Fixtures & Results

Stirling County

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 28 Apr 2013
12:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A   - Caledonia U15 Shield
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Dundee Eagles A   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Falkirk H   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Perthshire RFC A   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sun 29 Sep 2013
14:00 Dunfermline H   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Dundee Eagles H   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Falkirk A   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sun 24 Nov 2013
14:00 Perthshire RFC H   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Dunfermline A   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H   - Premiership Development Competition Group 1
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Gala H   - Premiership Development Competition Group 1
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Melrose A   - Premiership Development Competition Group 1
Sat 9 Dec 2017
00:00 Hamilton RFC A   - Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18

Results 2017/18

Sat 28 Apr 2018
16:30 Melrose H 12 - 45 L BT Cup
At BT Murrayfield
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Hawick H 51 - 19 W BT Cup
Semi Final
Sat 17 Mar 2018
15:00 Marr RFC A 27 - 17 L BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 3rd March (snow)
Sat 10 Mar 2018
12:30 Melrose A 20 - 7 L BT Premiership
re-scheduled from 20th January (pitch)
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Marr RFC A P - P D BT Premiership
Snow and frozen pitch - re-scheduled to 17th March
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 32 - 8 W BT Premiership
Sat 10 Feb 2018
14:30 Edinburgh Academical FC H 22 - 15 W BT Cup
Quarter Final
Sat 3 Feb 2018
12:30 Boroughmuir A 47 - 5 L BT Premiership
At Lasswade. Re-scheduled from 16th December (pitch)
Sat 27 Jan 2018
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 12 - 35 L BT Premiership
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Melrose A P - P D BT Premiership
Snow - re-scheduled to 10th March
Sat 13 Jan 2018
15:00 Ayr H 16 - 25 L BT Premiership
Sat 16 Dec 2017
15:00 Boroughmuir A P - P D BT Premiership
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 3rd February
Sat 9 Dec 2017
15:00 Watsonian FC H 26 - 31 L BT Premiership
Sun 3 Dec 2017
11:00 Montrose & District A 7 - 5 L Caledonia Tier 4 Midlands Whole Club Conference
Sat 2 Dec 2017
15:00 Hawick A 36 - 17 L BT Premiership
00:00 Ayr H 12 - 6 W Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 25 Nov 2017
00:00 Boroughmuir A 9 - 9 D Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 18 Nov 2017
13:30 Falkirk H 108 - 0 W BT Cup
Round 1
00:00 Biggar A 8 - 10 W Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sun 12 Nov 2017
11:00 Madras Rugby H 3 - 9 L Caledonia Tier 4 Midlands Whole Club Conference
Sat 11 Nov 2017
00:00 Highland A 6 - 14 W Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sun 5 Nov 2017
11:00 Kirkcaldy A 5 - 7 W Caledonia Tier 4 Midlands Whole Club Conference
Sat 4 Nov 2017
15:00 Heriot's H 5 - 33 L BT Premiership
00:00 Currie Chieftains H 12 - 7 W Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sun 29 Oct 2017
11:00 Strathmore RFC H 7 - 5 W Caledonia Tier 4 Midlands Whole Club Conference
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Marr RFC H 40 - 29 W BT Premiership
00:00 West of Scotland FC H 14 - 6 W Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A 13 - 22 W BT Premiership
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 30 - 24 L BT Premiership
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Melrose H 27 - 40 L BT Premiership
00:00 Hamilton RFC H 14 - 6 W Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Ayr A 46 - 33 L BT Premiership
00:00 Ayr A 10 - 10 D Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sun 24 Sep 2017
11:00 Montrose & District H 9 - 3 W Caledonia Tier 4 Midlands Whole Club Conference
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Boroughmuir H 36 - 14 W BT Premiership
00:00 Boroughmuir H 12 - 8 W Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Watsonian FC A 38 - 26 L BT Premiership
00:00 Highland H 12 - 8 W Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sun 10 Sep 2017
11:00 Madras Rugby A 7 - 5 L Caledonia Tier 4 Midlands Whole Club Conference
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Hawick H 56 - 29 W BT Premiership
00:00 Biggar H 12 - 8 W Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sun 3 Sep 2017
11:00 Kirkcaldy H 1 - 3 L Caledonia Tier 4 Midlands Whole Club Conference
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Heriot's A 25 - 28 W BT Premiership
00:00 Currie Chieftains A 8 - 12 W Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sun 27 Aug 2017
11:00 Strathmore RFC A 3 - 9 W Caledonia Tier 4 Midlands Whole Club Conference
Sat 26 Aug 2017
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 6 - 14 W Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Melrose A 48 - 18 L BT Cup
Semi Final
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:00 Melrose H 7 - 30 L BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 14th January due to frozen pitch
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Boroughmuir H 32 - 31 W BT Cup
Quarter Final
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Heriot's H 13 - 29 L BT Premiership
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Watsonian FC A 15 - 12 L BT Premiership
Sat 28 Jan 2017
13:30 Dundee HSFP A 12 - 38 W BT Cup
Round Three
Sat 21 Jan 2017
15:00 Ayr H 14 - 29 L BT Premiership
Sat 14 Jan 2017
15:00 Melrose H P - P D BT Premiership
Postponed Pitch - Re-scheduled to 11th March
Sat 17 Dec 2016
15:00 Gala A 22 - 29 W BT Premiership
Sat 10 Dec 2016
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 19 - 27 L BT Premiership
Sat 3 Dec 2016
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A 29 - 20 L BT Premiership
Sat 19 Nov 2016
13:30 Whitecraigs RFC A 10 - 50 W BT Cup
Round Two
00:00 Ayr H 12 - 6 W Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 12 Nov 2016
00:00 Currie Chieftains A 10 - 10 D Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 5 Nov 2016
15:00 Boroughmuir H 21 - 14 W BT Premiership
11:00 Dundee Rugby H 2 - 6 L Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club Midlands Conference
00:00 Boroughmuir H 12 - 8 W Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Hawick A 30 - 43 W BT Premiership
11:00 Kirkcaldy A P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club Midlands Conference
00:00 Highland H 14 - 6 W Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sun 23 Oct 2016
11:00 Montrose H 6 - 2 W Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club Midlands Conference
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Heriot's A 29 - 15 L BT Premiership
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Watsonian FC H 21 - 19 W BT Premiership
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Ayr A 46 - 22 L BT Premiership
00:00 Ayr A 12 - 8 L Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Melrose A 25 - 17 L BT Premiership
11:00 Glenrothes A 2 - 6 W Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club Midlands Conference
00:00 West of Scotland FC A 5 - 13 W Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Gala H 31 - 18 W BT Premiership
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 27 - 24 L BT Premiership
11:00 Dundee Rugby A 6 - 2 L Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club Midlands Conference
00:00 Currie Chieftains H 10 - 10 D Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 8 - 38 L BT Premiership
11:00 Kirkcaldy H 6 - 2 W Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club Midlands Conference
00:00 Highland A 8 - 12 W Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Boroughmuir A 35 - 28 L BT Premiership
11:00 Montrose A 4 - 4 D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club Midlands Conference
00:00 Boroughmuir A 6 - 14 W Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Hawick H 28 - 19 W BT Premiership
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 14 - 6 W Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
11:00 Glenrothes H 4 - 4 D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club Midlands Conference
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Ayr H 18 - 32 L BT Cup
Third Round - re-scheduled from 20th February (waterlogged pitch)
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Heriot's A 31 - 13 L BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 16th January due to frozen pitch
Sat 6 Feb 2016
14:50 Heriot's A P - P D Premiership Development Competition Group 1
Postponed due to Stirling County re-scheduled BT cup tie
12:30 Edinburgh Academical FC A 22 - 25 W BT Cup
To be confirmed for 6th February - Second Round - postponed on 30th January pitch
Sat 23 Jan 2016
15:00 Ayr H 6 - 10 L BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 5th December - waterlogged pitch
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Heriot's A P - P D BT Premiership
Re-scheduled to 13th February due to frozen pitch
Sat 9 Jan 2016
15:00 Boroughmuir H 15 - 16 L BT Premiership
Sat 19 Dec 2015
15:00 Gala H 22 - 15 W BT Premiership
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 14 - 6 W Club President's - Whole Club
14:00 Melrose A 29 - 14 L BT Premiership
Sat 5 Dec 2015
15:00 Ayr H P - P D BT Premiership
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 23rd January
14:00 Boroughmuir A 10 - 10 D Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 28 Nov 2015
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A 10 - 3 L BT Premiership
14:00 Ayr A 11 - 9 L Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 21 Nov 2015
15:00 Hawick H 3 - 15 L BT Premiership
14:00 Highland H 14 - 6 W Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 14 Nov 2015
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 21 - 31 W BT Premiership
14:00 Currie Chieftains H 12 - 7 W Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 7 Nov 2015
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 15 - 29 L BT Premiership
14:00 Boroughmuir H 14 - 6 W Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Heriot's H 27 - 21 W BT Premiership
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Boroughmuir A 26 - 31 W BT Premiership
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Gala A 20 - 30 W BT Premiership
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Melrose H 21 - 21 D BT Premiership
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 7 - 12 W Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Ayr A 55 - 23 L BT Premiership
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 15 - 25 L BT Premiership
15:00 Ayr H 12 - 8 W Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Hawick A 29 - 25 L BT Premiership
00:00 Highland A 7 - 12 W Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 52 - 12 W BT Premiership
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:00 Currie Chieftains A 8 - 12 W Club President's - Whole Club
13:00 Currie Chieftains A 58 - 15 L BT Premiership
Sat 25 Apr 2015
15:00 GHA RFC A 22 - 39 W BT Premiership-National 1 Play-Off
at Sunnyside, Falkirk
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A 22 - 16 L BT Premiership
Provisionally re-scheduled from 17th January due to unplayable pitch & 7th and 28th February and 21st March Hawks International Player dispensation
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 15 - 12 L BT Premiership
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 19 - 22 L BT Premiership
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Boroughmuir A 25 - 22 L BT Cup
Quarter Final
Sat 24 Jan 2015
15:00 Hawick H 15 - 22 L BT Premiership
Sat 17 Jan 2015
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A P - P D BT Premiership
Pitch unplayable, re-scheduled to 4th April.
Sat 10 Jan 2015
15:00 Gala H 16 - 21 L BT Premiership
Sat 3 Jan 2015
15:00 Gala A 5 - 40 W BT Cup
Third Round
Sat 13 Dec 2014
15:00 Ayr A 28 - 22 L BT Premiership
Sat 6 Dec 2014
15:00 Heriot's H 14 - 29 L BT Premiership
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Melrose A 20 - 18 L BT Premiership
Sat 15 Nov 2014
13:30 Falkirk H 25 - 3 W BT Cup
Second Round
Sat 1 Nov 2014
15:00 Boroughmuir H 29 - 18 W BT Premiership
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 15 - 21 L BT Premiership
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 23 - 22 L BT Premiership
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Hawick A 16 - 34 W BT Premiership
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 28 - 19 W BT Premiership
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Gala A 23 - 16 L BT Premiership
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Ayr H 29 - 34 L BT Premiership
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Heriot's A 42 - 19 L BT Premiership
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Melrose H 23 - 18 W BT Premiership
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Boroughmuir A 18 - 25 W BT Premiership
Sun 23 Mar 2014
14:00 Angus U15 A 10 - 24 W Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Cup Final Finals day to be played at Canal Park, Inverness home of Highland RFC on Sunday 23 March 2014 Kick off times to be detailed later
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 17 - 23 W RBS Premiership
Sun 16 Mar 2014
13:00 Orkney A 12 - 39 W Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Cup Semi final Winner to Cup final Loser to Shield final
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Gala H 7 - 11 L RBS Premiership
Sat 15 Feb 2014
15:00 Gala A 35 - 3 L RBS Cup
Quarter Final
Sun 9 Feb 2014
13:00 Howe of Fife A 5 - 55 W Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Cup Quarterfinal
Sat 1 Feb 2014
14:30 Melrose A 9 - 3 L RBS Premiership
Sat 25 Jan 2014
15:00 Hawick H 11 - 10 W RBS Premiership
Sat 18 Jan 2014
15:00 Munster A H 5 - 31 L British & Irish Cup Pool 4
Fri 10 Jan 2014
19:45 Plymouth Albion A 39 - 3 L British & Irish Cup Pool 4
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 8 - 25 W RBS Premiership
Fri 13 Dec 2013
20:00 Nottingham A 24 - 14 L British & Irish Cup Pool 4
Sat 7 Dec 2013
15:00 Nottingham H 7 - 50 L British & Irish Cup Pool 4
Sat 30 Nov 2013
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 14 - 10 W RBS Premiership
Sat 23 Nov 2013
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 30 - 31 L RBS Premiership
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Heriot's A 33 - 16 L RBS Premiership
Sat 9 Nov 2013
12:30 Gala A 18 - 12 L RBS Premiership
Sat 2 Nov 2013
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 10 - 27 L RBS Premiership
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Ayr A 29 - 0 L RBS Premiership
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Plymouth Albion H 12 - 38 L British & Irish Cup Pool 4
Sat 12 Oct 2013
17:00 Munster A A 39 - 8 L British & Irish Cup Pool 4
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Melrose H 22 - 24 L RBS Premiership
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Hawick A 19 - 0 L RBS Premiership
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 23 - 20 W RBS Premiership
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 18 - 11 L RBS Premiership
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Heriot's H 13 - 18 L RBS Premiership
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 28 - 42 W RBS Premiership
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Ayr H 16 - 28 L RBS Premiership
Sun 21 Apr 2013
13:00 Dundee Eagles A P - P D Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Rescheduled from 30/9/13
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Dundee HSFP A 40 - 43 W RBS Premier Division
Postponed on 23.3.13 - Pitch
Sun 24 Mar 2013
12:00 Dundee Eagles A 12 - 5 L Caledonia U15 Cup
Semi-Final
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Boroughmuir H 34 - 14 W RBS Premier Division
Re-scheduled from 26.1.13 - pitch
Sat 9 Mar 2013
12:30 Edinburgh Academical FC A 13 - 10 L RBS Premier Division
Re-scheduled from 1.12.12 - Pitch
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 Mackie Academy FP A 24 - 37 W Caledonia U15 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Ayr A 31 - 13 L RBS Cup
Sat 23 Feb 2013
12:00 Gala H 26 - 21 W RBS Premier Division
Sun 17 Feb 2013
12:00 Ellon A 5 - 31 W Caledonia U15 Cup
Round 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 21 - 39 W RBS Premier Division
Sun 10 Feb 2013
12:00 Falkirk A 17 - 7 L Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sun 3 Feb 2013
12:00 Howe of Fife H 60 - 10 W Caledonia U15 Cup
Preliminary Round
Sun 20 Jan 2013
13:00 Dundee Eagles H P - P D Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:30 Neath A 35 - 22 L British & Irish Cup Pool 2
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Bedford Blues H 21 - 24 L British & Irish Cup Pool 2
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 27 - 28 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 22 Dec 2012
10:55 Ayr H 13 - 19 L RBS Premier Division
Sun 16 Dec 2012
13:00 Dunfermline H P - P D Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:30 Bedwas A 25 - 26 W British & Irish Cup Pool 2
Sat 8 Dec 2012
15:00 Bedwas H 22 - 32 L British & Irish Cup Pool 2
Sun 25 Nov 2012
12:00 Garioch RFC A 1 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin U15 Girls Bowl
Quarter Final - Stirling County Conceded Tie
Sat 24 Nov 2012
13:00 Dundee HSFP H 24 - 27 L RBS Premier Division
Sun 18 Nov 2012
13:00 Perthshire RFC A 0 - 19 W Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sun 11 Nov 2012
14:25 Dunfermline A P - P D Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Gala A 65 - 17 L RBS Premier Division
Sun 4 Nov 2012
13:00 Falkirk H 51 - 5 W Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 3 Nov 2012
18:35 Heriot's H 21 - 23 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Melrose A 29 - 35 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Bedford Blues A 87 - 10 L British & Irish Cup Pool 2
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Neath H 40 - 25 W British & Irish Cup Pool 2
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 26 - 45 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Boroughmuir A 28 - 15 L RBS Premier Division
Sun 23 Sep 2012
13:00 Perthshire RFC H 29 - 10 W Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 42 - 42 D RBS Premier Division
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Ayr A 39 - 17 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 34 - 32 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Heriot's A 20 - 29 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Melrose H 15 - 24 L RBS Premier Division