Fixtures & Results

Strathendrick RFC

Fixtures 2012/13

Sat 11 May 2013
15:00 Cambuslang RFC H   - RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 23/3/13

Results 2017/2018

Sat 19 May 2018
15:00 Millbrae A P - P D BT West League Division 2 17
Rescheduled from 100218-waterlogged pitch. 190518- Postponed Strathendrick short of players (long season)
Sat 12 May 2018
15:00 Loch Lomond A 3 - 31 W BT West League Division 2 17
Rescheduled from 030318-snow.
Wed 9 May 2018
19:00 Birkmyre RFC H 76 - 0 W BT West League Division 2 17
Rescheduled from 071017-Birkmyre short of players. Rescheduled from 030218-Birkmyre short of players.
Sat 5 May 2018
14:45 Birkmyre RFC A 0 - 33 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 28 Apr 2018
15:00 Paisley RFC H 20 - 0 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 21 Apr 2018
15:00 Uddingston RFC A 0 - 24 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 14 Apr 2018
15:00 Cumnock RFC H 21 - 11 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Paisley RFC A 17 - 23 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 0 - 16 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 45 - 10 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 10 Mar 2018
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 74 - 0 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Clydebank RFC H 66 - 3 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 8 - 36 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Lenzie RFC H 30 - 24 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 0 - 43 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 28 Oct 2017
17:00 Millbrae H 91 - 0 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Loch Lomond H 57 - 0 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Clydebank RFC A 17 - 29 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Strathaven RFC H 33 - 11 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Lenzie RFC A 20 - 24 W BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Uddingston RFC H 34 - 36 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Cumnock RFC A 29 - 17 L BT West League Division 2 17
Sat 19 Aug 2017
15:00 Carrick RFC A 65 - 5 L BT West Regional Shield 17
Preliminary Round;
Sat 15 Apr 2017
15:00 Police Scotland-Glasgow RFC H P - P D BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 Birkmyre RFC H 71 - 0 W BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Moffat RFC A 6 - 32 W BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Blairgowrie RFC A 20 - 17 L BT National Bowl
Semi Final
Sat 11 Mar 2017
15:00 Strathaven RFC A 0 - 28 W BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Loch Lomond A 5 - 25 W BT West Regional Bowl
FINAL
Sat 18 Feb 2017
14:30 Lanark A 7 - 33 W BT West Regional Bowl
Semi-Final; Postponed 110217-frozen pitch
Sat 28 Jan 2017
13:30 Birkmyre RFC A 0 - 30 W BT West Regional Bowl
Quarter Final;
13:30 Birkmyre RFC A 0 - 30 W BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 19 - 29 W BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 43 - 3 W BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 19 Nov 2016
13:30 Wigtownshire RFC A 12 - 60 W BT West Regional Bowl
Round 1
Sat 12 Nov 2016
00:00 BYE H 1 - 0 W BT West Regional Bowl
Preliminary Round; Strathendrick progress to Round 1
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Loch Lomond A 5 - 0 L BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Bishopton RFC H 43 - 0 W BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Moffat RFC H 78 - 7 W BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Police Scotland-Glasgow RFC A 7 - 45 W BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Strathaven RFC H 27 - 10 W BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Uddingston RFC H 29 - 8 W BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 0 - 27 W BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Loch Lomond H 26 - 0 W BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Bishopton RFC A 0 - 80 W BT West Division 3 16-17
Sat 14 May 2016
15:00 Clydebank RFC A P - P D BT West Division 2 15-16
Postponed 140516-Strathendrick short front row.
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Isle of Arran A 27 - 5 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 2 Apr 2016
14:00 Isle of Arran H 36 - 3 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 19 Mar 2016
14:00 McLaren RFC H 8 - 10 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Annan H 7 - 17 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 18 - 15 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Paisley RFC H 12 - 18 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Cumnock RFC A 32 - 0 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 41 - 10 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Annan A 36 - 0 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 39 - 3 W BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 22 - 5 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:00 Clydebank RFC H 14 - 24 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 24 Oct 2015
13:00 Paisley RFC A 71 - 0 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 17 Oct 2015
13:00 Cumnock RFC H 18 - 27 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 3 Oct 2015
14:30 Stewartry RFC H 3 - 42 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 McLaren RFC A 51 - 3 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 27 - 12 L BT West Division 2 15-16
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Paisley RFC H 3 - 43 L BT West Regional Shield 15-16
ROUND 1
Sat 2 May 2015
15:00 Paisley RFC A 67 - 0 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Rescheduled from 24.01.15 ground condition and again 07.03.15 waterlogged pitch
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 Clydebank RFC H 24 - 12 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Rescheduled from 31.01.15 -frozen pitch
Sat 11 Apr 2015
15:00 Oban Lorne H 0 - 51 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Rescheduled from 17.01.15 - frozen pitch
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 McLaren RFC A 37 - 7 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Rescheduled from 13.12.14 waterlogged pitch; Brought forward from 04.04.15 request both clubs, then reverted to original date
Sat 28 Mar 2015
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 38 - 18 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Rescheduled from 10.01.15 - weather and again at request Stewartry and approved by WRCC
Sun 22 Mar 2015
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 0 - 1 L West Under 16 Shield 14
SEMI-FINAL; Strathendrick unable to field a team and concede. Cumbernauld progress to Final
Sun 1 Mar 2015
14:00 Dalziel A P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
Rescheduled from 11.01.15 -pitches waterlogged. 01.03.15 postponed weather. no available rescheduled date due to Cup/Shield Competition
Sun 22 Feb 2015
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 0 - 14 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Rescheduled from 23.11.14 as Strathendrick were short of players and Hawks have agreed to reschedule.
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Cambuslang RFC H 21 - 30 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 15 Feb 2015
14:00 Cartha QP/Cumnock A P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
Rescheduled from 16.11.14 Strathendrick number players unavailable. 14.02.15 Strathendrick short of players due to 6 nations match
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 34 - 26 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 8 Feb 2015
14:00 Argyll A P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
Strathendrick short of players Rescheduled from 21.09.14 Postponed 080215 as Strathendrick short due school holidays
Sun 25 Jan 2015
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
Sun 18 Jan 2015
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
postponed - weather; Unable to reschedule as no available date.
Sun 14 Dec 2014
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 0 - 60 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sun 7 Dec 2014
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Strathendrick short of players. Hamilton claim points (No game played)
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 35 - 3 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 30 Nov 2014
14:00 Argyll H 3 - 60 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 3 - 6 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 22 Nov 2014
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A 32 - 3 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 23 - 0 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 2 Nov 2014
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 22 - 17 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Clydebank RFC A 11 - 26 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 26 Oct 2014
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie A 46 - 0 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Paisley RFC H 13 - 8 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 19 Oct 2014
14:00 Dalziel H 5 - 42 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 18 Oct 2014
13:00 GHK A 68 - 5 L BT West Regional Shield 14-15
Round 1; kick-off time agreed between both clubs.
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Oban Lorne A 9 - 19 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 5 Oct 2014
13:00 East Kilbride RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Stratherndrick short, friendly played
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Stewartry RFC A 10 - 8 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 28 Sep 2014
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 0 - 60 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 McLaren RFC H 25 - 27 L BT West Division 2 14-15
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Uddingston RFC A 3 - 25 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 14 Sep 2014
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 60 - 0 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 29 - 3 W BT West Division 2 14-15
Sun 7 Sep 2014
14:00 Cartha QP/Cumnock H 19 - 49 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 12 Apr 2014
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 7 - 29 L RBS West Division 2
From 14.12.13 due waterlogged pitch Rescheduled from 01.02.14 waterlogged pitch
Sat 5 Apr 2014
15:00 Clydebank RFC H 9 - 8 W RBS West Division 2
Rescheduled from 25.01.14 waterlogged pitch and from 29.03.14
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Cambuslang RFC H 19 - 48 L RBS West Division 2
From 23.11.13 frozen pitch and from 15.3.14
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Cambuslang RFC A 106 - 25 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 8 Mar 2014
13:00 Strathaven RFC A 0 - 17 W RBS West Division 2
Brought forward from 15.02.14 as both clubs free on 05.10.13 rescheduled from 15.02.14 Brought forward from 26.4.14 mutual agreement
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Garnock RFC H 3 - 41 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 22 Feb 2014
15:00 Stewartry RFC A 42 - 3 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Oban Lorne A 55 - 17 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Carrick RFC H 12 - 24 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 McLaren RFC A 24 - 5 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Loch Lomond A 19 - 23 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 26 - 5 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Garnock RFC A 52 - 0 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 6 - 33 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Strathaven RFC H 74 - 0 W RBS West Division 2
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Clydebank RFC A 20 - 16 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Oban Lorne H 3 - 26 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Carrick RFC A 78 - 5 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 McLaren RFC H 10 - 28 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 29 - 21 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Loch Lomond H 14 - 22 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 37 - 12 L RBS West Division 2
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Irvine RFC H 0 - 80 L RBS West Regional Shield
Preliminary Round
Sat 20 Apr 2013
15:00 Lenzie RFC H 40 - 38 W RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 19/1/13
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 32 - 22 L RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 15/12/13
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Cambuslang RFC A 62 - 10 L RBS West League Division 2
Rescheduled from 8/12/12
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Annan H 6 - 18 L RBS West League Division 2
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Annan A 43 - 0 L RBS West League Division 2
Sat 2 Mar 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 10 - 0 W RBS West League Division 2
Alternative kick-off time agreed between clubs.
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 18 - 6 L RBS West League Division 2
Postponed:Now 23.02.13
Sat 16 Feb 2013
16:50 Strathaven RFC H 30 - 12 W RBS West League Division 2
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Clydebank RFC A 13 - 12 L RBS West League Division 2
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Lenzie RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 20 April 2013
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Carrick RFC A 35 - 6 L RBS West League Division 2
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 McLaren RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Clubs agreed to play fixture 10 November 2012
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed. Rescheduled to 23 February 2013
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. TBC
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 13 April 2013
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 6 April 2013.
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Annan H P - P D RBS West League Division 2
Postponed due to pitch. Rescheduled to 30 March 2013
Sat 24 Nov 2012
13:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 57 - 0 W RBS West League Division 2
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 McLaren RFC H 22 - 3 W RBS West League Division 2
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Stewartry RFC A 38 - 5 L RBS West League Division 2
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Strathaven RFC A 19 - 31 W RBS West League Division 2
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Clydebank RFC H 8 - 0 W RBS West League Division 2
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Lenzie RFC A 32 - 3 L RBS West League Division 2
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Carrick RFC H 15 - 25 L RBS West League Division 2
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 McLaren RFC A 3 - 24 W RBS West League Division 2
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 15 - 13 W RBS West League Division 2
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 22 - 19 L RBS West League Division 2
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 36 - 21 W RBS West League Division 2
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 39 - 13 L RBS West Regional Shield
Preliminary Round