Fixtures & Results

Turriff Academy

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2015/2016

Tue 15 Sep 2015
00:00 Kemnay Academy H 37 - 48 L U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1
Thu 30 Oct 2014
14:00 Gordonstoun School H 0 - 50 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Grampian Plate 14/15
Quarter Final
Fri 28 Sep 2012
12:00 Meldrum Academy A 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Bowl
Quarter-Final: Meldrum Academy progress
12:00 Elgin Schools A 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Grampian U18 Bowl
Quarter-Final: Elgin Schools progress
Fri 14 Sep 2012
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Bowl
Round 1
12:00 Meldrum Academy A 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Grampian U18 Plate
Round 1: Meldrum Academy progress
12:00 Ellon Academy H 10 - 50 L Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Plate
Round 1

Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Bowl table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1BYE60060:000012
2Elgin Schools 410350:0500010
3Meldrum Academy 410359:10490010
4Kemnay Academy 30030:00006
5Alford Academy 20020:00004
6Turriff Academy 20020:00004
7Banff Academy 211045:62-17004
8Inverurie Academy 301210:59-49004
9Harlaw Academy 10010:00002
10Morayshire Schools 101012:45-33000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
7Lathallan School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17Nairn Academy 110024:195004
18St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Larbert HS 11001:01004
22Calderglen High School 11001:01004
23Grange Academy 11001:01004
24Biggar HS 11001:01004
25Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
31Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
32Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
33Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
34Denny High School 10100:1-1011
35Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
36Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
37Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
38Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
39The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
40Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
54Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
55Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
56Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
59Balfron High School 00000:00000
60Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
61St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
62Peebles High School 00000:00000
63Lomond School 00000:00000
64Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
65Douglas Academy00000:00000
66Knox Academy 00000:00000
67Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
68Ross High School 00000:00000
69Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
70Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
71The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
72Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
73High School of Dundee 00000:00000
74Earlston High School 00000:00000
75North Berwick High School 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.