed-Forest RFC A 36 - 25 L BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 16th January - Frozen pitch
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Peebles RFC H 31 - 6 W BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 5th December - waterlogged pitch
Sat 13 Feb 2016
14:00 GHA RFC A 10 - 11 W BT National League Division 1
Fri 29 Jan 2016
20:00 Watsonian FC A 27 - 14 L BT Cup
Second Round
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Dundee HSFP H 25 - 29 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 16 Jan 2016
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 1
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 26th February
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Musselburgh RFC H 45 - 12 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Watsonian FC H 17 - 29 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 38 - 7 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Peebles RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 20th February
Sat 28 Nov 2015
15:00 Howe of Fife A 5 - 22 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 21 Nov 2015
15:00 Kelso RFC A 19 - 15 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 30 - 14 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Nov 2015
13:30 Marr RFC A 23 - 15 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 GHA RFC H 27 - 19 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Dundee HSFP A 24 - 7 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 7 - 17 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 37 - 24 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 24 - 31 W BT Cup
First Round
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Watsonian FC A 33 - 13 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 11 - 30 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Peebles RFC A 12 - 18 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:30 Howe of Fife H 24 - 22 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Peebles RFC A 16 - 16 D BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Biggar RFC A 17 - 19 W BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 31st January - frozen pitch
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Watsonian FC H 12 - 13 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 28 Feb 2015
12:30 Jed-Forest RFC H 24 - 13 W BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 10th January - Unplayable Pitch
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Dundee HSFP A 13 - 29 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Feb 2015
14:30 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 54 - 19 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Feb 2015
15:00 GHA RFC H 23 - 29 L BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 13th December - Frozen Pitch
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Biggar RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 1
Rescheduled to 14th March - frozen pitch
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Kelso RFC H 47 - 15 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Jan 2015
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 8 - 3 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Jed-Forest RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Postponed Pitch - re-scheduled to 28th February
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Marr RFC A 0 - 31 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 GHA RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Postponed Pitch - provisionally re-scheduled to 7th February
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 9 - 26 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Peebles RFC H 34 - 18 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 15 Nov 2014
13:30 Boroughmuir H 13 - 15 L BT Cup
Second Round
Fri 7 Nov 2014
19:30 Watsonian FC A 26 - 20 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Dundee HSFP H 22 - 20 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 8 - 27 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Biggar RFC H 44 - 5 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Kelso RFC A 25 - 27 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 16 - 17 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 12 - 17 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Marr RFC H 34 - 20 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 GHA RFC A 28 - 26 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 26 - 26 D BT National League Division 1
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 RHC RFC H 44 - 7 W BT Cup
First Round
Sat 5 Apr 2014
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 23 - 13 L RBS Premiership/National League Play-Off
At Lasswade RFC
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Watsonian FC A 19 - 15 L RBS National League
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Kelso RFC H 27 - 22 W RBS National League
Sat 15 Feb 2014
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 34 - 10 W RBS National League
re-scheduled from 25th January - waterlogged pitch
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Dundee HSFP A 10 - 10 D RBS National League
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H P - P D RBS National League
waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 15th February
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Biggar RFC A 7 - 19 W RBS National League
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Livingston RFC A 21 - 82 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 3
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Selkirk RFC H 16 - 13 W RBS National League
Sat 23 Nov 2013
14:00 Heriot's A 40 - 17 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 3
Sat 16 Nov 2013
15:00 Peebles RFC A 9 - 16 W RBS National League
Sat 9 Nov 2013
12:30 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 25 - 20 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 3
Sat 2 Nov 2013
15:00 Boroughmuir A 10 - 13 W RBS National League
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 GHA RFC H 34 - 28 W RBS National League
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Watsonian FC H 14 - 13 W RBS National League
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Kelso RFC A 12 - 32 W RBS National League
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Dundee HSFP H 21 - 18 W RBS National League
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 13 - 31 W RBS National League
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Biggar RFC H 22 - 14 W RBS National League
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 45 - 20 L RBS National League
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Peebles RFC H 0 - 32 L RBS National League
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Boroughmuir H 13 - 18 L RBS National League
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 GHA RFC A 0 - 44 W RBS National League
Fri 5 Apr 2013
19:30 Selkirk RFC A 40 - 19 L RBS National League
Re-scheduled from 23.3.13 - pitch
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 31 - 32 L RBS National League
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A 26 - 15 L RBS National League
Fri 8 Feb 2013
19:30 Watsonian FC A 10 - 24 W RBS National League
Rescheduled from 1 December, 2012.
Sat 2 Feb 2013
15:00 Boroughmuir A 36 - 5 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Re-scheduled from 24th November
Sat 26 Jan 2013
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 31 - 23 W RBS National League
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Heriot's H 18 - 32 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Re-scheduled from 17th November
Sat 5 Jan 2013
15:00 Kelso RFC A 21 - 23 W RBS National League
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 Watsonian FC H 12 - 6 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 22 Dec 2012
15:00 Biggar RFC H 19 - 19 D RBS National League
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Musselburgh RFC A 14 - 27 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 Biggar RFC A 37 - 22 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 31 - 9 L RBS National League
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Hawick A 55 - 21 L RBS National League
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 23 - 32 L RBS National League
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 7 - 26 W RBS National League
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 14 - 11 W RBS National League
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 19 - 35 W RBS National League
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Kelso RFC H 43 - 31 W RBS National League
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Biggar RFC A 22 - 21 L RBS National League
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Watsonian FC H 12 - 16 L RBS National League
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 14 - 36 L RBS National League
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Hawick H 32 - 32 D RBS National League