Fixtures & Results

Strathaven RFC

Fixtures 2012/13

Sat 16 Mar 2013
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A   - West Regional U18 Development League
From 20.10.12
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Carrick RFC A   - West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Lenzie RFC A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Paisley RFC H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Clydebank RFC A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Loch Lomond H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Millbrae A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Strathendrick RFC H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Cumnock RFC H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Uddingston RFC A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Lenzie RFC H   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Paisley RFC A   - BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Birkmyre RFC H   - BT West League Division 2 17

Results 2017/2018

Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Uddingston RFC H 22 - 14 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Cumnock RFC A 21 - 17 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 37 - 5 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Strathendrick RFC A 33 - 11 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Millbrae H 37 - 5 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Loch Lomond A 20 - 29 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Clydebank RFC H 22 - 34 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 19 Aug 2017
15:00 Irvine RFC H 7 - 28 L BT West Regional Shield 17
Preliminary Round
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Loch Lomond H 10 - 10 D BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 11 Mar 2017
15:00 Strathendrick RFC H 0 - 28 L BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Police Scotland-Glasgow RFC A 15 - 26 W BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 23 - 34 L BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A 21 - 13 L BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 20 - 25 W BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Bishopton RFC A 19 - 36 W BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Moffat RFC H 39 - 7 W BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Police Scotland-Glasgow RFC H 29 - 8 W BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Uddingston RFC A 22 - 20 L BT West Regional Bowl
Preliminary Round
15:00 Uddingston RFC A 22 - 20 L BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Strathendrick RFC A 27 - 10 L BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Birkmyre RFC H 14 - 11 W BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 29 - 0 W BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Loch Lomond A 27 - 5 L BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Bishopton RFC H 29 - 12 W BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Moffat RFC A 3 - 33 W BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 14 May 2016
15:00 Birkmyre RFC H 33 - 19 W BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 7 May 2016
15:00 Bishopton RFC A 7 - 68 W BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 30 Apr 2016
15:00 Millbrae A 51 - 15 L BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Loch Lomond A 35 - 19 L BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 19 Mar 2016
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 33 - 7 L West Regional U18 Shield 15-16
Final;
Sat 12 Mar 2016
14:45 Birkmyre RFC A 14 - 10 L BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Lanark H 32 - 9 W BT West Division 3 15-16
14:00 Oban HS H 20 - 17 W West Regional U18 Shield 15-16
Quarter-Final;
Sat 27 Feb 2016
14:00 Dalziel A 45 - 15 L West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Round 1;
Sat 20 Feb 2016
14:00 Garnock RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Preliminary Round;POSTPONED-waterlogged Tie decided by cut of cards.
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 13 - 12 L BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 27 - 45 W BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Lanark A 18 - 12 L BT West Division 3 15-16
Sun 13 Dec 2015
14:00 Annan/Moffat A P - P D West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
Postponed 151115-weather, and again on 121215
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 44 - 17 W BT West Division 3 15-16
14:00 Oban HS A 1 - 0 L West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference
rescheduled from 260915 as Strathaven have players on Sept weekend holiday. Postponed 141115 as Strathaven in national Bowl Semi-Final. Postpones as Strahaven unable to fulfil fixture.
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Oban HS H P - P D West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference
Oban HS -short of players
Sun 29 Nov 2015
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill H P - P D West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
Rescheduled from 270915 as Hillhead Jordanhill no team for fixture. Postponed 291115-weather.
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A P - P D West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference
Rescheduled from 071115-weather; Postponed 281115-weather.(No available date to reschedule)
14:00 Bishopton RFC H 44 - 14 W BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Moffat RFC A 5 - 36 W BT West Division 3 15-16
Sun 8 Nov 2015
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H 20 - 40 L West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 24 - 3 W BT West Division 3 15-16
Sun 1 Nov 2015
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 26 - 16 W West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:00 Millbrae H 29 - 15 W BT West Division 3 15-16
Sun 25 Oct 2015
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A P - P D West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
Postponed due to CQP playing separate age group teams, and Strathaven unable to do so, as the fixtures are for Combined teams.
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 10 - 39 W West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Police Scotland-Glasgow RFC H 17 - 34 L BT West Regional Bowl 15-16
Semi Final;
Sun 4 Oct 2015
00:36 Loch Lomond H 1 - 0 W West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
Away team short of players- Development game played.
Sat 3 Oct 2015
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 19 - 24 L West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Loch Lomond H 43 - 7 W BT West Division 3 15-16
Sun 20 Sep 2015
14:00 Uddingston/W Drumpellier A 28 - 4 L West T4 U13/U14 Combined Blue Conference
Sat 19 Sep 2015
14:30 Glasgow East A 8 - 81 W BT West Regional Bowl 15-16
Quarter Final
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 1 - 0 W West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference
Development game played- Cumbernauld short of players.
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Moffat RFC H 21 - 19 W BT West Division 3 15-16
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Uddingston RFC A 14 - 43 W BT West Regional Bowl 15-16
ROUND 1
Sat 2 May 2015
15:00 Millbrae H 27 - 18 W BT West Division 3 14-15
Rescheduled from 31.01.15 -frozen pitch, and again from 21.03.15 to suit other fixtures
Sat 25 Apr 2015
15:00 Lanark H 41 - 5 W BT West Division 3 14-15
Rescheduled from 17.01.15 weather and again from 07.02.15-frozen pitch
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 Loch Lomond H 25 - 7 W BT West Division 3 14-15
Rescheduled (provisionally) from 13.12.14 as Strathaven have Bowl tie that day; Rescheduled from 07.02.15 to suit other fixtures
Sat 11 Apr 2015
14:45 Birkmyre RFC A 34 - 51 W BT West Division 3 14-15
Rescheduled from 24.01.15-frozen pitch and again from 28.02.15 waterlogged pitch
Sun 29 Mar 2015
14:00 Ayr A 31 - 0 L West Under 16 Cup 14
SEMI-FINAL;
Sun 22 Mar 2015
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 19 - 33 W West Under 16 Cup 14
QUARTER-FINAL;
Sun 15 Mar 2015
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 32 - 17 W West Under 16 Cup 14
ROUND 1; 08.03.14 postponed waterlogged pitch.
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Isle of Arran A 22 - 0 L BT West Division 3 14-15
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 14 - 0 L BT West Division 3 14-15
Sat 20 Dec 2014
13:30 Millbrae A P - P D BT West Regional Bowl 14-15
Semi Final; rescheduled from 13.12.14 postponed due to weather; Fixture "postponed" as Strathaven are short of players.
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Bishopton RFC A 8 - 38 W BT West Division 3 14-15
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Cumnock RFC H 18 - 10 W BT West Division 3 14-15
Sat 15 Nov 2014
14:00 Isle of Arran H 36 - 12 W BT West Division 3 14-15
Sat 8 Nov 2014
13:30 Isle of Arran A 3 - 10 W BT West Regional Bowl 14-15
Quarter Final
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Millbrae A 3 - 22 W BT West Division 3 14-15
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Birkmyre RFC H 84 - 0 W BT West Division 3 14-15
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Moffat RFC H 38 - 7 W BT West Regional Bowl 14-15
Round 1
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Lanark A 7 - 72 W BT West Division 3 14-15
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 44 - 12 W BT West Division 3 14-15
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Loch Lomond A 20 - 29 W BT West Division 3 14-15
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Bishopton RFC H 40 - 13 W BT West Division 3 14-15
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Cumnock RFC A 18 - 10 L BT West Division 3 14-15
Sun 27 Apr 2014
00:00 Glasgow Hawks H 18 - 14 W West Under 15 Quaich
FINAL played as part of Finals day, at a venue still tbc
Sat 19 Apr 2014
15:00 Stewartry RFC A 132 - 5 L RBS West Division 2
Rescheduled from 25.01.14
Sat 12 Apr 2014
15:00 Oban Lorne A 120 - 0 L RBS West Division 2
Re-scheduled from 28.09.13 Rescheduled from 01.02.14 waterlogged pitch
Sat 5 Apr 2014
15:00 McLaren RFC H 17 - 13 W RBS West Division 2
From 14.12.13 postponed weather
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Carrick RFC A 136 - 12 L RBS West Division 2
From 21.12.13 Carrick pitch unavailable
Sun 23 Mar 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 14 - 10 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
rescheduled from 09.02.14
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 67 - 7 L RBS West Division 2
Sun 16 Mar 2014
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 0 - 52 W West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Rescheduled from 26.01.14 waterlogged pitch
Sat 15 Mar 2014
15:00 Garnock RFC H 3 - 62 L RBS West Division 2
From 01.02.14 at Garnock request
Sat 8 Mar 2014
13:00 Strathendrick RFC H 0 - 17 L RBS West Division 2
Brought forward from 15.02.14 as both clubs free on 05.10.13 rescheduled from 15.02.14 Brought forward from 26.4.14 mutual agreement
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Cambuslang RFC H 8 - 63 L RBS West Division 2
Sun 23 Feb 2014
14:00 Uddingston/Glasgow East A 0 - 54 W West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sat 22 Feb 2014
15:00 Garnock RFC A 77 - 5 L RBS West Division 2
Sun 16 Feb 2014
14:00 Dalziel H 40 - 0 W West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sun 19 Jan 2014
14:00 Argyll H 24 - 7 W West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Clydebank RFC A 67 - 0 L RBS West Division 2
Sun 12 Jan 2014
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 5 - 25 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Being played at East Kilbride RFC
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Oban Lorne H 0 - 30 L RBS West Division 2
Sun 8 Dec 2013
14:00 Uddingston/Glasgow East H 60 - 0 W West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 67 - 12 L RBS West Division 2
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Dalziel A 14 - 34 W West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Loch Lomond H 19 - 37 L RBS West Division 2
Sun 24 Nov 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 60 - 0 W West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sat 23 Nov 2013
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 5 - 59 L RBS West Division 2
Sun 17 Nov 2013
14:00 Argyll A 15 - 39 W West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
From 03.11.13 agreement both clubs
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A 88 - 0 L RBS West Division 2
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 59 - 5 W West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park 3rd XV A 17 - 5 L RBS West Friendly Pool North
Sun 27 Oct 2013
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 12 - 42 W West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Being played at Strathaven RFC
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Strathendrick RFC A 74 - 0 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Stewartry RFC H 5 - 54 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Clydebank RFC H 24 - 62 L RBS West Division 2
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Dalziel H 60 - 0 W West Under 15 Quaich
SEMI FINAL
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Ayr A 24 - 14 L West Under 15 Cup
Quarter Final postponed 15.09.13 weather
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Carrick RFC H 5 - 136 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 McLaren RFC A 59 - 0 L RBS West Division 2
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 15 Cup
ROUND 1 Dumfries concede tie -unavailability of team coaches
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 0 - 22 L RBS West Division 2
National Competition Rule 4.3 invoked after injury to referee
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock A 17 - 29 W West Under 15 Cup
Preliminary Round Winners at home to Dumfries in Round 1 on 08/08/13
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Loch Lomond A 30 - 20 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Cambuslang RFC A 119 - 3 L RBS West Regional Shield
Preliminary Rd
Sat 4 May 2013
15:00 Cambuslang RFC H 24 - 27 L RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 2/2/13
Tue 30 Apr 2013
19:15 Cumbernauld RFC H 20 - 20 D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed 23.3.13-Pitch -Date TBC
Sat 27 Apr 2013
15:00 Clydebank RFC H 7 - 23 L RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 19/1/13
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Stewartry RFC H 35 - 48 L RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 26/1/13
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 23 - 38 W RBS West League Division 2
Originally scheduled 8 December 2012. Rescheduled from 30/3/13
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 McLaren RFC A 33 - 12 L RBS West League Division 2
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 0 - 1 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Strathaven SOP. Conceded.
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Cambuslang RFC A 38 - 23 L RBS West League Division 2
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 0 - 1 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Annan H 10 - 25 L RBS West League Division 2
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A 51 - 0 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Annan A 38 - 19 L RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 11 November 2012
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H 12 - 44 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 16 Feb 2013
16:50 Strathendrick RFC A 30 - 12 L RBS West League Division 2
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 7 - 7 D West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 Irvine RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Strathaven conceded
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Hillhead/Jordanhill Conceeded
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 57 - 0 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 2 Feb 2013
13:30 Cambuslang RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 4 May 2013.
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Strathaven conceeded
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U18 Development League
Strathaven SOP conceed
14:00 Stewartry RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 13 April 2013.
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Clydebank RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 27 April 2013.
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Strathaven SOP conceeded
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Lenzie RFC A 26 - 14 L RBS West League Division 2
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Strathaved SOP
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Paisley RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Development League
Now 23 Feb
14:00 Carrick RFC H 14 - 12 W RBS West League Division 2
Sat 29 Dec 2012
15:00 McLaren RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 30 March 2013
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 41 - 0 W RBS West League Division 2
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
OFF: Weather
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 10 - 17 W RBS West League Division 2
Sat 8 Dec 2012
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 30 March 2013.
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Cambuslang RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 2 February 2013.
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Off weather; Now 17.03.13
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Cumnock RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Strathaven SOP
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 51 - 5 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 Kilmarnock H 43 - 15 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Annan A P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to weather. Rescheduled to 23 February 2013
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 10 - 49 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Paisley/Garnock H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Strathendrick RFC H 19 - 31 L RBS West League Division 2
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 35 - 29 W West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Stewartry RFC A 18 - 17 L RBS West League Division 2
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A P - P D West Regional U18 Development League
Off weather; Now 10.03.13
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Clydebank RFC A 5 - 12 W RBS West League Division 2
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 GHK H 0 - 0 D RBS West Regional Shield
Round 1: GHK awarded tie
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Lenzie RFC H 10 - 29 L RBS West League Division 2
14:00 Paisley RFC A 60 - 25 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Carrick RFC A 24 - 22 L RBS West League Division 2
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 McLaren RFC H 26 - 10 W RBS West League Division 2
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 16 - 15 L RBS West League Division 2
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 5 - 53 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:30 Whitecraigs RFC A 51 - 17 L West Regional U18 Development League
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 22 - 7 W RBS West League Division 2

RBS West League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Annan222200858:145713150103
2Lenzie RFC 221660562:25330911580
3Stewartry RFC 221570530:34618413376
4Cambuslang RFC 211470586:4261609368
5Carrick RFC 221381424:355695463
6Strathendrick RFC 2110110377:447-706248
7Cumbernauld RFC 229121347:554-2075144
8Strathaven RFC 227141429:493-647441
9Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 226160300:484-1843734
10Clydebank RFC 226160257:548-2912531
11McLaren RFC 225161282:447-1653530
12Wigtownshire RFC 226160239:693-4542329

RBS West Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garnock RFC 222110796:25354315099
2Carrick RFC 2219301104:28981516395
3Oban Lorne221930733:24848516294
4Cambuslang RFC *221480800:43236817475
5Stewartry RFC 221480772:39737512270
6McLaren RFC 2211110513:3841297455
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 2211110401:505-1047152
8Clydebank RFC 227150440:518-787439
9Cumbernauld RFC 227150420:610-1905336
10Strathendrick RFC 225170327:726-3993124
11Loch Lomond *223190224:843-6192416
12Strathaven RFC *221210147:1472-1325100

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 3 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Strathendrick RFC 151410588:6552313170
2Uddingston RFC 161420598:33126712068
3Loch Lomond161141375:1712049358
4Strathaven RFC 16961341:264778147
5Birkmyre RFC 16880310:333-235441
6Wigtownshire RFC 164120226:361-1354424
7Moffat RFC 163121295:586-2916323
8Bishopton RFC 164111207:505-2983223
9Police Scotland-Glasgow RFC152130227:551-3243314

BT West Division 3 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Millbrae *161510629:24738212069
2Strathaven RFC 161150487:27321410357
3Wigtownshire RFC 16970261:279-184141
4Birkmyre RFC *16880394:339556338
5Uddingston RFC 16592466:593-12712238
6Loch Lomond *16781323:298255335
7Bishopton RFC 166100363:476-1137233
8Moffat RFC *16691263:406-1433329
9Lanark163130195:470-2752115

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 3 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 161330391:1792127160
2Isle of Arran161240349:2161333253
3Strathaven RFC *161330537:20333412049
4Millbrae *151140254:241134037
5Wigtownshire RFC *16790258:217413634
6Bishopton RFC 165110196:340-1442426
7Birkmyre RFC 154110200:409-2093423
8Lanark163121188:403-2151520
9Loch Lomond *162131183:348-165037

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs RFC 131300494:824120052
2Dumfries Saints RFC141130266:190760047
3Uddingston RFC 141031291:246450045
4Carrick RFC 11920246:158880038
5Allan Glens/Lenzie *12840386:1342520034
6Clydebank/Bishopton 12570167:340-1730027
7Annan862083:70130026
8Cumnock RFC *10550159:141180024
9Hillhead Jordanhill RFC *12570268:195730023
10Kilmarnock *13490177:341-1640023
11Irvine RFC *13391141:440-2990022
12Cumbernauld RFC 8440234:165690020
13Cartha Queens Park *824290:163-730015
14Paisley/Garnock *111100145:310-1650013
15Strathaven RFC *1028056:66-10009
16Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *110110100:262-162007

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U18 Development League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride/Cambuslang 131210460:1083520049
2Stewartry RFC 12822296:1581380038
3Cartha Queens Park 8800445:324130032
4Whitecraigs RFC 14680235:255-200032
5Ardrossan Academicals 11650167:259-920029
6Paisley RFC 13481168:409-2410026
7Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 13490175:341-1660025
8Lenzie RFC 11290125:198-730017
9Strathaven RFC 10181104:409-3050014
10Hamilton U18 2 101020:26-6001

Scottish Rugby Under 16 League 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie Chieftains121110476:1473290044
2Currie RFC U16121110476:1473290044
3Stirling County RFC U1611920413:1282850036
4Ayr RFC U1612840394:1662280032
5Ayr12840394:1662280032
6GHA RFC U1611641222:306-840026
7Boroughmuir U16 *12381175:346-1710012
8Boroughmuir *12381175:346-1710012
9West of Scotland FC 12390204:413-2090012
10West of Scotland FC U1612390204:413-2090012
11Strathaven RFC 12012076:454-378000
12Strathaven U1612012076:454-378000

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 15 Division 2 North 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Strathaven RFC 121020479:923870143
2East Kilbride RFC 12930277:1331440039
3Argyll 10730261:1251360132
4Uddingston/Glasgow East12651215:303-880031
5Dalziel11461222:300-780125
6Greenock Wanderers RFC *12210068:420-3520118
7Cumbernauld RFC *111100117:266-1490417

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West League Division 2 17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 6600191:821094028
2Paisley RFC 5410243:511924121
3Cumbernauld RFC 6420149:99504121
4Strathaven RFC 7430175:132433120
5Lenzie RFC 6330168:84842317
6Strathendrick RFC 5320137:113243116
7Uddingston RFC 5230119:152-332111
8Clydebank RFC 624087:176-89109
9Loch Lomond523088:195-107109
10Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 725091:250-159109
11Birkmyre RFC 606051:169-118044
12Millbrae *422073:694113

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 16 Cup 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr4400127:41860016
2West of Scotland FC 4310128:55730012
3Birkmyre RFC 321074:5321008
4Strathaven RFC 321065:67-2008
5Hamilton RFC 211041:2912015
6Whitecraigs RFC 211048:57-9004
7Stewartry RFC 211033:59-26004
8East Kilbride RFC 211032:65-33004
9Garnock RFC 101024:29-5011
10GHA RFC101017:22-5011
11Argyll 101010:20-10000
12Dumfries Saints RFC101012:26-14000
13Glasgow Hawks101017:32-15000
14Newton Stewart RFC 10107:22-15000
15Dalziel101010:32-22000
16Allan Glens/Lenzie 10107:43-36000

West T4 Under 18 Blue Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Oban HS330078:1068009
2Strathaven RFC *422059:3524007
3Cumbernauld RFC 413042:79-37006
4Cartha Queens Park 312051:106-55005

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 15 Quaich table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Strathaven RFC 220078:1464008
2Glasgow Hawks211066:4224015
3Uddingston RFC 101024:52-28000
4Dalziel10100:60-60000

BT West Regional Bowl 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hyndland RFC 00000:00000
2Moffat RFC 00000:00000
3Cowal RFC 00000:00000
4Police Scotland-Glasgow RFC00000:00000
5Lanark00000:00000
6Isle of Arran00000:00000
7Shawlands FP RFC 00000:00000
8Birkmyre RFC 00000:00000
9Cumnock RFC 00000:00000
10Loch Lomond00000:00000
11Isle of Mull00000:00000
12Strathaven RFC 00000:00000
13Bishopton RFC 00000:00000
14Glasgow East 00000:00000
15Millbrae00000:00000
16Clydesdale RFC 00000:00000
17Wigtownshire RFC 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.