Fixtures & Results

Trinity Academicals RFC

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2017/2018

Sat 5 May 2018
15:00 Barnton RFC H P - P D BT East League Division 2 Top 6
Trinity failed to fulfil -3 pts.
Sat 21 Apr 2018
15:00 Ross High RFC A P - P D BT East League Division 2 Top 6
Trinity Acad not able to raise a side. - 2 pts.
Sat 14 Apr 2018
15:00 Langholm RFC A P - P D BT East League Division 2 Top 6
Was 10 /3 Trinity did not fulfil, the Trinity did not fulfil, - 2 pts.
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Ross High RFC A P - P D BT East League Division 2 Top 6
Trinity Acd did not fulfil, move to 21 April ERCC decision -3 pts.
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Edinburgh University Medics H 24 - 0 W BT East League Division 2 Top 6
Sat 10 Mar 2018
15:00 Langholm RFC A P - P D BT East League Division 2 Top 6
Was 10 March, Trinity did not fulfil, moved to 14 April. ERCC decision -2 pts
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Hawick Linden RFC A 26 - 7 L BT East League Division 2 Top 6
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Hawick Linden RFC H 28 - 22 W BT East League Division 2
Was 9 Dec Was 13 Jan , provisionally moved to 10 Feb allow Edinburgh Shield to progress. Both clubs now agree to play on 20 Jan. 20 Jan postponed weather. Now 10 Feb.
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Lismore RFC A 8 - 77 W BT East League Division 2
Was 16 Dec, frozen pitch
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Barnton RFC H 18 - 40 L BT Edinburgh Shield
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Leith Rugby Club A 19 - 20 W BT East League Division 2
Sat 18 Nov 2017
14:00 Langholm RFC H 10 - 24 L BT East League Division 2
Sat 11 Nov 2017
12:30 RHC Cougars H 64 - 19 W BT Edinburgh Shield
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Inverleith A 18 - 40 W BT East League Division 2
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Barnton RFC A 84 - 0 L BT East League Division 2
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Liberton FP RFC H 60 - 0 W BT East League Division 2
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Dalkeith A 7 - 44 W BT East League Division 2
15:00 Dalkeith A 7 - 44 W BT Edinburgh Shield
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Edinburgh University Medics A 14 - 7 L BT East League Division 2
To be played at Bangholm.
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Gala YM RFC H 48 - 7 W BT East League Division 2
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Ross High RFC A 15 - 6 L BT East League Division 2
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Penicuik RFC H 36 - 20 W BT East League Division 2
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC A 15 - 12 L BT East League Division 2
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Earlston RFC H 28 - 21 W BT East League Division 2
Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 Portobello FP H 8 - 32 L BT East Region League 2 a
Was 11 Feb but moved as Portobello proceed in the Bowl. Was 11 March.
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Leith Rugby Club H 36 - 12 W BT East Region League 2 a
Was 4 March, was 8 April and moved to 15 April to allow Leith 7s
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Dalkeith A 17 - 28 W BT East Region League 2 a
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Hawick Linden RFC H 17 - 8 W BT East Region League 2 a
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Broughton RFC A 32 - 10 L BT East Region League 2 a
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Liberton FP RFC A 10 - 13 W BT East Region League 2
Was 7 Jan
Sat 17 Dec 2016
15:00 Earlston RFC H 39 - 7 W BT East Region League 2
Was 15 Oct,Earlston not able to fulfill .
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Lismore RFC A 17 - 22 W BT East Region League 2
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Inverleith H 59 - 0 W BT East Region League 2
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC H 17 - 12 W BT East Region League 2
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Langholm RFC A 13 - 46 W BT East Region League 2
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Leith Rugby Club A 17 - 24 W BT East Region League 2
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Earlston RFC H P - P D BT East Region League 2
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Portobello FP A 40 - 17 L BT East Region League 2
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Dalkeith H 10 - 36 L BT East Region League 2
Sat 24 Sep 2016
14:30 Edinburgh University Medics A 24 - 36 W BT East Region League 2
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Broughton RFC H 13 - 13 D BT East Region League 2
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Gala YM RFC H 49 - 21 W BT East Region League 2
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Hawick Linden RFC A 24 - 24 D BT East Region League 2
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Ross High RFC A 26 - 5 L BT Edinburgh Shield
round 1
Sat 23 Apr 2016
15:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC H 24 - 21 W BT East Regional League Division 2.
Was 20 Feb weather !
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 Portobello FP H 12 - 48 L BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Inverleith H 26 - 10 W BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Langholm RFC A 25 - 27 W BT East Regional League Division 2.
was 9 Jan postponed weather
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Liberton FP RFC H 29 - 7 W BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Ross High RFC H 8 - 17 L BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Leith Rugby Club A 17 - 40 W BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 13 Feb 2016
14:00 Broughton RFC A 14 - 12 L BT East Regional League Division 2.
was 5 dec weather
Sat 6 Feb 2016
14:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC A 17 - 12 L BT East Regional League Division 2.
Was 14 Nov, postponed weather.
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Penicuik RFC A 21 - 13 L BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Liberton FP RFC A 13 - 13 D BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Leith Rugby Club H 15 - 21 L BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Portobello FP A 20 - 41 W BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Penicuik RFC H 5 - 17 L BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Forrester H 8 - 51 L BT Edinburgh Shield 2015-16
Round 1
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Inverleith A 13 - 23 W BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Langholm RFC H 22 - 8 W BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Ross High RFC A 34 - 32 L BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Broughton RFC H 24 - 5 W BT East Regional League Division 2.
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Earlston RFC H 29 - 23 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Lismore RFC A 10 - 18 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 St Boswells RFC H 8 - 54 L BT East Regional League Division 2
Was 10 Jan but pitch not playable!
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Liberton FP RFC H 51 - 7 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Leith Rugby Club A 18 - 17 L BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC H 39 - 17 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Penicuik RFC A 75 - 0 L BT East Regional League Division 2
was 13 dec now 20 dec
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Inverleith H 14 - 20 L BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Forrester A 83 - 7 L BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 1 Nov 2014
13:30 Dunbar RFC A 1 - 0 L BT Edinburgh Shield 2014-15
ERCC decision , tie awarded to Dunbar
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Earlston RFC A 18 - 22 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Lismore RFC H 45 - 0 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Liberton FP RFC A 13 - 26 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Leith Rugby Club H 18 - 43 L BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC A 16 - 13 L BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 St Boswells RFC A 69 - 21 L BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Penicuik RFC H 50 - 5 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Inverleith A 19 - 22 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Forrester H 17 - 45 L BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Earlston RFC A 48 - 10 L RBS East Regional League Division 2
Originally from 1 Feb.Then 22 Feb. Now 29 March. To allow RBS Shield match to go ahead on 22 March Trinity - 2pts for non fulfillment on 1/2/2014.
Sat 8 Mar 2014
12:00 Lismore RFC H 89 - 0 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
rescheduled from 25 Jan,to 8 Feb when Lismore not able to fulfill.- 2 pts. now mutually agreed to play 8 March.
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 North Berwick RFC H 18 - 47 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 4
Sat 15 Feb 2014
15:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC A 13 - 19 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 4
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Dalkeith A 69 - 0 L RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Leith Rugby Club H 49 - 12 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC A 6 - 5 L RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Berwick A 65 - 0 L RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Penicuik RFC H 29 - 0 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 23 Nov 2013
12:30 Inverleith A 8 - 9 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Forrester H 36 - 7 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Earlston RFC H 19 - 6 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Lismore RFC A 0 - 74 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Dalkeith H 9 - 16 L RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Leith Rugby Club A 0 - 21 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC H 72 - 15 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Berwick H 16 - 22 L RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Penicuik RFC A 27 - 23 L RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Inverleith H 34 - 5 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Forrester A 24 - 3 L RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Penicuik RFC H 74 - 0 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 4
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Earlston RFC A 7 - 16 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Lismore RFC A 7 - 46 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Re-scheduled from 23.3.13
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Hawick Harlequins H 22 - 43 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Ross High RFC A 3 - 31 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 9 Feb 2013
15:00 Ross High RFC H 16 - 14 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 2 Feb 2013
14:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC H 48 - 12 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 4 2012-13
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Hawick Linden RFC H 18 - 10 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Earlston RFC A P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Forrester H 0 - 10 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Dalkeith A 25 - 21 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Dalkeith A P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Rescheduled to 5 January, 2013.
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 RHC RFC H 14 - 29 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 4 2012-13
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 North Berwick RFC A 37 - 17 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 4 2012-13
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC H 26 - 17 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Lismore RFC H 57 - 3 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Hawick Harlequins A 28 - 22 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Ross High RFC H P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Rescheduled to 9 February, 2013.
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Hawick Linden RFC A 12 - 12 D RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Earlston RFC H 18 - 27 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Forrester A 29 - 14 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Dalkeith H 14 - 18 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC A 3 - 44 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13