Fixtures & Results

Stobswell RFC

Fixtures 2017/2018

Results 2016/2017

Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Dundee University Medics A 84 - 14 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Rescheduled from 10th Dec to allow BT Caledonia Bowl Fixture to be played. Rescheduled from 4th Mar 17 by mutual agreement
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Perthshire 2XV H 12 - 50 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Match on 1st Oct abandoned after 5 mins due to injury. Fixture rescheduled to 14th Jan 17.
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Arbroath H 12 - 22 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Perthshire 2XV A 81 - 17 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 19 Nov 2016
14:00 Aberfeldy H 12 - 72 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Madras Rugby A 88 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Waid Academy FP H 7 - 96 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Angus Development H 3 - 41 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Arbroath A 47 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Dundee University Medics H 19 - 47 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Aberfeldy A 0 - 28 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Result awarded by the Mids Forum
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Bo'ness H 24 - 31 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Madras Rugby H 10 - 63 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Waid Academy FP A 85 - 3 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Angus Development A 63 - 19 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Strathmore 2XV H P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 4 Midlands
Rescheduled from 05 Dec 15.
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Alloa Development XV A P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 4 Midlands
Rescheduled from 19 Dec 15.
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Strathmore 2XV A 46 - 20 L BT Caledonia League Division 4 Midlands
Rescheduled from 10 Oct & 28 Nov
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Alloa Development XV H P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 4 Midlands
Rescheduled from 31 Oct 15.
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Stirling County 3XV BGH A P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 4 Midlands
Fixture rescheduled from 12 Dec 15.
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Hillfoots 2XV H 38 - 17 W BT Caledonia League Division 4 Midlands
Sat 7 Nov 2015
13:30 Panmure A 62 - 0 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Stirling County 3XV BGH H 10 - 74 L BT Caledonia League Division 4 Midlands
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Hillfoots 2XV A 41 - 22 L BT Caledonia League Division 4 Midlands
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 Glenrothes 2XV H 32 - 13 W BT Caledonia League Division 4 Midlands
Rescheduled from 24 Jan
Sat 11 Apr 2015
15:00 Fife Southern H 53 - 6 W BT Caledonia League Division 4 Midlands
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Fife Southern A 14 - 27 W BT Caledonia League Division 4 Midlands
Fixture rescheduled from 13 Dec due to weather
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Hillfoots 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 4 Midlands
This fixture is now a CRCC imposed Double Header to include the postponed fixture from 7 Feb. Result awarded by CRCC
Sat 21 Mar 2015
12:00 Strathmore 2XV A 32 - 45 W BT Caledonia League Division 4 Midlands
Fixture rescheduled from 21st March by mutual consent. This fixture is now a CRCC imposed Double Header to include the postponed fixture from 31 Jan.
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Glenrothes 2XV A 34 - 20 L BT Caledonia League Division 4 Midlands
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Alloa 2nd XV H 42 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 4 Midlands
Sat 28 Feb 2015
15:00 Montrose & District A 0 - 28 W BT Caledonia League Division 4 Midlands
Fixture awarded by CRCC
Sat 7 Feb 2015
15:00 Hillfoots 2XV A 0 - 28 W BT Caledonia League Division 4 Midlands
This fixture is now a CRCC imposed Double Header on 28 Mar. Result awarded by CRCC
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Strathmore 2XV H 45 - 32 W BT Caledonia League Division 4 Midlands
Double header with fixture on 21 March
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Alloa 2nd XV A 19 - 19 D BT Caledonia League Division 4 Midlands
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Montrose & District H 28 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 4 Midlands
Fixture awarded by the CRCC.
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Kirkcaldy 2XV A 17 - 13 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Falkirk 2XV H 19 - 46 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Strathmore 2XV H 22 - 26 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Dundee University Medics A 7 - 7 D BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Montrose & District H 8 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Match postponed, result awarded by the CRCC
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Glenrothes 2XV A 0 - 43 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Arbroath A 43 - 15 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Fife Southern H 18 - 24 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Waid Academy FP A 15 - 45 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Alloa A 1 - 0 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
First Round - Alloa awarded match
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Stirling County 3XV BGH H 35 - 7 W RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 22 Feb 2014
15:00 Dundee University Medics H 17 - 20 L RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Venue changed by mutual agreement From 12 Oct 13 both teams failed to fulfill
Sat 1 Feb 2014
14:00 Hillfoots 2XV H 1 - 0 W RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Hillfoots 2 failed to fulfil, fixture awarded to Stobswell with Try bonus *Note 1 point deducted from Stobswell due to losing bonus being awarded because of this result*
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Strathmore 2XV A 0 - 50 W RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Moved from 28 September 13 Strathmore failed to fulfil fixture
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Dundee University Medics A 0 - 13 W RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Venue changed by mutual agreement
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Strathmore 2XV H 31 - 0 W RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Falkirk 2XV A 0 - 24 W RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Perthshire 2XV A 36 - 5 L RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Stirling County 3XV BGH A 15 - 21 W RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Hillfoots 2XV A 21 - 20 L RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Arbroath H 8 - 13 L RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Falkirk 2XV H 24 - 22 W RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Perthshire 2XV H 17 - 24 L RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Arbroath A 24 - 17 L RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn A 47 - 7 L RBS Midlands Regional Bowl
Preliminary Round
Sat 20 Apr 2013
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn A 27 - 14 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Divison 3B Midlands
Rescheduled from 2/3/13
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Perthshire 2XV H 18 - 42 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Divison 3B Midlands
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Falkirk 2XV A 29 - 17 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Divison 3B Midlands
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Alloa 2nd XV A 28 - 20 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Divison 3B Midlands
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Alloa 2nd XV H 41 - 6 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Divison 3B Midlands
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn A 18 - 6 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Divison 3B Midlands
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Falkirk 2XV H 5 - 71 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Divison 3B Midlands
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Perthshire 2XV A 30 - 18 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Divison 3B Midlands
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Arbroath H 40 - 7 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Divison 3B Midlands
Sat 24 Nov 2012
15:00 Montrose & District A P - P D RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East
Note: mutual agreement; Postponed: TBC
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 Harris 2XV H 28 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Kirkcaldy 2XV H 18 - 22 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Howe of Fife 2XV A 46 - 27 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 The Waid Academy H 22 - 7 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Dundee University H 13 - 41 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Arbroath A 41 - 30 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Divison 3B Midlands
15:00 Arbroath A 41 - 30 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East
Sat 8 Sep 2012
16:45 Panmure 2XV A 9 - 45 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Blairgowrie RFC H 14 - 26 L RBS Midlands Regional Bowl
Preliminary Round

BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Madras Rugby 141220596:17442213162
2Dundee University Medics 141220587:23035712060
3Waid Academy FP 141220563:1943699057
4Angus Development14680314:496-1826030
5Arbroath14590374:393-196127
6Perthshire 2XV 14590347:522-1755227
7Aberfeldy143110250:351-1014218
8Stobswell RFC 141130168:839-671105
Promotion and relegation settings are nominal.

RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Perthshire 2XV 141031488:23125711255
2Arbroath14950295:1861096244
3Stobswell RFC 14860283:1821015542
4Falkirk 2XV 14860355:288676240
5Dundee University Medics *14761278:1621166338
6Stirling County 3XV BGH *14770230:245-153332
7Hillfoots 2XV *144100163:297-1343622
8Strathmore 2XV *142120107:608-501129

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 4 Midlands table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stobswell RFC 121011395:15524010052
2Fife Southern 121020347:13321410050
3Glenrothes 2XV 12750263:215488036
4Alloa 2nd XV 10541187:18074026
5Hillfoots 2XV 927078:184-1063011
6Strathmore 2XV 918092:258-166307
7Montrose & District 1019039:276-237105
<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal.</p>

RBS Caledonia Regional League Divison 3B Midlands table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Crieff and Strathearn 10910247:160874040
2Perthshire 2XV 10730328:1751538137
3Falkirk 2XV 10730386:1921946135
4Arbroath10370136:296-1601114
5Stobswell RFC 10280209:299-904012
6Alloa 2nd XV 10280151:335-1842212

BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Arbroath8800389:683217039
2Dundee University Medics 9621252:1041485233
3Kirkcaldy 2XV 9720222:146764032
4Falkirk 2XV 9630264:215494028
5Waid Academy FP 9540275:217585227
6Stobswell RFC 9351190:178123320
7Fife Southern 9450172:233-612018
8Strathmore 2XV 9360106:245-1392014
9Montrose & District 817062:155-93105
10Glenrothes 2XV 909068:439-371000
<p>Promotion and Relegation settings are default</p>

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dundee University8710453:1173367136
2Kirkcaldy 2XV 7610312:1112015029
3The Waid Academy 7520349:1042455025
4Howe of Fife 2XV 7430294:242525021
5Stobswell RFC 7340183:166175118
6Montrose & District 6330144:193-493015
7Arbroath7250119:350-2312010
8Harris 2XV 413045:153-108105
9Panmure 2XV 404019:246-227000
10Strathmore 2XV 505041:277-236000

BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Alloa 4400123:60630016
2Stirling University RFC 431091:70210012
3Harris Academy FP RFC 3210178:401381110
4Carnoustie HSFP 321066:588008
5Panmure 321036:78-42008
6Madras Rugby 211029:1415015
7Crieff and Strathearn 211017:23-6015
8Stobswell RFC 10100:1-1011
9Waid Academy FP 10100:1-1011
10Kinross 101012:17-5011
11Bannockburn 101015:22-7011
12Fife Southern 101013:29-16101
13Grangemouth Stags RFC 101027:39-12000
14Dundee University Medics 10105:19-14000
15Arbroath101017:62-45000
16Blairgowrie RFC 10103:99-96000
17BYE00000:00000
18Montrose & District 00000:00000

BT Caledonia League Division 4 Midlands table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stirling County 3XV BGH 3300219:172023015
2Alloa Development XV321081:4833109
3Stobswell RFC 413090:178-88206
4Hillfoots 2XV 514072:245-173116
5Strathmore 2XV 110046:2026105
<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal.</p>

BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Alloa 2nd XV 00000:00000
2Aberfeldy00000:00000
3Grangemouth 2 XV 00000:00000
4Crieff and Strathearn 00000:00000
5Stobswell RFC 00000:00000
6Arbroath00000:00000
7Rosyth Sharks00000:00000
8Hillfoots 2XV 00000:00000
9Dundee University Medics 00000:00000
10Waid Academy FP 00000:00000
11Bannockburn 00000:00000
12Howe of Fife 2XV 00000:00000
13Glenrothes 2XV 00000:00000
14Angus Development00000:00000
15Bo'ness00000:00000
16Perthshire 2XV 00000:00000
Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.