Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 24 Mar 2013
12:00 Howe of Fife A   - Caledonia U15 Bowl
Quarter-Final;Stornaway concede tie
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Gordonstoun School H   - Caledonia North Under 16
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Deeside RFC H   - Caledonia North Under 16
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Garioch A   - Caledonia North Under 16
Sun 27 Oct 2013
14:00 Mackie Academy FP H   - Caledonia North Under 16
Sun 24 Nov 2013
14:00 Moray H   - Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 19 Nov 2016
11:00 Huntly/Moray H   - Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 26 Nov 2016
11:00 Garioch A   - Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference

Results 2017/2018

Sat 19 May 2018
15:00 Garioch H 19 - 31 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 13th Jan.
Sat 12 May 2018
15:00 Deeside RFC H 43 - 17 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled at the request of Stornoway RFC.
Sat 5 May 2018
15:00 Shetland H 24 - 19 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 2nd Dec 17.
Sat 28 Apr 2018
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV H 7 - 52 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 30 Sep 17 due to Aberdeen Grammar being unable to field a team. CRCC award 3pt deduction in addition to the 2pt suspended awarded for failing to fulfil on 26th Aug 17. Will now be played as a double header on 28th Apr at Stornoway with fixture from 17th Feb.
Sat 21 Apr 2018
15:00 Mackie Academy FP H 12 - 35 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 14 Apr 2018
18:00 Shetland A 22 - 21 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
KO time adjusted by mutual agreement to ease travel arrangements.
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Highland 2nd XV H 8 - 22 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 24 Mar 2018
13:30 Moray A 53 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 10 Mar 2018
15:00 Mackie Academy FP A 57 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 9th Dec. Ko time agreed by both clubs.
Sat 24 Feb 2018
12:00 Ross Sutherland A 55 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 20th Jan by mutual agreement
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV A 52 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Fixture postponed on 17th Feb and will now be played as a double header on 28th Apr at Stornoway
Sat 3 Feb 2018
14:00 Ellon A 56 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 16th Dec.
Sun 3 Dec 2017
11:00 Ross Sutherland A P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 North Whole Club Conference
Sun 12 Nov 2017
11:00 Huntly/Moray H 3 - 5 L Caledonia Tier 4 North Whole Club Conference
Sun 5 Nov 2017
11:00 Caithness RFC A P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 North Whole Club Conference
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Highland 2nd XV A 48 - 12 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 21st Oct by mutual agreement
Sun 29 Oct 2017
11:00 Orkney H P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 North Whole Club Conference
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Moray H 14 - 39 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 1 Oct 2017
11:00 Ross Sutherland H 3 - 3 D Caledonia Tier 4 North Whole Club Conference
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Deeside RFC A 38 - 19 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Ross Sutherland H 12 - 27 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 10 Sep 2017
11:00 Huntly/Moray A 6 - 2 L Caledonia Tier 4 North Whole Club Conference
Sun 3 Sep 2017
11:00 Caithness RFC H P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 North Whole Club Conference
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Garioch A 65 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 27 Aug 2017
11:00 Orkney A P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 North Whole Club Conference
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Ellon H 25 - 43 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 15 Apr 2017
15:00 Shetland A 5 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Ellon H 14 - 11 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:00 Deeside RFC A 29 - 32 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Deeside RFC H 22 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Shetland H 38 - 3 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Sat 11 Feb 2017
11:30 Ellon A 17 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Early KO by mutual agreement
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Highland 2nd XV H 12 - 10 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Rescheduled from 5th Nov 16
Sat 19 Nov 2016
15:00 Lochaber A 15 - 17 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
14:00 Lochaber A 15 - 17 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Sat 12 Nov 2016
11:00 Ross Sutherland A P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 5 Nov 2016
11:00 Orkney H 4 - 4 D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Ross Sutherland H 31 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
15:00 Ross Sutherland H 31 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
11:00 Caithness RFC A 4 - 4 D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 15 Oct 2016
13:30 RAF Lossiemouth A 29 - 12 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Moray H 3 - 29 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Sat 1 Oct 2016
12:30 Highland 2nd XV A 75 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Early ko by mutual agreement
11:00 Garioch H P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Ross Sutherland A 31 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
14:00 Ross Sutherland A 31 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Early KO by mutual agreement
11:00 Caithness RFC H P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Ellon A P - P D BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Stornoway pull out
11:00 Huntly/Moray A 4 - 4 D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Lochaber H 48 - 14 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
15:00 Lochaber H 48 - 14 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
11:00 Ross Sutherland H 1 - 3 L Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 5 - 29 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
11:00 Orkney A 4 - 4 D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Moray A 46 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Shetland A 22 - 19 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 05 Dec
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 5 - 20 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 16 Jan 16.
Sat 19 Mar 2016
11:30 Ross Sutherland H 17 - 23 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 21 Nov, early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Ross Sutherland A 62 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Garioch H 6 - 20 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 27 Feb 2016
14:00 Garioch A 81 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 14 Nov due to weather.
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Ellon H 10 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 9 Jan 2016
13:30 Moray A 93 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Early KO by mutual agreement
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Lochaber H 17 - 12 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Double Header fixture with the BT Bowl fixture on 26 Sep 15.
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Deeside RFC H 3 - 36 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
This is now a CRCC authorised Double Header with the BT Caledonia Bowl (North) fixture on 28 Nov.
Sat 5 Dec 2015
13:00 Orkney H P - P D Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 28 Nov 2015
13:30 Deeside RFC H 3 - 36 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
This is now a CRCC authorised Double Header with the league fixture on 12 Dec.
13:00 Huntly/Moray A 3 - 5 W Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 21 Nov 2015
13:00 Garioch A P - P D Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 14 Nov 2015
13:00 Caithness RFC H P - P D Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 7 Nov 2015
13:30 Shetland H P - P D BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Shetland withdrawn from competition.
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Ellon A 87 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
13:00 Ross Sutherland A P - P D Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 10 Oct 2015
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 38 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Moray H 32 - 34 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Lochaber H 17 - 12 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Double Header fixture with the BT Caledonia Div 2 North fixture on 19 Dec 15.
13:00 Huntly/Moray H 5 - 7 L Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Lochaber A 45 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
13:00 Garioch H P - P D Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Deeside RFC A 50 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
13:00 Caithness RFC A 6 - 2 L Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Shetland H 24 - 10 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
13:00 Ross Sutherland H 1 - 3 L Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 9 May 2015
15:00 Lochaber H 27 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Fixture rescheduled from 20 Dec, authorised by the CRCC and again from 21 Mar.
Sat 2 May 2015
15:00 Moray A 90 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 7 Mar.. Dispensation awarded to Moray - fixture rescheduled away from annual dinner on 24th Apr.
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 0 - 33 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 31 Jan
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV A 95 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 14 Feb. Stornoway deducted 3 Championship Points for failing to fulfil original fixture.
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 43 - 17 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Fixture rescheduled from 10 Jan due to weather disruption to travel.
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Ross Sutherland A 65 - 10 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Fixture rescheduled from 13 Dec due to weather
Sat 28 Feb 2015
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth A 80 - 10 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Postponed due to Stornoway travel difficulties - Rescheduled from 25 Oct
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Garioch A 116 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 7 Feb 2015
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 5 - 36 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Fixture rescheduled from 27 Sep 14. - Aberdeen Wanderers deducted 3 Championship Points for failure to fulfil the original fixture.
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Shetland H 34 - 8 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Garioch H 12 - 20 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV H 12 - 45 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Shetland A 14 - 17 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Moray H 13 - 34 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Lochaber A 77 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Ross Sutherland H 22 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics A 1 - 0 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
First Round Match awarded to Aberdeen Uni Medics
Sat 26 Apr 2014
15:00 Shetland H 62 - 3 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
From 1 March 2014 Reason: Northlink Ferries planned maintenance
Sat 19 Apr 2014
15:00 Ross Sutherland A 36 - 5 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
From 8 March 2014 Reason;Weather
Sat 12 Apr 2014
12:30 Highland A 104 - 0 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
From 16 November 2013 Stornoway failed to fulfil fixture
Sat 5 Apr 2014
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 14 - 5 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Original date 4th January 2014 Rescheduled by mutual agreement
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV A 41 - 24 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
From 14 December 2013 Reason: Ferry sailings
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Garioch H 10 - 25 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
From 7 December 2013 Reason: Weather makes travel risky and pitch unplayable
Sat 15 Mar 2014
11:00 Highland H 3 - 50 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Double header with Regional Bowl Final
11:00 Highland H 3 - 50 L RBS North Regional Bowl
Regional Final (National Quarter Final);
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Banff A 28 - 5 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
From 25 January 2014 Reason; Weather disrupted travel
Sun 23 Feb 2014
13:00 Hillfoots/Bannockburn U16 A 1 - 0 L Caledonia Youth Cup U16 C13
Bowl Quarterfinal-fixture postponed 21 Feb 14 Stornoway unable to travel later fixture awarded to Hillfoots
Sat 15 Feb 2014
14:30 Aberdeen Wanderers H 1 - 0 W RBS North Regional Bowl
Semi Final Awarded to Stornoway Aberdeen Wanderers unable to field a team
Sun 9 Feb 2014
13:00 BYE H 1 - 0 W Caledonia Youth Cup U16 C13
Bowl Round 1-Bye
Sat 1 Feb 2014
13:00 Dunfermline RFC U16 H 0 - 22 L Caledonia Youth Cup U16 C13
Cup Round 2
Sun 19 Jan 2014
13:00 Ross Sutherland A 48 - 0 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Moray H 8 - 12 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 12 Jan 2014
13:00 Moray H 1 - 0 W Caledonia Youth Cup U16 C13
Cup Round 1 Moray unable to travel due to unforeseen circumstances and allowed to progress to Bowl; Fixture awarded to Stornoway
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 80 - 5 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Highland A 50 - 0 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Lochaber A 60 - 5 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 23 Nov 2013
13:30 Aberdeen University Medics H 1 - 0 W RBS North Regional Bowl
Quarter Final Aberdeen University Medical Society RFC unable to raise a team fixture awarded to Stornoway
Sat 9 Nov 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 12 - 10 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
From 5 October 13; Ferry did not sail
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Ellon A 57 - 7 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Ross Sutherland H 8 - 12 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Shetland A 31 - 16 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Moray A 65 - 3 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 29 Sep 2013
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 5 - 29 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth A 38 - 5 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Caithness RFC A 34 - 38 W Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV H 3 - 53 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Orkney A 57 - 7 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Garioch A 58 - 13 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Banff H 20 - 10 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Brought forward from 19 Oct 13 To be played as double header with Regional Bowl
15:00 Banff H 20 - 10 W RBS North Regional Bowl
First Round To be played as league/Bowl double header
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Lochaber H 14 - 23 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 11 May 2013
15:00 Banff H 59 - 21 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North
rescheduled from 01/09/12; Postponed on 2/3/13 & 13/04/13 Banff failed to travel. Banff penalised 4 points for 2/3/13 and 5 points for 13/4/13
Sat 27 Apr 2013
13:00 Huntly H 48 - 10 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Ross Sutherland H 18 - 10 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North
Wed 27 Mar 2013
19:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 0 - 0 D Caledonia U18 Bowl
Quarter-Final Rescheduled from 23/3/13 Aberdeen Grammar progress
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Lochaber H 46 - 10 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 Huntly H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Bowl
Round 1: Stornoway progress
Sat 2 Mar 2013
12:00 Ross Sutherland A 34 - 17 L Caledonia U18 Cup
Round 1
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U18 Bowl
Round 1
Sun 17 Feb 2013
12:00 Dundee Eagles H 5 - 55 L Caledonia U15 Cup
Round 1
Sun 3 Feb 2013
13:00 Highland H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 2 Feb 2013
12:00 Caithness RFC H 37 - 15 W Caledonia U18 Cup
Preliminary Round
Sun 20 Jan 2013
13:00 Mackie Academy FP H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 13 Jan 2013
13:00 Deeside RFC A 0 - 1 W Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede
Sun 16 Dec 2012
13:00 Gordonstoun School H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 9 Dec 2012
13:00 Caithness RFC A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 8 Dec 2012
13:30 Aberdeen University Medics H 10 - 38 L RBS North Regional Bowl
Round 2
Sun 2 Dec 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 25 Nov 2012
13:00 Ellon H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 17 Nov 2012
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 53 - 0 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 0 - 0 D RBS North Regional Bowl
Round 1: Aberdeen Wanderers concede tie
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 5 - 55 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 4 Nov 2012
13:00 Huntly A 7 - 0 L Caledonia North U15 League
Stornoway concede tie
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Ross Sutherland A 39 - 7 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
14:00 Ross Sutherland A 39 - 7 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North
Sun 28 Oct 2012
13:00 Mackie Academy FP A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Aberdeen University H 17 - 15 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sun 21 Oct 2012
13:00 Deeside RFC H 7 - 0 W Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede tie
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Banff A 47 - 17 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
11:35 Banff A 47 - 17 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Moray H 17 - 10 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sun 7 Oct 2012
13:00 Gordonstoun School A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 30 Sep 2012
13:00 Caithness RFC H 43 - 15 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 12 - 24 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sun 23 Sep 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 19 - 34 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics A 33 - 19 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sun 16 Sep 2012
13:00 Ellon A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV A 27 - 13 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sun 9 Sep 2012
13:00 Highland A 50 - 0 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 2 Sep 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 67 - 17 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Lochaber A 17 - 7 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North
15:00 Lochaber A 17 - 7 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Garioch RFC H 13 - 25 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North