Fixtures & Results

Stewartry RFC

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 2 Dec 2012
14:00 GHA RFC A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 9 Mar 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A   - West Regional U18 Development League
From 150912 Being played at stewartry
Sat 16 Mar 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H   - West Regional U18 Development League
From 220912
Sat 23 Mar 2013
14:00 Paisley RFC A   - West Regional U18 Development League
from 18 Jan
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Dalziel H   - West Regional U15 Cup Finals
Semi-Final; Dalziel concede tie.
Sat 27 Apr 2013
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A   - West Regional U18 Plate
FINAL: Date TBC
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Irvine RFC A   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Carrick RFC A   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Helensburgh RFC H   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Garnock RFC H   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Kilmarnock H   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Allan Glen's A   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Annan H   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Irvine RFC H   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Oban Lorne A   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Cambuslang RFC H   - BT West League Division 1 17

Results 2017/2018

Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Oban Lorne H 40 - 0 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Annan A 24 - 14 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Allan Glen's H 29 - 33 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Kilmarnock A 48 - 24 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Garnock RFC A 24 - 16 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 21 - 30 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Carrick RFC H 16 - 45 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 19 Aug 2017
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A P - P D BT West Regional Shield 17
Preliminary Round Stewartry withdraw - Greenock go to Round 1
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 62 - 8 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 28 Jan 2017
13:30 Oban Lorne A 55 - 0 L BT West Regional Shield
Quarter Final
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A 17 - 23 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 58 - 12 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Clydebank RFC A 24 - 36 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Paisley RFC H 42 - 26 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Millbrae H 22 - 12 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Cumnock RFC A 16 - 20 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 19 Nov 2016
13:30 Millbrae A 3 - 11 W BT West Regional Shield
Round 1
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Lenzie RFC A 10 - 31 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 14 - 78 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Cambuslang RFC H 32 - 30 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 18 - 48 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Clydebank RFC H 34 - 10 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Paisley RFC A 20 - 10 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Millbrae A 17 - 13 L BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Cumnock RFC H 59 - 20 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
13:30 Lenzie RFC H 48 - 12 W BT West Division 2 16-17
Sat 21 May 2016
15:00 Isle of Arran H 94 - 5 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 24 Apr 2016
14:00 Allan Glen's H 38 - 0 W West Regional U15 Chairmans Trophy 15-16
Cut off date for fixtures.
Sat 23 Apr 2016
15:00 McLaren RFC A 13 - 29 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 10 - 45 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Paisley RFC A 8 - 31 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 20 Mar 2016
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 60 - 0 W West Regional U15 Chairmans Trophy 15-16
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Isle of Arran A 10 - 43 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 13 Mar 2016
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 0 - 60 W West Regional U15 Chairmans Trophy 15-16
14:00 Allan Glen's A 1 - 0 L West Regional U16 Shield 15-16
Semi-Final; Stewartry unable to raise a team. Tie conceded.
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Cumnock RFC A 10 - 13 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 6 Mar 2016
14:00 Garnock RFC A 0 - 1 W West Regional U15 Chairmans Trophy 15-16
Garnock short of players. Stewartry awarded match
14:00 Dalziel H 1 - 0 W West Regional U16 Shield 15-16
Quarter-Final; Dalziel could not raise team to travel. Stewartry progress as Dalziel concede tie.
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 McLaren RFC H 33 - 0 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 28 Feb 2016
14:00 GHA RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Round 1; Postponed -frozen pitch GHA progress in Cup (Cut of the cards) Stewartry move to Shield.
Sat 27 Feb 2016
12:30 Cumbernauld RFC A 5 - 33 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 21 Feb 2016
14:00 Kilmarnock A P - P D West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Preliminary round; Postponed- Weather.... tie decided by cut cards.
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Clydebank RFC A 7 - 12 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 20 Dec 2015
14:00 Garnock RFC H 1 - 0 W West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Rescheduled from 081115-weather; Garnock short of players-Development game played.
14:00 Kilmarnock H P - P D West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
Rescheduled from 081115-weather and again 201215
14:00 Garnock RFC H P - P D West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Rescheduled from 081115-weather; weather
Sun 13 Dec 2015
14:00 Kilmarnock A P - P D West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Rescheduled from 151115-postponed weather, and again 131215- weather
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 17 - 12 L West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
Rescheduled from 151115 as Stewartry in National tie.
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Strathendrick RFC H 41 - 10 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 6 Dec 2015
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 60 - 0 W West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
Weather. Rescheduled from 291115
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A P - P D West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Weather.
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A P - P D West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
Weather
Sun 29 Nov 2015
14:00 Marr RFC H P - P D West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Postponed -weather.(No available date to reschedule)
Sun 22 Nov 2015
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A P - P D West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Weather
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill A 27 - 60 W West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
14:00 Marr RFC A P - P D West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Rescheduled from 151115-Weather. New date not suitable for the teams and therefore they will play "friendly" after New Year.
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Annan H 3 - 9 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 15 Nov 2015
14:00 Edinburgh BATs A 50 - 0 L U16 Youth Bowl
On or by 15 Nov
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 82 - 3 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 1 Nov 2015
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 35 - 30 L West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 1 - 0 W U16 Youth Bowl
Quarter final 2 On or by 1 November Wigtownshire concede
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 1 - 0 W West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Ardrossan short of players-Development match played
14:00 Oban HS A P - P D West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
Travel. At present no available date to reschedule.
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 51 - 0 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 25 Oct 2015
14:00 Irvine RFC A 21 - 10 L West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
14:00 Marr RFC A 38 - 12 L West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 0 - 60 L West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
Sat 24 Oct 2015
13:00 Clydebank RFC H 26 - 13 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 17 Oct 2015
13:00 Paisley RFC H 27 - 16 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 4 Oct 2015
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H 60 - 7 W West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
14:00 Paisley RFC H 37 - 10 W West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 3 Oct 2015
14:30 Strathendrick RFC A 3 - 42 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 27 Sep 2015
14:00 Kilmarnock H 38 - 7 W West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 3 - 35 W West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Cumnock RFC H 49 - 15 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sun 20 Sep 2015
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 1 - 0 W U16 Youth Bowl
Cartha concede
14:00 Garnock RFC A 0 - 60 W West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
14:00 Kilmarnock H 19 - 3 W West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 19 Sep 2015
14:30 Glasgow Academicals A 29 - 3 L BT West Regional Shield 15-16
Quarter Final
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Annan A 27 - 25 L BT West Division 2 15-16
14:00 Garnock RFC H 0 - 1 L U18 Youth Bowl
Stewartry concede tie.
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 59 - 0 W BT West Regional Shield 15-16
ROUND 1
Sat 11 Apr 2015
15:00 McLaren RFC H 24 - 12 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Rescheduled from 061214 -McLaren short of players; Rescheduled from 07.03.15 to suite other fixtures
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Clydebank RFC A 27 - 22 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Rescheduled from 24.01.15 -frozen pitch
Sat 28 Mar 2015
14:00 Strathendrick RFC A 38 - 18 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Rescheduled from 10.01.15 - weather and again at request Stewartry and approved by WRCC
Sun 22 Mar 2015
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A 47 - 7 L West Under 16 Cup 14
QUARTER-FINAL; Postponed 15.03.15 waterlogged pitch
Sat 14 Mar 2015
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East A 1 - 0 L West Under 18 Shield 14
QUARTER-FINAL: Stewartry no front row.
14:00 Kilmarnock H P - P D West Under 18 South (Revised) 14
Rescheduled from 17.01.15 weather affect travel and again from 28.02.15 Kilmarnock injuries and travelling to BT Murrayfield. ****DATE PROVISIONAL awaiting Cup fixtures/decision********
Sun 8 Mar 2015
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 26 - 12 W West Under 16 Cup 14
ROUND 1;
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 15 - 7 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Rescheduled from 31.01.15 -frozen pitch
Sun 22 Feb 2015
14:00 Kilmarnock H 45 - 7 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Rescheduled from 14.12.14 when postponed due to weather.
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 39 - 7 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 15 Feb 2015
14:00 Garnock RFC H 15 - 12 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Rescheduled from 01.02.15 as Garnock involved National Bowl tie.
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Cambuslang RFC A 24 - 27 W BT West Division 2 14-15
14:00 Kilmarnock A 13 - 39 W West Under 18 South (Revised) 14
Rescheduled from 15.11.14 Autumn Test
Sat 7 Feb 2015
14:00 Whitecraigs/Paisley H P - P D West Under 18 South (Revised) 14
Rescheduled from 24.01.15 Whitecraigs short front row. No available date to reschedule.
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Cumnock RFC A P - P D West Under 18 South (Revised) 14
Postponed weather. No available date to schedule.
Sun 25 Jan 2015
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
Postponed weather - no available dates to reschedule
Sun 18 Jan 2015
14:00 Paisley RFC H P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Paisley RFC H 17 - 18 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 11 Jan 2015
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 14 - 17 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Oban Lorne H 10 - 12 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Rescheduled from 13.12.14 as Oban Lorne involved in Shield semi-final.
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 0 - 21 L West Under 16 Division South 14
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 7 - 11 W West Under 18 South (Revised) 14
Sun 30 Nov 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 7 - 41 W BT West Division 2 14-15
14:00 Whitecraigs/Paisley A 32 - 19 L West Under 18 South (Revised) 14
Sun 23 Nov 2014
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 35 - 17 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Sun 16 Nov 2014
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A 40 - 0 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 15 Nov 2014
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 7 - 16 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 9 Nov 2014
14:00 Cumnock RFC H 10 - 12 L West Under 18 South (Revised) 14
Date change from 08.11.14 to allow players to attend Autumn Test(JG)
14:00 Garnock RFC A 60 - 5 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Cambuslang RFC H 14 - 15 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 2 Nov 2014
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 19 - 21 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 26 Oct 2014
14:00 Paisley RFC A 10 - 60 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 25 Oct 2014
14:30 Clydebank RFC H 29 - 17 W BT West Division 2 14-15
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 5 - 46 L West Under 18 South (Revised) 14
Sun 19 Oct 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 36 - 24 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Paisley RFC A 13 - 20 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Strathendrick RFC H 10 - 8 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 28 Sep 2014
14:00 Ayr H 0 - 1 L West Under 15 Cup 14
Stewartry short. Ayr progress Friendly played
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Oban Lorne A 39 - 23 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 21 Sep 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Greenock unable to field a team.
14:00 GHA RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 15 Cup 14
Quarter Final GHA concede SOP
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 McLaren RFC A 19 - 17 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 14 Sep 2014
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 0 - 1 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Dumfries Saints - 8 players. Friendly played mixed teams.
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A 0 - 1 W West Under 15 Cup 14
Round 1 Conceded by Cambuslang-No team
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Uddingston RFC H 77 - 0 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 7 Sep 2014
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H 24 - 32 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Cambuslang RFC H 28 - 45 L BT West Regional Shield 14-15
Preliminary Round
Sat 19 Apr 2014
15:00 Strathaven RFC H 132 - 5 W RBS West Division 2
Rescheduled from 25.01.14
Sat 12 Apr 2014
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 17 - 50 W RBS West Division 2
Rescheduled from 21.12.13 due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 5 Apr 2014
15:00 Oban Lorne H 11 - 24 L RBS West Division 2
From 14.12.13
Sun 30 Mar 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 15 - 12 W West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Rescheduled from 26.01.14 waterlogged pitch(??)
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 11 - 22 W RBS West Division 2
Rescheduled from 15.02.14
Sat 22 Mar 2014
17:00 Birkmyre RFC A 24 - 17 L West Under 15 Shield
FINAL
15:00 Garnock RFC A 31 - 18 L RBS West Division 2
Sun 16 Mar 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock A 7 - 29 W West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Rescheduled from 24.11.13 when pitch was frozen
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 60 - 12 L West Under 16 Cup
ROUND 2 Awaiting (Carrick v GHA) or Stewartry
Sat 15 Mar 2014
15:00 Clydebank RFC A 5 - 18 W RBS West Division 2
From 26 Sept 13 when game was stopped due to injury to referee. Rescheduled from 01.02.14
Sun 9 Mar 2014
14:00 Carrick RFC A 0 - 60 W West Under 16 Cup
ROUND 1; Tie being played at Stewartry
14:00 Marr RFC A P - P D West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 McLaren RFC H 34 - 14 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 22 Feb 2014
15:00 Strathendrick RFC H 42 - 3 W RBS West Division 2
Sun 16 Feb 2014
14:00 Dalziel H 22 - 10 W West Under 16 Division 1
Rescheduled from 19.01.14 as Stewartry in National Cup
Sun 2 Feb 2014
14:00 Marr RFC H 37 - 24 W West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Rescheduled from 27.10.13 as Marr short of players.
Sun 26 Jan 2014
14:00 Dalziel A 0 - 1 W West Under 16 Division 1
Rescheduled from 27.10.13 due to weather. Dalziel conceded short of players
Sun 19 Jan 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock H 17 - 24 L West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
14:00 Grangemouth Women A 0 - 71 W RBS Women's National League Division 2
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Loch Lomond A 19 - 48 W RBS West Division 2
Sun 12 Jan 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 12 - 24 W West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Clydebank RFC H 41 - 5 W RBS West Division 2
Sun 22 Dec 2013
14:00 GHA RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Division 1
From 08.12.13 when GHA bus broke down en route to venue. From 15.12.13 as due to bad weather forecast GHA not travelling for safety reasons. 22.12.`3 GHJA on "winter shutdown". Committee award points to Stewartry
Sun 15 Dec 2013
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock H 24 - 31 L West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A 47 - 24 L RBS West Division 2
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 24 - 12 L West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
14:00 Whitecraigs/Cartha QP A 12 - 49 W West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Carrick RFC H 18 - 28 L RBS West Division 2
Sun 24 Nov 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 0 - 60 W West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 23 Nov 2013
14:00 Garnock RFC H 11 - 17 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 McLaren RFC A 30 - 18 L RBS West Division 2
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 RDVC RFC H 52 - 0 W RBS Women's National League Division 2
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H 27 - 20 W West Under 16 Division 1
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock A 41 - 14 L West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
14:00 Garioch RFC H 45 - 0 W RBS Women's National League Division 2
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Strathendrick RFC A 6 - 33 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 7 - 9 L RBS West Division 2
Sun 20 Oct 2013
14:00 Lismore Women A 22 - 31 W RBS Women's National League Division 2
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Strathaven RFC A 5 - 54 W RBS West Division 2
Sun 13 Oct 2013
14:00 Ayr Women H 31 - 34 L RBS Women's National League Division 2
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Loch Lomond H 87 - 3 W RBS West Division 2
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Glasgow University Women A 24 - 33 W RBS Women's National League Division 2
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 26 - 12 W West Under 16 Division 1
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 36 - 12 W West Under 15 Shield
SEMI FINAL
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A 33 - 21 L RBS West Regional Shield
Round 1 Shield
Sun 29 Sep 2013
14:00 GHA RFC A 31 - 24 L West Under 16 Division 1
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs/Cartha QP H 52 - 17 W West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 21 Sep 2013
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 20 - 6 W RBS West Division 2
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 60 - 3 W West Under 16 Division 1
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 15 Shield
Quarter Finals Dumfries conceded (short)
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Oban Lorne A 23 - 35 W RBS West Division 2
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Ayr H 0 - 60 L West Under 15 Cup
ROUND 1
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie A 34 - 7 L West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Cambuslang RFC H 36 - 33 W RBS West Division 2
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Irvine RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 15 Cup
Preliminary Round Winners at home to Ayr, in Round 1 on 08/09/13 IRVINE concede No team. Stewartry progress
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Carrick RFC A 56 - 13 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 11 May 2013
14:00 Annan H 27 - 42 L RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 23/3/13
Sun 21 Apr 2013
13:00 West of Scotland FC H 0 - 29 L West Regional U15 Cup Finals
FINAL
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Strathaven RFC A 35 - 48 W RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 26/1/13
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Annan A 46 - 8 L RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 8/12/12
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Dalziel A 0 - 1 W West Regional U15 Division 1
From 04.11.12 Dalziel conceded the tie.
Mon 18 Mar 2013
13:00 Glasgow Hawks A 0 - 1 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Hawks SOP conceded
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 McLaren RFC A 5 - 12 W RBS West League Division 2
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 0 - 0 D West Regional U18 Plate
Semi-Final: Stewartry progress
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 0 - 1 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Hamilton Conceed
Sat 9 Mar 2013
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 3 - 41 L West Regional U18 Cup
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 12 - 29 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 2 Mar 2013
14:00 Strathendrick RFC A 10 - 0 L RBS West League Division 2
Alternative kick-off time agreed between clubs.
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 Marr RFC A 29 - 15 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 23 Feb 2013
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 7 - 31 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 GHA RFC H 41 - 12 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 7 - 7 D West Regional U18 Development League
13:45 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 32 - 5 W RBS West League Division 2
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Ayr A 10 - 29 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 2 Feb 2013
13:30 McLaren RFC H 42 - 17 W RBS West League Division 2
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Dalziel H 60 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Strathaven RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 13 April 2013.
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 47 - 0 W RBS West League Division 2
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Clydebank RFC A 15 - 17 W RBS West League Division 2
14:00 Lenzie RFC A 3 - 14 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Hamilton Conceeded
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 23 - 5 W RBS West League Division 2
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 Lenzie RFC A 17 - 8 L RBS West League Division 2
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 Cambuslang RFC H 22 - 16 W RBS West League Division 2
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 24 - 21 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Carrick RFC A 17 - 11 L RBS West League Division 2
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Marr RFC H 29 - 5 W West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 22 - 5 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 8 Dec 2012
15:00 Annan A P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 6 April 2013.
Sat 1 Dec 2012
13:00 McLaren RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed. Rescheduled to 2 February 2013
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Off due to weather.
Sat 24 Nov 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 45 - 10 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A 10 - 7 L West Regional U18 Development League
14:00 Ayr H 41 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 Strathaven RFC H 51 - 5 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 Dalziel A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
postponed due to weather: Now 24.03.13
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Strathendrick RFC H 38 - 5 W RBS West League Division 2
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 15 - 30 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 10 - 7 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
14:00 Hamilton U18 2 H 26 - 20 W West Regional U18 Development League
12:20 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 16 - 14 L RBS West League Division 2
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Strathaven RFC H 18 - 17 W RBS West League Division 2
14:00 Paisley RFC A 19 - 19 D West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 10 - 27 W RBS West League Division 2
Sun 7 Oct 2012
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock A 0 - 60 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group A
Sat 6 Oct 2012
14:00 Lenzie RFC H 29 - 14 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 30 Sep 2012
14:00 Ayr H 26 - 12 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group A
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Clydebank RFC H 42 - 7 W RBS West League Division 2
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 Annan A 0 - 1 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group A
Annan concede tie
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 17 - 27 W RBS West League Division 2
11:20 Cartha Queens Park H P - P D West Regional U18 Development League
Postponed CQP short due to holiday. Now 100313
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Ayr A 52 - 12 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group A
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 36 - 25 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group A
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Lenzie RFC H 7 - 9 L RBS West League Division 2
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A P - P D West Regional U18 Development League
being played at Stewartry now 020313
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 0 - 24 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group A
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Cambuslang RFC A 32 - 36 W RBS West League Division 2
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 57 - 24 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group A
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Carrick RFC H 24 - 3 W RBS West League Division 2
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 19 - 39 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Garnock RFC A 20 - 11 L RBS West Regional Shield
Preliminary Round

RBS West League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Annan222200858:145713150103
2Lenzie RFC 221660562:25330911580
3Stewartry RFC 221570530:34618413376
4Cambuslang RFC 211470586:4261609368
5Carrick RFC 221381424:355695463
6Strathendrick RFC 2110110377:447-706248
7Cumbernauld RFC 229121347:554-2075144
8Strathaven RFC 227141429:493-647441
9Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 226160300:484-1843734
10Clydebank RFC 226160257:548-2912531
11McLaren RFC 225161282:447-1653530
12Wigtownshire RFC 226160239:693-4542329

RBS West Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garnock RFC 222110796:25354315099
2Carrick RFC 2219301104:28981516395
3Oban Lorne221930733:24848516294
4Cambuslang RFC *221480800:43236817475
5Stewartry RFC 221480772:39737512270
6McLaren RFC 2211110513:3841297455
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 2211110401:505-1047152
8Clydebank RFC 227150440:518-787439
9Cumbernauld RFC 227150420:610-1905336
10Strathendrick RFC 225170327:726-3993124
11Loch Lomond *223190224:843-6192416
12Strathaven RFC *221210147:1472-1325100

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 2 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Annan181701864:20665811081
2Stewartry RFC 181620679:16451514280
3Clydebank RFC 17980348:356-85546
4Cumnock RFC 188100455:441147443
5Paisley RFC *17980412:362506039
6McLaren RFC *16781341:326154432
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *176110295:542-2474124
8Cumbernauld RFC *186120230:676-4460223
9Strathendrick RFC 173140190:466-2762216
10Isle of Arran *164120242:517-2752315

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 2 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Oban Lorne171421569:19737212171
2Cambuslang RFC 181350475:33114410264
3Stewartry RFC 181170440:2891515554
4McLaren RFC *171151399:2841157151
5Strathendrick RFC 181080328:358-304246
6Paisley RFC 18990369:273963645
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 186111271:369-982432
8Clydebank RFC 186111313:440-1274131
9Cumbernauld RFC 186120249:379-1304331
10Uddingston RFC *160160186:679-493120

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 2 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stewartry RFC 161420616:26635011168
2Cambuslang RFC 161240498:35414412262
3Paisley RFC 16970448:3221268347
4Clydebank RFC 16862366:335319146
5Lenzie RFC 16790362:416-5410240
6Millbrae16691346:349-35435
7Cumnock RFC 16682318:320-23233
8Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 16691319:438-1194131
9Cumbernauld RFC 161150189:662-473116

West Under 16 Division South 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Birkmyre RFC 161330641:1934480055
2Whitecraigs RFC 171160469:3201490050
3Garnock RFC 151140498:1583400048
4Newton Stewart RFC *131030376:1552210042
5Stewartry RFC 14860244:269-250038
6Dumfries Saints RFC16790365:395-300037
7Clydebank/Bishopton 11560243:307-640026
8Greenock Wanderers RFC *143110193:467-2740022
9Paisley RFC *12111056:549-4930014
10Kilmarnock *12111082:354-2720013

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U18 Development League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride/Cambuslang 131210460:1083520049
2Stewartry RFC 12822296:1581380038
3Cartha Queens Park 8800445:324130032
4Whitecraigs RFC 14680235:255-200032
5Ardrossan Academicals 11650167:259-920029
6Paisley RFC 13481168:409-2410026
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 13490175:341-1660025
8Lenzie RFC 11290125:198-730017
9Strathaven RFC 10181104:409-3050014
10Hamilton U18 2 101020:26-6001

West Regional U15 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 121110541:1433980045
2Marr RFC 141040379:2731060044
3Stewartry RFC 131030262:1161460043
4Ayr11650265:250150029
5East Kilbride RFC 10640256:216400028
6GHA RFC825196:233-1370015
7Dalziel9270100:277-1770015
8Greenock Wanderers RFC 724197:189-920014
9Glasgow Hawks *9270190:201-110013
10Hamilton RFC 11011080:368-2880011

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 16 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stewartry RFC 121020353:1512020042
2Allan Glens/Lenzie 10910227:1061210037
3Whitecraigs/Cartha QP11560201:271-700026
4GHA RFC *11560162:150120025
5Dalziel *11560145:122230024
6Greenock Wanderers RFC 12390165:263-980021
7Hamilton RFC 9180114:304-1900012

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West League Division 1 17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Allan Glen's6600334:1092256030
2Garnock RFC 6600139:79604028
3Kilmarnock6510309:1271825126
4Carrick RFC 5410181:541273120
5East Kilbride RFC 6330134:13042216
6Greenock Wanderers RFC 6330127:150-232014
7Annan5230100:136-362212
8Stewartry RFC 7250169:195-262111
9Cambuslang RFC 6150117:195-78217
10Irvine RFC 615092:236-144116
11Helensburgh RFC 514071:172-101105
12Oban Lorne *615082:272-190023

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 15 Division 2 South 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ardrossan/Garnock 8710340:1152250029
2Marr RFC 7520215:150650022
3Whitecraigs RFC 8350187:165220118
4Stewartry RFC *7340148:163-150217
5Kilmarnock817072:369-2970011

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Women's National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stewartry RFC 6510263:801835126
2Ayr Women6510270:891815025
3Glasgow University Women6420235:601754121
4RDVC RFC 6330180:150302014
5Garioch RFC 6330115:130-152014
6Grangemouth Women615043:295-252105
7Lismore Women606039:341-302000

West T4 Under 15 Black Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 8800240:461940024
2Stewartry RFC 6510172:521200016
3Kilmarnock7430246:991470015
4Garnock RFC 615065:246-181008
5Clydebank/Bishopton *514023:155-132006
6Ardrossan Academicals 606015:163-148006

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 18 South (Revised) 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 6600160:64960024
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 6330156:85710015
3Whitecraigs/Paisley633094:132-380015
4Stewartry RFC 523084:110-260011
5Kilmarnock505053:156-103005

West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ardrossan Academicals 5410184:721120017
2Newton Stewart RFC 4400170:01700016
3Stewartry RFC 4220132:104280010
4Birkmyre RFC 110060:060004
5Oban HS110043:2221004
6Hillhead Jordanhill 303037:180-143003
7Wigtownshire RFC 30300:162-162003
8Kilmarnock *30307:93-86002

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Chairmans Trophy 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stewartry RFC 4400159:01590016
2Cartha Queens Park 321080:755008
3Garnock RFC 10100:1-1000
4Allan Glen's202010:58-48000
5Ardrossan Academicals 20205:120-115000

West Under 16 Cup 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr4400127:41860016
2West of Scotland FC 4310128:55730012
3Birkmyre RFC 321074:5321008
4Strathaven RFC 321065:67-2008
5Hamilton RFC 211041:2912015
6Whitecraigs RFC 211048:57-9004
7Stewartry RFC 211033:59-26004
8East Kilbride RFC 211032:65-33004
9Garnock RFC 101024:29-5011
10GHA RFC101017:22-5011
11Argyll 101010:20-10000
12Dumfries Saints RFC101012:26-14000
13Glasgow Hawks101017:32-15000
14Newton Stewart RFC 10107:22-15000
15Dalziel101010:32-22000
16Allan Glens/Lenzie 10107:43-36000

West Regional U15 Cup - Group A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stewartry RFC 4400123:37860016
2Ayr4310133:45880013
3Dumfries Saints RFC422068:113-450010
4Cumnock/Kilmarnock303019:139-120003
5Annan *30305:14-9002

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U16 Cup - Group A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr3300128:45830012
2Dumfries Saints RFC321083:4241009
3Ardrossan Academicals 312079:106-27006
4Stewartry RFC 303036:133-97003

West Under 18 Div South table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Greenock Wanderers RFC 330088:44440012
2Kilmarnock4220121:66550111
3Cumnock RFC 422055:5410111
4Stewartry RFC 211015:26-11005
5Ardrossan/Garnock 202029:84-55013
6Irvine RFC 101012:46-34001
7Newton Stewart RFC 00000:00000

West T4 Under 16 Blue Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newton Stewart RFC 3300121:17104009
2Wigtownshire RFC 312018:114-96005
3Stewartry RFC *312064:71-7004
4Annan/Moffat *10100:1-1011

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 18 Division 1 South 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newton Stewart RFC 00000:00000
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 00000:00000
3Stewartry RFC 00000:00000
4Ardrossan/Garnock 00000:00000
5Irvine RFC 00000:00000
6Bishopton RFC 00000:00000
7Kilmarnock00000:00000
8Cumnock RFC 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.