Fixtures & Results

The Waid Academy

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2015/2016

Wed 18 Nov 2015
12:45 Kelso High School A 59 - 10 L U16 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 2
Tue 10 Nov 2015
14:00 Glenwood High School A 10 - 41 W U16 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Sat 19 Sep 2015
09:30 Madras College A 14 - 64 W U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2.
Wed 16 Sep 2015
00:00 Queen Anne HS H 0 - 1 L U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1. Waid Academy conceded - Queen Anne High School Progress.
Thu 10 Sep 2015
00:00 Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) A 0 - 74 W U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Perth Academy H 7 - 50 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Tayside and Fife Plate
Quarter Final
Wed 17 Sep 2014
13:05 Morrison's Academy A 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin U18 Tayside and Fife Plate
Quarter Final fixture conceded by Waid
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 St Columba's / Woodmill High School A 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin U18 Tayside and Fife Plate
Preliminary Round. Fixture conceded by St Columba's/Woodmill HS
Sat 12 Oct 2013
00:00 Queen Anne HS A 50 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U16 Plate
Semi Final 1 To be played on or before stated date kick off time to be agreed between schools
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 9 - 51 L Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U18 Plate
Semi Final 1 The Waid Academy v Winner Quarter Final 1 To be played on or before stated date kick off time to be agreed between schools
Thu 3 Oct 2013
00:00 Madras College H 81 - 12 W Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U16 Plate
Quarter Final 2
Sat 21 Sep 2013
00:00 Madras College H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U18 Plate
Madras College no front row fixture awarded to The Waid Academy (Friendly played)
Sat 14 Sep 2013
00:00 St Columbas RCHS Dunfermline A 0 - 1 W Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U16 Plate
St Columba's concede Waid proceed to next round
Fri 9 Nov 2012
12:00 Bell Baxter High School A 43 - 31 L Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U16 Plate
FINAL
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Harris 2XV H P - P D RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East
Note: 17.11.12-Postponed: TBC:From 29/9 Panmure 2 NF
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Dundee University H 35 - 29 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East
12:00 St Leonard's School H 55 - 24 W Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U16 Plate
Semi-Final
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Arbroath H 86 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Stobswell RFC A 22 - 7 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Strathmore 2XV A 19 - 74 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East
12:00 Madras College H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U18 Plate
Quarter-Final: Madras College progress
12:00 Perth High School A 5 - 45 W Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U16 Plate
Quarter-Final
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Howe of Fife 2XV H 29 - 8 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East
Wed 19 Sep 2012
12:00 Morgan Academy A 0 - 50 W Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U16 Plate
Round 1
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Kirkcaldy 2XV A 26 - 3 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East
Tue 11 Sep 2012
12:00 Community School of Auchterarder H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U18 Plate
Round 1: Waid Academy progress
Wed 5 Sep 2012
12:00 North Angus Schools A 45 - 57 W Brewin Dolphin Tayside & Fife U16 Plate
Preliminary Round
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Panmure 2XV H 115 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 Mid East