Fixtures & Results

Stornoway

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 24 Mar 2013
12:00 Howe of Fife A   - Caledonia U15 Bowl
Quarter-Final;Stornaway concede tie
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Gordonstoun School H   - Caledonia North Under 16
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Deeside RFC H   - Caledonia North Under 16
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Garioch A   - Caledonia North Under 16
Sun 27 Oct 2013
14:00 Mackie Academy FP H   - Caledonia North Under 16
Sun 24 Nov 2013
14:00 Moray H   - Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 19 Nov 2016
11:00 Huntly/Moray H   - Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 26 Nov 2016
11:00 Garioch A   - Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference

Results 2016/2017

Sat 15 Apr 2017
15:00 Shetland A 5 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Ellon H 14 - 11 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:00 Deeside RFC A 29 - 32 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Deeside RFC H 22 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Shetland H 38 - 3 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Sat 11 Feb 2017
11:30 Ellon A 17 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Early KO by mutual agreement
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Highland 2nd XV H 12 - 10 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Rescheduled from 5th Nov 16
Sat 19 Nov 2016
15:00 Lochaber A 15 - 17 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
14:00 Lochaber A 15 - 17 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Sat 12 Nov 2016
11:00 Ross Sutherland A P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 5 Nov 2016
11:00 Orkney H 4 - 4 D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Ross Sutherland H 31 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
15:00 Ross Sutherland H 31 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
11:00 Caithness RFC A 4 - 4 D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 15 Oct 2016
13:30 RAF Lossiemouth A 29 - 12 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Moray H 3 - 29 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Sat 1 Oct 2016
12:30 Highland 2nd XV A 75 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Early ko by mutual agreement
11:00 Garioch H P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Ross Sutherland A 31 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
14:00 Ross Sutherland A 31 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Early KO by mutual agreement
11:00 Caithness RFC H P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Ellon A P - P D BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Stornoway pull out
11:00 Huntly/Moray A 4 - 4 D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Lochaber H 48 - 14 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
15:00 Lochaber H 48 - 14 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
11:00 Ross Sutherland H 1 - 3 L Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 5 - 29 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
11:00 Orkney A 4 - 4 D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Moray A 46 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West)
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Shetland A 22 - 19 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 05 Dec
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 5 - 20 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 16 Jan 16.
Sat 19 Mar 2016
11:30 Ross Sutherland H 17 - 23 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 21 Nov, early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Ross Sutherland A 62 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Garioch H 6 - 20 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 27 Feb 2016
14:00 Garioch A 81 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 14 Nov due to weather.
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Ellon H 10 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 9 Jan 2016
13:30 Moray A 93 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Early KO by mutual agreement
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Lochaber H 17 - 12 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Double Header fixture with the BT Bowl fixture on 26 Sep 15.
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Deeside RFC H 3 - 36 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
This is now a CRCC authorised Double Header with the BT Caledonia Bowl (North) fixture on 28 Nov.
Sat 5 Dec 2015
13:00 Orkney H P - P D Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 28 Nov 2015
13:30 Deeside RFC H 3 - 36 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
This is now a CRCC authorised Double Header with the league fixture on 12 Dec.
13:00 Huntly/Moray A 3 - 5 W Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 21 Nov 2015
13:00 Garioch A P - P D Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 14 Nov 2015
13:00 Caithness RFC H P - P D Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 7 Nov 2015
13:30 Shetland H P - P D BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Shetland withdrawn from competition.
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Ellon A 87 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
13:00 Ross Sutherland A P - P D Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 10 Oct 2015
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 38 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Moray H 32 - 34 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Lochaber H 17 - 12 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Double Header fixture with the BT Caledonia Div 2 North fixture on 19 Dec 15.
13:00 Huntly/Moray H 5 - 7 L Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Lochaber A 45 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
13:00 Garioch H P - P D Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Deeside RFC A 50 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
13:00 Caithness RFC A 6 - 2 L Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Shetland H 24 - 10 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
13:00 Ross Sutherland H 1 - 3 L Caledonia North Whole Club
Sat 9 May 2015
15:00 Lochaber H 27 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Fixture rescheduled from 20 Dec, authorised by the CRCC and again from 21 Mar.
Sat 2 May 2015
15:00 Moray A 90 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 7 Mar.. Dispensation awarded to Moray - fixture rescheduled away from annual dinner on 24th Apr.
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 0 - 33 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 31 Jan
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV A 95 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 14 Feb. Stornoway deducted 3 Championship Points for failing to fulfil original fixture.
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 43 - 17 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Fixture rescheduled from 10 Jan due to weather disruption to travel.
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Ross Sutherland A 65 - 10 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Fixture rescheduled from 13 Dec due to weather
Sat 28 Feb 2015
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth A 80 - 10 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Postponed due to Stornoway travel difficulties - Rescheduled from 25 Oct
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Garioch A 116 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 7 Feb 2015
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 5 - 36 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Fixture rescheduled from 27 Sep 14. - Aberdeen Wanderers deducted 3 Championship Points for failure to fulfil the original fixture.
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Shetland H 34 - 8 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Garioch H 12 - 20 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV H 12 - 45 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Shetland A 14 - 17 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Moray H 13 - 34 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Lochaber A 77 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Ross Sutherland H 22 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics A 1 - 0 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
First Round Match awarded to Aberdeen Uni Medics
Sat 26 Apr 2014
15:00 Shetland H 62 - 3 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
From 1 March 2014 Reason: Northlink Ferries planned maintenance
Sat 19 Apr 2014
15:00 Ross Sutherland A 36 - 5 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
From 8 March 2014 Reason;Weather
Sat 12 Apr 2014
12:30 Highland A 104 - 0 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
From 16 November 2013 Stornoway failed to fulfil fixture
Sat 5 Apr 2014
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 14 - 5 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Original date 4th January 2014 Rescheduled by mutual agreement
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV A 41 - 24 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
From 14 December 2013 Reason: Ferry sailings
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Garioch H 10 - 25 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
From 7 December 2013 Reason: Weather makes travel risky and pitch unplayable
Sat 15 Mar 2014
11:00 Highland H 3 - 50 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Double header with Regional Bowl Final
11:00 Highland H 3 - 50 L RBS North Regional Bowl
Regional Final (National Quarter Final);
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Banff A 28 - 5 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
From 25 January 2014 Reason; Weather disrupted travel
Sun 23 Feb 2014
13:00 Hillfoots/Bannockburn U16 A 1 - 0 L Caledonia Youth Cup U16 C13
Bowl Quarterfinal-fixture postponed 21 Feb 14 Stornoway unable to travel later fixture awarded to Hillfoots
Sat 15 Feb 2014
14:30 Aberdeen Wanderers H 1 - 0 W RBS North Regional Bowl
Semi Final Awarded to Stornoway Aberdeen Wanderers unable to field a team
Sun 9 Feb 2014
13:00 BYE H 1 - 0 W Caledonia Youth Cup U16 C13
Bowl Round 1-Bye
Sat 1 Feb 2014
13:00 Dunfermline RFC U16 H 0 - 22 L Caledonia Youth Cup U16 C13
Cup Round 2
Sun 19 Jan 2014
13:00 Ross Sutherland A 48 - 0 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Moray H 8 - 12 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 12 Jan 2014
13:00 Moray H 1 - 0 W Caledonia Youth Cup U16 C13
Cup Round 1 Moray unable to travel due to unforeseen circumstances and allowed to progress to Bowl; Fixture awarded to Stornoway
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 80 - 5 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Highland A 50 - 0 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Lochaber A 60 - 5 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 23 Nov 2013
13:30 Aberdeen University Medics H 1 - 0 W RBS North Regional Bowl
Quarter Final Aberdeen University Medical Society RFC unable to raise a team fixture awarded to Stornoway
Sat 9 Nov 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 12 - 10 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
From 5 October 13; Ferry did not sail
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Ellon A 57 - 7 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Ross Sutherland H 8 - 12 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Shetland A 31 - 16 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Moray A 65 - 3 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 29 Sep 2013
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 5 - 29 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth A 38 - 5 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Caithness RFC A 34 - 38 W Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV H 3 - 53 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Orkney A 57 - 7 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Garioch A 58 - 13 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Banff H 20 - 10 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Brought forward from 19 Oct 13 To be played as double header with Regional Bowl
15:00 Banff H 20 - 10 W RBS North Regional Bowl
First Round To be played as league/Bowl double header
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Lochaber H 14 - 23 L RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 11 May 2013
15:00 Banff H 59 - 21 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North
rescheduled from 01/09/12; Postponed on 2/3/13 & 13/04/13 Banff failed to travel. Banff penalised 4 points for 2/3/13 and 5 points for 13/4/13
Sat 27 Apr 2013
13:00 Huntly H 48 - 10 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Ross Sutherland H 18 - 10 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North
Wed 27 Mar 2013
19:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 0 - 0 D Caledonia U18 Bowl
Quarter-Final Rescheduled from 23/3/13 Aberdeen Grammar progress
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Lochaber H 46 - 10 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 Huntly H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Bowl
Round 1: Stornoway progress
Sat 2 Mar 2013
12:00 Ross Sutherland A 34 - 17 L Caledonia U18 Cup
Round 1
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U18 Bowl
Round 1
Sun 17 Feb 2013
12:00 Dundee Eagles H 5 - 55 L Caledonia U15 Cup
Round 1
Sun 3 Feb 2013
13:00 Highland H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 2 Feb 2013
12:00 Caithness RFC H 37 - 15 W Caledonia U18 Cup
Preliminary Round
Sun 20 Jan 2013
13:00 Mackie Academy FP H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 13 Jan 2013
13:00 Deeside RFC A 0 - 1 W Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede
Sun 16 Dec 2012
13:00 Gordonstoun School H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 9 Dec 2012
13:00 Caithness RFC A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 8 Dec 2012
13:30 Aberdeen University Medics H 10 - 38 L RBS North Regional Bowl
Round 2
Sun 2 Dec 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 25 Nov 2012
13:00 Ellon H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 17 Nov 2012
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 53 - 0 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 0 - 0 D RBS North Regional Bowl
Round 1: Aberdeen Wanderers concede tie
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 5 - 55 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 4 Nov 2012
13:00 Huntly A 7 - 0 L Caledonia North U15 League
Stornoway concede tie
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Ross Sutherland A 39 - 7 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
14:00 Ross Sutherland A 39 - 7 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North
Sun 28 Oct 2012
13:00 Mackie Academy FP A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Aberdeen University H 17 - 15 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sun 21 Oct 2012
13:00 Deeside RFC H 7 - 0 W Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede tie
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Banff A 47 - 17 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
11:35 Banff A 47 - 17 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Moray H 17 - 10 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sun 7 Oct 2012
13:00 Gordonstoun School A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 30 Sep 2012
13:00 Caithness RFC H 43 - 15 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 12 - 24 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sun 23 Sep 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 19 - 34 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics A 33 - 19 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sun 16 Sep 2012
13:00 Ellon A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV A 27 - 13 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sun 9 Sep 2012
13:00 Highland A 50 - 0 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 2 Sep 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 67 - 17 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Lochaber A 17 - 7 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North
15:00 Lochaber A 17 - 7 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Garioch RFC H 13 - 25 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North

RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland2020001080:78100216096
2Garioch 201640559:25430512177
3Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 201361611:31329812268
4Ross Sutherland 201370487:3681199162
5Moray 2010100375:438-635247
6Lochaber 208102379:589-2108145
7Shetland 208111418:598-1808244
8Aberdeen Wanderers *207130380:417-376536
9RAF Lossiemouth *205123303:542-2394332
10Stornoway 204160235:744-5092220
11Banff *202171215:701-486219

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 161411794:12566914173
2RAF Lossiemouth 161312722:16056212169
3Moray 161051464:2062585249
4Garioch *16970470:382885038
5Ross Sutherland 16790332:369-376236
6Aberdeen Wanderers *165110280:378-986423
7Lochaber 165110247:665-4182123
8Stornoway *164120184:763-5792015
9Shetland *163130248:693-445123

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and Relegation settings are default</p>

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Deeside RFC 161420648:10554312270
2Aberdeen Wanderers 161330525:1503759162
3Garioch 161240553:1703837459
4Ross Sutherland 161150532:2352976151
5Moray 16790486:3591277237
6Shetland *165110330:790-4605124
7Ellon164120354:536-1825223
8Stornoway 163130162:638-4762317
9Lochaber 163130203:810-6072317

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal</p>

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garioch RFC 101000290:892016046
2Aberdeen University *9720278:1571215132
3Aberdeen Wanderers 9630208:158503128
4Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 10550260:199614125
5Moray 10460225:226-15425
6RAF Lossiemouth *10640201:165363224
7Lochaber 9540164:232-682123
8Banff10460239:242-33221
9Ross Sutherland 10280182:302-1204315
10Aberdeen University Medics 9270202:311-1094214
11Stornoway 10280122:290-168008

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ellon10910389:803097144
2Stornoway 10820221:137845037
3Ross Sutherland 10550236:217194024
4Deeside RFC 10460183:279-963120
5Shetland 10370221:270-494117
6Lochaber 10190120:387-267127

BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (West) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Moray 10910298:1271718044
2RAF Lossiemouth 10721336:1282086137
3Highland 2nd XV10640366:1831836131
4Ross Sutherland 10361207:229-224220
5Stornoway 10460140:285-1452018
6Lochaber 10010092:487-395022
Top 3 teams will play top 3 teams in 2 North (East), bottom 3 teams will play bottom 3 teams in 2 North (West).

Caledonia North U15 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 171610585:1734120032
2Highland171430456:1952610028
3Ellon14941323:1551680019
4Gordonstoun School 13850345:2431020016
5Aberdeen Wanderers 15870404:420-160016
6Mackie Academy FP 11560353:316370010
7Stornoway 10451140:238-98009
8Huntly 164120202:492-290008
9Caithness RFC 11110051:432-381002
10Aberdeen Grammar School 101017:24-7000
11Deeside RFC 160160145:340-195000
12Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
13Falkirk00000:00000
14Mackie Academy 00000:00000

Caledonia North Under 16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland111010404:1392650020
2Ross Sutherland 11830400:1852150016
3Ellon8710322:942280014
4Orkney 7610270:692010012
5Aberdeen Wanderers 11650300:259410012
6Mackie Academy FP 8530305:1501550010
7Moray 9450242:2393008
8Gordonstoun School 7340176:230-54006
9Deeside RFC 9270207:298-91004
10Stornoway 615057:275-218002
11Caithness RFC 9180165:425-260002
12Garioch 10010066:551-485000

BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kinloss Eagles 5500173:361370020
2Aberdeen University4310166:591070012
3Moray 321096:5937008
4Garioch 211078:1266116
5Deeside RFC 211044:2915015
6RAF Lossiemouth 211037:325015
7Garioch RFC 110087:780004
8Aberdeen Wanderers 211011:22-11004
9Aberdeen University Medics 211021:33-12004
10Ross Sutherland 211029:69-40004
11Shetland 211026:94-68004
12Stornoway 10100:1-1011
13Fraserburgh10100:1-1011
14Dyce 10107:19-12000
15North Scotland Police101014:29-15000
16Strathspey 101012:34-22000
17Lochaber 10100:54-54000
18Peterhead 10100:67-67000
19Banff10100:72-72000
20Inverness Craig Dunain 10100:72-72000

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 2B North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ross Sutherland 6420132:102303019
2Stornoway 6330154:144102014
3Banff *6330174:15915317
4Lochaber *6240120:175-55116

* A points deduction has been applied.

Aberdeen University Medics disqualified for failure to fulfil three fixtures

Caledonia North Whole Club table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ross Sutherland 11003:12003
2Stornoway 10101:3-2012
3Huntly/Moray10106:10-4011
4Mackie Academy FP 110010:64000
5Orkney 00000:00000
6Deeside Wanderers 00000:00000
7Caithness RFC 00000:00000
8Garioch 00000:00000
9Garioch RFC 00000:00000

Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club North Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glenrothes 00000:00000
2Stirling County00000:00000
3Huntly/Moray00000:00000
4Kirkcaldy00000:00000
5Stornoway 00000:00000
6Caithness RFC 00000:00000
7Montrose00000:00000
8Orkney 00000:00000
9Garioch RFC 00000:00000
10Garioch 00000:00000
11Ross Sutherland 00000:00000
12Dundee HSFP00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.